Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited (SSEGL)
Latest quarterly results (Q1 FY27)
In its latest reported quarter, Q1 FY27, Sathlokhar Synergys' revenue was ₹205 Cr (+66.5% year on year, -26.1% on the previous quarter), and net profit ₹21.4 Cr (+137.8% year on year); the operating margin was 14.6%.
| Q1 FY27 (₹ Cr) | Value | YoY vs Q1 FY26 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹205 | +66.5% | -26.1% |
| Operating profit | ₹30.0 | +130.4% | -30.3% |
| Net profit | ₹21.4 | +137.8% | -28.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.24 | +116.3% | -29.3% |
| Operating margin | 14.6% | — | — |
SSEGL delivery percentage
NSE end-of-day data for
On Fri, 16 Oct 2026, 63.21% of the SSEGL shares traded on NSE were taken to delivery, against the stock's own 20-session average of 65.53%. That is close to its usual level. Turnover was only ₹80 lakh, so a handful of trades can move this figure. Volume was 0.4 times its average, well below normal.
Delivery in the last 5 sessions: 64.3% · 64.1% · 70.3% · 75.0% · 63.2%
A description of what the exchange published, not a recommendation. Names such as "accumulation" or "long buildup" label a pattern in the numbers. How delivery is analysed
📢 Recent Corporate Announcements
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited has submitted its quarterly compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026. The report from its Registrar and Share Transfer Agent, Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd., confirms zero share certificates were dematerialised during the period from July 1, 2026, to September 30, 2026. This is a standard regulatory submission with no financial or operational impact on the company.
- Compliance certificate submitted under Regulation 74(5) for the quarter ended September 30, 2026
- Nil share certificates dematerialised between July 1, 2026, and September 30, 2026
- Issued by Registrar and Share Transfer Agent Purva Sharegistry (India) Pvt. Ltd. on October 1, 2026
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited has secured three new orders totaling ₹117.61 crores (inclusive of GST), headlined by a ₹101.19 crore civil work contract from Grand Atlantia Panapakkam SEZ Developers (Hong Fu Industrial Group). The company also announced that its total confirmed orders stand at ₹1,239 crores (excluding GST) for FY 2026/2027, of which ₹204.81 crores was already billed and recognized in Q1. Furthermore, SSEGL reported an active bid pipeline of approximately ₹23,505 crores across various projects. Execution timelines for the newly bagged orders span between February 2027 and August 2027.
- Bagged three new orders aggregating to ₹117.61 crores (including GST)
- Largest order of ₹101.19 crores awarded by Taiwan-based Hong Fu Group's entity for civil works in Tamil Nadu by August 2027
- Total confirmed order book reaches ₹1,239 crores (excluding GST) for execution during FY 2026/2027
- ₹204.81 crores already billed and recognized as revenue in Q1
- Submitted bids for projects aggregating to approximately ₹23,505 crores
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited has informed the exchange about an upcoming interaction with analysts and institutional investors scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 1:00 PM IST. The meeting will be organized as a virtual group session hosted by Arihant Capital. The company confirmed that discussions will be based solely on generally available information with no unpublished price-sensitive information shared.
- Analyst/Investor meeting scheduled for September 25, 2026
- Meeting timing set for 01:00 PM IST
- Organized as a virtual group meeting by Arihant Capital
- Discussions strictly limited to generally available information
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited has submitted voting results and the Scrutinizer's Report for its 13th Annual General Meeting held on September 17, 2026. A total of 16,538,642 votes were polled, representing 63.6626% of the 25,978,592 outstanding shares across 5,401 shareholders on record. All four ordinary resolutions, including the adoption of FY26 financial statements and director re-appointments, were passed with requisite majority (over 99.99% votes in favour).
- Total voter turnout stood at 63.6626% with 16,538,642 votes polled out of 25,978,592 outstanding shares
- Shareholder base stood at 5,401 members as of the cut-off date September 10, 2026
- Promoter group polled 100% of their 15,137,404 shares entirely in favour across all resolutions
- All 4 resolutions, including cost auditor remuneration for FY27, were passed with >99.99% approval
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited (SSEGL) conducted its 13th Annual General Meeting on September 17, 2026, via video conference. The shareholders considered and adopted the audited standalone financial statements for the financial year ended March 31, 2026. Ordinary resolutions included the re-appointment of directors retiring by rotation, alongside special business to ratify the remuneration of Cost Auditors for FY27. Official voting results will be declared separately following the scrutinizer's report.
- 13th Annual General Meeting held on September 17, 2026, between 11:30 AM and 12:01 PM IST
- Adoption of audited standalone financial statements for the year ended March 31, 2026
- Re-appointment of directors Mr. Balasubramaniam Sivasubramanian and Mr. Gopalakrishnan Thiyagu considered
- Special business tabled to ratify Cost Auditors' remuneration for FY 2026-27
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global has secured a new civil and Pre-Engineered Building (PEB) work order from Godrej Consumer Products Limited worth ₹44.26 crore (incl. GST), to be completed by February 2027. The company announced its confirmed order book for execution in FY27 stands at ₹1,139.10 crore (excl. GST), of which ₹204.81 crore was already billed in Q1. SSEGL also highlighted a robust bidding pipeline of approximately ₹22,654 crore, reiterating its ~70% revenue growth guidance for FY 2026/2027 over FY 2025/2026 revenue of ~₹823 crore.
- Bagged ₹44.26 crore order (including GST) from Godrej Consumer Products Ltd for civil and PEB works in Tamil Nadu
- Project execution is scheduled for completion before February 2027
- Total confirmed FY 2026/2027 order book reaches ₹1,139.10 crore (excluding GST), with ₹204.81 crore billed in Q1
- Active bidding pipeline stands at approximately ₹22,654 crore with guidance targeting ~70% revenue growth over FY26 revenue of ~₹823 crore
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited has inaugurated its new Pre-Engineered Buildings (PEB) manufacturing facility at Pulivalam, Tamil Nadu on August 30, 2026. The 1,65,000 sq. ft. facility is designed to achieve a monthly production capacity of approximately 1,200 MT at optimum utilization. Trial production commenced on August 30, 2026, marking the company's backward integration into manufacturing. The expansion was funded through a mix of preferential funds, internal accruals, and minimal bank loans, and is aimed at lowering procurement costs and enhancing operating margins.
- Inaugurated a 1,65,000 sq. ft. state-of-the-art PEB manufacturing facility at Pulivalam, Tamil Nadu.
- Designed for a peak production capacity of approximately 1,200 MT per month at optimum utilization.
- Commenced trial production on August 30, 2026 following installation and commissioning of machinery.
- Capex funded partly via preferential funds, majorly internal accruals, with minimal bank debt for equipment.
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global has commenced trial production at its new Pre-Engineered Building (PEB) manufacturing facility in Tiruvannamalai District, Tamil Nadu on August 30, 2026. The new unit has an installed capacity of up to approximately 1,200 MT per month at optimum utilization. Total project cost is estimated at ₹69.90 crore, financed via internal accruals, preferential issue proceeds, and bank debt. Commercial operations are slated to begin in November 2026, transitioning the company toward an integrated EPC model with in-house PEB fabrication.
- Commenced trial production on August 30, 2026 at Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
- Proposed capacity addition of up to approximately 1,200 MT per month at optimum utilization
- Total estimated project investment of approximately ₹69.90 crore
- Commercial production targeted to commence in November 2026
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited has issued the notice for its 13th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 17, 2026, via video conferencing. Key ordinary business includes the adoption of audited financial statements for FY 2025-26 and the re-appointment of directors retiring by rotation (Mr. Balasubramaniam Sivasubramanian and Mr. Gopalakrishnan Thiyagu). The company is also seeking member ratification for the Cost Auditor's remuneration of Rs 1.50 lakhs plus taxes for FY 2026-27.
- 13th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM IST via VC/OAVM
- Approval sought for adoption of FY 2025-26 audited financial statements
- Re-appointment of Mr. Balasubramaniam Sivasubramanian and Mr. Gopalakrishnan Thiyagu as Directors retiring by rotation
- Ratification of Rs 1.50 lakhs plus applicable taxes as remuneration for Cost Auditor M/s S. Chockalingam & Co. for FY 2026-27
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited has issued the notice for its 13th Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 17, 2026, via video conferencing. Key ordinary agenda items include adopting the audited financial statements for FY 2025-26 and the re-appointment of directors retiring by rotation (Mr. Balasubramaniam Sivasubramanian and Managing Director Mr. Gopalakrishnan Thiyagu). Special business includes ratifying ₹1.50 lakh remuneration for Cost Auditors M/s S. Chockalingam & Co. for FY 2026-27.
- 13th AGM scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM IST via VC/OAVM.
- Proposed ratification of Cost Auditor remuneration of ₹1.50 lakhs plus taxes for FY 2026-27.
- Re-appointment of Managing Director Mr. Gopalakrishnan Thiyagu (remuneration of ₹3,87,73,456 in FY26) retiring by rotation.
- Re-appointment of Whole-time Director Mr. Balasubramaniam Sivasubramanian (remuneration of ₹21,75,000 in FY26) retiring by rotation.
SSEGL has secured two new orders totaling ₹101.97 Cr from Carrier Airconditioning and TAFE, strengthening its industrial EPC portfolio. The company's total confirmed order book for FY27 now stands at ₹1,101.59 Cr, which represents 134% of its FY26 revenue of ₹823 Cr. With ₹204.81 Cr already recognized as revenue in Q1 FY27, the company is on track to meet its 70% annual growth guidance. Additionally, a massive bidding pipeline of ₹22,155 Cr suggests significant potential for further order inflows.
- Secured a ₹94.11 Cr civil work order from Carrier Airconditioning for a factory in Tirupati, to be completed by March 2027.
- Bagged a ₹7.86 Cr civil and PEB work order from TAFE Group for a project in Chennai, to be completed by December 2026.
- Total confirmed order book for FY27 stands at ₹1,101.59 Cr (excl. GST), providing high revenue visibility.
- Company is actively bidding for new projects worth approximately ₹22,155 Cr.
- Reaffirmed 70% revenue growth guidance for FY27 over the ₹823 Cr achieved in FY26.
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited (SSEGL) has successfully registered its 'Sathlokhar Central Trust' as a CSR implementing agency with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA). The registration, under number CSR00115944, was approved on August 10, 2026, following an application submitted on August 6, 2026. This procedural step allows the company to execute its mandatory Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) initiatives through its own trust in compliance with Section 135 of the Companies Act, 2013. The move is administrative and does not impact the company's core EPC operations or financial targets.
- Registration Number CSR00115944 allotted by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs on 10/08/2026
- Application for registration (SRN AC5138946) was processed within 4 days of submission
- Enables implementation of CSR activities through an internal trust as per Companies Act, 2013
- Company maintains a high growth target of ₹1000+ Cr revenue for FY26, making CSR compliance mandatory
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited (SSEGL) has announced the formation of a charitable trust, 'Sathlokhar Central Trust', to manage its Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) initiatives. This move is intended to centralize and structure the company's social welfare contributions in compliance with Section 135 of the Companies Act, 2013. While the company is pursuing an aggressive growth strategy with a revenue target of Rs 1,000+ Cr for FY26, this specific update is administrative and does not impact financial performance or commercial operations.
- Formation of 'SATHLOKHAR CENTRAL TRUST' for dedicated CSR fund utilization
- Company targeting Rs 1,000+ Cr revenue in FY26, up from Rs 401.83 Cr in FY25
- Record order inflow of Rs 830 Cr achieved in H1 FY26
- Trust activities will adhere to Schedule VII of the Companies Act, 2013
SSEGL reported a strong start to FY27 with Q1 revenue growing 67.76% YoY to ₹206.19 cr and PAT surging 132.59% to ₹21.41 cr. The company secured new orders worth ₹272.05 cr during the quarter, including major wins from Reliance Consumer Products and Grand Atlantia. Management maintained a 70% growth guidance for FY27, supported by a massive bid pipeline of ₹22,106 cr. A key strategic milestone is the upcoming inauguration of their in-house PEB manufacturing facility on August 30, 2026, aimed at backward integration and margin expansion.
- Q1 FY27 Revenue increased 67.76% YoY to ₹206.19 cr, representing over 50% of total FY25 revenue in a single quarter.
- Total order book reached ₹1,015.18 cr, with an executable portion of ₹810.37 cr after Q1 execution.
- EBITDA margins expanded significantly by 418 basis points to 15.2% from 11.02% YoY.
- Secured major new orders including ₹105.37 cr from Grand Atlantia and ₹102.71 cr from Reliance Consumer Products.
- PEB manufacturing facility inauguration set for August 30, 2026, with commercial production expected within 60 working days thereafter.
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited (SSEGL) has released the audio recording of its earnings conference call held on August 03, 2026. The call focused on the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. This transparency allows investors to review management's commentary on its aggressive growth trajectory, including a target to reach ₹1,000+ Cr in revenue for FY26. The company is currently transitioning from an asset-light EPC model to integrated manufacturing with a new Pre-Engineered Building (PEB) facility.
- Earnings conference call conducted on August 03, 2026, at 05:30 PM
- Discussion covered financial performance for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
- Company targeting ₹1,000+ Cr revenue for FY26, a significant jump from ₹401.83 Cr in FY25
- Order book momentum supported by a record inflow of ₹830 Cr reported in H1 FY26
- Management maintains a 10%+ PAT margin target despite rapid scaling
Financial Performance
Revenue Growth by Segment
Total revenue reached INR 401.83 Cr in FY25, representing a 62.47% YoY growth from INR 247.32 Cr in FY24. In H1 FY26, turnover increased by approximately 75% YoY, driven by strong execution in core EPC verticals.
Geographic Revenue Split
While specific regional percentages are not fully detailed, the company is expanding beyond its base in Tamil Nadu, with 40% of orders currently coming from diversified regions, including international presence in Sri Lanka.
Profitability Margins
PAT margin improved slightly from 10.56% in FY24 to 10.64% in FY25, with an absolute PAT of INR 42.77 Cr. The company is targeting a PAT margin of 11% for FY26 through operational efficiency and in-house manufacturing.
EBITDA Margin
EBITDA margin stood at 14.92% in FY25 (INR 59.94 Cr), up from 14.53% in FY24 (INR 35.93 Cr). This 39 bps improvement reflects better scale and execution efficiency.
Capital Expenditure
The company is investing in a new 4-line Pre-Engineered Building (PEB) manufacturing facility. The first two lines are scheduled for inauguration by August 31, 2025, with the full 4-line capacity expected by the end of 2026.
Credit Rating & Borrowing
The company maintains a very conservative leverage profile with a Debt-to-Equity ratio of 0.05 Times and a high Interest Coverage ratio of 29.87 Times, indicating minimal reliance on external debt.
Operational Drivers
Raw Materials
Key raw materials include steel, cement, and construction aggregates, which typically constitute the bulk of EPC project costs. Specific percentage breakdowns per material were not disclosed.
Import Sources
Sourcing is primarily domestic within India, specifically supporting projects in Tamil Nadu and other states where civil works are executed.
Key Suppliers
Not specifically named in the documents, though the company manages a broad vendor base for civil and infrastructure materials.
Capacity Expansion
Currently operating as an EPC contractor; expanding into manufacturing with a 4-line PEB facility. This transition is expected to improve bottom-line margins by 1% to 1.5% by reducing third-party procurement costs.
Raw Material Costs
Raw material costs are managed through project-based procurement. The shift to in-house PEB production is a strategic move to control costs and capture an additional 100-150 bps in margin.
Manufacturing Efficiency
Fixed Asset Turnover is high at 43.11 Times, reflecting an asset-light EPC model that is now transitioning toward integrated manufacturing.
Logistics & Distribution
Distribution costs are integrated into project execution costs for civil works at client sites like Toyota Kirloskar and Reliance Consumer Products.
Strategic Growth
Expected Growth Rate
150%
Growth Strategy
The company aims to reach INR 1000+ Cr in revenue for FY26 (up from INR 401.83 Cr in FY25) by leveraging a record order inflow of INR 830 Cr achieved in H1 FY26. Growth will be driven by expansion into high-demand sectors like data centers, EVs, and renewables, alongside the margin-accretive PEB manufacturing facility.
Products & Services
EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) services, Civil works, Infrastructure development, and Factory building construction.
Brand Portfolio
Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited.
New Products/Services
In-house manufactured Pre-Engineered Buildings (PEB) are the primary new offering, expected to contribute to both revenue and a 1-1.5% margin expansion.
Market Expansion
Expanding geographically within India and maintaining a presence in Sri Lanka; targeting 40% of orders from new geographic segments.
Strategic Alliances
Recent business orders worth INR 35.40 Cr secured from Reliance Consumer Products Limited (Campa Cola), Toyota Kirloskar Motor, and Krishca Strapping Solutions.
External Factors
Industry Trends
The industry is seeing a shift toward 'New Age Sectors' including Data Centers, EVs, and Renewables. SSEGL is positioning itself to capture this demand, which is currently growing at a rapid pace due to digital and green energy transitions.
Competitive Landscape
Operates in the competitive EPC and civil works market, competing with both local and national infrastructure firms.
Competitive Moat
Moat is built on execution scale, a strong ROCE of 24.80%, and deep relationships with blue-chip clients like Toyota and Reliance. The transition to in-house PEB manufacturing creates a cost leadership advantage that is sustainable as it reduces dependency on external vendors.
Macro Economic Sensitivity
Highly sensitive to industrial Capex cycles and FDI inflows, which drive the demand for new factories and infrastructure.
Consumer Behavior
Growth in e-commerce is driving demand for large-scale warehousing and logistics hubs, directly benefiting SSEGL's order book.
Geopolitical Risks
Operations in Sri Lanka expose the company to regional economic stability risks.
Regulatory & Governance
Industry Regulations
Complies with Companies Act 2013, SEBI LODR, and building/construction standards. BRSR reporting is not yet applicable as of March 31, 2025.
Environmental Compliance
The company spent INR 29,00,000 on CSR activities (Education, Healthcare, Skill Development) in Tamil Nadu, exceeding the statutory 2% requirement.
Taxation Policy Impact
The company follows standard Indian corporate tax rates; specific effective tax rate % was not disclosed.
Legal Contingencies
Audit reports indicate no material discrepancies in internal financial controls; no specific high-value pending court cases were listed in the provided summaries.
Risk Analysis
Key Uncertainties
Execution risk on the new PEB facility and potential delays in large-scale order inflows could impact the ambitious INR 1000 Cr FY26 target.
Geographic Concentration Risk
Significant concentration in Tamil Nadu, though diversifying with 40% orders from other regions.
Third Party Dependencies
Currently dependent on third-party PEB suppliers, a risk being mitigated by the new manufacturing plant.
Technology Obsolescence Risk
Low risk in civil works, but the company is adopting modern PEB technology to stay competitive.
Credit & Counterparty Risk
Low risk given the blue-chip nature of recent clients like Toyota and Reliance Industries.