Confidence Futuristic Energetech Ltd539991Corporate

Trading & Distributors Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹45.89
MCap ₹119 Cr · P/E 15.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹36 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-12.5% YoY
₹4 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+52.7% YoY
11.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+74.6% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+409.5% YoY
₹0.46
EPS · Jun 2026
+318.2% YoY

📝 Confidence Futuristic Energetech Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Confidence Futuristic Energetech Ltd reported revenue of ₹36 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 12.5% from ₹41 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 35.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 409.5% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.46.

Operating profit stood at ₹4 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 11.0%, compared with 6.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Confidence Futuristic Energetech Ltd posted revenue of ₹158 crore, a decline of 36.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹7 crore (down 30.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹153 crore with a net profit of ₹8 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹45.89, 539991 has a market capitalisation of ₹119 crore and a trailing P/E of about 15.0.

Within the Trading & Distributors industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 178 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 61.87%, public shareholders 38.13% of Confidence Futuristic Energetech Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹119 Cr
Current Price ?
₹45.9
P/E ?
15.02below ind
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
0.71
P/S ?
0.78
P/FCF ?
2.98
Enterprise Value ?
₹288 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
17.75
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
2.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.55%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹153 Cr
OPM ?
10.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹8 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.05
ROCE ?
3.0%
ROE ?
4.7%
ROA ?
2.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹36 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-12.5%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
409.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
9%
Sales growth (5y) ?
157%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-1%
Profit growth (5y) ?
263%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹169 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.00
Interest Coverage ?
0.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
61.87%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
20.2%
Return 6 months ?
23.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 4848263072536662684125365636 -12.5% -35.8%
Operating Profit 794654261032554 +52.7% -15.3%
Other Income 11111120313111 -50.9% -29.0%
Interest 221222206124-01 -18.5% +393.4%
Depreciation 23332222322222 -12.1% -13.2%
Profit Before Tax 45022104500041 +338.5% -60.5%
Net Profit 54-014113600061 +409.5% -81.6%
EPS 1.871.570.010.541.260.340.391.212.210.110.170.092.150.46 +318.2% -78.6%
OPM % 15.4% 19.3% 16.7% 18.7% 7.4% 8.0% 3.3% 10.2% 14.8% 6.3% 8.5% 15.1% 8.4% 11.0% +74.6% +31.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹249 Cr ₹158 Cr ₹153 Cr -36.6%
Operating Profit ₹23 Cr ₹15 Cr ₹16 Cr -34.9%
OPM % 9.16% 9.41% 10.62% +2.7%
NPM % 4.05% 4.43% 5.19% +9.4%
Other Income ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹5 Cr -4.6%
Depreciation ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr -1.0%
Interest ₹10 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr -34.0%
EBIT ₹14 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹7 Cr -58.3%
PBT ₹9 Cr ₹5 Cr ₹6 Cr -49.3%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹10 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹8 Cr -30.6%
EPS ₹4.15 ₹2.52 ₹2.87 -39.3%
Material Cost — — ₹26 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 13131313 +0.0%
Reserves 136144150156 +4.0%
Borrowings 9166135169 +25.2%
Other Liabilities 30296568 +4.6%
Total Liabilities 269252363406 +11.8%
Fixed Assets 838687121 +39.1%
CWIP 11446 -86.4%
Investments 232300 —
Other Assets 162141232279 +20.3%
Total Assets 269252363406 +11.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -2828-6440 +162.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -213-26-67 -157.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 31-399326 -72.0%
Net Cash Flow 123-1 -133.3%
Free Cash Flow -2828-6440 +162.5%
CFO/OP -129%125%-301%251% +183.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 6378108126 +16.7%
Inventory Days 30216093257 +176.3%
Days Payable 69504865 +35.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 296187153319 +108.5%
Working Capital Days 193136197257 +30.5%
ROCE % 6%7%7%3% -57.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87% +0.0%
Public 38.14%38.13%38.13%38.13% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 4,9404,9414,9525,491 +10.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading & Distributors · top 25 of 178 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MMTC MMTC ₹56.85 8,527 19.1 3 448 -5900.3% 14818.2% 11.3% 345.1% -32.0% 136.9%
2 MSTCLTD Mstc ₹717.80 5,053 21.6 386 234 60.5% 60.6% 13.1% -50.9% 22.4% 37.5%
3 526125 BN Agrochem ₹273.00 1,960 156.9 928 17 -0.5% 1.8% 191.7% 57.2% 26.7% -85.2%
4 CNL Creative Newtech ₹1,065.50 1,600 23.6 2,784 74 3.6% 2.6% 52.1% 31.8% 21.1% 32.9%
5 512038 TCC Concept ₹273.00 949 20.0 285 68 43.9% 23.7% 115.7% 56.1% 483.1% 40.5%
6 530929 RRP Defense ₹16.11 861 — 12 -1 -8.5% -8.3% 18.6% -190.4% 32.0% -354.4%
7 540980 Yamuna Syndicate ₹54,250.00 799 18.3 73 91 2.4% 125.6% 7.8% -4.3% 18.6% -78.9%
8 SHIVAUM Shiv Aum ₹551.40 750 66.1 672 11 3.2% 1.7% — — 22.5% 128.6%
9 538563 538563 — 661 — 166 24 26.3% 14.3% 710.0% 1000.0% 14.6% 90.3%
10 STCINDIA State Trading ₹104.37 626 1.0 — 639 — — — 2410.5% — -71.1%
11 524723 Arvaya Healthcare ₹23.00 557 — 0 -2 -2043.5% -1985.7% -100.0% -1138.5% — -254.3%
12 ROCKINGDCE Rockingdeals Cir ₹642.35 533 54.5 120 10 13.9% 8.4% — — 91.2% 150.0%
13 524480 Riddhi Siddhi ₹640.85 514 — 171 -17 -8.6% -9.9% 74.8% 0.0% -42.0% -62.4%
14 531191 Filtron Engineers ₹7.00 465 235.0 — 0 — — -100.0% 166.7% — 4800.0%
15 OSWALAGRO Oswal Agro ₹33.97 457 — 19 -23 7.0% -118.5% -88.1% -120.2% -100.0% -172.9%
16 512229 Veritas (India) ₹1,036.00 437 — 3,424 -0 2.0% -0.0% -24.1% -82.5% 52.9% -84.8%
17 539834 Balgopal Commercial ₹39.87 393 — — -5 — — — -214.3% — 157.3%
18 KOTHARIPRO Kothari Products ₹63.50 379 19.5 1,031 19 -6.0% 1.9% 5.4% 135.3% 8.6% -64.7%
19 540829 540829 — 347 — 74 2 6.0% 3.4% — — -83.8% -88.2%
20 539922 Rotographics (India) ₹45.01 330 53.0 45 1 0.1% 2.5% 4987.7% 616.7% 37.7% 127.0%
21 538537 538537 — 323 — — -2 — — — -935.0% — -3700.0%
22 512026 Vega Jewellers ₹2.04 315 0.2 978 47 8.9% 4.8% — — — —
23 540717 Polo Queen ₹43.72 296 n/m 76 3 5.6% 3.4% -5.7% -2.7% 49.8% -46.0%
24 SAKUMA Sakuma Exports ₹1.50 235 19.8 1,666 11 0.3% 0.6% -25.4% -35.7% -11.3% 70.5%
25 539991 Confidence Futuristic ₹102.10 119 32.8 153 8 10.6% 5.2% -36.6% -30.6% -12.5% 409.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Confidence Futuristic Energetech Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Confidence Futuristic Energetech Ltd reported revenue of ₹36 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 12.5% from ₹41 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 35.8% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Confidence Futuristic Energetech Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 409.5% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.46.
What is 539991's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹45.89, 539991 has a market capitalisation of ₹119 crore and a trailing P/E of about 15.0.
Who owns Confidence Futuristic Energetech Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 61.87%, public shareholders 38.13% of Confidence Futuristic Energetech Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI