GNG Electronics LimitedEBGNGCorporate

Computers Hardware & Equipments Latest results: Jun 2026 6 quarters of data
₹708.05
MCap ₹8,073 Cr · P/E 56.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹412 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+32.1% YoY
₹49 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+52.8% YoY
12.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+16.5% YoY
₹29 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+56.2% YoY
₹2.54
EPS · Jun 2026
+25.1% YoY

📝 GNG Electronics Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

GNG Electronics Limited reported revenue of ₹412 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 32.1% from ₹312 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 36.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 56.2% year-on-year to ₹29 crore, from ₹19 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.54.

Operating profit stood at ₹49 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 12.0%, compared with 10.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, GNG Electronics Limited posted revenue of ₹1,892 crore, with a net profit of ₹132 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,992 crore with a net profit of ₹143 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹708.05, EBGNG has a market capitalisation of ₹8,073 crore and a trailing P/E of about 56.6.

Within the Computers Hardware & Equipments industry, it is the largest of the 16 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.77%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 5.27%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 6.82%, public shareholders 13.13% of GNG Electronics Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹8,073 Cr
Current Price ?
₹708.0
P/E ?
56.60above ind
Industry P/E ?
17.80
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
4.05
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
1.8%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,992 Cr
OPM ?
10.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹143 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹12.51
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹412 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹29 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
32.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
56.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
4.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.77%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
30.4%
Return 6 months ?
66.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 456312440487652412 +32.1% -36.7%
Operating Profit 283247546349 +52.8% -21.6%
Other Income 330114 +23.1% +251.2%
Interest 1011891414 +30.0% -1.0%
Depreciation 322333 +60.8% +9.3%
Profit Before Tax 182236434636 +59.1% -22.3%
Net Profit 151933394229 +56.2% -31.1%
EPS 1.522.032.863.343.702.54 +25.1% -31.4%
OPM % 6.1% 10.3% 10.7% 11.1% 9.7% 12.0% +16.5% +23.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹1,892 Cr ₹1,992 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹196 Cr ₹213 Cr —
OPM % — 10.38% 10.71% —
NPM % — 6.99% 7.16% —
Other Income — ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹10 Cr ₹11 Cr —
Interest — ₹42 Cr ₹45 Cr —
EBIT — ₹186 Cr ₹202 Cr —
PBT — ₹147 Cr ₹161 Cr —
Tax — ₹8 Cr ₹11 Cr —
Net Profit — ₹132 Cr ₹143 Cr —
EPS — ₹11.93 ₹12.44 —
Material Cost — ₹965 Cr ₹927 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹49 Cr ₹59 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

👥 Shareholding (latest 1 periods)

Metric Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.77% —
FIIs 5.27% —
DIIs 6.82% —
Public 13.13% —
No. of Shareholders 53,228 —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers Hardware & Equipments · 16 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EBGNG GNG Electronics ₹645.55 7,360 51.9 1,992 143 10.7% 7.2% — — 32.1% 56.2%
2 RPTECH Rashi Peripherals ₹941.85 6,254 19.5 17,641 326 2.9% 1.8% 13.9% 34.8% 61.9% 68.7%
3 DLINKINDIA D-Link (India) ₹431.05 1,530 14.3 1,673 108 8.2% 6.5% 18.4% 2.3% 30.6% 16.7%
4 521238 Bharat Global ₹174.85 1,526 — 26 -0 -4.1% -0.3% -96.1% -100.5% -100.0% -165.3%
5 517246 BCC Fuba ₹75.90 459 17.4 82 8 17.4% 10.2% 54.2% 57.5% 62.5% 192.3%
6 NEWJAISA Newjaisa Tech ₹124.00 438 — 40 -18 -42.5% -45.0% — — -46.9% -160.0%
7 DCI DC Infotech ₹264.15 433 19.4 756 22 4.9% 2.9% 32.6% 47.1% 12.9% 16.4%
8 544177 Aztec Fluids ₹92.00 125 16.3 83 8 13.4% 9.2% — — 14.9% 37.8%
9 517393 Reganto Enterprises ₹47.47 58 62.5 222 11 6.4% 5.0% -63.7% -76.6% 26.4% -73.9%
10 517264 Fine Line ₹101.61 31 428.3 37 0 4.6% 0.3% 9.3% -94.7% 47.9% 175.7%
11 517356 ACI Infocom ₹2.26 26 — — -2 — — -100.0% -191.5% -100.0% 318.2%
12 512175 Vama Industries ₹10.09 19 — 12 -2 -11.0% -15.2% -79.7% -230.0% -70.8% 25.6%
13 544101 Brisk Technovision ₹131.00 15 25.9 30 1 5.7% 3.4% — — -16.9% 321.4%
14 536672 VCU Data ₹6.83 11 28.9 — 0 — — -93.6% -171.4% — 1133.3%
15 507833 Computer Point ₹9.55 10 — — — — — — 100.0% — 550.0%
16 COMPINFO Compuage Infocom ₹1.08 9 — 3,740 -115 -1.3% -3.1% -11.1% -525.9% -69.8% -1470.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was GNG Electronics Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
GNG Electronics Limited reported revenue of ₹412 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 32.1% from ₹312 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 36.7% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was GNG Electronics Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 56.2% year-on-year to ₹29 crore, from ₹19 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.54.
What is EBGNG's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹708.05, EBGNG has a market capitalisation of ₹8,073 crore and a trailing P/E of about 56.6.
Who owns GNG Electronics Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.77%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 5.27%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 6.82%, public shareholders 13.13% of GNG Electronics Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI