Sicagen India Ltd533014Corporate

Trading & Distributors Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹52.79
MCap ₹209 Cr · P/E 14.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹133 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+9.3% YoY
₹9 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+38.4% YoY
6.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+27.5% YoY
₹5 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+49.3% YoY
₹1.38
EPS · Jun 2026
+48.4% YoY

📝 Sicagen India Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sicagen India Ltd reported revenue of ₹133 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 9.3% from ₹122 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 4.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 49.3% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.38.

Operating profit stood at ₹9 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 6.5%, compared with 5.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Sicagen India Ltd posted revenue of ₹520 crore, a decline of 3.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹13 crore (down 11.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹532 crore with a net profit of ₹15 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹52.79, 533014 has a market capitalisation of ₹209 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.2.

Within the Trading & Distributors industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 178 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 61.13%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.47%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.58%, public shareholders 35.82% of Sicagen India Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹209 Cr
Current Price ?
₹52.8
P/E ?
14.19below ind
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
0.50
P/S ?
0.39
P/FCF ?
16.07
Enterprise Value ?
₹273 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
11.70
PEG ?
1.01
Earnings Yield ?
6.7%
Dividend Yield ?
1.89%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹532 Cr
OPM ?
4.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹15 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.72
ROCE ?
5.0%
ROE ?
3.5%
ROA ?
2.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹133 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹5 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
9.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
49.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
6%
Sales growth (5y) ?
8%
Profit growth (3y) ?
14%
Profit growth (5y) ?
17%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹64 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.15
Interest Coverage ?
2.6
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
61.13%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.74%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-3.9%
Return 6 months ?
8.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 124113116131116153127123136122125134140133 +9.3% -4.8%
Operating Profit 46334754664659 +38.4% +78.6%
Other Income 101121133222322 -12.4% +1.9%
Interest 11111121221112 -5.0% +7.0%
Depreciation 21111111111111 -10.1% -3.9%
Profit Before Tax 115233654553647 +46.8% +101.9%
Net Profit 114122433442435 +49.3% +74.0%
EPS 2.680.930.260.500.551.040.870.830.940.930.550.990.801.38 +48.4% +72.5%
OPM % 3.1% 5.5% 2.5% 2.5% 3.5% 4.5% 3.7% 3.2% 4.5% 5.1% 3.3% 4.3% 3.5% 6.5% +27.5% +85.7%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹539 Cr ₹520 Cr ₹532 Cr -3.4%
Operating Profit ₹22 Cr ₹21 Cr ₹23 Cr -3.6%
OPM % 4.03% 4.02% 4.39% -0.2%
NPM % 2.70% 2.48% 2.77% -8.1%
Other Income ₹9 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹7 Cr -19.4%
Depreciation ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹5 Cr -1.5%
Interest ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr +1.7%
EBIT ₹16 Cr ₹16 Cr ₹18 Cr -4.3%
PBT ₹20 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹20 Cr -13.2%
Tax — — ₹2 Cr —
Net Profit ₹15 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹15 Cr -11.1%
EPS ₹3.68 ₹3.27 ₹3.72 -11.1%
Material Cost — — ₹120 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹5 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 40404040 +0.0%
Reserves 375384400381 -4.8%
Borrowings 53506564 -1.5%
Other Liabilities 19272737 +37.0%
Total Liabilities 486500531522 -1.7%
Fixed Assets 39404141 +0.0%
CWIP 01-0-0 —
Investments 170175180180 +0.0%
Other Assets 278284311300 -3.5%
Total Assets 486500531522 -1.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 11282417 -29.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -3-11-13-5 +61.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -8-16-11-13 -18.2%
Net Cash Flow -000-0 —
Free Cash Flow 8262513 -48.0%
CFO/OP 87%179%124%103% -16.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 66636672 +9.1%
Inventory Days 62554650 +8.7%
Days Payable 991118 +63.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 118110102105 +2.9%
Working Capital Days 103948083 +3.8%
ROCE % 3%4%5%5% +0.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 60.39%61.13%61.13%61.13% +0.0%
FIIs 2.85%2.42%2.47%2.47% +0.0%
DIIs 0.58%0.58%0.58%0.58% +0.0%
Public 36.18%35.88%35.81%35.82% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 23,66823,32623,05722,183 -3.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading & Distributors · top 25 of 178 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MMTC MMTC ₹56.85 8,527 19.1 3 448 -5900.3% 14818.2% 11.3% 345.1% -32.0% 136.9%
2 MSTCLTD Mstc ₹717.80 5,053 21.6 386 234 60.5% 60.6% 13.1% -50.9% 22.4% 37.5%
3 526125 BN Agrochem ₹273.00 1,960 156.9 928 17 -0.5% 1.8% 191.7% 57.2% 26.7% -85.2%
4 CNL Creative Newtech ₹1,065.50 1,600 23.6 2,784 74 3.6% 2.6% 52.1% 31.8% 21.1% 32.9%
5 512038 TCC Concept ₹273.00 949 20.0 285 68 43.9% 23.7% 115.7% 56.1% 483.1% 40.5%
6 530929 RRP Defense ₹16.11 861 — 12 -1 -8.5% -8.3% 18.6% -190.4% 32.0% -354.4%
7 540980 Yamuna Syndicate ₹54,250.00 799 18.3 73 91 2.4% 125.6% 7.8% -4.3% 18.6% -78.9%
8 SHIVAUM Shiv Aum ₹551.40 750 66.1 672 11 3.2% 1.7% — — 22.5% 128.6%
9 538563 538563 — 661 — 166 24 26.3% 14.3% 710.0% 1000.0% 14.6% 90.3%
10 STCINDIA State Trading ₹104.37 626 1.0 — 639 — — — 2410.5% — -71.1%
11 524723 Arvaya Healthcare ₹23.00 557 — 0 -2 -2043.5% -1985.7% -100.0% -1138.5% — -254.3%
12 ROCKINGDCE Rockingdeals Cir ₹642.35 533 54.5 120 10 13.9% 8.4% — — 91.2% 150.0%
13 524480 Riddhi Siddhi ₹640.85 514 — 171 -17 -8.6% -9.9% 74.8% 0.0% -42.0% -62.4%
14 531191 Filtron Engineers ₹7.00 465 235.0 — 0 — — -100.0% 166.7% — 4800.0%
15 OSWALAGRO Oswal Agro ₹33.97 457 — 19 -23 7.0% -118.5% -88.1% -120.2% -100.0% -172.9%
16 512229 Veritas (India) ₹1,036.00 437 — 3,424 -0 2.0% -0.0% -24.1% -82.5% 52.9% -84.8%
17 539834 Balgopal Commercial ₹39.87 393 — — -5 — — — -214.3% — 157.3%
18 KOTHARIPRO Kothari Products ₹63.50 379 19.5 1,031 19 -6.0% 1.9% 5.4% 135.3% 8.6% -64.7%
19 540829 540829 — 347 — 74 2 6.0% 3.4% — — -83.8% -88.2%
20 539922 Rotographics (India) ₹45.01 330 53.0 45 1 0.1% 2.5% 4987.7% 616.7% 37.7% 127.0%
21 538537 538537 — 323 — — -2 — — — -935.0% — -3700.0%
22 512026 Vega Jewellers ₹2.04 315 0.2 978 47 8.9% 4.8% — — — —
23 540717 Polo Queen ₹43.72 296 n/m 76 3 5.6% 3.4% -5.7% -2.7% 49.8% -46.0%
24 SAKUMA Sakuma Exports ₹1.50 235 19.8 1,666 11 0.3% 0.6% -25.4% -35.7% -11.3% 70.5%
25 533014 Sicagen India ₹51.74 205 10.0 1,055 20 4.0% 1.9% 9.2% 5.6% 39.8% 52.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sicagen India Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sicagen India Ltd reported revenue of ₹133 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 9.3% from ₹122 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 4.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Sicagen India Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 49.3% year-on-year to ₹5 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.38.
What is 533014's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹52.79, 533014 has a market capitalisation of ₹209 crore and a trailing P/E of about 14.2.
Who owns Sicagen India Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 61.13%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.47%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.58%, public shareholders 35.82% of Sicagen India Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI