Nureca LimitedNURECACorporate

Medical Equipment & Supplies Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹320.85
MCap ₹321 Cr · P/E 73.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹40 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+18.0% YoY
₹3 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+710.0% YoY
8.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+631.2% YoY
₹3 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+277.2% YoY
₹3.21
EPS · Jun 2026
+296.3% YoY

📝 Nureca Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Nureca Limited reported revenue of ₹40 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 18.0% from ₹34 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 13.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 277.2% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.21.

Operating profit stood at ₹3 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 8.5%, compared with -1.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Nureca Limited posted revenue of ₹147 crore, a growth of 34.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹2 crore (up 146.7% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹153 crore with a net profit of ₹4 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹320.85, NURECA has a market capitalisation of ₹321 crore and a trailing P/E of about 73.9.

Within the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry, it is the 7th-largest of the 13 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.24%, promoters held 68.09%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.11%, public shareholders 31.57% of Nureca Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹321 Cr
Current Price ?
₹320.9
P/E ?
73.90above ind
Industry P/E ?
26.90
P/B ?
1.77
P/S ?
2.09
P/FCF ?
-106.93
Enterprise Value ?
₹323 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
77.56
PEG ?
2.46
Earnings Yield ?
0.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹153 Cr
OPM ?
2.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹4 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹4.34
ROCE ?
3.0%
ROE ?
2.4%
ROA ?
2.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹40 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
18.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
277.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
10%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-7%
Profit growth (3y) ?
30%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-46%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹2 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.01
Interest Coverage ?
-1.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
68.09%
Change in promoter holding ?
3.76%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
14.7%
Return 6 months ?
21.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 282121312217203126323438403540 +18.0% +13.9%
Operating Profit -1-3-31-4-4-2-2-41-133-63 +710.0% +159.2%
Other Income 22336-1631232212 -29.2% +78.4%
Interest 000000000100000 -19.0% -33.0%
Depreciation 111111111111001 +14.3% +35.1%
Profit Before Tax 0-2-141-63-0-32155-64 +260.1% +180.5%
Net Profit 0-2-130-42-0-32144-63 +277.2% +150.4%
EPS 0.30-1.53-0.712.640.16-4.151.66-0.48-2.802.470.813.633.91-6.383.21 +296.3% +150.3%
OPM % -3.3% -16.3% -13.7% 3.3% -19.0% -26.1% -11.7% -7.6% -15.2% 3.8% -1.6% 8.7% 8.2% -16.3% 8.5% +631.2% +152.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹110 Cr ₹147 Cr ₹153 Cr +34.0%
Operating Profit ₹-8 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹4 Cr +102.4%
OPM % -6.88% 0.12% 2.72% +101.7%
NPM % 0.77% 1.42% 2.83% +84.4%
Other Income ₹12 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹7 Cr -34.8%
Depreciation ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -13.5%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +5.8%
EBIT ₹-10 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹2 Cr +81.3%
PBT ₹1 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹8 Cr +270.4%
Tax ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr +171.2%
Net Profit ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹4 Cr +146.7%
EPS ₹0.85 ₹1.97 ₹4.37 +131.8%
Material Cost ₹75 Cr ₹58 Cr ₹54 Cr -22.3%
Employee Cost ₹15 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr -42.7%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10101010 +0.0%
Reserves 185183184171 -7.1%
Borrowings 3352 -60.0%
Other Liabilities 8101113 +18.2%
Total Liabilities 207205210196 -6.7%
Fixed Assets 97914 +55.6%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 599411 +0.0%
Other Assets 139104200182 -9.0%
Total Assets 207205210196 -6.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 10-3-193 +115.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -1618814 +75.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -2-1-0-20 —
Net Cash Flow -814-11-2 +81.8%
Free Cash Flow 10-4-21-3 +85.7%
CFO/OP -96%39%234%1,789% +664.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 1461119 +72.7%
Inventory Days 167186214187 -12.6%
Days Payable 24313520 -42.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 157161190186 -2.1%
Working Capital Days 156176434148 -65.9%
ROCE % -6%-4%-1%3% +400.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
DIIs 0.04%0.04%0.04%0.24%0.24% +0.0%
Promoters 64.33%64.97%64.97%68.09%68.09% +0.0%
FIIs 0.07%0.07%0.08%0.28%0.11% -60.7%
Public 35.56%34.92%34.91%31.39%31.57% +0.6%
No. of Shareholders 38,07537,46835,80134,55833,979 -1.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Medical Equipment & Supplies · 13 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 FISCHER Fischer Medical ₹33.50 2,293 85.2 367 24 12.3% 6.7% 178.6% 2051.4% 249.4% -24.3%
2 TARSONS Tarsons Products ₹330.00 1,756 157.9 441 11 27.0% 2.5% -66.3% -81.4% 20.7% -181.0%
3 DENTALKART Vasa Denticity ₹563.10 977 80.0 299 12 4.4% 4.0% 16.7% -28.5% 12.9% -2.9%
4 543916 Hemant Surgical ₹193.85 544 13.9 231 18 10.4% 7.8% — — 187.9% 160.0%
5 543363 Prevest Denpro ₹616.50 456 32.8 75 23 35.7% 29.9% 13.6% 17.6% 23.7% 24.8%
6 QMSMEDI QMS Medical ₹185.89 359 52.7 162 7 13.1% 4.1% 5.1% -47.9% 23.7% -0.8%
7 NURECA Nureca ₹331.55 331 75.9 153 4 2.7% 2.8% 34.0% 146.7% 18.0% 277.2%
8 530427 Choksi Asia ₹65.64 122 7.2 47 5 14.5% 11.1% 61.1% 173.2% -22.5% -10.1%
9 527005 Shree Pacetronix ₹168.25 55 19.2 21 3 24.8% 15.3% 28.7% 324.3% -8.3% 14.5%
10 544143 Royal Sense ₹139.00 47 24.7 38 3 12.8% 8.0% — — 2.5% -5.4%
11 533212 GKB Ophthalmics ₹104.90 32 17.6 150 6 7.0% 3.7% 36.8% 142.7% 2.3% 388.5%
12 531380 Centenial Surgical ₹110.90 27 — 56 -1 10.7% -2.6% 0.6% -38.1% 18.6% 1937.8%
13 542765 Transpact Enterprises ₹325.00 4 140.1 0 0 63.2% 47.4% — — 12.5% -20.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Nureca Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Nureca Limited reported revenue of ₹40 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 18.0% from ₹34 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 13.9% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Nureca Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 277.2% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹3.21.
What is NURECA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹320.85, NURECA has a market capitalisation of ₹321 crore and a trailing P/E of about 73.9.
Who owns Nureca Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.24%, promoters held 68.09%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.11%, public shareholders 31.57% of Nureca Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI