Mudunuru Ltd538743Corporate

Computers - Software & Consulting Latest results: Dec 2016 6 quarters of data
₹8.18
MCap ₹19 Cr · P/E 58.5
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹4 Cr
Sales · Dec 2016
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Dec 2016
-0.5%
OPM % · Dec 2016
₹-0 Cr
Net Profit · Dec 2016
₹-0.09
EPS · Dec 2016

📝 Mudunuru Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended December 2016 (Q3 FY17)

Mudunuru Ltd reported revenue of ₹4 crore for the quarter ended December 2016 (Q3 FY17), and up 85.8% sequentially over the September 2016 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.09.

Operating profit stood at ₹-0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -0.5%.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY17, Mudunuru Ltd posted revenue of ₹10 crore, with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹16 crore with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹8.18, 538743 has a market capitalisation of ₹19 crore and a trailing P/E of about 58.5.

Within the Computers - Software & Consulting industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 37 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 52.53%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 47.47% of Mudunuru Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹19 Cr
Current Price ?
₹8.2
P/E ?
58.48above ind
Industry P/E ?
25.00
P/B ?
53.61
P/S ?
1.22
P/FCF ?
-33.86
Enterprise Value ?
₹23 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
19.98
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
1.4%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹16 Cr
OPM ?
7.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.14
ROCE ?
-41.6%
ROE ?
91.7%
ROA ?
6.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹4 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹4 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
10.22
Interest Coverage ?
-5.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
52.53%
Change in promoter holding ?
1.69%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-14.7%
Return 6 months ?
-36.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Dec bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2015Jun 2015Mar 2016Jun 2016Sep 2016Dec 2016 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 616324 — +85.8%
Operating Profit 10100-0 — -108.0%
Other Income 0000-00 — +100.0%
Interest 000000 — —
Depreciation 100000 — -11.5%
Profit Before Tax 0000-0-0 — -80.0%
Net Profit 0000-0-0 — -2100.0%
EPS 0.260.030.190.040.00-0.09 — —
OPM % 14.1% 30.5% 9.7% 10.6% 10.8% -0.5% — -104.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY17 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹10 Cr ₹16 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr —
OPM % — 5.84% 7.28% —
NPM % — -1.31% 2.09% —
Other Income — ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr —
Interest — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT — ₹-0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
PBT — ₹-0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Tax — — — —
Net Profit — ₹-0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EPS — ₹-0.05 ₹0.14 —
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 5.746.246.246.54 +4.8%
Reserves -6.37-4.14-5.45-6.18 -13.4%
Borrowings 2.423.133.683.68 +0.0%
Other Liabilities 5.641.021.311.19 -9.2%
Total Liabilities 7.436.255.785.23 -9.5%
Fixed Assets 2.184.163.082.50 -18.8%
CWIP 1.780.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 3.472.092.702.73 +1.1%
Total Assets 7.436.255.785.23 -9.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0.88-5.47-0.68-0.25 +63.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -2.49-0.55-0.07-0.32 -357.1%
Cash from Financing Activity 1.616.380.391.28 +228.2%
Net Cash Flow -0.010.36-0.350.71 +302.9%
Free Cash Flow -1.61-6.02-0.75-0.57 +24.0%
CFO/OP -124%241%262%26% -90.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 83.727.5580.06151.03 +88.6%
Inventory Days —61.9841.71— —
Days Payable —161.8471.51— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 83.72-92.3150.27151.03 +200.4%
Working Capital Days -559.22-59.16-1.1846.91 +4075.4%
ROCE % -66.67%-72.93%-27.01%-41.60% -54.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 50.84%52.53%52.53%52.53% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 49.15%47.48%47.48%47.47% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 8539101,2281,307 +6.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers - Software & Consulting · top 25 of 37 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 526433 ASM Technologies ₹1,494.30 9,631 4.6 425 48 18.5% 11.2% 82.1% 144.0% -83.8% -83.2%
2 511144 Axis Solutions ₹3.61 2,840 0.6 261 30 18.4% 11.5% 18.9% -14.7% 81.4% 54.9%
3 538734 Ceinsys Tech ₹706.00 1,478 11.1 662 133 23.3% 20.1% 58.1% 109.4% 0.5% -3.3%
4 539724 Hypersoft Technologies ₹15.19 1,429 38.0 43 3 10.3% 8.0% 349.5% 1295.2% 73.5% 65.7%
5 CSM CSM Technologies ₹96.22 497 — — — — — — — 21.2% -12.8%
6 504351 Empower India ₹2.55 290 15.2 164 19 1.6% 11.9% 24.2% 260.0% 38.5% —
7 542770 Alphalogic Techsys ₹242.30 243 198.9 49 8 18.2% 15.6% -35.2% 20.5% -11.5% 5.8%
8 543312 Focus Business ₹83.72 168 70.4 24 1 6.7% 3.6% — — -13.0% -53.4%
9 543351 Naapbooks ₹70.00 155 9.1 18 8 65.9% 47.3% — — -6.8% 54.2%
10 530457 GTT Data ₹71.15 148 — 34 -23 -48.4% -65.7% 525.0% -188.9% — 86.3%
11 534920 iSERA Lifesciences ₹676.67 121 — 16 -0 2.4% -0.8% — — -89.4% -400.0%
12 543976 Shradha AI ₹92.22 121 59.9 17 9 60.5% 57.2% 27.5% 8.8% -38.5% -32.3%
13 540654 Globalspace Technologies ₹19.58 112 20.1 57 3 12.3% 5.9% 19.6% 243.2% 66.7% 338.0%
14 517429 Athena Global ₹112.85 80 — 12 -43 -94.3% -362.8% -26.7% -114.3% 28.1% 50.9%
15 517494 Accel ₹22.77 75 37.7 169 4 7.0% 2.1% 0.8% 191.3% 10.7% -147.7%
16 531489 CG Vak ₹401.05 75 23.5 74 9 19.8% 11.7% -3.4% 2.4% -2.4% -31.1%
17 CURAA Cura Technologies ₹75.00 74 — 1 -2 -61.9% -237.7% — — -65.7% -2887.1%
18 517170 Edvenswa Enterprises ₹68.53 62 46.0 129 4 2.6% 3.4% 11.6% -26.1% -10.4% -89.8%
19 531677 Aris Interna. ₹60.37 60 — 0 -0 -158.4% -158.4% 5.0% -825.0% -33.4% 104.5%
20 540143 Sagarsoft (India) ₹207.55 58 — 178 -8 -3.3% -4.3% 15.5% -375.5% 34.3% 167.3%
21 531616 Starcom Information ₹69.77 46 — 2 -6 -337.9% -374.0% -39.6% -24.0% -23.8% -17.8%
22 543938 Acceleratebs India ₹335.00 46 139.0 6 1 25.9% 12.9% — — -13.0% -106.7%
23 538923 Sofcom Systems ₹35.49 42 — 0 -0 -42.1% -12.1% -97.6% -100.0% — -91.7%
24 540063 ECS Biztech ₹11.52 27 n/m 2 0 9.4% 2.1% -34.6% 33.3% -23.3% 0.0%
25 538743 538743 — 19 — 3 -2 -37.3% -61.9% -48.5% -37.4% -15.3% -17.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Mudunuru Ltd's revenue in Q3 FY17?
Mudunuru Ltd reported revenue of ₹4 crore for the quarter ended December 2016 (Q3 FY17), and up 85.8% sequentially over the September 2016 quarter.
What was Mudunuru Ltd's net profit in Q3 FY17?
The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.09.
What is 538743's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹8.18, 538743 has a market capitalisation of ₹19 crore and a trailing P/E of about 58.5.
Who owns Mudunuru Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 52.53%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 47.47% of Mudunuru Ltd.
TTM ends 2016-12-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI