Krishanveer Forge Ltd513369Corporate

Castings & Forgings Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹131.00
MCap ₹144 Cr · P/E 12.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹22 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-6.4% YoY
₹3 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+2.5% YoY
12.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+9.7% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-3.6% YoY
₹1.82
EPS · Jun 2026
-3.4% YoY

📝 Krishanveer Forge Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Krishanveer Forge Ltd reported revenue of ₹22 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 6.4% from ₹24 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 9.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 3.6% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.82.

Operating profit stood at ₹3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 12.4%, compared with 11.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Krishanveer Forge Ltd posted revenue of ₹89 crore, a growth of 7.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹11 crore (up 101.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹88 crore with a net profit of ₹11 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹131.00, 513369 has a market capitalisation of ₹144 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.8.

Within the Castings & Forgings industry, it is the 21st-largest of the 29 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 72.46%, public shareholders 27.54% of Krishanveer Forge Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹144 Cr
Current Price ?
₹131.0
P/E ?
12.76below ind
Industry P/E ?
29.90
P/B ?
2.83
P/S ?
1.64
P/FCF ?
144.10
Enterprise Value ?
₹144 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
11.82
PEG ?
0.16
Earnings Yield ?
7.4%
Dividend Yield ?
1.92%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹88 Cr
OPM ?
13.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹11 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹10.27
ROCE ?
26.0%
ROE ?
22.1%
ROA ?
16.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹22 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-6.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-3.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
3%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
78%
Profit growth (5y) ?
21%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
527.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
72.46%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-2.5%
Return 6 months ?
7.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1919182323252018202421202422 -6.4% -9.1%
Operating Profit 32122322233343 +2.5% -25.0%
Other Income 00000000000-040 +38.7% -88.4%
Interest 00000000-000000 — +164.6%
Depreciation 00000000000000 -1.4% +1.2%
Profit Before Tax 21022222233273 +5.6% -61.8%
Net Profit 21011211122262 -3.6% -65.3%
EPS 1.471.050.301.340.951.601.121.111.331.891.641.615.261.82 -3.4% -65.3%
OPM % 13.5% 10.2% 4.7% 9.4% 9.5% 10.7% 10.0% 10.7% 10.1% 11.3% 14.8% 13.2% 15.0% 12.4% +9.7% -17.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹83 Cr ₹89 Cr ₹88 Cr +7.5%
Operating Profit ₹9 Cr ₹12 Cr ₹12 Cr +40.1%
OPM % 10.41% 13.57% 13.88% +30.4%
NPM % 6.79% 12.73% 12.87% +87.5%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +503.0%
Depreciation ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -3.1%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -83.3%
EBIT ₹7 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr +50.1%
PBT ₹8 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹15 Cr +92.2%
Tax — — ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹6 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr +101.6%
EPS ₹5.16 ₹10.40 ₹10.33 +101.6%
Material Cost — — ₹13 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 11111111 +0.0%
Reserves 24283140 +29.0%
Borrowings -2-1-30 +100.0%
Other Liabilities 11141717 +0.0%
Total Liabilities 45525668 +21.4%
Fixed Assets 17161514 -6.7%
CWIP 0004 —
Investments 001219 +58.3%
Other Assets 28362931 +6.9%
Total Assets 45525668 +21.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 7152 -60.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -1-0-1-1 +0.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -1-0-2-3 -50.0%
Net Cash Flow 6-02-2 -200.0%
Free Cash Flow 7051 -80.0%
CFO/OP 204%27%88%35% -60.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 76878292 +12.2%
Inventory Days 701086158 -4.9%
Days Payable 516690101 +12.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 961285349 -7.5%
Working Capital Days 8810471139 +95.8%
ROCE % 8%17%20%26% +30.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 72.46%72.46%72.46%72.46% +0.0%
Public 27.54%27.52%27.53%27.54% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 7,5877,4197,3437,424 +1.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Castings & Forgings · top 25 of 29 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 RKFORGE Ramkrishna Forgings ₹696.60 12,902 118.6 4,440 107 15.9% 2.4% 3.9% -87.3% 19.8% 297.7%
2 KENNAMET Kennametal India ₹4,311.90 9,477 48.4 1,511 195 20.1% 12.9% 18.0% 35.6% 48.0% 187.1%
3 BALUFORGE Balu Forge ₹510.90 6,202 22.4 1,176 268 26.6% 22.8% 20.0% 26.9% 29.0% 15.9%
4 ROLEXRINGS Rolex Rings ₹190.55 4,999 34.1 1,156 152 20.5% 13.2% 8.3% -12.4% 4.4% 22.3%
5 ELECTCAST Electrosteel Castings ₹74.33 4,595 88.5 4,722 51 3.9% 1.1% -27.0% -83.2% -22.2% -93.1%
6 STEELCAS Steelcast ₹359.50 3,638 40.2 441 91 26.9% 20.5% -94.8% -93.6% 17.0% 19.3%
7 MMFL MM Forgings ₹604.60 2,919 9.7 1,630 113 16.7% 7.0% 4.2% -19.3% 15.7% 78.1%
8 SUNCLAY Sundaram Clayton ₹1,195.60 2,636 10.5 2,106 251 4.8% 11.9% -10.3% 304.8% 15.6% -2.7%
9 544037 Amic Forging ₹1,199.40 2,487 45.2 142 28 30.3% 19.7% — — 29.3% 23.1%
10 504786 Investment & Precision ₹1,136.50 1,352 77.9 197 15 18.1% 7.4% 14.2% 93.7% 18.9% 129.9%
11 ALICON Alicon Castalloy ₹715.30 1,169 31.9 1,931 37 10.4% 1.9% 5.2% -22.1% 38.3% 22.9%
12 NELCAST Nelcast ₹119.61 1,044 25.3 1,338 41 7.3% 3.1% 6.1% 29.9% 2.8% -58.9%
13 SGIL Synergy Green ₹613.95 954 — 358 -9 9.2% -2.4% 1.1% -72.4% -10.2% -395.9%
14 TIRUPATIFL Tirupati Forge ₹69.70 824 142.2 168 6 9.8% 3.6% 41.3% -19.9% 18.0% -13.6%
15 517449 Magna Electro ₹466.80 578 12.7 199 16 15.5% 7.8% 11.3% -20.1% 4.7% -44.0%
16 KALYANIFRG Kalyani Forge ₹940.15 342 27.6 237 12 13.8% 5.2% -0.8% 12.0% 4.2% 218.5%
17 508875 Nitin Castings ₹746.25 226 50.5 139 8 6.9% 5.5% -2.3% -14.3% -23.2% -53.1%
18 PRITIKA Pritika Engineer ₹79.10 209 23.6 183 9 12.7% 4.8% 42.1% 37.4% 42.4% 47.2%
19 517372 Gujarat Intrux ₹403.65 150 13.2 70 10 20.5% 15.0% 5.2% -2.6% 8.0% 9.5%
20 SCML Sharp Chucks ₹123.20 149 18.8 274 9 12.0% 3.3% — — 28.2% 0.0%
21 513369 Krishanveer Forge ₹93.87 144 9.1 88 11 13.9% 12.9% 7.5% 101.6% -6.4% -3.6%
22 DCM DCM ₹76.27 142 — 54 -6 -4.8% -10.4% -21.4% -128.2% 13.5% -137.5%
23 543229 Samrat Forgings ₹300.05 108 32.8 201 5 8.4% 2.3% 6.2% -13.9% -4.8% 17.8%
24 PATTECH Pattech Fitwell ₹97.95 92 49.0 60 2 6.7% 3.1% — — 2.1% 284.6%
25 513418 Smiths & Founders ₹5.11 92 32.4 14 1 8.2% 9.6% 5.9% -4.3% -0.2% -1.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Krishanveer Forge Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Krishanveer Forge Ltd reported revenue of ₹22 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 6.4% from ₹24 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 9.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Krishanveer Forge Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 3.6% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.82.
What is 513369's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹131.00, 513369 has a market capitalisation of ₹144 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.8.
Who owns Krishanveer Forge Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 72.46%, public shareholders 27.54% of Krishanveer Forge Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI