📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-09-08 14:42
122 analysed today
FollowTelegram
122
Today
149,523
All-time analysed
42,890
Positive
6,652
Negative
91,308
Neutral
8,605
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
14 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
CARE Assigns 'CARE A-; Stable / CARE A2+' Rating to Rajputana Stainless' ₹160 Cr Bank Facilities
CARE Ratings has assigned 'CARE A-; Stable' and 'CARE A2+' credit ratings to Rajputana Stainless Limited's bank loan facilities totalling ₹160.00 crore. The rating reflects the company's moderate scale of operations, with FY26 revenue of ₹1,008 crore and Q1FY27 revenue of ₹307 crore, alongside improved leverage following its ₹178.73 crore IPO in March 2026. Net worth expanded to ₹363.23 crore as of March 31, 2026, leading to overall gearing improving to 0.39x. Additionally, the company fully repaid its term loans in Q1FY27, driving PBILDT interest coverage up to 16.70x.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCARE Ratings assigned formal credit ratings of 'CARE A-; Stable' and 'CARE A2+' to the company's ₹160.00 crore bank loan facilities.
Why it mattersThe investment-grade rating validates the company's strengthened balance sheet post-IPO debt repayment and supports access to low-cost debt for upcoming expansion plans.
Total rated bank facilities: ₹160.00 croreFY26 Total Operating Income: ₹1,008 croreIPO proceeds raised: ₹178.73 croreNet worth (March 31, 2026): ₹363.23 croreQ1FY27 PBILDT interest coverage: 16.70x
📅 Short termPositive sentiment from the healthy investment-grade rating and affirmation of debt-free term loan status.
📈 Long termEnhances long-term borrowing competitiveness as RSL undertakes partly debt-funded capex to scale bright bar capacity and seamless pipe manufacturing.
⚠ Risk flags
- Vulnerability to raw material (steel scrap ~82% of sales cost) and forex price volatility due to 35-40% imported inputs without active hedging.
- Working capital intensive operations with gross current asset days at 137 days.
Key Highlights
CARE Ratings assigned 'CARE A-; Stable / CARE A2+' to ₹130.00 crore long-term/short-term facilities and 'CARE A-; Stable' to ₹30.00 crore long-term facilities.
Reported Total Operating Income of ₹1,008 crore in FY26 (up 8% y-o-y) and ₹307 crore in Q1FY27.
IPO proceeds of ₹178.73 crore helped expand net worth to ₹363.23 crore and reduce overall gearing to 0.39x as of March 31, 2026.
Term loans were prepaid entirely in Q1FY27, boosting PBILDT interest coverage to 16.70x from 4.60x in FY26.
👀 What to Watch
Track execution and debt additions related to the planned capex for bright bars expansion and the new seamless pipes unit, as well as working capital cycle trends.
RSL Awards ₹38.92 Cr Captive Wind & Solar Contracts to Suzlon and Prozeal Green
Rajputana Stainless Limited's board approved contracts for 10.10 MW of captive renewable energy capacity in Gujarat. The company awarded a 2.10 MW wind power contract to Suzlon Energy for ₹16.21 crore and an 8.00 MWp DC solar contract to Prozeal Green Energy for ₹22.71 crore. The projects have execution timelines of 11 months and 4 months, respectively. The combined capex of ~₹38.92 crore is aimed at fulfilling internal power requirements and reducing long-term energy costs.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedApproved the award of EPC contracts for 2.10 MW wind and 8.00 MWp solar captive projects to Suzlon Energy and Prozeal Green Energy, respectively.
Why it mattersSteel manufacturing is power-intensive; captive renewable generation structurally lowers energy costs and shields margins from grid tariff escalations.
Wind capacity: 2.10 MWWind contract value: INR 1,621 LacsSolar capacity: 8.00 MWp (DC)Solar contract value: INR 22.71 CroresTotal capex value: ₹38.92 cr
📅 Short termCapex cash outflows over the next 4-11 months; near-term financial impact is neutral until the plants become operational.
📈 Long termProvides long-term savings in power costs and supports ESG compliance, improving operational margins once commissioned.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution and commissioning delays beyond the 4-month and 11-month schedules
- Grid connectivity and local regulatory clearance risks
Key Highlights
Awarded 2.10 MW wind power project to Suzlon Energy for ₹16.21 crore (INR 1,621 Lacs + GST) with an 11-month timeline.
Awarded 8.00 MWp DC solar project to Prozeal Green Energy for ₹22.71 crore (+ GST) with a 4-month timeline.
Total captive renewable power capex stands at ₹38.92 crore across Jamjodhpur and Banaskatha sites in Gujarat.
Projects will exclusively cater to the captive power requirements of Rajputana Stainless Limited.
👀 What to Watch
Track timely commissioning within the 4-month (solar) and 11-month (wind) target periods, followed by improvements in power and fuel cost lines in quarterly financial results.
RSL Awards ₹38.92 Cr Wind & Solar EPC Contracts for Captive Power
Rajputana Stainless Limited has approved awarding EPC contracts for captive renewable energy projects totalling 10.1 MW in Gujarat. A 2.10 MW wind project contract worth ₹16.21 crore plus GST was awarded to Suzlon Energy Limited with an 11-month execution timeline. Additionally, an 8.00 MWp DC solar project contract worth ₹22.71 crore plus GST was awarded to Prozeal Green Energy Limited with a 4-month execution timeline. The total capex of ~₹38.92 crore is aimed at meeting the company's captive power requirements.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company formally approved and awarded EPC contracts to set up 2.10 MW wind and 8 MWp solar captive power capacities in Gujarat.
Why it mattersCaptive renewable energy setup will help Rajputana Stainless lower per-unit electricity costs, improving operating margins and sustainability in energy-intensive steel operations.
Wind Project Capacity: 2.10 MWWind Project Value: INR 1,621 Lacs + GSTSolar Project Capacity: 8.00 MWp (DC)Solar Project Value: INR 22.71 Crores + GSTTotal Captive Capex: ~₹38.92 cr
📅 Short termNeutral to mildly positive as the announcement signals proactive cost management, though earnings impact will occur only post-commissioning.
📈 Long termStructurally positive for operational efficiency as captive renewable generation offers stable, lower-cost electricity over the long operating life of the assets.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution delays in commissioning grid connections or installations within the 4-11 month schedule
Key Highlights
Awarded 2.10 MW wind power project at Jamjodhpur, Gujarat to Suzlon Energy for INR 1,621 Lacs + GST (11-month execution)
Awarded 8.00 MWp DC ground-mounted solar project at Banaskatha, Gujarat to Prozeal Green Energy for INR 22.71 Crores + GST (4-month execution)
Total combined renewable capex stands at approximately ₹38.92 crore
Projects will supply captive power to Rajputana Stainless Limited to reduce operational energy costs
👀 What to Watch
Track timely commissioning of the solar unit (within 4 months) and wind unit (within 11 months), and monitor resulting reductions in power and fuel expenses in upcoming quarterly financials.
Rajputana Stainless Declares Rs 0.50 Dividend; Rs 18.57 Cr Capex Funds Unutilized
Rajputana Stainless Limited (RSL) has finalized a dividend of Rs 0.50 per share for FY26, setting the record date for September 16, 2026. In a significant update on IPO proceeds, the company revealed that Rs 1,857.17 lakhs (approx. Rs 18.57 crore) earmarked for the Panchmahal facility expansion remains unutilized as of June 30, 2026. However, the company has successfully utilized Rs 9,601.30 lakhs for debt repayment. The board also approved the re-appointment of statutory auditors for a second five-year term and scheduled the 35th AGM for September 23, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has formalized its dividend payment schedule and provided a status update on the utilization of funds raised during its March 2026 IPO.
Why it mattersWhile the dividend provides a small immediate return, the delay in utilizing expansion capex is the more significant factor for long-term valuation and capacity scaling.
Final Dividend: Rs 0.50 per shareUnutilized Capex (Panchmahal): Rs 1,857.17 lakhsDebt Repayment Utilized: Rs 9,601.30 lakhsRecord Date: September 16, 2026AGM Date: September 23, 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may see minor interest leading up to the September 16 record date for the dividend.
📈 Long termStructural growth is dependent on the successful execution of the Panchmahal expansion project using the remaining IPO proceeds.
⚠ Risk flags
- Delay in utilizing expansion capex funds
- Limited financial history as a recently listed entity (March 2026)
Key Highlights
Final dividend of Rs 0.50 per equity share (5% of face value) declared for FY26.
Record date for dividend eligibility and AGM voting fixed as September 16, 2026.
Rs 1,857.17 lakhs of IPO proceeds for Panchmahal facility expansion remains entirely unspent as of June 30, 2026.
Rs 9,601.30 lakhs of IPO proceeds utilized for repayment or prepayment of borrowings.
Statutory auditors M/s. Ruparel & Bavadiya re-appointed for a 5-year term until the 40th AGM.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the timeline for the commencement of the Panchmahal facility expansion, as the unutilized Rs 18.57 crore is critical for capacity growth. Track the full Q1 FY27 financial results to assess operational performance post-listing.
Rajputana Stainless Declares ₹0.50 Dividend; ₹18.57 Cr IPO Capex Remains Unutilized
Rajputana Stainless Limited (RSL) approved its Q1 FY27 financial results and confirmed a final dividend of ₹0.50 per share for FY26. The company has fixed September 16, 2026, as the record date for both dividend eligibility and its 35th AGM. A key takeaway from the filing is that ₹18.57 crore allocated for the Panchmahal facility expansion from IPO proceeds remains entirely unutilized as of June 30, 2026. The board also recommended the re-appointment of statutory and secretarial auditors for five-year terms to ensure governance continuity.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has formalized its first post-listing dividend payment schedule and provided an update on the utilization of its IPO proceeds.
Why it mattersFor a recently listed company (March 2026), the transition from debt repayment to growth-oriented capex is critical; the current lack of capex utilization suggests a potential delay in expansion plans.
Final Dividend: ₹0.50 per shareUnutilized Capex (IPO): ₹1,857.17 lakhsDebt Repayment (IPO): ₹9,601.30 lakhsRecord Date: September 16, 2026AGM Date: September 23, 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may see minor interest due to the dividend record date, but the primary focus will be on the Q1 earnings performance details.
📈 Long termLong-term value creation depends on the deployment of the ₹18.57 crore capex for the Panchmahal facility to drive volume growth.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution risk regarding the delayed utilization of expansion capex
- Concentration of IPO proceeds primarily into debt repayment rather than immediate growth assets
Key Highlights
Final dividend of ₹0.50 per equity share (5% of face value) confirmed for FY26.
Record date for dividend and AGM voting eligibility set for September 16, 2026.
₹18.57 crore allocated for Capex (Panchmahal Facility) from IPO proceeds is 0% utilized as of June 30, 2026.
₹96.01 crore of IPO proceeds successfully utilized for repayment or prepayment of borrowings.
Statutory auditors M/s. Ruparel & Bavadiya recommended for a second 5-year term until the 40th AGM.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the timeline for the Panchmahal facility expansion, as the allocated funds are currently sitting in fixed deposits rather than generating operational returns.
Rajputana Stainless Upgraded by CRISIL to BBB+/Stable on Rs 165 Cr Bank Facilities
CRISIL Ratings has upgraded the credit ratings for Rajputana Stainless Limited's bank loan facilities totaling Rs 165 crore. The long-term rating has been raised to 'CRISIL BBB+/Stable' from 'CRISIL BBB/Stable', and the short-term rating improved to 'CRISIL A2' from 'CRISIL A3+'. This upgrade indicates an improved credit profile and better debt-servicing capability for the company's outstanding debt, which includes Rs 65 crore in cash credit and Rs 65 crore in non-fund based limits.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCRISIL has formally upgraded the credit risk profile of the company's bank facilities as of July 03, 2026.
Why it mattersA credit rating upgrade typically leads to lower interest rates on bank borrowings, which can directly improve net profit margins and enhance the company's ability to raise capital for growth.
Total Rated Facilities: Rs 165 CroreLong-term Rating: CRISIL BBB+/StableShort-term Rating: CRISIL A2Cash Credit (SBI): Rs 47.5 CroreNon-Fund Based Limit (SBI): Rs 52.5 CroreProposed Fund-Based Limits: Rs 11.63 Crore
📅 Short termThe upgrade is likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming days as it reflects third-party validation of improving financial health.
📈 Long termA higher credit rating strengthens the company's balance sheet position, potentially reducing the cost of capital for long-term expansions.
⚠ Risk flags
- Rating is subject to continuous surveillance and could be revised if financial performance weakens
- Validity of the current rating letter is until March 31, 2027
Key Highlights
Total bank loan facilities rated at Rs 165 crore across multiple lenders including SBI and IDBI Bank.
Long-term rating upgraded to CRISIL BBB+/Stable from CRISIL BBB/Stable.
Short-term rating upgraded to CRISIL A2 from CRISIL A3+.
Includes a proposed fund-based bank limit of Rs 11.63 crore for future utilization.
Working capital term loan from Axis Finance Limited stands at Rs 15.03 crore.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's interest expense in upcoming quarterly results to see if this upgrade translates into lower borrowing costs. The utilization of the Rs 11.63 crore proposed limits may indicate upcoming operational scaling.
RSL FY26 Net Profit Rises 25% to ₹49.82 Cr; ₹0.50 Dividend Declared
Rajputana Stainless Limited (RSL) reported a robust financial performance for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026, with total income crossing the ₹1,000 crore milestone at ₹1,010.87 crore, up 8% from FY25. Net profit for the full year surged by 25% to ₹49.82 crore compared to ₹39.85 crore in the previous year. The company also showed strong quarterly momentum, with Q4 FY26 net profit jumping 58.5% year-on-year to ₹13.10 crore. Consequently, the Board has recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per share (5% of face value).
Key Highlights
Annual Net Profit increased by 25% to ₹4,981.84 lakhs in FY26 from ₹3,985.14 lakhs in FY25.
Total Income for FY26 reached ₹1,01,086.70 lakhs, representing an 8% growth over the previous fiscal year.
Q4 FY26 Net Profit stood at ₹1,310.26 lakhs, a significant 58.5% increase compared to ₹826.84 lakhs in Q4 FY25.
Board recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per equity share (5% of face value of ₹10).
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹7.17 for FY26, up from ₹5.78 in FY25.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the significant margin expansion and the crossing of the ₹1,000 crore revenue threshold. The stock remains a positive hold for those seeking exposure to the stainless steel sector, supported by consistent profit growth and dividend payouts.
Rajputana Stainless FY26 PAT up 25% to ₹49.82 Cr; Revenue crosses ₹1,000 Cr milestone
Rajputana Stainless Limited achieved a significant milestone in FY26, with revenue crossing the ₹1,000 crore mark to reach ₹1,006.96 crore, an 8.05% increase year-on-year. The company's annual net profit grew by 25.01% to ₹49.82 crore, driven by operational efficiencies and healthy demand from engineering and infrastructure sectors. For the fourth quarter (Q4FY26), PAT surged by 58.47% to ₹13.10 crore despite modest revenue growth of 2.82%. The board has also recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per equity share.
Key Highlights
FY26 Revenue from Operations grew 8.05% Y-o-Y to ₹1,006.96 crore, crossing the ₹1,000 crore milestone.
Annual Net Profit increased by 25.01% Y-o-Y to ₹49.82 crore compared to ₹39.85 crore in FY25.
Q4FY26 Net Profit saw a sharp rise of 58.47% Y-o-Y, reaching ₹13.10 crore.
Board recommended a final dividend of 5% of Face Value, translating to ₹0.50 per equity share.
The company successfully completed its IPO during the year, raising ₹178.73 crore to strengthen its capital base.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the strong bottom-line growth and the company's ability to scale past the ₹1,000 crore revenue mark. The significant jump in Q4 profitability suggests improving operational leverage, making it a stock to watch for long-term growth in the stainless steel sector.
Rajputana Stainless Reports Zero Deviation in Utilization of ₹178.73 Cr IPO Proceeds
Rajputana Stainless Limited (RSL) has submitted its statement of deviation for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, confirming that funds raised through its Initial Public Offer (IPO) are being utilized as per the objects stated in the prospectus. The company raised ₹178.73 Crores via the IPO, which was allotted on March 17, 2026. As of the reporting date, the company has utilized approximately ₹59.09 Crores, primarily for general corporate purposes and issue-related expenses, while major allocations for debt repayment and capital expenditure remain pending for deployment.
Key Highlights
Successfully raised ₹178.73 Crores through an IPO with allotment completed on March 17, 2026.
Confirmed zero deviation or variation in the use of proceeds from the objects defined in the offer document.
Allocated ₹98.00 Crores for the repayment or prepayment of outstanding borrowings, which is yet to be fully deployed.
Allocated ₹18.57 Crores for capital expenditure to expand manufacturing facilities in Panchmahal, Gujarat.
Utilized ₹44.21 Crores for General Corporate Purposes and ₹14.88 Crores towards issue-related expenses.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should track the upcoming quarterly reports to ensure the ₹98 Crores allocated for debt reduction is utilized as planned, which would significantly improve the company's balance sheet and interest coverage.
Rajputana Stainless Recommends ₹0.50 Final Dividend; FY26 Net Profit Jumps 25% YoY
Rajputana Stainless Limited (RSL) reported a robust performance for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, with annual revenue crossing the ₹1,000 crore milestone. The Board has recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per equity share (5% of face value). Net profit for the year surged by 25% to ₹49.82 crore compared to ₹39.85 crore in FY25. This growth was driven by an 8% increase in revenue from operations, which reached ₹1,006.96 crore.
Key Highlights
Recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per equity share (5% on face value of ₹10)
Annual Revenue from Operations grew 8% YoY to ₹1,00,696.37 lakhs
Net Profit for FY26 increased by 25% to ₹4,981.84 lakhs from ₹3,985.14 lakhs in FY25
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved significantly to ₹7.17 in FY26 from ₹5.78 in FY25
Total Comprehensive Income for the year stood at ₹5,014.52 lakhs
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the company's strong double-digit profit growth and its ability to scale revenue past the ₹1,000 crore mark. The dividend declaration, coupled with an improving EPS, suggests healthy cash flow management and makes it a positive watch for long-term portfolios.
Rajputana Stainless FY26 PAT Jumps 25% to ₹49.8 Cr; Recommends ₹0.50 Dividend
Rajputana Stainless Limited (RSL) reported a robust financial performance for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026, with revenue from operations growing 8% to ₹1,00,696.37 lakhs. Net profit for the year surged by 25% to ₹4,981.84 lakhs, up from ₹3,985.14 lakhs in the previous year. Consequently, the Board has recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per share (5% of face value). The company's balance sheet also expanded significantly, with total assets reaching ₹60,024.54 lakhs compared to ₹42,035.79 lakhs in FY25.
Key Highlights
Annual Revenue from Operations increased to ₹1,00,696.37 lakhs from ₹93,193.27 lakhs in FY25.
Net Profit (PAT) for FY26 rose 25% year-on-year to ₹4,981.84 lakhs.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹7.17 from ₹5.78 in the previous fiscal year.
Recommended a final dividend of ₹0.50 per equity share (5% on face value of ₹10).
Total Assets grew by approximately 42.8% to ₹60,024.54 lakhs as of March 31, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of the strong double-digit profit growth and the consistent dividend payout as indicators of financial stability. The significant increase in the asset base suggests capital expenditure that could drive future growth.
Rajputana Stainless Limited Approves Unaudited Financial Results for Quarter Ended Dec 31, 2025
Rajputana Stainless Limited (RSL) has officially submitted its unaudited financial results for the third quarter ended December 31, 2025, following a board meeting. The filing, signed on April 9, 2026, confirms the board's approval of the financial performance for the period. While the specific revenue and profit figures were not detailed in the provided summary snippet, the announcement marks the completion of a key regulatory requirement. Investors should note the timing of the filing relative to the reporting period.
Key Highlights
Board of Directors approved the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended December 31, 2025.
The official outcome of the board meeting was formally communicated to the stock exchange.
The document was digitally signed and finalized on April 9, 2026.
The filing ensures compliance with SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should access the full financial statement to analyze specific growth in revenue and net profit margins. Compare the Q3 results with previous quarters to identify any emerging trends in the stainless steel sector.
Rajputana Stainless Achieves Debt-Free Status via ₹96.01 Cr Repayment
Rajputana Stainless Limited (RSL) has successfully repaid its total outstanding debt of ₹96.01 crores, achieving a net debt-free status as of April 8, 2026. The repayment, which includes term loans, working capital facilities, and unsecured borrowings, was funded using proceeds from the company's recent IPO. This milestone demonstrates management's commitment to its stated listing objectives and significantly enhances the firm's financial flexibility. The strengthened balance sheet positions RSL to aggressively pursue its expansion plans, including a new Stainless-Steel Seamless Pipes Unit.
Key Highlights
Total debt of ₹96.01 crores fully repaid across all facilities including term loans and working capital.
Achieved net debt-free status shortly after the company's recent listing.
Repayment was executed in alignment with the stated utilization of IPO proceeds.
Strengthened financial position to support the upcoming Stainless-Steel Seamless Pipes Unit expansion.
👀 What to Watch
This is a strong signal of management credibility and financial discipline; investors should maintain a positive outlook as interest savings will likely boost the bottom line and support future growth.
Rajputana Stainless Signs MOU for Land Acquisition in Gujarat for Rs 18 Crores
Rajputana Stainless Limited (RSL) has entered into a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) to acquire land in Patan, Gujarat, for a total consideration of Rs 18 Crores. The company has already demonstrated strong commitment by paying an advance of Rs 10.45 Crores, which represents over 58% of the total deal value. This acquisition is intended for the company's future growth and is currently subject to due diligence and statutory approvals. Investors should view this as a strategic move to expand the company's operational or manufacturing footprint.
Key Highlights
MOU signed for land acquisition at Village Padla, Dist. Patan, Gujarat.
Total consideration for the land is fixed at Rs 18 Crores plus applicable stamp duty.
An advance payment of Rs 10.45 Crores has already been disbursed by the company.
The transaction is subject to successful due diligence and execution of definitive agreements.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor subsequent filings for the specific project details intended for this land, as it signals upcoming capital expenditure and capacity growth. The high advance payment suggests the deal is in advanced stages and likely to proceed.