Gautam Exim Ltd540613Corporate

Trading & Distributors Latest results: Sep 2025 13 quarters of data
₹23.85
MCap ₹49 Cr · P/E 448.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹18 Cr
Sales · Sep 2025
-15.3% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Sep 2025
+25.0% YoY
2.0%
OPM % · Sep 2025
+53.8% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Sep 2025
-50.0% YoY
₹0.01
EPS · Sep 2025
-50.0% YoY

📝 Gautam Exim Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended September 2025 (Q2 FY26)

Gautam Exim Ltd reported revenue of ₹18 crore for the quarter ended September 2025 (Q2 FY26), down 15.3% from ₹21 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit fell 50.0% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.01.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 2.0%, compared with 1.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹33 crore with a net profit of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹23.85, 540613 has a market capitalisation of ₹49 crore and a trailing P/E of about 448.2.

Within the Trading & Distributors industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 178 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 70.89%, public shareholders 29.12% of Gautam Exim Ltd.

Promoter holding slipped from 72.92% to 70.89% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹49 Cr
Current Price ?
₹23.9
P/E ?
448.18above ind
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
3.70
P/S ?
1.51
P/FCF ?
67.53
Enterprise Value ?
₹50 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
78.27
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
1.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹33 Cr
OPM ?
2.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.05
ROCE ?
3.1%
ROE ?
0.8%
ROA ?
0.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹18 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-15.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-50.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-53%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-35%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-16%
Profit growth (5y) ?
-20%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.06
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
70.89%
Change in promoter holding ?
-2.03%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-12.8%
Return 6 months ?
-27.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Sep bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2019Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 21214110514622615314114010564211518 -15.3% —
Operating Profit 2222221110000 +25.0% —
Other Income 0000000000000 — —
Interest 1112111100000 +45.5% —
Depreciation 00000000000-00 -100.0% —
Profit Before Tax 100111000-0000 -40.0% —
Net Profit 000001000-0000 -50.0% —
EPS 0.200.080.090.180.180.220.070.080.07-0.010.020.040.01 -50.0% —
OPM % 0.9% 1.2% 1.5% 1.5% 0.8% 1.0% 0.8% 0.7% 0.6% 0.7% 1.3% 2.0% 2.0% +53.8% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025 % Chg
Equity Capital 3.083.083.083.08 +0.0%
Reserves 9.9010.0610.2310.24 +0.1%
Borrowings 14.389.870.360.79 +119.4%
Other Liabilities 4.371.750.400.23 -42.5%
Total Liabilities 31.7324.7614.0714.34 +1.9%
Fixed Assets 0.220.170.000.01 —
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 31.5124.5914.0714.33 +1.8%
Total Assets 31.7324.7614.0714.34 +1.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 2.920.998.380.75 -91.1%
Cash from Investing Activity 1.440.720.47-0.02 -104.3%
Cash from Financing Activity -5.17-5.18-9.89-0.67 +93.2%
Net Cash Flow -0.81-3.47-1.040.06 +105.8%
Free Cash Flow 2.910.988.660.73 -91.6%
CFO/OP 6,140%624%-21,025%109% +100.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025 % Chg
Debtor Days 25.3726.0237.912.38 -93.7%
Inventory Days 0.000.000.000.00 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 25.3726.0237.912.38 -93.7%
Working Capital Days 12.7619.3241.65140.27 +236.8%
ROCE % 10.13%6.72%4.17%3.11% -25.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 72.92%72.92%72.92%70.89% -2.8%
Public 27.09%27.08%27.08%29.12% +7.5%
No. of Shareholders 136416379378 -0.3%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading & Distributors · top 25 of 178 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MMTC MMTC ₹56.85 8,527 19.1 3 448 -5900.3% 14818.2% 11.3% 345.1% -32.0% 136.9%
2 MSTCLTD Mstc ₹717.80 5,053 21.6 386 234 60.5% 60.6% 13.1% -50.9% 22.4% 37.5%
3 526125 BN Agrochem ₹273.00 1,960 156.9 928 17 -0.5% 1.8% 191.7% 57.2% 26.7% -85.2%
4 CNL Creative Newtech ₹1,065.50 1,600 23.6 2,784 74 3.6% 2.6% 52.1% 31.8% 21.1% 32.9%
5 512038 TCC Concept ₹273.00 949 20.0 285 68 43.9% 23.7% 115.7% 56.1% 483.1% 40.5%
6 530929 RRP Defense ₹16.11 861 — 12 -1 -8.5% -8.3% 18.6% -190.4% 32.0% -354.4%
7 540980 Yamuna Syndicate ₹54,250.00 799 18.3 73 91 2.4% 125.6% 7.8% -4.3% 18.6% -78.9%
8 SHIVAUM Shiv Aum ₹551.40 750 66.1 672 11 3.2% 1.7% — — 22.5% 128.6%
9 538563 538563 — 661 — 166 24 26.3% 14.3% 710.0% 1000.0% 14.6% 90.3%
10 STCINDIA State Trading ₹104.37 626 1.0 — 639 — — — 2410.5% — -71.1%
11 524723 Arvaya Healthcare ₹23.00 557 — 0 -2 -2043.5% -1985.7% -100.0% -1138.5% — -254.3%
12 ROCKINGDCE Rockingdeals Cir ₹642.35 533 54.5 120 10 13.9% 8.4% — — 91.2% 150.0%
13 524480 Riddhi Siddhi ₹640.85 514 — 171 -17 -8.6% -9.9% 74.8% 0.0% -42.0% -62.4%
14 531191 Filtron Engineers ₹7.00 465 235.0 — 0 — — -100.0% 166.7% — 4800.0%
15 OSWALAGRO Oswal Agro ₹33.97 457 — 19 -23 7.0% -118.5% -88.1% -120.2% -100.0% -172.9%
16 512229 Veritas (India) ₹1,036.00 437 — 3,424 -0 2.0% -0.0% -24.1% -82.5% 52.9% -84.8%
17 539834 Balgopal Commercial ₹39.87 393 — — -5 — — — -214.3% — 157.3%
18 KOTHARIPRO Kothari Products ₹63.50 379 19.5 1,031 19 -6.0% 1.9% 5.4% 135.3% 8.6% -64.7%
19 540829 540829 — 347 — 74 2 6.0% 3.4% — — -83.8% -88.2%
20 539922 Rotographics (India) ₹45.01 330 53.0 45 1 0.1% 2.5% 4987.7% 616.7% 37.7% 127.0%
21 538537 538537 — 323 — — -2 — — — -935.0% — -3700.0%
22 512026 Vega Jewellers ₹2.04 315 0.2 978 47 8.9% 4.8% — — — —
23 540717 Polo Queen ₹43.72 296 n/m 76 3 5.6% 3.4% -5.7% -2.7% 49.8% -46.0%
24 SAKUMA Sakuma Exports ₹1.50 235 19.8 1,666 11 0.3% 0.6% -25.4% -35.7% -11.3% 70.5%
25 540613 Gautam Exim ₹69.00 49 n/m 33 0 2.0% 0.3% — — -15.3% -50.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Gautam Exim Ltd's revenue in Q2 FY26?
Gautam Exim Ltd reported revenue of ₹18 crore for the quarter ended September 2025 (Q2 FY26), down 15.3% from ₹21 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Gautam Exim Ltd's net profit in Q2 FY26?
Net profit fell 50.0% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹0 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.01.
What is 540613's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹23.85, 540613 has a market capitalisation of ₹49 crore and a trailing P/E of about 448.2.
Who owns Gautam Exim Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 70.89%, public shareholders 29.12% of Gautam Exim Ltd.
TTM ends 2025-09-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI