Greaves Cotton Limited (GREAVESCOT) — Multibagger Analysis

AI research on 5 Expansion / Order-win announcements by Greaves Cotton Limited since February 2026 — deal magnitude, revenue and EPS impact, execution risk, and the actual return since each announcement measured from the next trading day's open and benchmarked against the Nifty Smallcap 250.

5
Announcements analysed
0
Strong candidates
65/100
Best multibagger score
+24.7%
Best return since call

Press Release

· Expansion · Unlikely · Engines · score 42/100
Deal
Deal value₹530 Cr
Deal vs business₹530 Cr rights issue in subsidiary GEML (~29% of mcap, 15.4% of TTM revenue)
Size vs own revenue0.15×
Execution period—
Fundamental gradeC
AI projections
Revenue uplift (yr1 / steady)0.0% / 10.0%
EPS uplift15.0%
Upside base / bull / bear12.0% / 35.0% / -25.0%
Horizon24-36 months
Realized market record
Entry — next-day open (04 Aug 2026)₹233.0
Latest close (16 Oct 2026)₹204.3
Return since-12.3%
α vs Smallcap 250-9.9%
Positives
  • Full subscription of ₹530 Cr rights issue secures GEML funding post-IPO cancellation without debt stress.
  • Core standalone engine and Excel Controlinkage business generates solid double-digit EBITDA margins (>14-15%).
  • Net cash balance sheet with minimal debt (D/E 0.03) provides resilience during EV tech buildout.
  • E2W market share expanded modestly from 3.2% to 4.2% YoY in H1 FY26.
Risks
  • EV division continues to suffer heavy operational losses (~₹50 Cr quarterly EBIT loss).
  • Extremely thin consolidated net margin (NPM ~1%) leaves little buffer against macro downturns or operational slippage.
  • Substantial share price rally (+45.6% in 6 months) indicates the rights issue restructuring is already well priced in.
  • Intense competitive pressure in two-wheeler EV market from well-capitalized players limits pricing power.
Full AI brief

Executive Summary & Catalyst Assessment

On August 3, 2026, Greaves Cotton Limited (GREAVESCOT) announced that the ₹530 crore rights issue of its material electric mobility subsidiary, Greaves Electric Mobility Limited (GEML), was fully subscribed. Greaves Cotton contributed ₹331.12 crore (maintaining its 62.48% stake), with co-investor Abdul Latif Jameel filling the remainder.

Verdict on Catalyst Freshness: THIS IS ALREADY PRICED IN. Prior filings disclose board approval of the ₹331 Cr parent contribution on July 9/10, 2026, and the completion of parent funding on August 2, 2026. The stock has already run up 42.0% in 3 months and 45.6% in 6 months in anticipation of this capital infusion following the cancellation of GEML's IPO.


Impact Math & Ramp Analysis

  1. Nature of Event: This is an equity capital infusion into a subsidiary, NOT a commercial product order. Thus, direct Year-1 top-line revenue uplift from this transaction is 0.0%.
  2. Steady-State Potential: The ₹530 Cr will be deployed into R&D (Battery Management Systems, power trains, and new EV platforms). If successfully deployed, it could support long-term E2W market share expansion from 4.2% toward 6.0-7.0% over 3-4 years. At steady state, this could add ~₹350-400 Cr annual revenue (~10% consolidated uplift).
  3. Earnings Impact: GEML currently incurs severe operational losses (~₹50 Cr EBIT loss per quarter). The primary earnings catalyst is NOT revenue expansion, but achieving EV breakeven. If GEML stops bleeding cash, consolidated PAT could expand from current ₹35 Cr to >₹120 Cr. However, reaching breakeven in India's hyper-competitive E2W market remains highly uncertain.

Fundamental & Quality Evaluation

  • Consolidated Financials: FY26 Revenue stood at ₹3,436.6 Cr with OPM at 7.0%. TTM PAT is modest at ₹35.3 Cr (NPM 1.03%), yielding a high TTM P/E of 51.6x.
  • Segment Divergence: Core engineering and retail businesses demonstrate robust profitability (EBITDA margins 14-15%), but consolidated results are dragged down by the EV division's cash burn.
  • ROCE & Balance Sheet: ROCE is healthy at 20.0%, and D/E is negligible at 0.03 (Net Worth ₹1,619 Cr, Debt ₹54 Cr).

Valuation & Scenario Analysis

  • Base Case (+12%): GEML utilizes rights issue proceeds to improve EV technology, gradually narrowing quarterly EBIT losses. Consolidated EPS recovers to ₹7.50 over 24-36 months. At a 35x P/E, target price is ~₹265.
  • Bull Case (+35%): E2W market share accelerates past 6%, EV division hits EBITDA breakeven ahead of schedule, pushing consolidated EPS to ₹11.00. Target price ~₹320.
  • Bear Case (-25%): E2W price competition intensifies, GEML continues losing ~₹150-200 Cr/year, eroding parent cash reserves. Valuation multiples de-rate to 30x on low earnings (~₹6.0 EPS), stock drops to ~₹180.

Verdict Rationale

While Greaves Cotton possesses strong core engineering cash flows and a debt-free balance sheet, its multibagger potential is heavily constrained by thin overall net margins (1.0%), ongoing EV operational losses, and a steep prior run-up (+45.6% in 6 months). The ₹530 Cr rights issue resolves immediate subsidiary funding needs post-IPO cancellation, but does not alter the near-term commercial trajectory. Rated UNLIKELY for multibagger returns from current levels.

Analysis as of 2026-08-03 (price ₹238.05) · AI research, not investment advice.
FollowTelegram

Acquisition

· Expansion · Unlikely · Engines · score 38/100
Deal
Deal value₹331 Cr
Deal vs businessRights issue subscription of ₹331.12 Cr = 9.6% of TTM revenue / 18.2% of Market Cap
Size vs own revenue0.10×
Execution period3.0 yr
Fundamental gradeC
AI projections
Revenue uplift (yr1 / steady)2.5% / 10.0%
EPS uplift15.0%
Upside base / bull / bear15.0% / 45.0% / -30.0%
Horizon24-36 months
Realized market record
Entry — next-day open (03 Aug 2026)₹240.0
Latest close (16 Oct 2026)₹204.3
Return since-14.9%
α vs Smallcap 250-13.8%
Positives
  • Core standalone engineering business displays strong EBITDA margins (14.2%) and steady cash generation.
  • GEML top-line growth remains healthy, up 34% YoY to ₹596.98 Cr in FY26.
  • Capital infusion of ₹331.12 Cr fully secures GEML funding needs without debt, preserving D/E at 0.03.
Risks
  • GEML remains EBIT negative (-₹50 Cr in Q2 FY26), heavily dampening consolidated profitability (TTM PAT ₹35 Cr on ₹3437 Cr revenue).
  • Cancellation of GEML IPO forces the parent entity to bear the full burden of EV expansion capital.
  • Intense competitive pressure from well-capitalized EV players limits pricing power and delays breakeven.
  • The transaction was already approved by the board on July 9, 2026; today's completion update is already priced in.
Full AI brief

Greaves Cotton Limited (GREAVESCOT) - Equity Research Assessment ## 1. Event Evaluation & Freshness Analysis The announcement confirms that Greaves Cotton Limited (GCL) has completed its ₹331.12 crore investment in its material subsidiary, Greaves Electric Mobility Limited (GEML), as part of GEML's ₹530 crore rights issue. Crucially, this event is NOT fresh news. GCL's board approved this exact ₹331.12 crore investment on July 9/10, 2026, and updated the market on July 31, 2026 regarding the cancellation of GEML's IPO in favor of this rights issue. The market has already absorbed this capital commitment. Furthermore, this is an internal capital reallocation (subsidiary equity funding) rather than an incremental commercial purchase order from an external client. ## 2. Ramp-Aware Math & Financial Impact - TTM Revenue: ₹3,437 Cr - TTM PAT: ₹35 Cr - TTM EPS: ₹4.61 - Deal Size: ₹331.12 Cr (18.2% of Mcap, 9.6% of TTM Revenue) - Capital Deployment Period: 3.0 years. - Year 1 Revenue Uplift: Estimated at +2.5% (~₹85 Cr incremental revenue from accelerated EV capacity expansion). - Steady-State Revenue Uplift: Estimated at +10.0% (~₹340 Cr incremental revenue by Year 3). - Profitability Dynamics: While standalone GCL operates at an EBITDA margin of ~14.2%, GEML reported an EBIT loss of ₹50 Cr in Q2 FY26. If GEML turns EBIT neutral over 24-36 months, consolidated PAT could double from the thin TTM base of ₹35 Cr to ~₹70-80 Cr, representing a potential steady-state EPS uplift of ~15-20%. ## 3. Fundamentals & Quality Assessment - Fundamentals Grade: C. Although ROCE stands at 20.0% and debt is low (D/E 0.03), consolidated net profit margin is extremely thin at 1.03% (FY26 Net Profit ₹35.29 Cr). - Historical Performance: FY24 NPM was -13.6% and FY25 NPM was -0.21%. While FY26 marks a turnaround to positive PAT, the earnings quality remains fragile due to EV cash burn. - Promoters: Stable at 55.8%. ## 4. Valuation & Scenarios - Current Valuation: P/E of 51.6x vs Peer median P/E of 55.4x (Cummins, Kirloskar Oil Engines, Swaraj Engines). GCL trades at a premium to its thin underlying earnings due to EV turnaround expectations. - Stock Price Context: Price has already rallied 44.1% in the past 3 months and 45.8% over 6 months, factoring in operational recovery. - Base Case Scenario (+15% Upside): GEML gradually reduces EBIT losses over 24 months, core engine demand stays steady, resulting in target EPS of ₹6.5. - Bull Case Scenario (+45% Upside): GEML achieves EBIT breakeven faster than expected and gains market share above 6%, lifting consolidated PAT to ₹110 Cr+. - Bear Case Scenario (-30% Downside): EV price wars intensify, GEML cash burn accelerates, requiring further parent equity support and compressing consolidated margins back to near-zero. ## 5. Verdict Rationale The transaction is an internal balance sheet transfer already priced in by the market following the July 2026 board approval. While securing funding for GEML avoids immediate liquidity stress, it highlights the drag on parent capital caused by the cancelled IPO. The current trailing P/E of 51.6x offers minimal margin of safety given the low net margin profile (1%). Consequently, the multibagger potential is rated UNLIKELY.

Analysis as of 2026-08-02 (price ₹238.05) · AI research, not investment advice.
FollowTelegram

Press Release

· Expansion · Possible · Engines · score 55/100
Deal
Deal value₹331 Cr
Deal vs businessinvestment = 0.18x of market cap and 0.20x of net worth
Execution period3.0 yr
Fundamental gradeC
AI projections
Revenue uplift (yr1 / steady)0.0% / 25.0%
EPS uplift—
Upside base / bull / bear35.0% / 75.0% / -25.0%
Horizon24-36 months
Realized market record
Entry — next-day open (13 Jul 2026)₹259.52
Latest close (16 Oct 2026)₹204.3
Return since-21.3%
α vs Smallcap 250-18.2%
Positives
  • Substantial capital commitment of ₹331 Cr to GEML ensures the subsidiary is well-funded to defend and grow its 4.2% E2W market share.
  • Strong parent balance sheet with low consolidated debt (D/E of 0.03) and healthy standalone cash reserves allows for this large equity infusion without leverage stress.
  • Strategic alignment with the upcoming GEML IPO (DRHP filed) which could unlock significant holding company value for Greaves Cotton.
  • Core engine business remains highly profitable (EBITDA margins improving to 14.2% standalone) providing a stable cash-flow cushion.
Risks
  • Severe cash burn in the EV division (GEML reported a ₹50 Cr EBIT loss in Q2 FY26) which continues to drag down consolidated PAT.
  • Intense competitive landscape in the E2W space from heavily funded players like Ola, Bajaj, and Ather, making the path to profitability highly uncertain.
  • High capital intensity of the EV business means this ₹331 Cr may only serve as a short-to-medium term runway rather than a final solution.
  • Holding company discount typically applies to Greaves Cotton's valuation relative to GEML's direct valuation.
Full AI brief

1. Industry Context & Capital Intensity

Greaves Cotton operates in a dual-segment reality: a mature, cash-generating core engine business and a high-growth, highly capital-intensive Electric Vehicle (EV) business via its subsidiary, Greaves Electric Mobility Limited (GEML). The EV industry is growing rapidly (expected CAGR of 18-20%), but it demands massive upfront capital for R&D, capacity expansion, and customer acquisition. Execution difficulty is high due to intense competition from well-capitalized players (Ola, Bajaj, Ather) and evolving regulatory subsidies.

2. Ramp-Aware Catalyst Math

The ₹331 Crore investment is a capital infusion (equity subscription) rather than a direct commercial order. Therefore, there is no immediate Year-1 revenue uplift. Instead, this capital will be deployed over the next 12-36 months to fund GEML's working capital, product development, and marketing. - Year 1 Revenue Uplift: 0% (pure balance sheet transaction). - Steady-State Impact: If this funding successfully stabilizes GEML's market share (currently 4.2% in E2W) and supports the launch of new models, it could accelerate GEML's path to self-sustainability. Assuming GEML achieves profitability in 3 years, the removal of the current consolidated EBIT drag (which was a loss of ₹50 Cr in Q2 FY26 alone) would structurally re-rate Greaves Cotton's consolidated EPS. Eliminating a ₹100-150 Cr annual consolidated drag could effectively double consolidated PAT from the current TTM base of ₹35 Cr.

3. Multibagger Quality Assessment

  • Financials: Consolidated TTM revenue is ₹3437 Cr with a thin PAT of ₹35 Cr due to EV losses. Standalone operations are robust (EBITDA margins at 14.2%), and ROCE is healthy at 20.0%. Debt is negligible (₹54 Cr, D/E 0.03).
  • Promoter & Governance: Promoter holding is stable at 55.8% with no major red flags.
  • SEPA Grade: C. While the core business is strong, consolidated earnings are highly volatile and depressed by the EV segment's cash burn.

4. Valuation & Scenarios

Greaves Cotton trades at a trailing P/E of 52.3x, which is close to the peer median of 59.4x. This indicates that the market is already pricing in some option value for the EV business. - Bull Case (+75%): GEML successfully launches new models, captures >6% market share, launches its IPO at a premium valuation, and achieves EBIT break-even. Greaves Cotton's holding value re-rates sharply. - Base Case (+35%): GEML maintains its 4.2% market share, the ₹331 Cr extends the runway comfortably until the IPO, and core engine business growth continues at 15%. - Bear Case (-25%): EV price wars intensify, the ₹331 Cr is burned through without achieving profitability, the IPO is delayed, and consolidated earnings remain depressed.

5. Verdict Rationale

This fundraise is a double-edged sword. It demonstrates strong parent commitment and ensures GEML is funded, but it also highlights the continuous capital drain of the EV division. It is a 'POSSIBLE' multibagger, contingent entirely on the successful execution and valuation unlocking of the GEML IPO.

Analysis as of 2026-07-10 (price ₹241.05) · AI research, not investment advice.
FollowTelegram

Outcome of Board Meeting

· Expansion · Unlikely · Engines · score 42/100
Deal
Deal value₹331 Cr
Deal vs businessInvestment of ₹331.12 Cr is ~20.4% of Net Worth and ~9.6% of TTM Revenue
Size vs own revenue0.10×
Execution period—
Fundamental gradeC
AI projections
Revenue uplift (yr1 / steady)0.0% / 15.0%
EPS uplift-20.0%
Upside base / bull / bear15.0% / 45.0% / -30.0%
Horizon24-36 months
Realized market record
Entry — next-day open (10 Jul 2026)₹239.4
Latest close (16 Oct 2026)₹204.3
Return since-14.7%
α vs Smallcap 250-11.8%
Positives
  • Strong parent balance sheet with consolidated net cash of ₹257 Cr (as of Sept-25) supporting the EV subsidiary
  • E2W market share climbed to 4.2% in H1 FY26 from 3.2% YoY, showing some commercial traction
  • Core engineering and Excel Controlinkage segments remain highly profitable (EBITDA margins >14%)
  • Low debt-to-equity ratio (0.03) provides financial flexibility
Risks
  • Severe cash burn in the Electric Mobility division (GEML), which reported a ₹50 Cr EBIT loss in a single quarter
  • Intense competition in the E2W space from heavily funded players like Ola, Bajaj, and Ather
  • Capital allocation risk: pouring 20.4% of net worth into a loss-making subsidiary instead of high-ROCE core engineering
  • Extremely depressed consolidated PAT (₹35 Cr on ₹3437 Cr TTM revenue) leading to an expensive trailing P/E of 49.9x
Full AI brief

1. Catalyst & Capital Allocation Math

Greaves Cotton is investing ₹331.12 crore into its material subsidiary, Greaves Electric Mobility Limited (GEML), via a rights issue. This represents 20.4% of the parent's net worth (₹1619 Cr) and 18.8% of its market cap (₹1761 Cr).

This is a capital infusion (funding), not an external order. Therefore, there is zero immediate Year-1 revenue uplift. Instead, this capital will be used to fund GEML's ongoing cash burn and capacity expansion.

Currently, GEML is a drag on consolidated profitability, reporting an EBIT loss of ₹50 Cr in Q2 FY26 alone, while other segments generated over ₹10 Cr in profit. If this ₹331.12 Cr successfully scales the E2W business to a self-sustaining level over the next 24-36 months, GEML could achieve break-even. However, in the near term, higher depreciation and marketing expenses from scaling are likely to keep consolidated EPS depressed.

2. Industry Capital Intensity & Execution Difficulty

The Electric 2-Wheeler (E2W) industry is highly capital-intensive, requiring continuous R&D, battery assembly setups, charging infrastructure, and aggressive dealer discounting/marketing. Execution difficulty is HIGH due to intense price wars with deep-pocketed competitors (Ola, Ather, Bajaj, TVS). While the industry CAGR is structurally strong at 18-20%, market share acquisition is expensive.

3. Fundamental Quality & Multibagger Assessment

  • Revenue & Margins: TTM revenue is healthy at ₹3437 Cr, but consolidated OPM is weak at 7.0% due to EV losses.
  • Earnings Trend: Quarterly net profits are highly volatile (e.g., Mar 2026 PAT was just ₹2.2 Cr on ₹1000 Cr revenue).
  • ROCE & Debt: Standalone ROCE is strong, but consolidated ROCE is dragged down by the EV business. Debt is low at ₹54 Cr.
  • Verdict Rationale: While the core business is robust, Greaves Cotton is doubling down on a highly competitive, loss-making EV subsidiary. This capital allocation choice increases risk and delays consolidated earnings recovery, making a multibagger re-rating unlikely in the medium term.

4. Valuation & Scenarios

  • Base Case (+15%): GEML uses the funds to stabilize its market share at ~5% and narrows its EBIT losses. Consolidated PAT recovers to ₹60-70 Cr. P/E normalizes to ~25-30x.
  • Bull Case (+45%): GEML achieves rapid break-even, successfully launches new E2W models, and prepares for a value-unlocking IPO. Consolidated PAT climbs back to ₹100 Cr+.
  • Bear Case (-30%): The ₹331 Cr is consumed by persistent price wars, market share falls below 3%, and GEML requires further parent funding, eroding Greaves Cotton's standalone cash reserves.
Analysis as of 2026-07-09 (price ₹230.06) · AI research, not investment advice.
FollowTelegram

Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates

· Expansion · Possible · Engines · score 65/100
Deal
Deal value₹700 Cr
Deal vs businessCapex of ₹500-700 Cr is ~34% to 48% of Net Worth (₹1455 Cr) and ~15% to 21% of TTM Revenue.
Size vs own revenue0.21×
Execution period3.5 yr
Fundamental gradeC
AI projections
Revenue uplift (yr1 / steady)4.0% / 15.0%
EPS uplift120.0%
Upside base / bull / bear45.0% / 90.0% / -25.0%
Horizon24-36 months
Realized market record
Entry — next-day open (20 Feb 2026)₹163.86
Latest close (16 Oct 2026)₹204.3
Return since+24.7%
α vs Smallcap 250+14.4%
Positives
  • Massive value-unlocking potential via the filed DRHP for Greaves Electric Mobility Limited (GEML) IPO.
  • Strategic transition (GREAVES.NEXT) from a single-product engine manufacturer to a diversified engineering solutions provider.
  • Ambitious EBITDA margin targets of 16-20% compared to current consolidated OPM of 6.6%.
  • Strong balance sheet with consolidated net cash of ₹257 Cr and very low debt (₹14 Cr).
  • Strong recovery in quarterly operating profits, rising from ₹23.03 Cr in Sep 2024 to ₹62.12 Cr in Dec 2025.
Risks
  • Severe drag from the Electric Mobility division, which reported an EBIT loss of ₹50 Cr in Q2 FY26.
  • Intense competition in the E2W segment from well-funded players like Ola, Bajaj, and Ather.
  • High execution risk in deploying ₹500-700 Cr capex efficiently across multiple new segments.
  • Export dependency on European OEM partners like Ligier amidst macroeconomic uncertainties.
Full AI brief

1. Catalyst & Ramp-Aware Impact Math

Greaves Cotton has announced a major strategic pivot ('GREAVES.NEXT') backed by a ₹500-700 Cr capital expenditure plan (midpoint ₹600 Cr) and the filing of a DRHP for its EV subsidiary (GEML).

  • Capex Deployment: The ₹600 Cr capex is expected to be deployed over 3 to 4 years (~₹150-200 Cr annually). Assuming an asset turnover of 1.5x on incremental capex, this will eventually generate ₹900 Cr in incremental revenue at steady-state.
  • Revenue Uplift:
  • Year 1: Minimal immediate revenue impact (~4% uplift or ~₹130 Cr) as capacity and product development ramp up.
  • Steady-State (Year 3-4): Incremental revenue of ₹900 Cr represents a ~27.6% increase over TTM revenue of ₹3259 Cr. The company's organic growth target of 13-15% CAGR aligns with this trajectory.
  • Margin & EPS Impact: Consolidated OPM is currently depressed at 6.6% due to EV losses. If the company achieves its target EBITDA margins of 16-20% (let's assume a conservative 12% consolidated OPM post-EV turnaround/IPO de-consolidation), the profitability profile changes dramatically:
  • Current TTM PAT: ₹35 Cr (EPS ₹4.67).
  • Target State Revenue: ~₹4,500 Cr (organic growth + capex ramp).
  • Target State EBITDA (at 13%): ₹585 Cr.
  • Target State PAT (assuming D&A and Tax normalize): ~₹180-200 Cr.
  • Target EPS: ~₹10.0 - 11.5 (an uplift of >120% from current TTM EPS of ₹4.67).

2. Industry Capital Intensity & Growth Character

The engineering and engine manufacturing industry has medium capital intensity. However, the EV transition increases R&D and marketing intensity. The structural industry CAGR for clean mobility and fuel-agnostic industrial engines is estimated at 15% over the next decade.

3. Multibagger Quality Assessment

  • Financials: TTM Revenue is robust at ₹3259 Cr, but margins are thin (OPM 6.6%). ROCE is healthy at 18.0%, and the balance sheet is pristine with virtually zero net debt (D/E of 0.01).
  • Quarterly Trajectory: Operating profit has shown consistent acceleration over the last 4 quarters (₹45.74 Cr -> ₹56.93 Cr -> ₹51.88 Cr -> ₹62.12 Cr), indicating that the core engine business is recovering strongly while EV losses are being contained.
  • Promoter Holding: Stable at 55.8%, providing good alignment of interest.

4. Valuation & Scenarios

  • Base Case (45% Upside): GEML IPO unlocks value; core business continues to grow at 13-15% with margins expanding to 10-11% consolidated. P/E re-rates to 25x on forward EPS of ₹9.5.
  • Bull Case (90% Upside): EV division achieves break-even rapidly post-IPO; European exports of Euro V+ engines surge. Consolidated OPM reaches 14%, driving EPS to ₹12.5. P/E expands to 25-30x (closer to peer median of 37.7x).
  • Bear Case (-25% Downside): EV IPO gets delayed or receives a poor valuation; intense competition from Ola/Ather erodes market share further, keeping consolidated margins depressed below 6%.

5. Verdict Rationale

Greaves Cotton is a classic turnaround and value-unlocking candidate. While trailing consolidated metrics look weak due to EV gestation losses, the core business is highly profitable, cash-rich, and growing. The GEML IPO filing is a concrete catalyst to stop the cash burn and unlock massive hidden value, making this a 'POSSIBLE' multibagger candidate.

Analysis as of 2026-02-19 (price ₹163.86) · AI research, not investment advice.
FollowTelegram

Verdicts and projections on this page are produced by an AI model from Greaves Cotton Limited's public exchange filings and are not investment advice. "Return since" is measured from the opening price of the next trading day after each announcement to the latest available close, so it reflects a price an investor could actually have paid. See all analysed companies on Multibagger AI.

⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI