UR Sugar Industries Ltd539097Corporate

Trading & Distributors Latest results: Mar 2023 4 quarters of data
₹2.97
MCap ₹15 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Mar 2023
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2023
—
OPM % · Mar 2023
₹-0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2023
₹-0.03
EPS · Mar 2023

📝 UR Sugar Industries Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2023 (Q4 FY23)

UR Sugar Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2023 (Q4 FY23).

The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.03.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY23, UR Sugar Industries Ltd posted revenue of ₹9 crore, with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹9 crore with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹2.97, 539097 has a market capitalisation of ₹15 crore.

Within the Trading & Distributors industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 178 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 26.67%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 73.34% of UR Sugar Industries Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹15 Cr
Current Price ?
₹3.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
0.79
P/S ?
1.63
P/FCF ?
-21.30
Enterprise Value ?
₹15 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-56.54
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-2.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹9 Cr
OPM ?
-2.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.05
ROCE ?
3.3%
ROE ?
-1.3%
ROA ?
-1.3%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
N/A
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
26.67%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.19%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
7.6%
Return 6 months ?
30.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (4 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 6300 — —
Operating Profit 1-0-0-0 — +0.0%
Other Income 0-000 — +150.0%
Interest 0000 — —
Depreciation 0000 — +0.0%
Profit Before Tax 1-0-0-0 — +14.3%
Net Profit 0-0-0-0 — -12.5%
EPS 0.09-0.07-0.03-0.03 — +0.0%
OPM % 8.7% -15.0% — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY23 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr —
OPM % — -2.88% -2.88% —
NPM % — -2.66% -2.66% —
Other Income — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest — ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT — ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr —
PBT — ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr —
Tax — — — —
Net Profit — ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr —
EPS — ₹-0.04 ₹-0.04 —
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10.5010.5010.5010.50 +0.0%
Reserves 7.107.667.658.10 +5.9%
Borrowings 0.100.000.000.00 —
Other Liabilities 0.080.670.290.20 -31.0%
Total Liabilities 17.7818.8318.4418.80 +2.0%
Fixed Assets 0.201.753.073.07 +0.0%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 17.5817.0815.3715.73 +2.3%
Total Assets 17.7818.8318.4418.80 +2.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -8.5912.73-1.04-0.69 +33.7%
Cash from Investing Activity 5.45-12.450.510.72 +41.2%
Cash from Financing Activity -0.24-0.130.000.00 —
Net Cash Flow -3.380.15-0.530.03 +105.7%
Free Cash Flow -8.6011.18-2.36-0.69 +70.8%
CFO/OP 3,859%-1,755%356%126% -64.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 0.000.00—— —
Inventory Days 0.00——— —
Cash Conversion Cycle 0.000.00—— —
Working Capital Days 540.43-2,117.00—— —
ROCE % -1.23%4.52%3.08%3.27% +6.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 26.86%26.67%26.67%26.67% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 73.15%73.33%73.33%73.34% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 6,8987,1057,3567,459 +1.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading & Distributors · top 25 of 178 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MMTC MMTC ₹56.85 8,527 19.1 3 448 -5900.3% 14818.2% 11.3% 345.1% -32.0% 136.9%
2 MSTCLTD Mstc ₹717.80 5,053 21.6 386 234 60.5% 60.6% 13.1% -50.9% 22.4% 37.5%
3 526125 BN Agrochem ₹273.00 1,960 156.9 928 17 -0.5% 1.8% 191.7% 57.2% 26.7% -85.2%
4 CNL Creative Newtech ₹1,065.50 1,600 23.6 2,784 74 3.6% 2.6% 52.1% 31.8% 21.1% 32.9%
5 512038 TCC Concept ₹273.00 949 20.0 285 68 43.9% 23.7% 115.7% 56.1% 483.1% 40.5%
6 530929 RRP Defense ₹16.11 861 — 12 -1 -8.5% -8.3% 18.6% -190.4% 32.0% -354.4%
7 540980 Yamuna Syndicate ₹54,250.00 799 18.3 73 91 2.4% 125.6% 7.8% -4.3% 18.6% -78.9%
8 SHIVAUM Shiv Aum ₹551.40 750 66.1 672 11 3.2% 1.7% — — 22.5% 128.6%
9 538563 538563 — 661 — 166 24 26.3% 14.3% 710.0% 1000.0% 14.6% 90.3%
10 STCINDIA State Trading ₹104.37 626 1.0 — 639 — — — 2410.5% — -71.1%
11 524723 Arvaya Healthcare ₹23.00 557 — 0 -2 -2043.5% -1985.7% -100.0% -1138.5% — -254.3%
12 ROCKINGDCE Rockingdeals Cir ₹642.35 533 54.5 120 10 13.9% 8.4% — — 91.2% 150.0%
13 524480 Riddhi Siddhi ₹640.85 514 — 171 -17 -8.6% -9.9% 74.8% 0.0% -42.0% -62.4%
14 531191 Filtron Engineers ₹7.00 465 235.0 — 0 — — -100.0% 166.7% — 4800.0%
15 OSWALAGRO Oswal Agro ₹33.97 457 — 19 -23 7.0% -118.5% -88.1% -120.2% -100.0% -172.9%
16 512229 Veritas (India) ₹1,036.00 437 — 3,424 -0 2.0% -0.0% -24.1% -82.5% 52.9% -84.8%
17 539834 Balgopal Commercial ₹39.87 393 — — -5 — — — -214.3% — 157.3%
18 KOTHARIPRO Kothari Products ₹63.50 379 19.5 1,031 19 -6.0% 1.9% 5.4% 135.3% 8.6% -64.7%
19 540829 540829 — 347 — 74 2 6.0% 3.4% — — -83.8% -88.2%
20 539922 Rotographics (India) ₹45.01 330 53.0 45 1 0.1% 2.5% 4987.7% 616.7% 37.7% 127.0%
21 538537 538537 — 323 — — -2 — — — -935.0% — -3700.0%
22 512026 Vega Jewellers ₹2.04 315 0.2 978 47 8.9% 4.8% — — — —
23 540717 Polo Queen ₹43.72 296 n/m 76 3 5.6% 3.4% -5.7% -2.7% 49.8% -46.0%
24 SAKUMA Sakuma Exports ₹1.50 235 19.8 1,666 11 0.3% 0.6% -25.4% -35.7% -11.3% 70.5%
25 539097 539097 — 15 — — 0 — — — 4.8% — -50.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was UR Sugar Industries Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY23?
UR Sugar Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2023 (Q4 FY23).
What was UR Sugar Industries Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY23?
The company reported a net loss of ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.03.
What is 539097's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹2.97, 539097 has a market capitalisation of ₹15 crore.
Who owns UR Sugar Industries Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 26.67%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 73.34% of UR Sugar Industries Ltd.
TTM ends 2023-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI