Sainik Finance & Industries Ltd530265Corporate

Cement & Cement Products Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹37.34
MCap ₹41 Cr · P/E 9.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹4 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+22.1% YoY
₹4 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+23.0% YoY
89.1%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+0.8% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-2.9% YoY
₹0.85
EPS · Jun 2026
-2.3% YoY

📝 Sainik Finance & Industries Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sainik Finance & Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹4 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 22.1% from ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 7.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 2.9% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.85.

Operating profit stood at ₹4 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 89.1%, compared with 88.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Sainik Finance & Industries Ltd posted revenue of ₹17 crore, a growth of 1.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹4 crore (down 32.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹18 crore with a net profit of ₹4 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹37.34, 530265 has a market capitalisation of ₹41 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.8.

Within the Cement & Cement Products industry, it is the 5th-largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 70.25%, public shareholders 29.74% of Sainik Finance & Industries Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹41 Cr
Current Price ?
₹37.3
P/E ?
9.78below ind
Industry P/E ?
27.60
P/B ?
0.84
P/S ?
2.30
P/FCF ?
-1.61
Enterprise Value ?
₹146 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
9.34
PEG ?
0.04
Earnings Yield ?
10.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹18 Cr
OPM ?
88.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹4 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.82
ROCE ?
10.6%
ROE ?
8.6%
ROA ?
2.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
22.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-2.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-3%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-4%
Profit growth (3y) ?
264%
Profit growth (5y) ?
25%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹105 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
2.17
Interest Coverage ?
1.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
70.25%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-6.2%
Return 6 months ?
12.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 44444444544454 +22.1% -7.2%
Operating Profit 63423344533444 +23.0% -9.9%
Other Income 00000000000000 — -98.7%
Interest 42223222223333 +18.6% -3.0%
Depreciation 0000000000000— — —
Profit Before Tax 212-11111311121 +33.9% -25.3%
Net Profit 211-00111311111 -2.9% -26.8%
EPS 1.550.661.09-0.370.450.761.181.292.450.870.671.141.160.85 -2.3% -26.7%
OPM % 128.4% 89.7% 99.5% 49.5% 90.2% 88.7% 96.1% 93.1% 94.3% 88.4% 77.8% 93.0% 91.8% 89.1% +0.8% -2.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹17 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹18 Cr +1.2%
Operating Profit ₹16 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹16 Cr -4.5%
OPM % 93.23% 87.97% 88.16% -5.6%
NPM % 37.05% 24.76% 23.49% -33.2%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +16.7%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹9 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹11 Cr +11.9%
EBIT ₹16 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹16 Cr -4.5%
PBT ₹6 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr -29.1%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹6 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -32.4%
EPS ₹5.68 ₹3.84 ₹3.82 -32.4%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10.8810.8810.8810.88 +0.0%
Reserves 24.5326.5433.3137.40 +12.3%
Borrowings 97.1099.0784.81104.95 +23.7%
Other Liabilities 19.5515.8813.647.77 -43.0%
Total Liabilities 152.06152.37142.64161.00 +12.9%
Fixed Assets 0.000.000.000.00 —
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.010.010.010.01 +0.0%
Other Assets 152.05152.36142.63160.99 +12.9%
Total Assets 152.06152.37142.64161.00 +12.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 113.491.3816.82-25.27 -250.2%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.000.000.000.00 —
Cash from Financing Activity -111.661.97-14.2620.14 +241.2%
Net Cash Flow 1.833.352.56-5.13 -300.4%
Free Cash Flow 113.491.3816.82-25.27 -250.2%
CFO/OP 666%22%117%-159% -235.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 0.000.000.000.00 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 0.000.000.000.00 —
Working Capital Days -54.030.48-8.29192.66 +2424.0%
ROCE % 9.18%9.43%11.76%10.57% -10.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 70.25%70.25%70.25%70.25% +0.0%
Public 29.74%29.76%29.75%29.74% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 3,9634,0004,0084,022 +0.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Cement & Cement Products · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 532323 Shiva Cement ₹47.05 459 — 480 -117 7.2% -24.4% 39.4% 11.9% 42.9% 28.8%
2 530977 Shri Keshav ₹192.20 182 — 168 -15 20.0% -8.8% 32.8% -5.7% 15.9% -267.4%
3 539620 Kanoria Energy ₹34.54 149 — 286 -5 7.1% -1.6% -9.6% -88.8% 16.3% -3320.0%
4 500322 Panyam Cements ₹223.80 94 — 121 -43 -26.9% -35.3% 2.7% 56.8% — -21.1%
5 530265 Sainik Finance ₹44.15 41 11.6 18 4 88.2% 23.5% 1.2% -32.4% 22.1% -2.9%
6 518011 Keerthi Industries ₹111.70 36 — 82 -20 -18.9% -24.4% -8.4% 32.9% -37.5% -198.8%
7 531797 Scan Projects ₹82.73 31 34.6 15 1 3.8% 4.5% 31.3% 24.6% -20.3% -16.1%
8 518053 Sri Chakra ₹6.67 29 — 118 -16 -23.8% -13.6% 19.6% 59.7% -29.6% 103.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sainik Finance & Industries Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sainik Finance & Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹4 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 22.1% from ₹4 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 7.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Sainik Finance & Industries Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 2.9% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.85.
What is 530265's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹37.34, 530265 has a market capitalisation of ₹41 crore and a trailing P/E of about 9.8.
Who owns Sainik Finance & Industries Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 70.25%, public shareholders 29.74% of Sainik Finance & Industries Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI