Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd524480Corporate

Trading & Distributors Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹733.80
MCap ₹514 Cr · P/E 10.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹80 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-44.9% YoY
₹-2 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-50.9% YoY
-2.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-166.7% YoY
₹14 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-26.3% YoY
₹18.94
EPS · Jun 2026
-26.3% YoY

📝 Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd reported revenue of ₹80 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 44.9% from ₹145 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 6692.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 26.3% year-on-year to ₹14 crore, from ₹18 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹18.94.

Operating profit stood at ₹-2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -2.4%, compared with -0.9% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd posted revenue of ₹203 crore, a growth of 122.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹56 crore (down 40.2% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹138 crore with a net profit of ₹51 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹733.80, 524480 has a market capitalisation of ₹514 crore and a trailing P/E of about 10.0.

Within the Trading & Distributors industry, it is the 13th-largest of the 178 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.67%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 22.30% of Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 86.55% to 75.00% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹514 Cr
Current Price ?
₹733.8
P/E ?
9.98below ind
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
0.30
P/S ?
3.73
P/FCF ?
-64.21
Enterprise Value ?
₹796 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-60.53
PEG ?
0.53
Earnings Yield ?
-2.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.41%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹138 Cr
OPM ?
-9.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹51 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹73.56
ROCE ?
4.0%
ROE ?
3.0%
ROA ?
2.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹80 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹14 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-44.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-26.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
17%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-2%
Profit growth (3y) ?
19%
Profit growth (5y) ?
30%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹282 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.16
Interest Coverage ?
-1.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
75.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.46%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-11.2%
Return 6 months ?
59.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 575291223834032171452531180 -44.9% +6692.1%
Operating Profit -5-14-0-5-25-3-5-11-6-6-2 -50.9% +69.6%
Other Income 1531322925293028343029221825 -16.1% +36.0%
Interest 22221132235446 +81.5% +41.6%
Depreciation 22222111111111 +18.1% +18.1%
Profit Before Tax 72731251624312225242511715 -35.1% +136.8%
Net Profit 9172217373423271018249514 -26.3% +160.7%
EPS 12.0223.5231.3223.1751.3547.8632.8137.3514.0025.6933.5912.437.2718.94 -26.3% +160.5%
OPM % -8.9% -1.5% 39.3% -0.4% -14.5% -71.6% 12.5% -8.5% -31.5% -0.9% 5.3% -20.0% -534.7% -2.4% -166.7% +99.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹91 Cr ₹203 Cr ₹138 Cr +122.3%
Operating Profit ₹-5 Cr ₹-12 Cr ₹-13 Cr -148.0%
OPM % -5.52% -6.15% -9.54% -11.4%
NPM % 103.00% 27.72% 37.36% -73.1%
Other Income ₹121 Cr ₹100 Cr ₹95 Cr -17.5%
Depreciation ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -6.7%
Interest ₹9 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹19 Cr +91.1%
EBIT ₹-9 Cr ₹-17 Cr ₹-17 Cr -76.4%
PBT ₹103 Cr ₹66 Cr ₹58 Cr -35.2%
Tax — — ₹2 Cr —
Net Profit ₹94 Cr ₹56 Cr ₹51 Cr -40.2%
EPS ₹132.02 ₹78.98 ₹72.23 -40.2%
Material Cost — — ₹84 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹2 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 7777 +0.0%
Reserves 1,4611,6091,7101,731 +1.2%
Borrowings 705990282 +213.3%
Other Liabilities 20242522 -12.0%
Total Liabilities 1,5581,6991,8332,042 +11.4%
Fixed Assets 43389490 -4.3%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 6998658701,196 +37.5%
Other Assets 815797870756 -13.1%
Total Assets 1,5581,6991,8332,042 +11.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -29-4-37-8 +78.4%
Cash from Investing Activity 351517-58 -441.2%
Cash from Financing Activity 6-2121174 +728.6%
Net Cash Flow 11-11-0107 —
Free Cash Flow -30-17-86-8 +90.7%
CFO/OP 369%-482%614%-58% -109.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 10031304 -86.7%
Inventory Days 0019074 -61.1%
Days Payable 10—167 -56.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 913120472 -64.7%
Working Capital Days 1,0525161,350658 -51.3%
ROCE % 4%7%6%4% -33.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.54%74.54%86.55%75.00% -13.3%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%2.67% —
DIIs 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01% +0.0%
Public 25.45%25.45%13.43%22.30% +66.0%
No. of Shareholders 4,2164,2324,1714,035 -3.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading & Distributors · top 25 of 178 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MMTC MMTC ₹56.85 8,527 19.1 3 448 -5900.3% 14818.2% 11.3% 345.1% -32.0% 136.9%
2 MSTCLTD Mstc ₹717.80 5,053 21.6 386 234 60.5% 60.6% 13.1% -50.9% 22.4% 37.5%
3 526125 BN Agrochem ₹273.00 1,960 156.9 928 17 -0.5% 1.8% 191.7% 57.2% 26.7% -85.2%
4 CNL Creative Newtech ₹1,065.50 1,600 23.6 2,784 74 3.6% 2.6% 52.1% 31.8% 21.1% 32.9%
5 512038 TCC Concept ₹273.00 949 20.0 285 68 43.9% 23.7% 115.7% 56.1% 483.1% 40.5%
6 530929 RRP Defense ₹16.11 861 — 12 -1 -8.5% -8.3% 18.6% -190.4% 32.0% -354.4%
7 540980 Yamuna Syndicate ₹54,250.00 799 18.3 73 91 2.4% 125.6% 7.8% -4.3% 18.6% -78.9%
8 SHIVAUM Shiv Aum ₹551.40 750 66.1 672 11 3.2% 1.7% — — 22.5% 128.6%
9 538563 538563 — 661 — 166 24 26.3% 14.3% 710.0% 1000.0% 14.6% 90.3%
10 STCINDIA State Trading ₹104.37 626 1.0 — 639 — — — 2410.5% — -71.1%
11 524723 Arvaya Healthcare ₹23.00 557 — 0 -2 -2043.5% -1985.7% -100.0% -1138.5% — -254.3%
12 ROCKINGDCE Rockingdeals Cir ₹642.35 533 54.5 120 10 13.9% 8.4% — — 91.2% 150.0%
13 524480 Riddhi Siddhi ₹640.85 514 — 171 -17 -8.6% -9.9% 74.8% 0.0% -42.0% -62.4%
14 531191 Filtron Engineers ₹7.00 465 235.0 — 0 — — -100.0% 166.7% — 4800.0%
15 OSWALAGRO Oswal Agro ₹33.97 457 — 19 -23 7.0% -118.5% -88.1% -120.2% -100.0% -172.9%
16 512229 Veritas (India) ₹1,036.00 437 — 3,424 -0 2.0% -0.0% -24.1% -82.5% 52.9% -84.8%
17 539834 Balgopal Commercial ₹39.87 393 — — -5 — — — -214.3% — 157.3%
18 KOTHARIPRO Kothari Products ₹63.50 379 19.5 1,031 19 -6.0% 1.9% 5.4% 135.3% 8.6% -64.7%
19 540829 540829 — 347 — 74 2 6.0% 3.4% — — -83.8% -88.2%
20 539922 Rotographics (India) ₹45.01 330 53.0 45 1 0.1% 2.5% 4987.7% 616.7% 37.7% 127.0%
21 538537 538537 — 323 — — -2 — — — -935.0% — -3700.0%
22 512026 Vega Jewellers ₹2.04 315 0.2 978 47 8.9% 4.8% — — — —
23 540717 Polo Queen ₹43.72 296 n/m 76 3 5.6% 3.4% -5.7% -2.7% 49.8% -46.0%
24 SAKUMA Sakuma Exports ₹1.50 235 19.8 1,666 11 0.3% 0.6% -25.4% -35.7% -11.3% 70.5%
25 VIKASLIFE Vikas Lifecare ₹1.26 234 — 496 -109 -35.6% -21.9% 3.2% -928.0% 25.0% 1588.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd reported revenue of ₹80 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 44.9% from ₹145 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 6692.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 26.3% year-on-year to ₹14 crore, from ₹18 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹18.94.
What is 524480's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹733.80, 524480 has a market capitalisation of ₹514 crore and a trailing P/E of about 10.0.
Who owns Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.67%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 22.30% of Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI