BN Agrochem Ltd526125Corporate

Trading & Distributors Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹200.00
MCap ₹1,960 Cr · P/E 101.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹80 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+212.1% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+101.6% YoY
1.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+100.5% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+100.9% YoY
₹0.04
EPS · Mar 2026
+100.8% YoY

📝 BN Agrochem Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

BN Agrochem Ltd reported revenue of ₹80 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 212.1% from ₹26 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 16.3% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹50 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.04.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 1.0%, compared with -188.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, BN Agrochem Ltd posted revenue of ₹233 crore, a growth of 807.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹19 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹233 crore with a net profit of ₹19 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹200.00, 526125 has a market capitalisation of ₹1,960 crore and a trailing P/E of about 101.2.

Within the Trading & Distributors industry, it is the 3rd-largest of the 178 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 5.93%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 94.07% of BN Agrochem Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹1,960 Cr
Current Price ?
₹200.0
P/E ?
101.24above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
6.07
P/S ?
8.43
P/FCF ?
-653.33
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,010 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
503.76
PEG ?
0.29
Earnings Yield ?
0.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹233 Cr
OPM ?
1.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹19 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.98
ROCE ?
1.0%
ROE ?
6.0%
ROA ?
5.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹80 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
212.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
100.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
348%
Profit growth (5y) ?
165%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹50 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.15
Interest Coverage ?
2.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
5.93%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-29.4%
Return 6 months ?
-8.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 000070002615686980 +212.1% +16.3%
Operating Profit -0-0-1-1-1-1-1-1-481111 +101.6% -47.3%
Other Income 0-000000000000 — —
Interest 0000013320000 -69.5% +8.7%
Depreciation 0000000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax -0-0-1-1-1-2-4-4-500011 +101.2% -38.0%
Net Profit -0-0-1-1-1-2-3-5-5001810 +100.9% -42.7%
EPS -0.09-0.34-0.62-1.27-0.92-1.94-2.85-4.78-5.100.031.830.080.04 +100.8% -50.0%
OPM % — — — — -12.7% — — — -188.3% 4.9% 1.5% 2.1% 1.0% +100.5% -52.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹26 Cr ₹233 Cr ₹233 Cr +807.6%
Operating Profit ₹-51 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +107.8%
OPM % -199.77% 1.72% 1.72% +100.9%
NPM % -232.70% 8.32% 8.32% +103.6%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +45.8%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹9 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -78.2%
EBIT ₹-51 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +107.8%
PBT ₹-60 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +104.1%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-60 Cr ₹19 Cr ₹19 Cr +132.5%
EPS ₹-14.67 ₹1.98 ₹1.98 +113.5%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10109898 +0.0%
Reserves -1061213225 +5.6%
Borrowings 114350 +16.3%
Other Liabilities 00181 -94.4%
Total Liabilities 072372374 +0.5%
Fixed Assets 0000 —
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 072363356 -1.9%
Other Assets 00918 +100.0%
Total Assets 072372374 +0.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0-3-3-3 +0.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 0-72-2840 +100.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 0752900 -100.0%
Net Cash Flow 003-3 -200.0%
Free Cash Flow -0-3-3-3 +0.0%
CFO/OP 110%100%50%-60% -220.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days —0440 -100.0%
Inventory Days —000 —
Cash Conversion Cycle —0440 -100.0%
Working Capital Days —-3-164-0 +100.0%
ROCE % -333%-9%-3%1% +133.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 5.93%5.93%5.93%5.93% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 94.06%94.06%94.06%94.07% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 9,4659,3619,2949,402 +1.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading & Distributors · top 25 of 178 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MMTC MMTC ₹56.85 8,527 19.1 3 448 -5900.3% 14818.2% 11.3% 345.1% -32.0% 136.9%
2 MSTCLTD Mstc ₹717.80 5,053 21.6 386 234 60.5% 60.6% 13.1% -50.9% 22.4% 37.5%
3 526125 BN Agrochem ₹273.00 1,960 156.9 928 17 -0.5% 1.8% 191.7% 57.2% 26.7% -85.2%
4 CNL Creative Newtech ₹1,065.50 1,600 23.6 2,784 74 3.6% 2.6% 52.1% 31.8% 21.1% 32.9%
5 512038 TCC Concept ₹273.00 949 20.0 285 68 43.9% 23.7% 115.7% 56.1% 483.1% 40.5%
6 530929 RRP Defense ₹16.11 861 — 12 -1 -8.5% -8.3% 18.6% -190.4% 32.0% -354.4%
7 540980 Yamuna Syndicate ₹54,250.00 799 18.3 73 91 2.4% 125.6% 7.8% -4.3% 18.6% -78.9%
8 SHIVAUM Shiv Aum ₹551.40 750 66.1 672 11 3.2% 1.7% — — 22.5% 128.6%
9 538563 538563 — 661 — 166 24 26.3% 14.3% 710.0% 1000.0% 14.6% 90.3%
10 STCINDIA State Trading ₹104.37 626 1.0 — 639 — — — 2410.5% — -71.1%
11 524723 Arvaya Healthcare ₹23.00 557 — 0 -2 -2043.5% -1985.7% -100.0% -1138.5% — -254.3%
12 ROCKINGDCE Rockingdeals Cir ₹642.35 533 54.5 120 10 13.9% 8.4% — — 91.2% 150.0%
13 524480 Riddhi Siddhi ₹640.85 514 — 171 -17 -8.6% -9.9% 74.8% 0.0% -42.0% -62.4%
14 531191 Filtron Engineers ₹7.00 465 235.0 — 0 — — -100.0% 166.7% — 4800.0%
15 OSWALAGRO Oswal Agro ₹33.97 457 — 19 -23 7.0% -118.5% -88.1% -120.2% -100.0% -172.9%
16 512229 Veritas (India) ₹1,036.00 437 — 3,424 -0 2.0% -0.0% -24.1% -82.5% 52.9% -84.8%
17 539834 Balgopal Commercial ₹39.87 393 — — -5 — — — -214.3% — 157.3%
18 KOTHARIPRO Kothari Products ₹63.50 379 19.5 1,031 19 -6.0% 1.9% 5.4% 135.3% 8.6% -64.7%
19 540829 540829 — 347 — 74 2 6.0% 3.4% — — -83.8% -88.2%
20 539922 Rotographics (India) ₹45.01 330 53.0 45 1 0.1% 2.5% 4987.7% 616.7% 37.7% 127.0%
21 538537 538537 — 323 — — -2 — — — -935.0% — -3700.0%
22 512026 Vega Jewellers ₹2.04 315 0.2 978 47 8.9% 4.8% — — — —
23 540717 Polo Queen ₹43.72 296 n/m 76 3 5.6% 3.4% -5.7% -2.7% 49.8% -46.0%
24 SAKUMA Sakuma Exports ₹1.50 235 19.8 1,666 11 0.3% 0.6% -25.4% -35.7% -11.3% 70.5%
25 VIKASLIFE Vikas Lifecare ₹1.26 234 — 496 -109 -35.6% -21.9% 3.2% -928.0% 25.0% 1588.3%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was BN Agrochem Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
BN Agrochem Ltd reported revenue of ₹80 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 212.1% from ₹26 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 16.3% sequentially over the December 2025 quarter.
What was BN Agrochem Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹50 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.04.
What is 526125's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹200.00, 526125 has a market capitalisation of ₹1,960 crore and a trailing P/E of about 101.2.
Who owns BN Agrochem Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 5.93%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 94.07% of BN Agrochem Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI