Evexia Lifecare Ltd524444Corporate

Trading - Chemicals Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹1.71
MCap ₹374 Cr · P/E 231.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹30 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+43.6% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-29.1% YoY
2.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-51.1% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-29.7% YoY
₹0.00
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Evexia Lifecare Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Evexia Lifecare Ltd reported revenue of ₹30 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 43.6% from ₹21 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 17.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 29.7% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.00.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 2.2%, compared with 4.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Evexia Lifecare Ltd posted revenue of ₹95 crore, a growth of 13.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹2 crore (up 175.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹104 crore with a net profit of ₹2 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹1.71, 524444 has a market capitalisation of ₹374 crore and a trailing P/E of about 231.3.

Within the Trading - Chemicals industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 10 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 3.36%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.12%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.09%, public shareholders 96.41% of Evexia Lifecare Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 3.49% to 3.36% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹374 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1.7
P/E ?
231.34above ind
Industry P/E ?
27.10
P/B ?
0.86
P/S ?
3.58
P/FCF ?
-16.24
Enterprise Value ?
₹754 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
473.27
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹104 Cr
OPM ?
1.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹2 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.01
ROCE ?
0.0%
ROE ?
0.4%
ROA ?
0.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹30 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
43.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-29.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
15%
Sales growth (5y) ?
16%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-9%
Profit growth (5y) ?
4%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹380 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.87
Interest Coverage ?
119.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
3.36%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.13%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
4.3%
Return 6 months ?
144.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 261410724202722152125252530 +43.6% +17.8%
Operating Profit 100-03010010001 -29.1% +103.8%
Other Income -00001000000010 — -96.1%
Interest 000-00000000000 -88.0% —
Depreciation 00002000000000 -6.7% -63.9%
Profit Before Tax 100-01010-010111 -29.0% +0.1%
Net Profit 000-01010-010000 -29.7% -11.7%
EPS 0.010.000.000.000.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00 — —
OPM % 3.9% 1.4% 3.2% -0.1% 12.6% 2.3% 4.1% 1.3% 0.6% 4.5% 0.8% 1.7% 1.3% 2.2% -51.1% +69.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹84 Cr ₹95 Cr ₹104 Cr +13.8%
Operating Profit ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -2.6%
OPM % 2.28% 1.95% 1.52% -14.5%
NPM % 0.77% 1.87% 1.55% +142.9%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +784.6%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +39.6%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -97.2%
EBIT ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -16.8%
PBT ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +94.2%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +175.4%
EPS ₹0.00 ₹0.00 ₹0.00 —
Material Cost — — ₹29 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025 % Chg
Equity Capital 6671188188 +0.0%
Reserves 2534247248 +0.4%
Borrowings 695683374380 +1.6%
Other Liabilities 50615561 +10.9%
Total Liabilities 836848864877 +1.5%
Fixed Assets 11111110 -9.1%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 699699709714 +0.7%
Other Assets 126139145153 +5.5%
Total Assets 836848864877 +1.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -3-2-6-23 -283.3%
Cash from Investing Activity -6972-1522 +246.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 6990201 -95.0%
Net Cash Flow -10-00 —
Free Cash Flow -3-2-6-23 -283.3%
CFO/OP -125%-88%-248%-1,243% -401.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Debtor Days 60151587381 -35.1%
Inventory Days 2639 +200.0%
Days Payable 121177421249 -40.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle -59-20169141 -16.6%
Working Capital Days 186214213170 -20.2%
ROCE % 3%1%0%0% —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 3.49%3.36%3.49%3.36% -3.7%
FIIs 0.00%0.47%0.47%0.12% -74.5%
DIIs 0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09% +0.0%
Public 96.40%96.07%95.94%96.41% +0.5%
No. of Shareholders 1,51,5061,48,6851,46,4981,44,416 -1.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading - Chemicals · 10 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 UNIENTER Uniphos Enterprises ₹87.30 1,214 30.0 26 20 -15.6% 77.5% -71.3% 7542.1% -100.0% -60.8%
2 VINYLINDIA Vinyl Chemicals ₹224.97 413 22.1 601 19 2.0% 3.1% 4.3% -26.1% -34.1% 48.8%
3 524444 Evexia Lifecare ₹2.91 374 — 119 2 1.7% 1.6% 17.8% 28.6% 39.8% -33.4%
4 542012 A-1 ₹343.95 288 n/m 453 9 3.6% 1.9% 3.2% 64.1% 170.5% 427.4%
5 SRD Shankar Lal ₹37.24 238 12.9 478 18 5.4% 3.9% 15.7% 18.4% 10.9% 116.8%
6 506734 Mysore Petro ₹165.80 85 10.1 56 11 -15.6% 19.1% 41.6% -64.6% 57.5% 2490.2%
7 539939 Yash Chemex ₹54.42 53 28.3 131 3 0.2% 2.0% 51.2% -12.7% -42.9% 21.1%
8 524522 Laffans Petrochemicals ₹41.02 24 — 6 -1 -45.1% -18.1% -39.5% -79.5% 261.3% -22.6%
9 539800 CHD Chemicals ₹6.49 6 — 6 -0 -4.4% -4.3% -23.8% -42.1% 27.9% 18.2%
10 543798 Patron Exim ₹8.35 4 — 24 -1 -4.8% -4.5% — — -98.0% -443.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Evexia Lifecare Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Evexia Lifecare Ltd reported revenue of ₹30 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 43.6% from ₹21 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 17.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Evexia Lifecare Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 29.7% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.00.
What is 524444's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹1.71, 524444 has a market capitalisation of ₹374 crore and a trailing P/E of about 231.3.
Who owns Evexia Lifecare Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 3.36%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.12%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.09%, public shareholders 96.41% of Evexia Lifecare Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI