Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese Ltd522165Corporate

Ferro & Silica Manganese Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹39.44
MCap ₹110 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹40 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
₹5 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
13.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹5 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
₹1.81
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese Ltd reported revenue of ₹40 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and up 4.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit stood at ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.81.

Operating profit stood at ₹5 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 13.2%.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY24, Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese Ltd posted revenue of ₹117 crore, a decline of 34.1% over FY23, with a net loss of ₹10 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹39.44, 522165 has a market capitalisation of ₹110 crore.

Within the Ferro & Silica Manganese industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 5 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 62.81%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.79%, public shareholders 33.39% of Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹110 Cr
Current Price ?
₹39.4
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
2.60
P/B ?
0.56
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
55.22
Enterprise Value ?
₹110 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
1.27%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹40 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹5 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
-5%
Sales growth (5y) ?
20%
Profit growth (3y) ?
54%
Profit growth (5y) ?
23%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
62.81%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-5.2%
Return 6 months ?
12.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 5658574432425946212030363840 — +4.8%
Operating Profit 1014117-1-7-01-62-2415 — +375.5%
Other Income 152320115017004111 — -32.3%
Interest 44435323323000 — —
Depreciation 11111111111111 — +8.0%
Profit Before Tax 20322638-11-23-10-1-1425 — +230.8%
Net Profit 21382616-11-53-11-1-1415 — +360.6%
EPS 7.6613.859.330.412.19-4.11-1.751.05-3.81-0.42-0.411.400.391.81 — +364.1%
OPM % 17.6% 23.2% 18.6% 15.3% -4.3% -17.4% -0.4% 1.7% -30.5% 9.1% -5.3% 10.4% 2.9% 13.2% — +355.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY23 FY24 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹177 Cr ₹117 Cr — -34.1%
Operating Profit ₹-2 Cr ₹-5 Cr — -147.0%
OPM % -1.22% -4.55% — -273.0%
NPM % -5.11% -8.54% — -67.1%
Other Income ₹18 Cr ₹11 Cr — -36.1%
Depreciation ₹4 Cr ₹3 Cr — -17.9%
Interest ₹14 Cr ₹12 Cr — -13.0%
EBIT ₹-6 Cr ₹-9 Cr — -38.0%
PBT ₹-2 Cr ₹-9 Cr — -301.7%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-9 Cr ₹-10 Cr — -10.2%
EPS ₹-3.26 ₹-3.59 — -10.1%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 28282828 +0.0%
Reserves 1018372170 +136.1%
Borrowings 1221201100 -100.0%
Other Liabilities 38292329 +26.1%
Total Liabilities 288260233227 -2.6%
Fixed Assets 64605049 -2.0%
CWIP 1121 -50.0%
Investments 4029032 —
Other Assets 184170181145 -19.9%
Total Assets 288260233227 -2.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 202885 -37.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -81114-16 -214.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -15-19-111 +1200.0%
Net Cash Flow -420210 -100.0%
Free Cash Flow 3927142 -85.7%
CFO/OP 58%212%-307%37% +112.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 171986 -25.0%
Inventory Days 422394526436 -17.1%
Days Payable 38241128 +154.5%
Cash Conversion Cycle 401389523413 -21.0%
Working Capital Days 6677228324 +42.1%
ROCE % 41%5%1%— —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 62.81%62.81%62.81%62.81% +0.0%
DIIs 3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79% +0.0%
Public 33.39%33.40%33.40%33.39% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 12,02211,82811,66311,608 -0.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Ferro & Silica Manganese · 5 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 VISACHROME VISA Chrome ₹34.98 510 0.5 511 1,036 0.2% 202.8% — — -29.6% -320.8%
2 532362 Nagpur Power ₹150.05 219 — 86 -3 -0.2% -3.1% 35.3% -177.5% 9.6% -142.1%
3 522165 Indsil Hydro ₹54.50 110 — — — — — -34.1% -10.2% — —
4 513005 Chrome Silicon ₹45.79 64 — 3 -10 -629.2% -384.4% -98.5% 88.6% 626.6% -2.5%
5 532656 Facor Alloys ₹6.92 57 11.3 2 12 -772.8% 698.1% 764.7% 70.5% 475.2% 573.4%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese Ltd reported revenue of ₹40 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), and up 4.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit stood at ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.81.
What is 522165's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹39.44, 522165 has a market capitalisation of ₹110 crore.
Who owns Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 62.81%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.79%, public shareholders 33.39% of Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese Ltd.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI