Accent Microcell LimitedACCENTMICCorporate

Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln Latest results: Sep 2026 7 quarters of data
₹688.00
MCap ₹1,650 Cr · P/E 28.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹175 Cr
Sales · Sep 2026
+25.4% YoY
₹41 Cr
Operating Profit · Sep 2026
+72.9% YoY
23.6%
OPM % · Sep 2026
+37.2% YoY
₹31 Cr
Net Profit · Sep 2026
+72.2% YoY
₹12.97
EPS · Sep 2026
+66.7% YoY

📝 Accent Microcell Limited — results explained

Quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27)

Accent Microcell Limited reported revenue of ₹175 crore for the quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27), up 25.4% from ₹139 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit rose 72.2% year-on-year to ₹31 crore, from ₹18 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹12.97.

Operating profit stood at ₹41 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 23.6%, compared with 17.2% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹385 crore with a net profit of ₹57 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹688.00, ACCENTMIC has a market capitalisation of ₹1,650 crore and a trailing P/E of about 28.9.

Within the Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 47 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 55.47%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.58%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.59%, public shareholders 40.36% of Accent Microcell Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,650 Cr
Current Price ?
₹688.0
P/E ?
28.90below ind
Industry P/E ?
37.20
P/B ?
5.43
P/S ?
4.29
P/FCF ?
-24.27
Enterprise Value ?
₹1,651 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
22.21
PEG ?
0.55
Earnings Yield ?
4.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.14%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹385 Cr
OPM ?
19.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹57 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹23.81
ROCE ?
25.0%
ROE ?
18.8%
ROA ?
16.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹175 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹31 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
25.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
72.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
21%
Sales growth (5y) ?
21%
Profit growth (3y) ?
53%
Profit growth (5y) ?
54%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
55.47%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.38%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
34.0%
Return 6 months ?
58.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (7 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Sep bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 107139126139139210175 +25.4% —
Operating Profit 20201923243341 +72.9% —
Other Income 1233343 -1.7% —
Interest 1000000 -72.5% —
Depreciation 2222232 +16.7% —
Profit Before Tax 17192024243441 +72.0% —
Net Profit 14161617182631 +72.2% —
EPS 8.016.706.866.927.7810.7512.97 +66.7% —
OPM % 18.7% 14.4% 15.1% 16.5% 17.2% 15.7% 23.6% +37.2% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 5 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 1321212424 -0.0%
Reserves 37143174252280 +11.2%
Borrowings 2313211 -38.0%
Other Liabilities 3728324541 -9.6%
Total Liabilities 111205228322346 +7.3%
Fixed Assets 3129485356 +5.9%
CWIP 0213102135 +32.0%
Investments 0000— —
Other Assets 79174168167155 -7.4%
Total Assets 111205228322346 +7.3%

📦 Working Capital (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Inventories 35 —
Trade Receivables 45 —
Trade Payables 23 —

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 8112519 -24.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -4-82-9-49 -444.4%
Cash from Financing Activity -472-1436 +357.1%
Net Cash Flow -1126 +200.0%
Free Cash Flow 3-2-12-68 -466.7%
CFO/OP 53%44%85%56% -34.1%

💧 Half-year Cash Flow (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 78 —
Cash from Investing Activity -85 —
Cash from Financing Activity -3 —
Net Cash Flow -9 —

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 56809095 +5.6%
Inventory Days 128837655 -27.6%
Days Payable 106484233 -21.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 79114124117 -5.6%
Working Capital Days 417910195 -5.9%
ROCE % 27%31%24%25% +4.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 55.09%55.44%55.44%55.47% +0.1%
FIIs 0.01%0.00%0.29%0.58% +100.0%
DIIs 2.88%3.29%3.57%3.59% +0.6%
Public 42.01%41.27%40.70%40.36% -0.8%
No. of Shareholders 2,9823,0613,0763,054 -0.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln · top 25 of 47 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 AKUMS Akums Drugs ₹784.55 12,012 41.2 4,502 293 12.6% 6.5% 5.9% -25.5% 13.9% 56.1%
2 STAR Strides Pharma ₹1,085.00 10,001 26.7 3,636 389 25.4% 10.7% -20.4% 99.0% 11.2% 50.0%
3 BLUEJET Blue Jet ₹565.05 9,802 36.9 884 265 36.3% 30.0% 8.0% 0.7% -17.5% -14.3%
4 AARTIPHARM Aarti Pharmalabs ₹828.30 7,511 36.1 1,957 208 22.0% 10.6% 1.5% -26.9% 42.4% 39.2%
5 SUPRIYA Supriya Lifescience ₹870.30 7,004 35.3 873 198 33.2% 22.7% 18.9% 11.1% 30.8% -30.9%
6 INNOVACAP Innova Captab ₹1,199.30 6,863 13.8 5,779 497 14.6% 8.6% 355.1% 277.4% 33.9% 42.3%
7 MOREPENLAB Morepen Laboratories ₹123.35 6,759 48.0 1,951 141 9.4% 7.2% -0.3% -18.3% 34.1% 394.0%
8 IOLCP IOL Chemicals ₹201.19 5,905 35.2 2,523 168 12.3% 6.7% 11.5% 36.6% 37.1% 89.8%
9 FDC FDC ₹350.20 5,702 19.5 2,191 291 15.3% 13.3% 3.0% 4.8% 3.0% 9.5%
10 NOVARTIND Novartis India ₹2,257.80 5,575 57.0 371 97 27.6% 26.2% -0.3% -6.9% 18.2% 14.3%
11 ORCHPHARMA Orchid Pharma ₹1,058.75 5,370 236.9 812 22 5.1% 2.7% -11.9% -76.4% 0.2% 25.4%
12 RPGLIFE RPG Life ₹2,865.90 4,740 39.7 735 120 21.1% 16.3% 8.4% -36.9% 15.8% 16.3%
13 ZOTA Zota Health ₹1,232.70 4,269 — 609 -104 0.6% -17.1% 84.6% -29.8% 66.9% -213.9%
14 GUFICBIO Gufic Biosciences ₹419.85 4,210 57.3 974 74 16.9% 7.6% 14.7% -9.1% 14.9% 86.0%
15 UNICHEMLAB Unichem Laboratories ₹526.70 3,708 12.2 2,308 305 9.9% 13.2% 6.2% 74.1% 20.1% 496.1%
16 INDSWFTLAB Ind-Swift Laboratories ₹374.00 3,252 55.4 665 57 9.0% 8.6% 235.3% 10.1% 32.3% -88.7%
17 ADVENZYMES Advanced Enzyme ₹293.25 3,249 19.8 750 172 29.8% 22.9% 17.1% 29.6% 2.1% -4.6%
18 SOLARA Solara Active ₹667.00 3,218 85.6 1,535 37 15.2% 2.4% 6.6% -1470.4% 33.1% 381.8%
19 DCAL Dishman Carbogen ₹162.08 2,541 157.6 2,902 16 16.7% 0.6% 8.1% 2655.7% -4.3% -351.7%
20 INDOCO Indoco Remedies ₹254.59 2,347 n/m 1,872 3 8.8% 0.2% 10.7% -26.5% 6.5% 280.0%
21 PANACEABIO Panacea Biotec ₹368.55 2,257 — 673 -9 0.3% -1.3% 14.4% 17.9% 19.7% -44.4%
22 REMUS Remus Pharma. ₹1,911.30 2,252 91.1 94 25 31.7% 26.7% — — 13.3% 21.4%
23 SAKAR Sakar Healthcare ₹987.40 2,167 61.0 272 36 28.5% 13.3% 41.9% 71.8% 38.4% 120.2%
24 JAGSNPHARM Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals ₹227.53 1,501 33.3 294 45 20.7% 15.4% 6.9% -22.2% 8.5% 20.4%
25 ACCENTMIC Accent Microcell ₹286.90 688 12.1 385 57 19.3% 14.8% — — 25.4% 72.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Accent Microcell Limited's revenue in Q2 FY27?
Accent Microcell Limited reported revenue of ₹175 crore for the quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27), up 25.4% from ₹139 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Accent Microcell Limited's net profit in Q2 FY27?
Net profit rose 72.2% year-on-year to ₹31 crore, from ₹18 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹12.97.
What is ACCENTMIC's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹688.00, ACCENTMIC has a market capitalisation of ₹1,650 crore and a trailing P/E of about 28.9.
Who owns Accent Microcell Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 55.47%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.58%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.59%, public shareholders 40.36% of Accent Microcell Limited.
TTM ends 2026-09-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI