Spice Lounge Food Works Ltd539895Corporate

Restaurants Latest results: Jun 2026 8 quarters of data
₹36.30
MCap ₹2,530 Cr · P/E 161.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹40 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+24.3% YoY
₹6 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+375.8% YoY
15.2%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+280.0% YoY
₹5 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+507.6% YoY
₹0.07
EPS · Jun 2026
+450.0% YoY

📝 Spice Lounge Food Works Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Spice Lounge Food Works Ltd reported revenue of ₹40 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 24.3% from ₹32 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 14.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹5 crore from a net loss of ₹1 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.07.

Operating profit stood at ₹6 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 15.2%, compared with 4.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Spice Lounge Food Works Ltd posted revenue of ₹158 crore, a growth of 50.5% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹10 crore (up 71.5% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹166 crore with a net profit of ₹16 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹36.30, 539895 has a market capitalisation of ₹2,530 crore and a trailing P/E of about 161.4.

Within the Restaurants industry, it is the 5th-largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 0.00%, public shareholders 100.01% of Spice Lounge Food Works Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹2,530 Cr
Current Price ?
₹36.3
P/E ?
161.38above ind
Industry P/E ?
111.80
P/B ?
20.57
P/S ?
15.22
P/FCF ?
843.49
Enterprise Value ?
₹2,648 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
148.87
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹166 Cr
OPM ?
10.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹16 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.22
ROCE ?
6.0%
ROE ?
12.7%
ROA ?
5.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹40 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹5 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
24.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
507.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹118 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.96
Interest Coverage ?
2.4
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
0.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
49.1%
Return 6 months ?
30.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (8 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1853353246334740 +24.3% -14.6%
Operating Profit 310112466 +375.8% -2.4%
Other Income 00003000 +107.1% +0.0%
Interest 12211111 -44.3% -14.4%
Depreciation 12120001 -70.8% +55.6%
Profit Before Tax 17-2-24255 +350.8% -4.0%
Net Profit 18-4-13255 +507.6% -3.0%
EPS 0.010.12-0.05-0.020.050.040.070.07 +450.0% +0.0%
OPM % 14.0% 19.3% 1.6% 4.0% 4.2% 10.6% 13.3% 15.2% +280.0% +14.3%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹105 Cr ₹158 Cr ₹166 Cr +50.5%
Operating Profit ₹13 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹18 Cr -1.5%
OPM % 12.52% 8.19% 10.70% -34.6%
NPM % 5.37% 6.12% 9.43% +14.0%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr +212.6%
Depreciation ₹4 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹2 Cr -20.2%
Interest ₹5 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr -11.5%
EBIT ₹9 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹16 Cr +5.8%
PBT ₹6 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹16 Cr +59.9%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹6 Cr ₹10 Cr ₹16 Cr +71.5%
EPS ₹0.08 ₹0.14 ₹0.23 +75.0%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 7070 +0.0%
Reserves 3953 +35.9%
Borrowings 71118 +66.2%
Other Liabilities 2451 +112.5%
Total Liabilities 203292 +43.8%
Fixed Assets 120120 +0.0%
CWIP 11 +0.0%
Investments 047 —
Other Assets 82124 +51.2%
Total Assets 203292 +43.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 35 +66.7%
Cash from Investing Activity 4-48 -1300.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -543 +960.0%
Net Cash Flow 2-1 -150.0%
Free Cash Flow 33 +0.0%
CFO/OP 22%34% +54.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 2 periods)

Metric Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 77102 +32.5%
Inventory Days 8373 -12.0%
Days Payable 205542 +164.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle -45-367 -715.6%
Working Capital Days 122100 -18.0%
ROCE % —6% —

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 100.00%100.01%100.00%100.01% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 1,1823,3236,9446,721 -3.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Restaurants · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 JUBLFOOD Jubilant FoodWorks ₹469.60 30,884 71.5 9,846 450 19.8% 4.6% 17.1% 104.4% 13.7% 6.0%
2 DEVYANI Devyani International ₹138.00 17,015 — 5,835 -28 15.4% -0.5% 13.3% -516.5% 16.5% 667.7%
3 TRAVELFOOD TRAVEL FOOD ₹1,234.20 16,256 34.2 1,725 487 38.5% 28.2% — — 20.6% 35.6%
4 UFBL United Foodbrands ₹696.70 2,725 — 1,127 -35 6.8% -3.1% — — 43.4% 136.2%
5 539895 Spice Lounge ₹44.76 2,530 — 4 0 8.5% 3.6% 236.4% 42.1% 540.6% -70.2%
6 506134 Gourmet Gateway ₹39.99 146 n/m 201 2 16.1% 1.0% 16.2% 106.9% 18.6% 273.1%
7 539659 Vikram Kamats ₹62.52 45 421.7 58 0 22.1% 0.6% 43.9% -77.6% 15.6% 160.9%
8 539273 Pecos Hotels ₹381.95 25 30.0 12 2 18.5% 14.0% — — 19.3% 56.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Spice Lounge Food Works Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Spice Lounge Food Works Ltd reported revenue of ₹40 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 24.3% from ₹32 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 14.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Spice Lounge Food Works Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹5 crore from a net loss of ₹1 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.07.
What is 539895's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹36.30, 539895 has a market capitalisation of ₹2,530 crore and a trailing P/E of about 161.4.
Who owns Spice Lounge Food Works Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 0.00%, public shareholders 100.01% of Spice Lounge Food Works Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI