Callista Industries Ltd539335Corporate

Trading & Distributors Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹140.50
MCap ₹43 Cr · P/E n/m
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹0 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
₹-0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+98.4% YoY
—
OPM % · Mar 2026
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+191.8% YoY
₹1.84
EPS · Mar 2026
+192.0% YoY

📝 Callista Industries Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Callista Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26).

The company swung to a net profit of ₹1 crore from a net loss of ₹1 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.84.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Callista Industries Ltd posted revenue of ₹0 crore, with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹0 crore with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹140.50, 539335 has a market capitalisation of ₹43 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.

Within the Trading & Distributors industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 178 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 21.50%, public shareholders 78.49% of Callista Industries Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 47.56% to 21.50% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹43 Cr
Current Price ?
₹140.5
P/E ?
n/m
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
-54.94
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
₹45 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-63.11
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-1.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.00
ROCE ?
0.0%
ROE ?
-0.0%
ROA ?
0.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
N/A
YoY qtr profit growth ?
191.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹3 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-3.32
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
21.50%
Change in promoter holding ?
-26.06%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-23.7%
Return 6 months ?
-32.3%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 0000000000000 — —
Operating Profit 0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-1-0-0-1-0 +98.4% +98.4%
Other Income 0000000000001 — +280.0%
Interest 0000000000000 — —
Depreciation 0000000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax 0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-1-0-0-01 +191.8% +216.7%
Net Profit 0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-1-0-0-01 +191.8% +216.7%
EPS 0.00-0.26-0.20-0.03-0.03-0.03-0.03-0.10-2.00-0.10-0.16-1.581.84 +192.0% +216.5%
OPM % — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Operating Profit ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr -9.1%
OPM % — — — —
NPM % — — — —
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr —
Depreciation ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr —
EBIT ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr -9.1%
PBT ₹-1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +100.0%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +100.0%
EPS ₹-2.16 ₹0.00 ₹0.00 +100.0%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 3.053.053.053.05 +0.0%
Reserves -3.04-3.19-3.82-3.83 -0.3%
Borrowings 0.630.751.372.59 +89.1%
Other Liabilities 0.090.130.150.31 +106.7%
Total Liabilities 0.730.740.752.12 +182.7%
Fixed Assets 0.000.000.000.00 —
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 0.730.740.752.12 +182.7%
Total Assets 0.730.740.752.12 +182.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0.00-0.13-0.620.00 +100.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.000.000.000.00 —
Cash from Financing Activity 0.000.130.620.00 -100.0%
Net Cash Flow 0.000.000.000.00 —
Free Cash Flow 0.00-0.13-0.620.00 +100.0%
CFO/OP 0%87%98%0% -100.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Inventory Days ———0.00 —
ROCE % -1.55%-24.00%-104.13%0.00% +100.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 47.56%47.56%47.56%21.50% -54.8%
Public 52.44%52.44%52.45%78.49% +49.6%
No. of Shareholders 7729171,0111,022 +1.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading & Distributors · top 25 of 178 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MMTC MMTC ₹56.85 8,527 19.1 3 448 -5900.3% 14818.2% 11.3% 345.1% -32.0% 136.9%
2 MSTCLTD Mstc ₹717.80 5,053 21.6 386 234 60.5% 60.6% 13.1% -50.9% 22.4% 37.5%
3 526125 BN Agrochem ₹273.00 1,960 156.9 928 17 -0.5% 1.8% 191.7% 57.2% 26.7% -85.2%
4 CNL Creative Newtech ₹1,065.50 1,600 23.6 2,784 74 3.6% 2.6% 52.1% 31.8% 21.1% 32.9%
5 512038 TCC Concept ₹273.00 949 20.0 285 68 43.9% 23.7% 115.7% 56.1% 483.1% 40.5%
6 530929 RRP Defense ₹16.11 861 — 12 -1 -8.5% -8.3% 18.6% -190.4% 32.0% -354.4%
7 540980 Yamuna Syndicate ₹54,250.00 799 18.3 73 91 2.4% 125.6% 7.8% -4.3% 18.6% -78.9%
8 SHIVAUM Shiv Aum ₹551.40 750 66.1 672 11 3.2% 1.7% — — 22.5% 128.6%
9 538563 538563 — 661 — 166 24 26.3% 14.3% 710.0% 1000.0% 14.6% 90.3%
10 STCINDIA State Trading ₹104.37 626 1.0 — 639 — — — 2410.5% — -71.1%
11 524723 Arvaya Healthcare ₹23.00 557 — 0 -2 -2043.5% -1985.7% -100.0% -1138.5% — -254.3%
12 ROCKINGDCE Rockingdeals Cir ₹642.35 533 54.5 120 10 13.9% 8.4% — — 91.2% 150.0%
13 524480 Riddhi Siddhi ₹640.85 514 — 171 -17 -8.6% -9.9% 74.8% 0.0% -42.0% -62.4%
14 531191 Filtron Engineers ₹7.00 465 235.0 — 0 — — -100.0% 166.7% — 4800.0%
15 OSWALAGRO Oswal Agro ₹33.97 457 — 19 -23 7.0% -118.5% -88.1% -120.2% -100.0% -172.9%
16 512229 Veritas (India) ₹1,036.00 437 — 3,424 -0 2.0% -0.0% -24.1% -82.5% 52.9% -84.8%
17 539834 Balgopal Commercial ₹39.87 393 — — -5 — — — -214.3% — 157.3%
18 KOTHARIPRO Kothari Products ₹63.50 379 19.5 1,031 19 -6.0% 1.9% 5.4% 135.3% 8.6% -64.7%
19 540829 540829 — 347 — 74 2 6.0% 3.4% — — -83.8% -88.2%
20 539922 Rotographics (India) ₹45.01 330 53.0 45 1 0.1% 2.5% 4987.7% 616.7% 37.7% 127.0%
21 538537 538537 — 323 — — -2 — — — -935.0% — -3700.0%
22 512026 Vega Jewellers ₹2.04 315 0.2 978 47 8.9% 4.8% — — — —
23 540717 Polo Queen ₹43.72 296 n/m 76 3 5.6% 3.4% -5.7% -2.7% 49.8% -46.0%
24 SAKUMA Sakuma Exports ₹1.50 235 19.8 1,666 11 0.3% 0.6% -25.4% -35.7% -11.3% 70.5%
25 539335 Callista Industries ₹8.33 43 n/m — 0 — — — 100.0% — 191.8%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Callista Industries Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Callista Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹0 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26).
What was Callista Industries Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹1 crore from a net loss of ₹1 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.84.
What is 539335's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹140.50, 539335 has a market capitalisation of ₹43 crore and a P/E that is not meaningful, because trailing profit is close to zero.
Who owns Callista Industries Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 21.50%, public shareholders 78.49% of Callista Industries Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI