📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-09-01 19:32
535 analysed today
FollowTelegram
535
Today
149,936
All-time analysed
42,982
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,578
Neutral
8,639
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
7 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Semac issues 49th AGM notice; seeks approval for Rs 250 Cr related party transaction
Semac Construction Limited has issued the notice for its 49th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 25, 2026, with the voting cut-off date set as September 18, 2026. Key special resolutions include approval for material related party transactions with Revathi Equipment India Limited for up to Rs 250 crore, which represents ~112.6% of TTM revenue (Rs 222 crore). Additionally, the company seeks shareholder approval for the re-appointment of Whole Time Director Harivansh Dalmia for 5 years and the waiver of recovery for Rs 12 lakh in excess managerial remuneration paid during FY26.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSemac announced its 49th AGM schedule and tabled shareholder resolutions for director re-appointment, excess remuneration waiver, and a large related-party transaction limit.
Why it mattersThe Rs 250 crore related-party transaction cap with Revathi Equipment India Limited exceeds the company's full-year FY26 revenue of Rs 242.71 crore, making governance and contract execution critical to monitor.
RPT approval limit: Rs 250 CroresRPT vs TTM revenue: ~112.6%Remuneration waiver amount: Rs 12,00,000AGM date: September 25, 2026E-voting cut-off date: September 18, 2026
📅 Short termNeutral; voting and AGM proceedings will take place through September 25, 2026, with minimal immediate impact on day-to-day operations.
📈 Long termThe terms and execution of related-party contracts with Revathi Equipment India Limited will be an important driver of commercial revenues and margin profiles.
⚠ Risk flags
- High value of related-party transactions (Rs 250 crore limit exceeds annual consolidated revenue)
- Past payment of excess managerial remuneration requiring shareholder waiver
Key Highlights
49th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 25, 2026, via Video Conferencing.
Proposed approval of Material Related Party Transactions with Revathi Equipment India Limited up to Rs 250 crore.
Proposed re-appointment of Mr. Harivansh Dalmia as Whole Time Director for 5 years starting August 29, 2026.
Waiver of recovery of Rs 12,00,000 in excess managerial remuneration paid to the Whole Time Director during FY26.
E-voting cut-off date fixed as Friday, September 18, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Track shareholder voting results post-AGM on September 25, 2026, specifically regarding the approval of the Rs 250 crore related-party transaction limit and managerial remuneration waiver.
SEMAC Q1 Consolidated PAT Drops 51% to ₹0.51 Cr; Standalone Revenue Declines 44% YoY
Semac Construction reported a weak start to FY27, with consolidated PAT falling to ₹0.51 Cr from ₹1.05 Cr in the year-ago quarter. Standalone revenue from operations saw a sharp contraction of 44.1% YoY, dropping to ₹26.39 Cr, which is significantly lower than the FY26 quarterly average of ~₹60 Cr. The company is currently awaiting final NCLT approval for the merger of its technology-focused subsidiary to streamline EPC operations. Additionally, the board has re-appointed Mr. Harivansh Dalmia as Whole Time Director for a five-year term starting August 29, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported a significant YoY decline in both top-line and bottom-line performance for the June quarter and confirmed the re-appointment of a key promoter-related director.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company (₹103 Cr market cap), a 44% drop in standalone revenue indicates potential execution hurdles or project cyclicality that could strain working capital and debt servicing (D/E 0.39).
Consolidated PAT (Q1 FY27): ₹0.51 CrStandalone Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹26.39 CrYoY Revenue Growth (Standalone): -44.1%Consolidated EPS (Q1 FY27): ₹1.29WTD Re-appointment Term: 5 years
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure in the short term due to the substantial decline in quarterly revenue and profitability compared to both the previous year and the preceding March quarter.
📈 Long termLong-term value depends on the successful integration of the technology subsidiary and the company's ability to scale its EPC business in India and Oman while managing high finance costs.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant revenue volatility
- Related-party management (WTD is related to CMD)
- Geopolitical risks in Middle East (Oman) operations
- Pending NCLT approval for merger
Key Highlights
Consolidated PAT for Q1 FY27 declined 51% YoY to ₹0.51 Cr from ₹1.05 Cr.
Standalone revenue from operations fell sharply to ₹26.39 Cr compared to ₹47.23 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Consolidated Basic EPS dropped to ₹1.29 from ₹3.46 in the corresponding previous quarter.
Standalone finance costs reduced to ₹0.95 Cr from ₹1.17 Cr YoY, providing a small cushion to margins.
The merger of Semac Construction Technologies India Private Limited remains pending final NCLT approval.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the timeline for the NCLT final order on the amalgamation, as the company's growth strategy relies on consolidating these EPC capabilities. Watch for recovery in execution volumes in upcoming quarters to see if the Q1 revenue dip was a one-off delay.
Semac Construction Reports FY26 Results; Trade Receivables Drop to ‡36.78 Crore
Semac Construction Limited has released its audited financial results for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026. A notable highlight is the significant reduction in consolidated trade receivables, which fell from ‡48.11 crore to ‡36.78 crore, suggesting improved collection efficiency. The company's cash and cash equivalents increased to ‡10.28 crore from ‡7.73 crore YoY. The board also confirmed the re-appointment of Numbertree LLP as Internal Auditors for the 2026-27 financial year.
Key Highlights
Consolidated trade receivables decreased by 23.5% YoY to ‡3,677.50 lakhs.
Cash and cash equivalents improved to ‡1,027.61 lakhs from ‡772.58 lakhs in the previous year.
Subsidiary operations (Oman and India) contributed ‡1,729.97 lakhs in annual revenue with a net profit of ‡30.03 lakhs.
Total non-current assets stood at ‡3,961.54 lakhs as of March 31, 2026.
Bank balances other than cash remained robust at ‡4,853.84 lakhs.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the reduction in trade receivables as a positive sign for working capital management. However, a full review of the Profit and Loss statement is recommended to assess top-line growth and margin sustainability.
Semac Construction Q3 Results: Revenue Up 28% YoY, PAT Turns Positive at ₹1.57 Cr
Semac Construction reported a strong turnaround in Q3 FY26, with consolidated revenue from operations growing 28% year-on-year to ₹58.96 crore. The company posted a net profit of ₹1.57 crore, compared to a net loss of ₹1.24 crore in the same quarter last year. For the nine-month period, revenue jumped nearly 69% to ₹167.83 crore, indicating significant scaling of operations. This performance is bolstered by the acquisition of its subsidiary, Semac Construction Technologies, which is now being merged with the parent company.
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue from Operations rose 28.1% YoY to ₹58.96 crore in Q3 FY26.
Net Profit turned positive at ₹1.57 crore for the quarter, reversing a loss of ₹1.24 crore in Q3 FY25.
9-month Revenue surged 68.6% to ₹167.83 crore, reflecting strong operational scaling.
Basic EPS improved significantly to ₹5.04 from a negative ₹3.98 in the previous year's quarter.
The company is in the process of merging its 100% subsidiary, Semac Construction Technologies, pending NCLT approval.
👀 What to Watch
The company has successfully transitioned from losses to profitability with substantial revenue growth. Investors should monitor the progress of the NCLT merger approval and the sustainability of margins in the EPC segment.
Semac Construction Reports Q3 FY26 Turnaround with ₹1.57 Cr Net Profit vs YoY Loss
Semac Construction Limited reported a strong financial performance for Q3 FY26, achieving a consolidated net profit of ₹156.98 lakhs compared to a loss of ₹124.09 lakhs in the same period last year. Consolidated revenue from operations grew 28% YoY to ₹5,895.66 lakhs, while the nine-month revenue surged 68.6% to ₹16,783.23 lakhs. The company has successfully turned around its operations, moving from a 9M FY25 loss of ₹657.24 lakhs to a 9M FY26 profit of ₹273.81 lakhs. Additionally, the company is awaiting NCLT approval for the merger of its wholly-owned subsidiary, Semac Construction Technologies India Private Limited.
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue for Q3 FY26 rose 28% YoY to ₹58.96 crore from ₹46.05 crore.
Net Profit stood at ₹1.57 crore in Q3 FY26, a sharp recovery from a loss of ₹1.24 crore in Q3 FY25.
9M FY26 Revenue grew by 68.6% YoY to ₹167.83 crore, reflecting the impact of the June 2025 acquisition.
Basic EPS improved significantly to ₹5.04 for the quarter compared to a negative ₹3.98 in the previous year.
The company has filed a scheme of amalgamation with NCLT to merge its 100% subsidiary into the parent entity.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the significant operational turnaround and strong revenue growth following recent acquisitions. Monitor the NCLT merger approval process as it may lead to further operational efficiencies and cost synergies.
Semac Construction Partners with Altis Holding Corp for Barauni Railway Station Redevelopment Bid
Semac Construction Limited has approved a Joint Venture (JV) with Altis Holding Corporation, a Ukrainian entity, to participate in a major infrastructure tender. The JV is specifically formed to bid for the 'Redevelopment of Barauni Junction Railway Station' project under the East Central Railways. This move indicates the company's strategic focus on securing large-scale government infrastructure contracts. Investors should note that the financial impact depends on the successful winning of the bid, the value of which is currently undisclosed.
Key Highlights
Board approved Joint Venture with Ukraine-based Altis Holding Corporation on January 19, 2026.
The partnership is aimed at bidding for the Redevelopment of Barauni Junction Railway Station project.
The project is being developed by the Ministry of Railways through East Central Railway.
The bid submission marks a strategic expansion into railway infrastructure for the company.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the outcome of the bidding process for the Barauni Junction project. A successful bid would significantly boost the company's order book and provide long-term revenue visibility.
Semac Construction Forms JV with Altis Holding for Barauni Railway Station Redevelopment Bid
Semac Construction Limited has approved a Joint Venture with Altis Holding Corporation, a company registered in Ukraine. The partnership is specifically aimed at submitting a bid for the redevelopment of the Barauni Junction Railway Station for East Central Railways. This project is a key initiative under the Ministry of Railways. The collaboration marks a strategic move by Semac to enhance its bidding capabilities for large-scale infrastructure projects through international cooperation.
Key Highlights
Board approved JV with Ukraine-based Altis Holding Corporation on January 19, 2026.
The partnership targets the 'Redevelopment of Barauni Junction Railway Station' project under East Central Railways.
The bid is being submitted to the Chief Engineer (Con)/NC, East Central Railway, under the Ministry of Railways.
Strategic move to leverage international expertise for domestic infrastructure development.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the outcome of the bidding process as securing this contract would significantly enhance the company's order book. Watch for further disclosures regarding the project's estimated value and the financial terms of the JV.