Fine Line Circuits Ltd517264Corporate

Computers Hardware & Equipments Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹63.43
MCap ₹31 Cr · P/E 265.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹11 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+47.9% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+40.2% YoY
4.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-4.5% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+175.7% YoY
₹0.34
EPS · Jun 2026
+183.3% YoY

📝 Fine Line Circuits Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Fine Line Circuits Ltd reported revenue of ₹11 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 47.9% from ₹7 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 27.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 175.7% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.34.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 4.2%, compared with 4.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Fine Line Circuits Ltd posted revenue of ₹33 crore, a growth of 9.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹0 crore (down 94.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹37 crore with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹63.43, 517264 has a market capitalisation of ₹31 crore and a trailing P/E of about 265.5.

Within the Computers Hardware & Equipments industry, it is the 10th-largest of the 16 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 33.40%, public shareholders 66.61% of Fine Line Circuits Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹31 Cr
Current Price ?
₹63.4
P/E ?
265.48above ind
Industry P/E ?
17.80
P/B ?
3.35
P/S ?
0.84
P/FCF ?
-21.13
Enterprise Value ?
₹38 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
22.84
PEG ?
3.79
Earnings Yield ?
2.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹37 Cr
OPM ?
4.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.24
ROCE ?
5.1%
ROE ?
1.3%
ROA ?
0.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹11 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
47.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
175.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
7%
Sales growth (5y) ?
8%
Profit growth (3y) ?
70%
Profit growth (5y) ?
51%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹7 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.82
Interest Coverage ?
1.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
33.40%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
22.2%
Return 6 months ?
-24.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 75567771077108811 +47.9% +27.5%
Operating Profit 00000000000000 +40.2% +2.0%
Other Income 000000000000-00 — +103.2%
Interest 00000000000000 +33.7% +9.4%
Depreciation 00000000000000 -0.8% -19.7%
Profit Before Tax -0-0-000000-0000-00 +185.8% +168.6%
Net Profit -0-0-000000-0000-00 +175.7% +168.9%
EPS -0.02-0.23-0.150.420.190.150.080.21-0.040.120.150.25-0.500.34 +183.3% +168.0%
OPM % 2.3% 2.9% 3.2% 6.3% 4.2% 4.1% 3.6% 4.1% 3.5% 4.4% 3.6% 5.5% 5.2% 4.2% -4.5% -19.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹30 Cr ₹33 Cr ₹37 Cr +9.3%
Operating Profit ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +31.6%
OPM % 3.85% 4.64% 4.55% +20.5%
NPM % 0.63% 0.03% 0.31% -95.2%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr -3800.0%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +26.2%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +14.3%
EBIT ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +37.5%
PBT ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -100.0%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -94.7%
EPS ₹0.40 ₹0.02 ₹0.24 -95.0%
Material Cost — — ₹6 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 4.834.834.834.83 +0.0%
Reserves 3.693.723.994.31 +8.0%
Borrowings 6.326.035.807.47 +28.8%
Other Liabilities 3.653.373.235.13 +58.8%
Total Liabilities 18.4917.9517.8521.74 +21.8%
Fixed Assets 2.832.843.303.45 +4.5%
CWIP 0.120.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.050.050.050.05 +0.0%
Other Assets 15.4915.0614.5018.24 +25.8%
Total Assets 18.4917.9517.8521.74 +21.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0.05-1.911.890.06 -96.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -2.691.56-1.04-1.50 -44.2%
Cash from Financing Activity 2.30-0.60-0.591.28 +316.9%
Net Cash Flow -0.34-0.960.27-0.17 -163.0%
Free Cash Flow -0.74-2.440.84-1.45 -272.6%
CFO/OP 4%-165%154%7% -95.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 55.5670.2052.2858.08 +11.1%
Inventory Days 193.43329.87225.74233.18 +3.3%
Days Payable 65.57116.3385.29117.49 +37.8%
Cash Conversion Cycle 183.42283.74192.73173.78 -9.8%
Working Capital Days 18.4865.5470.6768.64 -2.9%
ROCE % 4.70%4.49%4.45%5.06% +13.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 33.40%33.40%33.40%33.40% +0.0%
Public 66.60%66.60%66.60%66.61% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 10,31610,43910,52810,504 -0.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers Hardware & Equipments · 16 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EBGNG GNG Electronics ₹645.55 7,360 51.9 1,992 143 10.7% 7.2% — — 32.1% 56.2%
2 RPTECH Rashi Peripherals ₹941.85 6,254 19.5 17,641 326 2.9% 1.8% 13.9% 34.8% 61.9% 68.7%
3 DLINKINDIA D-Link (India) ₹431.05 1,530 14.3 1,673 108 8.2% 6.5% 18.4% 2.3% 30.6% 16.7%
4 521238 Bharat Global ₹174.85 1,526 — 26 -0 -4.1% -0.3% -96.1% -100.5% -100.0% -165.3%
5 517246 BCC Fuba ₹75.90 459 17.4 82 8 17.4% 10.2% 54.2% 57.5% 62.5% 192.3%
6 NEWJAISA Newjaisa Tech ₹124.00 438 — 40 -18 -42.5% -45.0% — — -46.9% -160.0%
7 DCI DC Infotech ₹264.15 433 19.4 756 22 4.9% 2.9% 32.6% 47.1% 12.9% 16.4%
8 544177 Aztec Fluids ₹92.00 125 16.3 83 8 13.4% 9.2% — — 14.9% 37.8%
9 517393 Reganto Enterprises ₹47.47 58 62.5 222 11 6.4% 5.0% -63.7% -76.6% 26.4% -73.9%
10 517264 Fine Line ₹101.61 31 428.3 37 0 4.6% 0.3% 9.3% -94.7% 47.9% 175.7%
11 517356 ACI Infocom ₹2.26 26 — — -2 — — -100.0% -191.5% -100.0% 318.2%
12 512175 Vama Industries ₹10.09 19 — 12 -2 -11.0% -15.2% -79.7% -230.0% -70.8% 25.6%
13 544101 Brisk Technovision ₹131.00 15 25.9 30 1 5.7% 3.4% — — -16.9% 321.4%
14 536672 VCU Data ₹6.83 11 28.9 — 0 — — -93.6% -171.4% — 1133.3%
15 507833 Computer Point ₹9.55 10 — — — — — — 100.0% — 550.0%
16 COMPINFO Compuage Infocom ₹1.08 9 — 3,740 -115 -1.3% -3.1% -11.1% -525.9% -69.8% -1470.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Fine Line Circuits Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Fine Line Circuits Ltd reported revenue of ₹11 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 47.9% from ₹7 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 27.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Fine Line Circuits Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 175.7% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.34.
What is 517264's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹63.43, 517264 has a market capitalisation of ₹31 crore and a trailing P/E of about 265.5.
Who owns Fine Line Circuits Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 33.40%, public shareholders 66.61% of Fine Line Circuits Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI