V B Industries Ltd539123Corporate

Investment Company Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹8.35
MCap ₹11 Cr · P/E 78.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹6 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+1411.6% YoY
₹-2 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-106.2% YoY
-25.4%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+86.3% YoY
₹-1 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-47.5% YoY
₹-0.69
EPS · Mar 2026
-46.8% YoY

📝 V B Industries Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

V B Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹6 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 1411.6% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year.

The company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore, against a net loss of ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.69.

Operating profit stood at ₹-2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -25.4%, compared with -186.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, V B Industries Ltd posted revenue of ₹6 crore, a growth of 638.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹6 crore with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹8.35, 539123 has a market capitalisation of ₹11 crore and a trailing P/E of about 78.2.

Within the Investment Company industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 32 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, public shareholders 100.00% of V B Industries Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹11 Cr
Current Price ?
₹8.3
P/E ?
78.19above ind
Industry P/E ?
35.60
P/B ?
0.11
P/S ?
1.68
P/FCF ?
5.24
Enterprise Value ?
₹11 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-5.95
PEG ?
9.77
Earnings Yield ?
-16.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹6 Cr
OPM ?
-28.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.11
ROCE ?
0.2%
ROE ?
0.1%
ROA ?
0.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
1,411.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-47.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
45%
Sales growth (5y) ?
35%
Profit growth (3y) ?
8%
Profit growth (5y) ?
20%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
N/A
Change in promoter holding ?
N/A
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
20.8%
Return 6 months ?
54.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 0000200000006 +1411.6% —
Operating Profit -1-0-0-0-2-0-0-1-1-0-0-0-2 -106.2% -3200.0%
Other Income 1000111101110 +150.0% -15.1%
Interest 0000000000000 — —
Depreciation 0000000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax -1000-100-0-1000-1 -93.5% -350.0%
Net Profit -1000-100-0-1000-1 -47.5% -350.0%
EPS -0.400.200.230.21-0.570.240.34-0.16-0.470.240.270.27-0.69 -46.8% -355.6%
OPM % -326.8% — — — -120.3% — — -177.8% -186.0% — — — -25.4% +86.3% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹1 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr +638.6%
Operating Profit ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr -2.2%
OPM % -204.55% -28.31% -28.31% +86.2%
NPM % -7.95% 2.15% 2.15% +127.0%
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +12.2%
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr -2.2%
PBT ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +1800.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +300.0%
EPS ₹-0.05 ₹0.09 ₹0.09 +280.0%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 13.1113.1113.1113.11 +0.0%
Reserves 81.9882.0682.0382.10 +0.1%
Borrowings 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Liabilities 7.696.786.7111.78 +75.6%
Total Liabilities 102.78101.95101.85106.99 +5.0%
Fixed Assets 0.000.000.000.00 —
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 102.78101.95101.85106.99 +5.0%
Total Assets 102.78101.95101.85106.99 +5.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0.60-0.610.062.09 +3383.3%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.000.000.04-2.00 -5100.0%
Cash from Financing Activity 0.000.000.000.00 —
Net Cash Flow 0.60-0.610.090.09 +0.0%
Free Cash Flow 0.60-0.610.062.09 +3383.3%
CFO/OP 407%-527%74%-117% -258.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 4,175.332,165.192,775.520.00 -100.0%
Inventory Days 418.99196.69382.72104.56 -72.7%
Days Payable 1,289.38578.93988.69403.73 -59.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 3,304.941,782.962,169.55-299.16 -113.8%
Working Capital Days 16,073.648,410.0612,020.924,625.95 -61.5%
ROCE % 0.16%0.12%0.28%0.21% -25.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Public 100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 5,6605,7565,7555,716 -0.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Investment Company · top 25 of 32 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TSFINV TSF INVESTMENTS ₹402.55 8,884 18.4 1,112 497 20.4% 44.7% — — 70.7% -20.9%
2 503681 EL CID ₹112,400.00 2,033 23.5 115 96 94.9% 82.8% -36.8% -28.3% -20.2% -18.9%
3 SCILAL Shipping ₹38.01 1,771 62.1 25 28 -162.1% 112.0% 27.3% 115.2% 37.7% -2.2%
4 501298 Industrial & Prudential ₹6,472.50 1,068 17.8 6 61 94.3% 1061.1% -25.0% 6.7% -8.6% -22.0%
5 HEXATRADEX Hexa Tradex ₹160.00 884 — 5 -9 -141.0% -190.4% 0.4% 65.0% -3.3% 10.0%
6 538716 538716 — 496 — 43 25 65.4% 57.4% -19.7% 21.9% -63.9% -29.0%
7 514238 Mkventures Capital ₹2,103.35 413 112.3 18 7 56.1% 39.8% -28.8% 11.6% 2.9% -79.2%
8 533315 Innovassynth Technologies ₹25.00 388 — 146 -3 4.1% -2.2% 80.0% -211.1% — —
9 500298 Naperol Investments ₹1,139.10 385 62.5 33 10 33.4% 30.4% 42.1% -9.1% 215.1% —
10 500143 PH Capital ₹185.60 317 17.2 113 3 3.2% 2.9% -39.2% -58.7% -33.7% 76.2%
11 530197 Fundviser Capital ₹138.95 312 117.7 21 1 5.4% 4.4% 1109.6% -27.3% 3005.7% 510.4%
12 511066 Sakthi Finance ₹58.48 179 21.8 208 17 2.7% 8.3% -2.0% 3.6% -4.7% 1.5%
13 503663 Tilak Ventures ₹5.40 174 60.7 29 12 33.9% 40.6% 43.6% 53.2% -19.5% 95.3%
14 538451 538451 — 132 — 18 4 87.7% 22.3% 145.4% 84.2% 426.2% 59.6%
15 532056 Trustedge Capital ₹23.10 123 18.6 7 1 18.7% 16.0% 381.7% 237.5% 248.5% 383.2%
16 512493 Garnet International ₹100.44 103 62.4 3 3 59.4% 95.7% -44.2% 211.8% -74.8% -124.5%
17 509051 Indian Infotech ₹1.48 89 489.3 59 0 1.1% 0.8% 62.6% 119.1% -50.7% -33.9%
18 532855 Haryana Capfin ₹201.20 73 10.7 7 10 88.7% 147.2% -11.6% 87.0% -33.3% 1814.3%
19 539697 Hiliks Technologies ₹54.32 66 33.7 39 2 6.6% 4.4% 323.8% 78.7% 536.5% 621.5%
20 509053 Banas Finance ₹9.80 64 4.1 56 22 34.4% 38.3% 49.0% 494.4% -84.7% -53.2%
21 538556 538556 — 61 — 4 1 35.3% 26.9% -2.7% 9700.0% -51.2% 392.3%
22 539217 Srestha Finvest ₹2.27 41 — 7 -8 -159.3% -101.7% -84.3% 78.4% 37.2% 101.8%
23 539265 Amrapali Fincap ₹12.72 39 21.6 19 1 -4.0% 4.1% — — -36.0% 1275.0%
24 532123 BSEL Algo ₹11.06 35 — -35 -34 107.0% 97.6% -350.0% -488.9% 47.0% —
25 539123 539123 — 11 — 6 0 -28.3% 2.2% 638.6% 300.0% 1411.6% -47.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was V B Industries Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
V B Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹6 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 1411.6% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was V B Industries Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore, against a net loss of ₹1 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.69.
What is 539123's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹8.35, 539123 has a market capitalisation of ₹11 crore and a trailing P/E of about 78.2.
Who owns V B Industries Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, public shareholders 100.00% of V B Industries Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI