📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-07 18:15
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,433
All-time analysed
43,376
Positive
6,732
Negative
92,513
Neutral
8,744
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
7 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
RVHL Q1 Results: Consolidated Net Loss Widens to Rs 1.69 Cr on Minimal Revenue
Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) reported a consolidated net loss of Rs 1.69 Cr for Q1 FY27, compared to a loss of Rs 0.52 Cr in the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations was negligible at Rs 1.34 Lakhs, with total income primarily supported by 'Other Income' of Rs 2.02 Cr. This follows a high-revenue FY26 where the company recognized Rs 75 Cr from a one-time collaboration agreement. The results underscore the company's current lack of steady-state operational revenue and its reliance on lumpy project-based milestones.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from a high-revenue period in FY26 (driven by a one-time Rs 75 Cr recognition) back to an operational loss phase with minimal core revenue.
Why it mattersThe results highlight the extreme volatility in RVHL's earnings, which are currently dependent on specific collaboration milestones rather than consistent residential or commercial sales.
Consolidated Net Loss: Rs 1.69 CrRevenue from Operations: Rs 1.34 LakhsOther Income: Rs 2.02 CrTotal Expenses: Rs 3.82 CrLoss vs TTM Revenue: ~2.2%
📅 Short termThe stock may see negative sentiment in the short term due to the widening loss and the absence of meaningful operational revenue.
📈 Long termThe long-term value remains tied to the monetization of its land bank and the execution of affordable housing projects under the PMAY scheme.
⚠ Risk flags
- High revenue volatility
- Reliance on non-operational income
- Project execution and regulatory approval risks
Key Highlights
Consolidated net loss widened to Rs 1.69 Cr from Rs 0.52 Cr in Q1 FY26
Revenue from operations plummeted to Rs 1.34 Lakhs from Rs 12.72 Lakhs YoY
Total expenses increased to Rs 3.82 Cr, with finance costs accounting for Rs 0.78 Cr
Zero revenue recognized from the Bestech collaboration agreement this quarter, vs Rs 75 Cr in FY26
Consolidated EPS stood at Rs -0.28 for the quarter
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the timeline for project launches in Tier-II and III cities and any further tranches of security deposits from the Bestech collaboration agreement, which are the primary drivers of the company's financial health.
RVHL Reports Q1 FY27 Consolidated Net Loss of ₹0.52 Cr on Stagnant Revenue
Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) reported a consolidated net loss of ₹0.52 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to a loss of ₹0.51 Cr in the same period last year. Revenue from operations remained flat at ₹0.35 Cr, representing less than 1% of the TTM revenue of ₹75 Cr. This sharp contrast is due to the absence of milestone-based revenue from its major collaboration agreement, which contributed ₹75 Cr in FY26. The company remains debt-free with a significant net worth of ₹362 Cr, but operational income remains lumpy and project-dependent.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company transitioned from a high-revenue FY26 (driven by a one-off ₹75 Cr milestone) back to a low-activity phase in Q1 FY27.
Why it mattersThe results confirm the company's high dependence on specific project milestones for revenue, making quarterly comparisons less meaningful than annual project progress.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹35.28 LakhsConsolidated Net Loss (Q1 FY27): ₹51.97 LakhsRevenue vs TTM Revenue: ~0.47%Collaboration Revenue (Q1): ₹NilAGM Date: September 26, 2026
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to remain neutral as the low revenue was expected following the large milestone recognition in previous quarters.
📈 Long termLong-term value depends on the company's ability to sign new collaboration agreements or launch affordable housing projects in Tier-II/III cities as per its stated strategy.
⚠ Risk flags
- High revenue concentration
- Lumpy and unpredictable income streams
- Dependence on third-party developers for project execution
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue from operations stood at ₹35.28 Lakhs (₹0.35 Cr), identical to the previous year's quarter.
Consolidated net loss for the quarter was ₹51.97 Lakhs (₹0.52 Cr) against a loss of ₹50.97 Lakhs YoY.
Zero revenue was recognized from the ₹75 Cr collaboration agreement with Bestech India in this quarter.
The 7th Annual General Meeting (AGM) is scheduled for September 26, 2026, in Zirakpur.
The Board fixed September 18, 2026, as the cut-off date for e-voting entitlement.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution timeline of the collaboration agreement with Bestech India, as revenue recognition for this company is highly milestone-driven rather than linear.
Ravinder Heights (RVHL) Reports Audited FY26 Results; Standalone Entity Posts Net Loss
Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) has released its audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and fiscal year ended March 31, 2026. The statutory auditors, M/s Dewan P.N. Chopra, issued an unmodified opinion, confirming that the financial statements provide a true and fair view of the company's affairs. However, the auditor's report specifically notes a net loss for the standalone entity during the financial year. The board approved the results in a meeting held on May 29, 2026, following a review by the Audit Committee.
Key Highlights
Audited standalone and consolidated results for FY26 approved with an unmodified audit opinion.
The company reported a net loss for the standalone entity for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.
Board meeting to approve results was conducted on May 29, 2026, between 03:15 P.M. and 03:45 P.M.
Audit verification was performed through electronic mediums, including remote secure networks and video conferencing.
The results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, are balancing figures between audited full-year figures and nine-month unaudited data.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should examine the detailed financial tables to assess the magnitude of the net loss and identify if consolidated performance shows any recovery compared to standalone results. Monitor management's commentary on future real estate project timelines to gauge potential revenue recognition.
Ravinder Heights Approves FY26 Audited Results; Reports Net Loss with Unmodified Auditor Opinion
Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) has approved its audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026. The statutory auditors, Dewan P N Chopra & Co, issued an unmodified opinion, confirming that the financial statements provide a true and fair view of the company's performance. Notably, the company reported a net loss for the standalone financial year, although specific numerical figures for revenue and loss were not detailed in the summary text. The audit was conducted through electronic means, with management providing digital records to ensure transparency.
Key Highlights
Board approved audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.
Statutory auditors issued an unmodified opinion on the financial results for the year.
The company reported a net loss and other comprehensive income for the standalone financial year.
Q4 FY26 figures were derived as balancing figures between the audited full-year results and nine-month unaudited data.
The audit was conducted via electronic medium with management representing the integrity of digital records.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should examine the detailed Profit & Loss statement on the company's website to quantify the net loss and evaluate the operational efficiency. Monitor for any management guidance regarding the path to profitability in the next fiscal year.
Ravinder Heights Q3 Consolidated Net Profit Surges to ₹12.64 Cr; Revenue Jumps to ₹20.01 Cr
Ravinder Heights reported a massive turnaround in its consolidated financial performance for the quarter ended December 31, 2025. Consolidated revenue from operations rose to ₹20.01 crore from a mere ₹0.14 crore in the previous year's corresponding quarter. This led to a consolidated net profit of ₹12.64 crore, compared to just ₹0.02 crore in Q3 FY25. The growth is largely attributed to the performance of its subsidiary, Radhika Heights Limited, which contributed the bulk of the group's earnings.
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue for Q3 FY26 stood at ₹2,001.16 Lakh vs ₹14.01 Lakh in Q3 FY25.
Consolidated net profit reached ₹1,263.58 Lakh for the quarter, up from ₹1.91 Lakh YoY.
Nine-month consolidated profit hit ₹5,230.53 Lakh, reversing a loss of ₹27.03 Lakh in 9M FY25.
Radhika Heights Limited and its subsidiaries contributed ₹1,265.57 Lakh to the quarterly profit.
Standalone results show a marginal loss of ₹15.32 Lakh, indicating the core value lies in subsidiaries.
👀 What to Watch
The significant profit surge driven by subsidiaries indicates strong operational momentum in real estate projects. Investors should verify if these gains are recurring or one-time project-based recognitions before taking long-term positions.
Ravinder Heights (RVHL) Approves Q3 FY26 Unaudited Financial Results
Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) held a board meeting on February 13, 2026, to approve its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025. The board meeting commenced at 3:30 PM and concluded at 4:30 PM, following a prior intimation sent on February 9, 2026. The results were reviewed by the Audit Committee and are accompanied by a Limited Review Report. The company has complied with SEBI LODR regulations by making the results available on their website and in newspaper publications.
Key Highlights
Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for Q3 and 9M FY26.
The board meeting was conducted on February 13, 2026, between 03:30 P.M. and 04:30 P.M.
Financial results are supported by a Limited Review Report from the statutory auditors.
Compliance maintained with SEBI Regulations 30, 33, 46, and 47 regarding disclosure and publication.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should examine the detailed financial statements on the company's website to evaluate revenue and margin trends for the quarter. Compare the nine-month performance against the previous year to assess the company's growth trajectory in the real estate sector.
RVHL Appoints Former SEBI Executive Director Chander Mohan Mehra as Independent Director
Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) has confirmed the appointment of Mr. Chander Mohan Mehra as a Non-Executive Independent Director for a five-year term effective from November 12, 2025. The appointment was officially ratified by shareholders via a Special Resolution on December 14, 2025. Mr. Mehra, aged 75, brings extensive regulatory experience, having previously served as an Executive Director at SEBI and as a Chief Commissioner of Customs & Indirect Taxes. This high-profile appointment is expected to strengthen the company's corporate governance and regulatory compliance framework.
Key Highlights
Appointment of Mr. Chander Mohan Mehra as Non-Executive Independent Director for a 5-year tenure.
Shareholder approval obtained via Special Resolution on December 14, 2025, following a postal ballot.
Appointee has significant regulatory pedigree, including roles as Executive Director at SEBI and Head of Western Region at the Enforcement Directorate.
The director is 75 years old and holds no familial relationships with other board members.
The appointment complies with SEBI (LODR) Regulations and follows a recommendation from the Nomination & Remuneration Committee.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive development for the company's governance profile due to the appointee's deep regulatory expertise. No immediate portfolio changes are necessary, but the move enhances long-term board credibility.