Maximus International Ltd540401Corporate

Trading & Distributors Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹14.55
MCap ₹206 Cr · P/E 22.9
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹60 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+51.6% YoY
₹4 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+19.9% YoY
7.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-21.1% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-12.2% YoY
₹0.15
EPS · Jun 2026
-11.8% YoY

📝 Maximus International Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Maximus International Ltd reported revenue of ₹60 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 51.6% from ₹40 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 7.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 12.2% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.15.

Operating profit stood at ₹4 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.5%, compared with 9.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Maximus International Ltd posted revenue of ₹185 crore, a growth of 17.8% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹9 crore (up 2.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹205 crore with a net profit of ₹9 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹14.55, 540401 has a market capitalisation of ₹206 crore and a trailing P/E of about 22.9.

Within the Trading & Distributors industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 178 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 57.58%, public shareholders 42.42% of Maximus International Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹206 Cr
Current Price ?
₹14.6
P/E ?
22.85above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
2.37
P/S ?
1.00
P/FCF ?
-17.15
Enterprise Value ?
₹245 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
17.14
PEG ?
2.29
Earnings Yield ?
4.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹205 Cr
OPM ?
7.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹9 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.64
ROCE ?
13.0%
ROE ?
10.4%
ROA ?
5.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹60 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
51.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-12.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
23%
Sales growth (5y) ?
29%
Profit growth (3y) ?
10%
Profit growth (5y) ?
24%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹39 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.45
Interest Coverage ?
2.8
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
57.58%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
25.8%
Return 6 months ?
60.6%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2521252637393637454046435660 +51.6% +7.0%
Operating Profit 42240334344334 +19.9% +48.5%
Other Income -20004001001120 -26.8% -94.6%
Interest 00111111111112 +66.2% +45.6%
Depreciation 00000000001111 +32.9% -6.2%
Profit Before Tax 11133233223232 -2.4% -21.2%
Net Profit 11133223223222 -12.2% -7.0%
EPS 0.110.110.100.200.220.170.160.200.150.170.200.140.160.15 -11.8% -6.3%
OPM % 14.5% 8.7% 8.0% 13.8% 1.0% 7.9% 9.7% 10.2% 6.6% 9.5% 7.8% 7.4% 5.4% 7.5% -21.1% +38.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹157 Cr ₹185 Cr ₹205 Cr +17.8%
Operating Profit ₹13 Cr ₹14 Cr ₹14 Cr +2.0%
OPM % 8.47% 7.33% 6.96% -13.5%
NPM % 5.80% 5.03% 4.39% -13.3%
Other Income ₹2 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +95.3%
Depreciation ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +32.0%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹5 Cr +25.9%
EBIT ₹12 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹12 Cr -2.4%
PBT ₹10 Cr ₹11 Cr ₹11 Cr +7.0%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr ₹9 Cr +2.1%
EPS ₹0.68 ₹0.67 ₹0.65 -1.5%
Material Cost — — ₹60 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹2 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 13131414 +0.0%
Reserves 19285873 +25.9%
