Mitshi India Ltd523782Corporate

Trading & Distributors Latest results: Dec 2020 13 quarters of data
₹14.45
MCap ₹12 Cr · P/E 20.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹3 Cr
Sales · Dec 2020
+6.8% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Dec 2020
+89.7% YoY
33.5%
OPM % · Dec 2020
+77.2% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Dec 2020
+66.7% YoY
₹0.91
EPS · Dec 2020
+78.4% YoY

📝 Mitshi India Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended December 2020 (Q3 FY21)

Mitshi India Ltd reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended December 2020 (Q3 FY21), up 6.8% from ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 63.2% sequentially over the September 2020 quarter.

Net profit rose 66.7% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.91.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 33.5%, compared with 18.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY21, Mitshi India Ltd posted revenue of ₹6 crore, a decline of 38.0% over FY20, with a net profit of ₹1 crore (up 74.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹8 crore with a net profit of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹14.45, 523782 has a market capitalisation of ₹12 crore and a trailing P/E of about 20.1.

Within the Trading & Distributors industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 178 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 15.57%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 84.42% of Mitshi India Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹12 Cr
Current Price ?
₹14.4
P/E ?
20.13below ind
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
4.57
P/S ?
1.53
P/FCF ?
-1,248.00
Enterprise Value ?
₹13 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
14.42
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
6.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹8 Cr
OPM ?
10.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.72
ROCE ?
4.3%
ROE ?
22.7%
ROA ?
19.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
6.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
66.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.13
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
15.57%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-5.6%
Return 6 months ?
-0.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Dec bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1111222232123 +6.8% +63.2%
Operating Profit 000001101-1-011 +89.7% +89.7%
Other Income 0000000000000 -100.0% —
Interest 0000000000000 — —
Depreciation 0000000000000 +0.0% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 000001101-1-011 +80.0% +92.9%
Net Profit 000001000-1-001 +66.7% +90.5%
EPS 0.230.230.140.080.190.610.470.400.51-0.69-0.060.480.91 +78.4% +89.6%
OPM % 13.2% 11.2% 10.7% 6.7% 15.3% 35.3% 22.3% 19.2% 18.9% -36.3% -2.7% 28.9% 33.5% +77.2% +15.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY20 FY21 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹10 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹8 Cr -38.0%
Operating Profit ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr +118.4%
OPM % 7.80% 27.48% 10.91% +252.3%
NPM % 6.88% 19.37% 7.60% +181.5%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -100.0%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -33.3%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr +138.8%
PBT ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr +100.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +74.6%
EPS ₹0.69 ₹1.33 ₹0.64 +92.8%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 8.808.808.808.80 +0.0%
Reserves -6.24-6.11-6.08-6.07 +0.2%
Borrowings -0.000.030.190.35 +84.2%
Other Liabilities 0.110.240.150.14 -6.7%
Total Liabilities 2.672.963.063.22 +5.2%
Fixed Assets 0.010.010.010.01 +0.0%
CWIP -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00 —
Investments 0.250.250.250.25 +0.0%
Other Assets 2.412.702.802.96 +5.7%
Total Assets 2.672.963.063.22 +5.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1.050.06-0.18-0.01 +94.4%
Cash from Investing Activity -0.00-0.00-0.00-0.00 —
Cash from Financing Activity -1.110.030.150.17 +13.3%
Net Cash Flow -0.050.09-0.030.16 +633.3%
Free Cash Flow 1.050.06-0.18-0.01 +94.4%
CFO/OP -154%40%-1,800%-0% +100.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 43.0241.66193.66287.26 +48.3%
Inventory Days 55.41-0.00-0.0037.86 —
Days Payable 5.04——15.15 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 93.4041.66193.66309.97 +60.1%
Working Capital Days 96.9238.05185.69308.34 +66.1%
ROCE % -25.48%5.68%0.36%4.34% +1105.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 15.57%15.57%15.57%15.57% +0.0%
DIIs 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01% +0.0%
Public 84.42%84.42%84.41%84.42% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 21,36121,32721,30021,249 -0.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading & Distributors · top 25 of 178 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MMTC MMTC ₹56.85 8,527 19.1 3 448 -5900.3% 14818.2% 11.3% 345.1% -32.0% 136.9%
2 MSTCLTD Mstc ₹717.80 5,053 21.6 386 234 60.5% 60.6% 13.1% -50.9% 22.4% 37.5%
3 526125 BN Agrochem ₹273.00 1,960 156.9 928 17 -0.5% 1.8% 191.7% 57.2% 26.7% -85.2%
4 CNL Creative Newtech ₹1,065.50 1,600 23.6 2,784 74 3.6% 2.6% 52.1% 31.8% 21.1% 32.9%
5 512038 TCC Concept ₹273.00 949 20.0 285 68 43.9% 23.7% 115.7% 56.1% 483.1% 40.5%
6 530929 RRP Defense ₹16.11 861 — 12 -1 -8.5% -8.3% 18.6% -190.4% 32.0% -354.4%
7 540980 Yamuna Syndicate ₹54,250.00 799 18.3 73 91 2.4% 125.6% 7.8% -4.3% 18.6% -78.9%
8 SHIVAUM Shiv Aum ₹551.40 750 66.1 672 11 3.2% 1.7% — — 22.5% 128.6%
9 538563 538563 — 661 — 166 24 26.3% 14.3% 710.0% 1000.0% 14.6% 90.3%
10 STCINDIA State Trading ₹104.37 626 1.0 — 639 — — — 2410.5% — -71.1%
11 524723 Arvaya Healthcare ₹23.00 557 — 0 -2 -2043.5% -1985.7% -100.0% -1138.5% — -254.3%
12 ROCKINGDCE Rockingdeals Cir ₹642.35 533 54.5 120 10 13.9% 8.4% — — 91.2% 150.0%
13 524480 Riddhi Siddhi ₹640.85 514 — 171 -17 -8.6% -9.9% 74.8% 0.0% -42.0% -62.4%
14 531191 Filtron Engineers ₹7.00 465 235.0 — 0 — — -100.0% 166.7% — 4800.0%
15 OSWALAGRO Oswal Agro ₹33.97 457 — 19 -23 7.0% -118.5% -88.1% -120.2% -100.0% -172.9%
16 512229 Veritas (India) ₹1,036.00 437 — 3,424 -0 2.0% -0.0% -24.1% -82.5% 52.9% -84.8%
17 539834 Balgopal Commercial ₹39.87 393 — — -5 — — — -214.3% — 157.3%
18 KOTHARIPRO Kothari Products ₹63.50 379 19.5 1,031 19 -6.0% 1.9% 5.4% 135.3% 8.6% -64.7%
19 540829 540829 — 347 — 74 2 6.0% 3.4% — — -83.8% -88.2%
20 539922 Rotographics (India) ₹45.01 330 53.0 45 1 0.1% 2.5% 4987.7% 616.7% 37.7% 127.0%
21 538537 538537 — 323 — — -2 — — — -935.0% — -3700.0%
22 512026 Vega Jewellers ₹2.04 315 0.2 978 47 8.9% 4.8% — — — —
23 540717 Polo Queen ₹43.72 296 n/m 76 3 5.6% 3.4% -5.7% -2.7% 49.8% -46.0%
24 SAKUMA Sakuma Exports ₹1.50 235 19.8 1,666 11 0.3% 0.6% -25.4% -35.7% -11.3% 70.5%
25 523782 Mitshi India ₹19.27 12 — 3 -0 4.8% -0.3% -39.2% -133.3% -52.0% —
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Mitshi India Ltd's revenue in Q3 FY21?
Mitshi India Ltd reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended December 2020 (Q3 FY21), up 6.8% from ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 63.2% sequentially over the September 2020 quarter.
What was Mitshi India Ltd's net profit in Q3 FY21?
Net profit rose 66.7% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.91.
What is 523782's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹14.45, 523782 has a market capitalisation of ₹12 crore and a trailing P/E of about 20.1.
Who owns Mitshi India Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 15.57%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 84.42% of Mitshi India Ltd.
TTM ends 2020-12-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI