Mudunuru Ltd538743Corporate

Computers - Software & Consulting Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹8.18
MCap ₹19 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-15.3% YoY
₹-1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-41.6% YoY
-151.4%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-67.1% YoY
₹-1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-17.6% YoY
₹-0.25
EPS · Jun 2026
-13.6% YoY

📝 Mudunuru Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Mudunuru Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 15.3% from ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 54.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore, against a net loss of ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.25.

Operating profit stood at ₹-1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -151.4%, compared with -90.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Mudunuru Ltd posted revenue of ₹3 crore, a decline of 48.5% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹2 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹3 crore with a net loss of ₹2 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹8.18, 538743 has a market capitalisation of ₹19 crore.

Within the Computers - Software & Consulting industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 37 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 52.53%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 47.47% of Mudunuru Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹19 Cr
Current Price ?
₹8.2
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
25.00
P/B ?
53.61
P/S ?
6.21
P/FCF ?
-33.86
Enterprise Value ?
₹23 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-19.82
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-8.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
OPM ?
-37.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-2 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.82
ROCE ?
-41.6%
ROE ?
-534.3%
ROA ?
-36.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-15.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-17.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
14%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-5%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-11%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹4 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
10.22
Interest Coverage ?
-23.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
52.53%
Change in promoter holding ?
1.69%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-14.7%
Return 6 months ?
-36.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 01010011410110 -15.3% -54.2%
Operating Profit -1-0-1-0-1-1-0-00-0-10-0-1 -41.6% -142.7%
Other Income 00000000000000 +35.5% -9.7%
Interest 00000000000000 -83.8% —
Depreciation 00000000000000 -17.5% -24.7%
Profit Before Tax -1-1-1-0-1-1-0-0-0-1-10-0-1 -17.2% -73.4%
Net Profit -1-1-1-1-1-1-0-00-1-10-0-1 -17.6% -75.2%
EPS -0.30-0.19-0.30-0.18-0.39-0.20-0.13-0.090.00-0.22-0.260.06-0.15-0.25 -13.6% -66.7%
OPM % -1100.0% -33.1% -263.0% -24.3% -12500.0% — -13.6% -3.8% 10.0% -90.6% -163.9% 29.5% -28.6% -151.4% -67.1% -429.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹6 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr -48.5%
Operating Profit ₹-0 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr -231.0%
OPM % -4.68% -30.09% -37.30% -542.9%
NPM % -21.16% -56.43% -61.87% -166.7%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -10.0%
Depreciation ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -21.7%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -50.0%
EBIT ₹-1 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr -29.2%
PBT ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr -23.3%
Tax — — ₹-0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-1 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr -37.4%
EPS ₹-0.42 ₹-0.57 ₹-0.60 -35.7%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 5.746.246.246.54 +4.8%
Reserves -6.37-4.14-5.45-6.18 -13.4%
Borrowings 2.423.133.683.68 +0.0%
Other Liabilities 5.641.021.311.19 -9.2%
Total Liabilities 7.436.255.785.23 -9.5%
Fixed Assets 2.184.163.082.50 -18.8%
CWIP 1.780.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 3.472.092.702.73 +1.1%
Total Assets 7.436.255.785.23 -9.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0.88-5.47-0.68-0.25 +63.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -2.49-0.55-0.07-0.32 -357.1%
Cash from Financing Activity 1.616.380.391.28 +228.2%
Net Cash Flow -0.010.36-0.350.71 +302.9%
Free Cash Flow -1.61-6.02-0.75-0.57 +24.0%
CFO/OP -124%241%262%26% -90.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 83.727.5580.06151.03 +88.6%
Inventory Days —61.9841.71— —
Days Payable —161.8471.51— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 83.72-92.3150.27151.03 +200.4%
Working Capital Days -559.22-59.16-1.1846.91 +4075.4%
ROCE % -66.67%-72.93%-27.01%-41.60% -54.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 50.84%52.53%52.53%52.53% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 49.15%47.48%47.48%47.47% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 8539101,2281,307 +6.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Computers - Software & Consulting · top 25 of 37 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 526433 ASM Technologies ₹1,494.30 9,631 4.6 425 48 18.5% 11.2% 82.1% 144.0% -83.8% -83.2%
2 511144 Axis Solutions ₹3.61 2,840 0.6 261 30 18.4% 11.5% 18.9% -14.7% 81.4% 54.9%
3 538734 Ceinsys Tech ₹706.00 1,478 11.1 662 133 23.3% 20.1% 58.1% 109.4% 0.5% -3.3%
4 539724 Hypersoft Technologies ₹15.19 1,429 38.0 43 3 10.3% 8.0% 349.5% 1295.2% 73.5% 65.7%
5 CSM CSM Technologies ₹96.22 497 — — — — — — — 21.2% -12.8%
6 504351 Empower India ₹2.55 290 15.2 164 19 1.6% 11.9% 24.2% 260.0% 38.5% —
7 542770 Alphalogic Techsys ₹242.30 243 198.9 49 8 18.2% 15.6% -35.2% 20.5% -11.5% 5.8%
8 543312 Focus Business ₹83.72 168 70.4 24 1 6.7% 3.6% — — -13.0% -53.4%
9 543351 Naapbooks ₹70.00 155 9.1 18 8 65.9% 47.3% — — -6.8% 54.2%
10 530457 GTT Data ₹71.15 148 — 34 -23 -48.4% -65.7% 525.0% -188.9% — 86.3%
11 534920 iSERA Lifesciences ₹676.67 121 — 16 -0 2.4% -0.8% — — -89.4% -400.0%
12 543976 Shradha AI ₹92.22 121 59.9 17 9 60.5% 57.2% 27.5% 8.8% -38.5% -32.3%
13 540654 Globalspace Technologies ₹19.58 112 20.1 57 3 12.3% 5.9% 19.6% 243.2% 66.7% 338.0%
14 517429 Athena Global ₹112.85 80 — 12 -43 -94.3% -362.8% -26.7% -114.3% 28.1% 50.9%
15 517494 Accel ₹22.77 75 37.7 169 4 7.0% 2.1% 0.8% 191.3% 10.7% -147.7%
16 531489 CG Vak ₹401.05 75 23.5 74 9 19.8% 11.7% -3.4% 2.4% -2.4% -31.1%
17 CURAA Cura Technologies ₹75.00 74 — 1 -2 -61.9% -237.7% — — -65.7% -2887.1%
18 517170 Edvenswa Enterprises ₹68.53 62 46.0 129 4 2.6% 3.4% 11.6% -26.1% -10.4% -89.8%
19 531677 Aris Interna. ₹60.37 60 — 0 -0 -158.4% -158.4% 5.0% -825.0% -33.4% 104.5%
20 540143 Sagarsoft (India) ₹207.55 58 — 178 -8 -3.3% -4.3% 15.5% -375.5% 34.3% 167.3%
21 531616 Starcom Information ₹69.77 46 — 2 -6 -337.9% -374.0% -39.6% -24.0% -23.8% -17.8%
22 543938 Acceleratebs India ₹335.00 46 139.0 6 1 25.9% 12.9% — — -13.0% -106.7%
23 538923 Sofcom Systems ₹35.49 42 — 0 -0 -42.1% -12.1% -97.6% -100.0% — -91.7%
24 540063 ECS Biztech ₹11.52 27 n/m 2 0 9.4% 2.1% -34.6% 33.3% -23.3% 0.0%
25 538743 538743 — 19 — 3 -2 -37.3% -61.9% -48.5% -37.4% -15.3% -17.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Mudunuru Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Mudunuru Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 15.3% from ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 54.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Mudunuru Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore, against a net loss of ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.25.
What is 538743's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹8.18, 538743 has a market capitalisation of ₹19 crore.
Who owns Mudunuru Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 52.53%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 47.47% of Mudunuru Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI