Jubilant Foodworks LimitedJUBLFOODCorporate

Consumer Cyclical Restaurants Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹417.95
MCap ₹27,488 Cr · P/E 61.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹2,570 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+13.7% YoY
₹504 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+15.0% YoY
19.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+1.0% YoY
₹100 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+6.0% YoY
₹1.47
EPS · Jun 2026
+2.8% YoY

📝 Jubilant Foodworks Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Jubilant Foodworks Limited reported revenue of ₹2,570 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 13.7% from ₹2,261 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 2.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 6.0% year-on-year to ₹100 crore, from ₹94 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.47.

Operating profit stood at ₹504 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 19.6%, compared with 19.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Jubilant Foodworks Limited posted revenue of ₹9,537 crore, a growth of 17.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹444 crore (up 104.4% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹9,846 crore with a net profit of ₹450 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹417.95, JUBLFOOD has a market capitalisation of ₹27,488 crore and a trailing P/E of about 61.2.

Within the Restaurants industry, it is the largest of the 8 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 40.27%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 13.29%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 40.34%, public shareholders 5.79% of Jubilant Foodworks Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹27,488 Cr
Current Price ?
₹417.9
P/E ?
61.15below ind
Industry P/E ?
111.80
P/B ?
11.99
P/S ?
2.79
P/FCF ?
30.92
Enterprise Value ?
₹32,390 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
16.63
PEG ?
12.23
Earnings Yield ?
2.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.28%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹9,846 Cr
OPM ?
19.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹450 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹6.83
ROCE ?
15.0%
ROE ?
19.6%
ROA ?
4.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹2,570 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹100 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
13.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
6.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
23%
Sales growth (5y) ?
23%
Profit growth (3y) ?
5%
Profit growth (5y) ?
12%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹4,902 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
2.14
Interest Coverage ?
2.1
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
40.27%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
0.2%
Return 6 months ?
-8.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1,3321,2701,3351,3691,3781,5731,9331,9552,1512,1032,2612,3402,4372,4992,570 +13.7% +2.8%
Operating Profit 286249276277280310383399402389438476482485504 +15.0% +3.9%
Other Income 10209422021173017111915181319 +0.8% +43.8%
Interest 5253545762114134138133117111106104117120 +8.7% +2.8%
Depreciation 133132136142152169184201208214220230248269255 +15.8% -5.2%
Profit Before Tax 11153541218622580877370129158115111151 +17.4% +36.3%
Net Profit 802929976620858674349941957382100 +6.0% +22.0%
EPS 1.220.430.441.471.003.140.850.970.650.731.432.821.071.211.47 +2.8% +21.5%
OPM % 21.5% 19.6% 20.7% 20.3% 20.3% 19.7% 19.8% 20.4% 18.7% 18.5% 19.4% 20.3% 19.8% 19.4% 19.6% +1.0% +1.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹8,142 Cr ₹9,537 Cr ₹9,846 Cr +17.1%
Operating Profit ₹1,572 Cr ₹1,882 Cr ₹1,947 Cr +19.7%
OPM % 19.31% 19.73% 19.78% +2.2%
NPM % 2.67% 4.65% 4.57% +74.2%
Other Income ₹75 Cr ₹65 Cr ₹65 Cr -14.2%
Depreciation ₹807 Cr ₹968 Cr ₹1,003 Cr +20.0%
Interest ₹523 Cr ₹437 Cr ₹447 Cr -16.4%
EBIT ₹766 Cr ₹914 Cr ₹945 Cr +19.3%
PBT ₹309 Cr ₹513 Cr ₹535 Cr +65.7%
Tax ₹77 Cr ₹122 Cr ₹138 Cr +57.5%
Net Profit ₹217 Cr ₹444 Cr ₹450 Cr +104.4%
EPS ₹3.20 ₹6.53 ₹6.57 +104.1%
Material Cost ₹2,277 Cr ₹2,013 Cr ₹2,098 Cr -11.6%
Employee Cost ₹1,410 Cr ₹1,182 Cr ₹1,237 Cr -16.2%
Extraordinary Items ₹-4 Cr ₹34 Cr ₹34 Cr +849.5%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 132132132132 +0.0%
Reserves 1,9062,0391,9712,160 +9.6%
Borrowings 2,5544,2074,3724,902 +12.1%
Other Liabilities 7911,6601,9292,366 +22.7%
Total Liabilities 5,3828,0388,4049,561 +13.8%
Fixed Assets 3,4886,1846,4347,402 +15.0%
CWIP 184118255111 -56.5%
Investments 822308176199 +13.1%
Other Assets 8881,4281,5381,848 +20.2%
Total Assets 5,3828,0388,4049,561 +13.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 1,0261,0101,6681,894 +13.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -595-1,285-850-1,084 -27.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -426377-849-780 +8.1%
Net Cash Flow 5102-3229 +190.6%
Free Cash Flow 188162797889 +11.5%
CFO/OP 101%95%112%108% -3.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 2171514 -6.7%
Inventory Days 521126542 -35.4%
Days Payable 164251145142 -2.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle -110-122-65-86 -32.3%
Working Capital Days -51-66-52-95 -82.7%
ROCE % 16%11%13%15% +15.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 40.27%40.27%40.27%40.27%40.27%40.27% +0.0%
FIIs 21.05%20.11%18.59%17.29%13.32%13.29% -0.2%
DIIs 32.32%33.06%34.79%36.38%39.59%40.34% +1.9%
Government 0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%—— —
Public 5.83%6.03%5.83%5.54%6.49%5.79% -10.8%
Others 0.33%0.36%0.33%0.33%—— —
No. of Shareholders 3,38,5693,35,7053,33,2813,29,0843,46,6913,37,745 -2.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Restaurants · 8 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 JUBLFOOD Jubilant FoodWorks ₹469.60 30,884 71.5 9,846 450 19.8% 4.6% 17.1% 104.4% 13.7% 6.0%
2 DEVYANI Devyani International ₹138.00 17,015 — 5,835 -28 15.4% -0.5% 13.3% -516.5% 16.5% 667.7%
3 TRAVELFOOD TRAVEL FOOD ₹1,234.20 16,256 34.2 1,725 487 38.5% 28.2% — — 20.6% 35.6%
4 UFBL United Foodbrands ₹696.70 2,725 — 1,127 -35 6.8% -3.1% — — 43.4% 136.2%
5 539895 Spice Lounge ₹44.76 2,530 — 4 0 8.5% 3.6% 236.4% 42.1% 540.6% -70.2%
6 506134 Gourmet Gateway ₹39.99 146 n/m 201 2 16.1% 1.0% 16.2% 106.9% 18.6% 273.1%
7 539659 Vikram Kamats ₹62.52 45 421.7 58 0 22.1% 0.6% 43.9% -77.6% 15.6% 160.9%
8 539273 Pecos Hotels ₹381.95 25 30.0 12 2 18.5% 14.0% — — 19.3% 56.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Jubilant Foodworks Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Jubilant Foodworks Limited reported revenue of ₹2,570 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 13.7% from ₹2,261 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 2.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Jubilant Foodworks Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 6.0% year-on-year to ₹100 crore, from ₹94 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.47.
What is JUBLFOOD's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹417.95, JUBLFOOD has a market capitalisation of ₹27,488 crore and a trailing P/E of about 61.2.
Who owns Jubilant Foodworks Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 40.27%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 13.29%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 40.34%, public shareholders 5.79% of Jubilant Foodworks Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI