Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL)
₹38.29 +0.39% last close, 16 Oct
Latest quarterly results (Q1 FY27)
In its latest reported quarter, Q1 FY27, Ravinder Heights' revenue was ₹0.0 Cr (-89.5% year on year, +34.0% on the previous quarter), and net profit ₹-1.7 Cr (a bigger loss than a year earlier); the operating margin was -22317.9%.
| Q1 FY27 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs Q1 FY26 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹0.0 | -89.5% | +34.0% |
| Operating profit | ₹-3.0 | loss widened | loss narrowed |
| Net profit | ₹-1.7 | loss widened | loss narrowed |
| EPS (₹) | -0.28 | loss widened | loss narrowed |
| Operating margin | -22317.9% | — | — |
RVHL delivery percentage
NSE end-of-day data for
On Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 75.19% of the RVHL shares traded on NSE were taken to delivery, against the stock's own 20-session average of 83.9%. That is close to its usual level. Turnover was under ₹1 lakh, so a handful of trades can move this figure. Volume was under a tenth of its average.
Delivery in the last 5 sessions: 61.8% · 87.2% · 76.7% · 76.0% · 75.2%
A description of what the exchange published, not a recommendation. Names such as "accumulation" or "long buildup" label a pattern in the numbers. How delivery is analysed
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
Ravinder Heights Limited announced that Non-Executive Independent Director Namdeo Narayan Khamitkar tendered his resignation effective October 3, 2026. The stated reasons for resignation are age and health, with Khamitkar confirming no other material reasons exist. Consequently, he ceases to be a member of the Audit, Nomination & Remuneration, and Stakeholders Relationship Committees. This is a routine governance transition with no direct impact on business operations.
- Independent Director Namdeo Narayan Khamitkar resigned effective close of business hours on October 3, 2026
- Resignation letter dated September 28, 2026, cited age and health reasons
- Ceases to be a member across 3 board committees: Audit, Nomination & Remuneration, and Stakeholders Relationship Committees
- Holds directorship in 0 other listed entities per the filing Annexure-A
Ravinder Heights Limited submitted the scrutinizer's report and voting results for its 7th Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026. Both ordinary resolutions presented were approved by shareholders with 99.99% majority support across 4,63,98,503 total valid votes. The resolutions included the adoption of standalone and consolidated audited financial statements for FY26 and the reappointment of retiring director Ms. Radhika Jain. Total voting comprised 137 electronic voters and 6 physical/ballot paper voters.
- Resolution 1 (adoption of FY26 financial statements) passed with 4,63,98,435 votes (99.99%) in favour and 68 votes (0.01%) against
- Resolution 2 (re-appointment of Ms. Radhika Jain) passed with 4,63,97,931 votes (99.99%) in favour and 572 votes (0.01%) against
- A total of 4,63,98,503 valid votes were cast across 143 total participants (137 e-voting and 6 physical/ballot)
- Remote e-voting was active from September 23, 2026 (9:00 AM) to September 25, 2026 (5:00 PM)
Ravinder Heights Limited submitted the scrutinizer's report and voting results for its 7th Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026. Shareholders approved all ordinary resolutions with over 99.99% majority, comprising 46,398,503 total valid votes. The resolutions covered the adoption of FY26 standalone and consolidated financial statements and the re-appointment of retiring director Ms. Radhika Jain. The filing represents a standard regulatory compliance requirement.
- Total of 46,398,503 valid votes cast across remote e-voting and ballot papers
- Adoption of FY26 financial statements passed with 99.99% approval (46,398,435 votes in favour)
- Re-appointment of Ms. Radhika Jain approved with 99.99% majority (46,397,931 votes in favour)
- A total of 143 members voted (137 through electronic voting and 6 via physical ballot)
Ravinder Heights Limited has issued the notice for its 07th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for Saturday, September 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM IST in Zirakpur, Punjab. The cut-off date for remote e-voting eligibility is September 18, 2026, with the e-voting window open from September 23 to September 25, 2026. The agenda includes ordinary business: adoption of audited FY26 financial statements and the re-appointment of retiring director Ms. Radhika Jain.
- 07th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM IST
- Remote e-voting period runs from September 23, 2026 (09:00 AM) to September 25, 2026 (05:00 PM)
- Record/Cut-off date for voting rights set for September 18, 2026
- Ordinary resolutions include adoption of FY26 financials and re-appointment of director Ms. Radhika Jain
Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) reported a consolidated net loss of Rs 1.69 Cr for Q1 FY27, compared to a loss of Rs 0.52 Cr in the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations was negligible at Rs 1.34 Lakhs, with total income primarily supported by 'Other Income' of Rs 2.02 Cr. This follows a high-revenue FY26 where the company recognized Rs 75 Cr from a one-time collaboration agreement. The results underscore the company's current lack of steady-state operational revenue and its reliance on lumpy project-based milestones.
- Consolidated net loss widened to Rs 1.69 Cr from Rs 0.52 Cr in Q1 FY26
- Revenue from operations plummeted to Rs 1.34 Lakhs from Rs 12.72 Lakhs YoY
- Total expenses increased to Rs 3.82 Cr, with finance costs accounting for Rs 0.78 Cr
- Zero revenue recognized from the Bestech collaboration agreement this quarter, vs Rs 75 Cr in FY26
- Consolidated EPS stood at Rs -0.28 for the quarter
Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) has announced the re-appointment of M/s. SNVA & Co., Chartered Accountants, as the company's Internal Auditors for the financial year 2026-27. The decision was approved by the Board of Directors during their meeting on August 7, 2026, following recommendations from the Audit Committee. This is a standard procedural compliance under SEBI Listing Regulations. The company currently operates with a TTM revenue of ₹75 Cr and maintains a debt-free status.
- Re-appointment of M/s. SNVA & Co. as Internal Auditors for the full financial year 2026-27.
- Board approval finalized on August 7, 2026, based on Audit Committee recommendations.
- The internal auditor is confirmed to have no relationship with any of the company's directors.
- RVHL maintains a debt-free balance sheet with a net worth of ₹362 Cr as per latest context.
Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) reported a consolidated net loss of ₹0.52 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to a loss of ₹0.51 Cr in the same period last year. Revenue from operations remained flat at ₹0.35 Cr, representing less than 1% of the TTM revenue of ₹75 Cr. This sharp contrast is due to the absence of milestone-based revenue from its major collaboration agreement, which contributed ₹75 Cr in FY26. The company remains debt-free with a significant net worth of ₹362 Cr, but operational income remains lumpy and project-dependent.
- Consolidated revenue from operations stood at ₹35.28 Lakhs (₹0.35 Cr), identical to the previous year's quarter.
- Consolidated net loss for the quarter was ₹51.97 Lakhs (₹0.52 Cr) against a loss of ₹50.97 Lakhs YoY.
- Zero revenue was recognized from the ₹75 Cr collaboration agreement with Bestech India in this quarter.
- The 7th Annual General Meeting (AGM) is scheduled for September 26, 2026, in Zirakpur.
- The Board fixed September 18, 2026, as the cut-off date for e-voting entitlement.
Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) has filed its quarterly compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018. The company's Registrar and Share Transfer Agent (RTA), Skyline Financial Services, confirmed that no physical share certificates were received for dematerialization during the quarter ended June 30, 2026. This is a standard procedural filing required to maintain the integrity of the electronic shareholding system. Financially, the company has shown significant volatility, with TTM revenue at Rs 75 Cr but a sharp drop to Rs 0.01 Cr in the most recent March 2026 quarter.
- Quarterly compliance certificate submitted for the period ended June 30, 2026.
- Zero (0) physical share certificates were received for dematerialization during the quarter.
- Confirmation provided by Skyline Financial Services Private Limited, the SEBI-registered RTA.
- Company maintains a high promoter holding of 74.74% as of March 2026.
Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) has informed the exchanges that its trading window will be closed starting July 1, 2026, for all designated persons. This action is in compliance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015, ahead of the announcement of financial results for the quarter ending June 30, 2026. The window will remain closed until 48 hours after the board meeting results are declared. The specific date for the board meeting to approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated results will be announced at a later date.
- Trading window closure begins on July 1, 2026, for the quarter ending June 30, 2026.
- Restriction applies to all designated persons and their immediate relatives to prevent insider trading.
- The window will reopen 48 hours after the financial results are officially declared to the exchanges.
- The date for the board meeting to approve Q1 results is yet to be announced.
Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) has responded to a clarification request from the National Stock Exchange (NSE) regarding recent significant volatility in its share price. The company stated that it has consistently complied with Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, ensuring all material information is disclosed. Management clarified that there is no undisclosed information or pending announcements that could impact the stock price. Consequently, the company attributes the recent price movement to market forces rather than internal developments.
- NSE sought clarification on June 11, 2026, regarding significant price movement (Ref: NSE/CM/Surveillance/17085).
- RVHL submitted its formal response on June 12, 2026, denying any undisclosed material events.
- The company confirmed full compliance with SEBI (LODR) disclosure requirements.
- Management explicitly stated that recent price fluctuations are beyond their control and purely market-driven.
Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) has released its audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and fiscal year ended March 31, 2026. The statutory auditors, M/s Dewan P.N. Chopra, issued an unmodified opinion, confirming that the financial statements provide a true and fair view of the company's affairs. However, the auditor's report specifically notes a net loss for the standalone entity during the financial year. The board approved the results in a meeting held on May 29, 2026, following a review by the Audit Committee.
- Audited standalone and consolidated results for FY26 approved with an unmodified audit opinion.
- The company reported a net loss for the standalone entity for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.
- Board meeting to approve results was conducted on May 29, 2026, between 03:15 P.M. and 03:45 P.M.
- Audit verification was performed through electronic mediums, including remote secure networks and video conferencing.
- The results for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, are balancing figures between audited full-year figures and nine-month unaudited data.
Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) has approved its audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026. The statutory auditors, Dewan P N Chopra & Co, issued an unmodified opinion, confirming that the financial statements provide a true and fair view of the company's performance. Notably, the company reported a net loss for the standalone financial year, although specific numerical figures for revenue and loss were not detailed in the summary text. The audit was conducted through electronic means, with management providing digital records to ensure transparency.
- Board approved audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.
- Statutory auditors issued an unmodified opinion on the financial results for the year.
- The company reported a net loss and other comprehensive income for the standalone financial year.
- Q4 FY26 figures were derived as balancing figures between the audited full-year results and nine-month unaudited data.
- The audit was conducted via electronic medium with management representing the integrity of digital records.
Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) has updated its list of Key Managerial Personnel (KMP) authorized to determine the materiality of events and make disclosures to stock exchanges. This update is in compliance with Regulation 30(5) of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015. The authorized personnel include the Chairperson cum Managing Director, Whole Time Director, CFO, and Company Secretary. All designated officials share a common contact number (011-43639000) and email address for secretarial matters. This is a standard administrative filing to ensure regulatory transparency.
- Compliance with Regulation 30(5) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015
- Four KMPs designated for materiality determination: Sunanda Jain (CMD), Sumit Jain (WTD), Kamal Lakhani (CFO), and Vertika (CS)
- Centralized contact number 011-43639000 provided for all designated officials
- Common email address (Secretarial@ravinderheights.com) established for disclosure-related queries
Ravinder Heights Limited (RVHL) has responded to a clarification request from the National Stock Exchange (NSE) regarding recent significant volatility in its share price. The company stated that it has consistently complied with Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, by disclosing all material information in a timely manner. Management clarified that there is no undisclosed information or pending event that could have triggered the price change. As a result, the company attributes the recent price movement to market forces rather than internal corporate developments.
- NSE sought clarification via email dated April 09, 2026, under Ref. No. NSE/CM/Surveillance/16748.
- RVHL confirmed full compliance with SEBI (LODR) disclosure requirements.
- Company stated that recent price fluctuations are purely market-driven and beyond its control.
- No undisclosed material events or information were reported by the management.
Ravinder Heights Limited has filed its quarterly compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the period ending March 31, 2026. The company's Registrar and Share Transfer Agent (RTA), Skyline Financial Services Private Limited, confirmed that no physical share certificates were received for dematerialization during this quarter. This is a standard procedural filing required by SEBI to ensure the integrity of electronic shareholding records. The filing indicates that the company is maintaining its routine regulatory obligations with the depositories.
- Compliance certificate submitted for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.
- Issued in accordance with Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018.
- Skyline Financial Services Private Limited confirmed zero physical share certificates were received for dematerialization.
- The filing ensures that the company's share records are accurately synchronized with NSDL and CDSL.
Financial Performance
Revenue Growth by Segment
The company operates exclusively in the Real Estate Sector. Standalone revenue from operations for FY 2024-25 was INR 141.12 Lakhs, representing a slight decrease compared to the previous year's total income of INR 147.83 Lakhs. Consolidated revenue from operations for FY 2024-25 was INR 57.30 Lakhs.
Geographic Revenue Split
Not disclosed in available documents, though the company identifies Delhi NCR, Mumbai, Pune, Bengaluru, Chennai, and Tier-II/III cities as primary growth regions.
Profitability Margins
Net Profit Margin worsened from -19.14% in FY 2023-24 to -25.61% in FY 2024-25, a 34% increase in loss margin. Operating Profit Margin (EBITDA/Revenue) dropped significantly from 30.51% to 11.33%, a 63% decline YoY.
EBITDA Margin
Operating Profit Margin was 11.33% in FY 2024-25, down from 30.51% in FY 2023-24. This 63% decrease is attributed to a substantial increase in other expenses relative to revenue.
Capital Expenditure
Consolidated purchase of Property, Plant and Equipment was INR 0.58 Lakhs for the half-year ended September 30, 2025, compared to INR 39.06 Lakhs in the previous year's corresponding period.
Credit Rating & Borrowing
Not disclosed in available documents; however, consolidated current borrowings stood at INR 108.11 Lakhs as of September 30, 2025.
Operational Drivers
Raw Materials
Land development and other related expenses are the primary cost drivers for the real estate operations.
Capacity Expansion
Not applicable in units; however, the company is expanding its strategic focus toward Tier-II and Tier-III cities to leverage government infrastructure pushes.
Raw Material Costs
Land development and related expenses were INR 0 for the half-year ended September 30, 2025, as the company focused on managing existing inventory and financial assets.
Strategic Growth
Growth Strategy
Growth is targeted through a focus on affordable housing and infrastructure development in Tier-II and III cities, supported by government initiatives like Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (PMAY) and AMRUT.
Products & Services
Residential and commercial real estate properties.
Brand Portfolio
Ravinder Heights, Radhika Heights.
New Products/Services
Affordable housing projects aligned with the PMAY scheme.
Market Expansion
Targeting Tier-II and Tier-III cities to capitalize on fast-paced growth outside major metropolitan areas.
Strategic Alliances
Operates through multiple subsidiaries including Radhika Heights Limited, Radicura Infra Limited, Sunanda Infra Limited, and Cabana Construction Private Limited.
External Factors
Industry Trends
The industry is shifting toward affordable housing and sustainable development, driven by government reforms and technological advancements in construction.
Competitive Landscape
Faces competition from major players in metropolitan areas like Delhi NCR, Mumbai, and Bengaluru.
Competitive Moat
Moat is based on the 'unmatched brand, experience and expertise' in the real estate sector, though sustainability is challenged by high competition and regulatory risks.
Macro Economic Sensitivity
Highly sensitive to interest rate fluctuations which affect home loan affordability and demand, as well as GDP growth in India.
Consumer Behavior
Increasing consumer demand for affordable housing and properties in Tier-II/III cities due to improved infrastructure.
Regulatory & Governance
Industry Regulations
Operations are governed by the Real Estate (Regulation and Development) Act (RERA), PMAY guidelines, and local municipal building norms.
Environmental Compliance
Exposed to environmental regulatory risks which could impact project timelines and compliance costs.
Taxation Policy Impact
Consolidated net direct taxes paid were INR 334.93 Lakhs for the half-year ended September 30, 2025.
Risk Analysis
Key Uncertainties
Key risks include credit risk, liquidity risk, and counterparty risk, which could impact the company's ability to navigate future developments effectively.
Geographic Concentration Risk
Strategic focus on specific geographical segments exposes the company to localized economic and market fluctuations.
Third Party Dependencies
Significant dependency on other auditors for the review of five subsidiaries which account for INR 5,500.11 Lakhs in revenue.
Technology Obsolescence Risk
Implementing digital HR solutions like Employee Self-Service (ESS) to mitigate administrative inefficiencies.
Credit & Counterparty Risk
Consolidated trade receivables stood at INR 0.67 Lakhs as of September 30, 2025, indicating low current credit exposure but potential risk in future project sales.