Borrowings 9182339 +69.6%
Other Liabilities 36243853 +39.5%
Total Liabilities 7782133180 +35.3%
Fixed Assets 10101018 +80.0%
CWIP 1150 -100.0%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 6771118162 +37.3%
Total Assets 7782133180 +35.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 2-8-15-8 +46.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -20-7-5 +28.6%
Cash from Financing Activity 162313 -43.5%
Net Cash Flow 1-21-1 -200.0%
Free Cash Flow 1-10-20-12 +40.0%
CFO/OP 31%-100%-104%-53% +49.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 157147182241 +32.4%
Inventory Days 31263529 -17.1%
Days Payable 94427290 +25.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 93131146181 +24.0%
Working Capital Days 106132144142 -1.4%
ROCE % 21%18%16%13% -18.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 57.58%57.58%57.58%57.58% +0.0%
Public 42.42%42.41%42.41%42.42% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 35,45534,10432,91532,036 -2.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading & Distributors · top 25 of 178 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MMTC MMTC ₹56.85 8,527 19.1 3 448 -5900.3% 14818.2% 11.3% 345.1% -32.0% 136.9%
2 MSTCLTD Mstc ₹717.80 5,053 21.6 386 234 60.5% 60.6% 13.1% -50.9% 22.4% 37.5%
3 526125 BN Agrochem ₹273.00 1,960 156.9 928 17 -0.5% 1.8% 191.7% 57.2% 26.7% -85.2%
4 CNL Creative Newtech ₹1,065.50 1,600 23.6 2,784 74 3.6% 2.6% 52.1% 31.8% 21.1% 32.9%
5 512038 TCC Concept ₹273.00 949 20.0 285 68 43.9% 23.7% 115.7% 56.1% 483.1% 40.5%
6 530929 RRP Defense ₹16.11 861 — 12 -1 -8.5% -8.3% 18.6% -190.4% 32.0% -354.4%
7 540980 Yamuna Syndicate ₹54,250.00 799 18.3 73 91 2.4% 125.6% 7.8% -4.3% 18.6% -78.9%
8 SHIVAUM Shiv Aum ₹551.40 750 66.1 672 11 3.2% 1.7% — — 22.5% 128.6%
9 538563 538563 — 661 — 166 24 26.3% 14.3% 710.0% 1000.0% 14.6% 90.3%
10 STCINDIA State Trading ₹104.37 626 1.0 — 639 — — — 2410.5% — -71.1%
11 524723 Arvaya Healthcare ₹23.00 557 — 0 -2 -2043.5% -1985.7% -100.0% -1138.5% — -254.3%
12 ROCKINGDCE Rockingdeals Cir ₹642.35 533 54.5 120 10 13.9% 8.4% — — 91.2% 150.0%
13 524480 Riddhi Siddhi ₹640.85 514 — 171 -17 -8.6% -9.9% 74.8% 0.0% -42.0% -62.4%
14 531191 Filtron Engineers ₹7.00 465 235.0 — 0 — — -100.0% 166.7% — 4800.0%
15 OSWALAGRO Oswal Agro ₹33.97 457 — 19 -23 7.0% -118.5% -88.1% -120.2% -100.0% -172.9%
16 512229 Veritas (India) ₹1,036.00 437 — 3,424 -0 2.0% -0.0% -24.1% -82.5% 52.9% -84.8%
17 539834 Balgopal Commercial ₹39.87 393 — — -5 — — — -214.3% — 157.3%
18 KOTHARIPRO Kothari Products ₹63.50 379 19.5 1,031 19 -6.0% 1.9% 5.4% 135.3% 8.6% -64.7%
19 540829 540829 — 347 — 74 2 6.0% 3.4% — — -83.8% -88.2%
20 539922 Rotographics (India) ₹45.01 330 53.0 45 1 0.1% 2.5% 4987.7% 616.7% 37.7% 127.0%
21 538537 538537 — 323 — — -2 — — — -935.0% — -3700.0%
22 512026 Vega Jewellers ₹2.04 315 0.2 978 47 8.9% 4.8% — — — —
23 540717 Polo Queen ₹43.72 296 n/m 76 3 5.6% 3.4% -5.7% -2.7% 49.8% -46.0%
24 SAKUMA Sakuma Exports ₹1.50 235 19.8 1,666 11 0.3% 0.6% -25.4% -35.7% -11.3% 70.5%
25 540401 Maximus International ₹18.32 206 28.2 205 9 7.0% 4.4% 17.8% 2.1% 51.6% -12.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Maximus International Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Maximus International Ltd reported revenue of ₹60 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 51.6% from ₹40 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 7.0% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Maximus International Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 12.2% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹2 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.15.
What is 540401's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹14.55, 540401 has a market capitalisation of ₹206 crore and a trailing P/E of about 22.9.
Who owns Maximus International Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 57.58%, public shareholders 42.42% of Maximus International Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI