Transpact Enterprises Ltd542765Corporate

Medical Equipment & Supplies Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹86.00
MCap ₹4 Cr · P/E 40.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+12.5% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-16.7% YoY
55.6%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-25.9% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-20.0% YoY
₹1.03
EPS · Mar 2026
-20.2% YoY

📝 Transpact Enterprises Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Transpact Enterprises Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 12.5% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit fell 20.0% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.03.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 55.6%, compared with 75.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹0 crore with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹86.00, 542765 has a market capitalisation of ₹4 crore and a trailing P/E of about 40.6.

Within the Medical Equipment & Supplies industry, it is the 13th-largest of the 13 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 16.16%, public shareholders 83.84% of Transpact Enterprises Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 0.13% to 16.16% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹4 Cr
Current Price ?
₹86.0
P/E ?
40.56above ind
Industry P/E ?
26.90
P/B ?
6.76
P/S ?
19.21
P/FCF ?
73.00
Enterprise Value ?
₹4 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
30.92
PEG ?
0.83
Earnings Yield ?
2.2%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
OPM ?
63.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹2.12
ROCE ?
14.0%
ROE ?
16.7%
ROA ?
11.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
12.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-20.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-22%
Sales growth (5y) ?
43%
Profit growth (3y) ?
49%
Profit growth (5y) ?
28%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.11
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
16.16%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-54.8%
Return 6 months ?
-58.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 0000000000000 +12.5% —
Operating Profit -0-00-00-0-0-0-0-0000 -16.7% —
Other Income 0000000000000 — —
Interest 0000000000000 — —
Depreciation 0000000000000 +0.0% —
Profit Before Tax -0-00-000-0-0-0-0000 -25.0% —
Net Profit -0-00-000-0-0-0-0000 -20.0% —
EPS -1.29-2.070.26-6.460.000.52-0.78-0.78-1.55-1.291.291.291.03 -20.2% —
OPM % -100.0% — 66.7% — 6.7% — — — — — 75.0% 70.0% 55.6% -25.9% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 0.390.390.390.39 +0.0%
Reserves 0.150.060.060.15 +150.0%
Borrowings 0.280.050.100.06 -40.0%
Other Liabilities 0.220.160.150.18 +20.0%
Total Liabilities 1.040.660.700.78 +11.4%
Fixed Assets 0.200.160.130.09 -30.8%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 0.840.500.570.69 +21.1%
Total Assets 1.040.660.700.78 +11.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0.010.39-0.400.05 +112.5%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.000.000.000.00 —
Cash from Financing Activity 0.000.000.00-0.04 —
Net Cash Flow -0.010.39-0.400.01 +102.5%
Free Cash Flow -0.010.39-0.400.05 +112.5%
CFO/OP 33%-650%-1,000%42% +104.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 0.00—456.25202.78 -55.6%
Inventory Days 19.21——0.00 —
Days Payable 115.26——— —
Cash Conversion Cycle -96.05—456.25202.78 -55.6%
Working Capital Days -384.21—1,551.25912.50 -41.2%
ROCE % -8.19%-15.15%0.00%14.04% —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 16.16%16.16%0.13%16.16% +12330.8%
Public 83.84%83.84%99.87%83.84% -16.1%
No. of Shareholders 143129123122 -0.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Medical Equipment & Supplies · 13 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 FISCHER Fischer Medical ₹33.50 2,293 85.2 367 24 12.3% 6.7% 178.6% 2051.4% 249.4% -24.3%
2 TARSONS Tarsons Products ₹330.00 1,756 157.9 441 11 27.0% 2.5% -66.3% -81.4% 20.7% -181.0%
3 DENTALKART Vasa Denticity ₹563.10 977 80.0 299 12 4.4% 4.0% 16.7% -28.5% 12.9% -2.9%
4 543916 Hemant Surgical ₹193.85 544 13.9 231 18 10.4% 7.8% — — 187.9% 160.0%
5 543363 Prevest Denpro ₹616.50 456 32.8 75 23 35.7% 29.9% 13.6% 17.6% 23.7% 24.8%
6 QMSMEDI QMS Medical ₹185.89 359 52.7 162 7 13.1% 4.1% 5.1% -47.9% 23.7% -0.8%
7 NURECA Nureca ₹331.55 331 75.9 153 4 2.7% 2.8% 34.0% 146.7% 18.0% 277.2%
8 530427 Choksi Asia ₹65.64 122 7.2 47 5 14.5% 11.1% 61.1% 173.2% -22.5% -10.1%
9 527005 Shree Pacetronix ₹168.25 55 19.2 21 3 24.8% 15.3% 28.7% 324.3% -8.3% 14.5%
10 544143 Royal Sense ₹139.00 47 24.7 38 3 12.8% 8.0% — — 2.5% -5.4%
11 533212 GKB Ophthalmics ₹104.90 32 17.6 150 6 7.0% 3.7% 36.8% 142.7% 2.3% 388.5%
12 531380 Centenial Surgical ₹110.90 27 — 56 -1 10.7% -2.6% 0.6% -38.1% 18.6% 1937.8%
13 542765 Transpact Enterprises ₹325.00 4 140.1 0 0 63.2% 47.4% — — 12.5% -20.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Transpact Enterprises Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Transpact Enterprises Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 12.5% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Transpact Enterprises Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 20.0% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.03.
What is 542765's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹86.00, 542765 has a market capitalisation of ₹4 crore and a trailing P/E of about 40.6.
Who owns Transpact Enterprises Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 16.16%, public shareholders 83.84% of Transpact Enterprises Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI