ACI Infocom Ltd517356Corporate

Computers Hardware & Equipments Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹2.33
MCap ₹26 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-100.0% YoY
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+9.1% YoY
—
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+318.2% YoY
₹0.02
EPS · Mar 2026
+300.0% YoY

📝 ACI Infocom Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

ACI Infocom Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 100.0% from ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹0 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.02.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, ACI Infocom Ltd posted revenue of ₹0 crore, a decline of 100.0% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹2 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹0 crore with a net loss of ₹2 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹2.33, 517356 has a market capitalisation of ₹26 crore.

Within the Computers Hardware & Equipments industry, it is the 11th-largest of the 16 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 0.00%, public shareholders 100.00% of ACI Infocom Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 3.60% to 0.00% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹26 Cr
Current Price ?
₹2.3
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
17.80
P/B ?
1.77
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
367.81
Enterprise Value ?
₹26 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-57.21
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-1.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-2 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.16
ROCE ?
-11.1%
ROE ?
-11.8%
ROA ?
-11.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-100.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
318.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
0.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
-22.88%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
99.1%
Return 6 months ?
87.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 0000000010000 -100.0% —
Operating Profit 00-000-0-1-0-0-0-0-0-0 +9.1% -66.7%
Other Income 00000010000-20 — +119.4%
Interest 0000000000000 — —
Depreciation 0000000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax 000000-00-0-0-0-20 +318.2% +113.3%
Net Profit 000000-10-0-0-0-20 +318.2% +113.3%
EPS 0.000.010.010.000.010.00-0.050.00-0.01-0.010.00-0.160.02 +300.0% +112.5%
OPM % 42.9% 50.0% -16.0% 22.2% 74.1% — — — -19.3% — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -100.0%
Operating Profit ₹-1 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr +64.8%
OPM % -224.56% — — —
NPM % -103.51% — — —
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr -254.9%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹-1 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr +64.8%
PBT ₹-0 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr -273.9%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-1 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr -191.5%
EPS ₹-0.06 ₹-0.15 ₹-0.15 -150.0%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 11.0511.0511.0511.05 +0.0%
Reserves 5.765.855.323.47 -34.8%
Borrowings 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Liabilities 0.380.080.820.28 -65.9%
Total Liabilities 17.1916.9817.1914.80 -13.9%
Fixed Assets 0.020.020.000.00 —
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 5.579.4210.040.10 -99.0%
Other Assets 11.607.547.1514.70 +105.6%
Total Assets 17.1916.9817.1914.80 -13.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -2.604.29-0.22-9.88 -4390.9%
Cash from Investing Activity 2.59-4.290.2710.17 +3666.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.000.000.000.00 —
Net Cash Flow 0.000.000.040.29 +625.0%
Free Cash Flow -2.614.29-0.220.07 +131.8%
CFO/OP 664%-1,728%17%437% +2470.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days —0.00428.17— —
Inventory Days —0.000.00— —
Cash Conversion Cycle —0.00428.17— —
Working Capital Days —5,058.904,029.04— —
ROCE % 0.84%1.07%-5.89%-11.14% -89.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 22.88%22.88%3.60%0.00% -100.0%
Public 77.11%77.13%96.40%100.00% +3.7%
No. of Shareholders 76,73575,58774,92273,466 -1.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers Hardware & Equipments · 16 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 EBGNG GNG Electronics ₹645.55 7,360 51.9 1,992 143 10.7% 7.2% — — 32.1% 56.2%
2 RPTECH Rashi Peripherals ₹941.85 6,254 19.5 17,641 326 2.9% 1.8% 13.9% 34.8% 61.9% 68.7%
3 DLINKINDIA D-Link (India) ₹431.05 1,530 14.3 1,673 108 8.2% 6.5% 18.4% 2.3% 30.6% 16.7%
4 521238 Bharat Global ₹174.85 1,526 — 26 -0 -4.1% -0.3% -96.1% -100.5% -100.0% -165.3%
5 517246 BCC Fuba ₹75.90 459 17.4 82 8 17.4% 10.2% 54.2% 57.5% 62.5% 192.3%
6 NEWJAISA Newjaisa Tech ₹124.00 438 — 40 -18 -42.5% -45.0% — — -46.9% -160.0%
7 DCI DC Infotech ₹264.15 433 19.4 756 22 4.9% 2.9% 32.6% 47.1% 12.9% 16.4%
8 544177 Aztec Fluids ₹92.00 125 16.3 83 8 13.4% 9.2% — — 14.9% 37.8%
9 517393 Reganto Enterprises ₹47.47 58 62.5 222 11 6.4% 5.0% -63.7% -76.6% 26.4% -73.9%
10 517264 Fine Line ₹101.61 31 428.3 37 0 4.6% 0.3% 9.3% -94.7% 47.9% 175.7%
11 517356 ACI Infocom ₹2.26 26 — — -2 — — -100.0% -191.5% -100.0% 318.2%
12 512175 Vama Industries ₹10.09 19 — 12 -2 -11.0% -15.2% -79.7% -230.0% -70.8% 25.6%
13 544101 Brisk Technovision ₹131.00 15 25.9 30 1 5.7% 3.4% — — -16.9% 321.4%
14 536672 VCU Data ₹6.83 11 28.9 — 0 — — -93.6% -171.4% — 1133.3%
15 507833 Computer Point ₹9.55 10 — — — — — — 100.0% — 550.0%
16 COMPINFO Compuage Infocom ₹1.08 9 — 3,740 -115 -1.3% -3.1% -11.1% -525.9% -69.8% -1470.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was ACI Infocom Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
ACI Infocom Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 100.0% from ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was ACI Infocom Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹0 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.02.
What is 517356's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹2.33, 517356 has a market capitalisation of ₹26 crore.
Who owns ACI Infocom Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 0.00%, public shareholders 100.00% of ACI Infocom Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI