GKB Ophthalmics Ltd533212Corporate

Medical Equipment & Supplies Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹62.50
MCap ₹32 Cr · P/E 5.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹33 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+2.3% YoY
₹3 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+238.3% YoY
8.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+228.0% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+388.5% YoY
₹2.00
EPS · Jun 2026
+199.0% YoY

📝 GKB Ophthalmics Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

GKB Ophthalmics Ltd reported revenue of ₹33 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 2.3% from ₹32 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 10.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹2 crore from a net loss of ₹1 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.00.

Operating profit stood at ₹3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 8.2%, compared with 2.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, GKB Ophthalmics Ltd posted revenue of ₹149 crore, a growth of 36.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹3 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹150 crore with a net profit of ₹6 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹62.50, 533212 has a market capitalisation of ₹32 crore and a trailing P/E of about 5.9.

Within the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry, it is the 11th-largest of the 13 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 51.15%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.79%, public shareholders 47.07% of GKB Ophthalmics Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹32 Cr
Current Price ?
₹62.5
P/E ?
5.86below ind
Industry P/E ?
26.90
P/B ?
0.61
P/S ?
0.22
P/FCF ?
-6.45
Enterprise Value ?
₹44 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
4.23
PEG ?
0.04
Earnings Yield ?
16.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹150 Cr
OPM ?
7.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹6 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹10.67
ROCE ?
11.0%
ROE ?
10.4%
ROA ?
4.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹33 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
2.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
388.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
25%
Sales growth (5y) ?
21%
Profit growth (3y) ?
145%
Profit growth (5y) ?
80%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹12 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.23
Interest Coverage ?
2.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
51.15%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.09%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-1.0%
Return 6 months ?
7.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2022202422262626313230573033 +2.3% +10.9%
Operating Profit -01-0-101-0-1-313233 +238.3% -12.1%
Other Income 000010000001-11 +245.4% +206.7%
Interest 00001111111111 -33.4% -1.4%
Depreciation 21111111111111 +0.1% +0.1%
Profit Before Tax -21-1-1-10-1-2-4-12112 +465.0% +89.3%
Net Profit -21-1-1-10-1-2-4-12112 +388.5% +64.9%
EPS -3.811.03-2.32-2.48-1.81-0.50-2.42-4.03-7.04-2.023.170.870.382.00 +199.0% +426.3%
OPM % -2.0% 6.1% -1.4% -2.6% 0.0% 4.0% -0.2% -3.6% -9.2% 2.5% 10.0% 2.9% 10.3% 8.2% +228.0% -20.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹109 Cr ₹149 Cr ₹150 Cr +36.8%
Operating Profit ₹-3 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹10 Cr +403.5%
OPM % -2.59% 5.74% 6.99% +321.6%
NPM % -6.50% 2.03% 3.68% +131.2%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr -66.2%
Depreciation ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +4.5%
Interest ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr +13.6%
EBIT ₹-6 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹7 Cr +189.9%
PBT ₹-7 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹6 Cr +145.1%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-7 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹6 Cr +142.7%
EPS ₹-13.99 ₹2.40 ₹6.42 +117.2%
Material Cost — — ₹26 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹4 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 5555 +0.0%
Reserves 58554748 +2.1%
Borrowings 11111412 -14.3%
Other Liabilities 38435968 +15.3%
Total Liabilities 112114125132 +5.6%
Fixed Assets 19181715 -11.8%
CWIP 4444 +0.0%
Investments 2222 +0.0%
Other Assets 8791102111 +8.8%
Total Assets 112114125132 +5.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -34-3-4 -33.3%
Cash from Investing Activity 1-239 +200.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -2-21-6 -700.0%
Net Cash Flow -41-0-0 —
Free Cash Flow -22-6-5 +16.7%
CFO/OP -71%865%118%-41% -134.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 13411785110 +29.4%
Inventory Days 298245250189 -24.4%
Days Payable 183202195195 +0.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 249160141104 -26.2%
Working Capital Days 135977878 +0.0%
ROCE % 2%-1%-6%11% +283.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 51.06%51.13%51.13%51.15% +0.0%
FIIs 1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79% +0.0%
Public 47.17%47.09%47.09%47.07% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 2,6012,6612,6342,557 -2.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Medical Equipment & Supplies · 13 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 FISCHER Fischer Medical ₹33.50 2,293 85.2 367 24 12.3% 6.7% 178.6% 2051.4% 249.4% -24.3%
2 TARSONS Tarsons Products ₹330.00 1,756 157.9 441 11 27.0% 2.5% -66.3% -81.4% 20.7% -181.0%
3 DENTALKART Vasa Denticity ₹563.10 977 80.0 299 12 4.4% 4.0% 16.7% -28.5% 12.9% -2.9%
4 543916 Hemant Surgical ₹193.85 544 13.9 231 18 10.4% 7.8% — — 187.9% 160.0%
5 543363 Prevest Denpro ₹616.50 456 32.8 75 23 35.7% 29.9% 13.6% 17.6% 23.7% 24.8%
6 QMSMEDI QMS Medical ₹185.89 359 52.7 162 7 13.1% 4.1% 5.1% -47.9% 23.7% -0.8%
7 NURECA Nureca ₹331.55 331 75.9 153 4 2.7% 2.8% 34.0% 146.7% 18.0% 277.2%
8 530427 Choksi Asia ₹65.64 122 7.2 47 5 14.5% 11.1% 61.1% 173.2% -22.5% -10.1%
9 527005 Shree Pacetronix ₹168.25 55 19.2 21 3 24.8% 15.3% 28.7% 324.3% -8.3% 14.5%
10 544143 Royal Sense ₹139.00 47 24.7 38 3 12.8% 8.0% — — 2.5% -5.4%
11 533212 GKB Ophthalmics ₹104.90 32 17.6 150 6 7.0% 3.7% 36.8% 142.7% 2.3% 388.5%
12 531380 Centenial Surgical ₹110.90 27 — 56 -1 10.7% -2.6% 0.6% -38.1% 18.6% 1937.8%
13 542765 Transpact Enterprises ₹325.00 4 140.1 0 0 63.2% 47.4% — — 12.5% -20.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was GKB Ophthalmics Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
GKB Ophthalmics Ltd reported revenue of ₹33 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 2.3% from ₹32 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 10.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was GKB Ophthalmics Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹2 crore from a net loss of ₹1 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.00.
What is 533212's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹62.50, 533212 has a market capitalisation of ₹32 crore and a trailing P/E of about 5.9.
Who owns GKB Ophthalmics Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 51.15%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.79%, public shareholders 47.07% of GKB Ophthalmics Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI