7NR Retail Ltd540615Corporate

Speciality Retail Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹6.68
MCap ₹19 Cr · P/E 13.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹3 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-42.4% YoY
₹2 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+982.4% YoY
52.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+1647.1% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+1127.3% YoY
₹0.40
EPS · Jun 2026
+2100.0% YoY

📝 7NR Retail Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

7NR Retail Ltd reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 42.4% from ₹5 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 812.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹1 crore from a net loss of ₹0 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.40.

Operating profit stood at ₹2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 52.6%, compared with -3.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, 7NR Retail Ltd posted revenue of ₹13 crore, a decline of 41.1% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹0 crore (down 56.3% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹11 crore with a net profit of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹6.68, 540615 has a market capitalisation of ₹19 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.6.

Within the Speciality Retail industry, it is the 15th-largest of the 16 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 10.04%, public shareholders 89.96% of 7NR Retail Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹19 Cr
Current Price ?
₹6.7
P/E ?
13.56below ind
Industry P/E ?
26.60
P/B ?
0.64
P/S ?
1.78
P/FCF ?
-10.28
Enterprise Value ?
₹23 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
26.65
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
3.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹11 Cr
OPM ?
8.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.49
ROCE ?
0.6%
ROE ?
4.7%
ROA ?
3.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-42.4%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
1,127.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-36%
Sales growth (5y) ?
36%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-15%
Profit growth (5y) ?
18%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹5 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.16
Interest Coverage ?
-6.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
10.04%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.92%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
16.0%
Return 6 months ?
98.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 10622142015553-03 -42.4% +812.5%
Operating Profit -10-0-0-1-10-01-010-12 +982.4% +218.1%
Other Income 000-010-1-0000-010 -15.4% -90.2%
Interest 0000000000-0000 +0.0% -75.0%
Depreciation 0000000-0000000 +0.0% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax -00-0-0-0-1-101-01-0-02 +1500.0% +596.8%
Net Profit -00-0-0-0-1-101-000-01 +1127.3% +453.1%
EPS -0.040.01-0.09-0.08-0.04-0.09-0.100.020.23-0.020.080.02-0.060.40 +2100.0% +766.7%
OPM % -5.5% 1.7% -16.6% -18.4% -69.0% -21.2% 10.0% -6.0% 7.6% -3.4% 11.3% 1.5% 317.5% 52.6% +1647.1% -83.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹21 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹11 Cr -41.1%
Operating Profit ₹0 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹1 Cr -279.5%
OPM % 2.05% -6.25% 8.35% -404.9%
NPM % 1.49% 1.11% 13.09% -25.5%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +1155.6%
Depreciation ₹-0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +184.2%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -50.0%
EBIT ₹1 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹1 Cr -250.8%
PBT ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹2 Cr -92.9%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹1 Cr -56.3%
EPS ₹0.06 ₹0.02 ₹0.44 -66.7%
Material Cost — — ₹2 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 28.0128.0128.0128.01 +0.0%
Reserves 1.810.701.031.18 +14.6%
Borrowings 2.165.974.814.74 -1.5%
Other Liabilities 16.668.626.716.42 -4.3%
Total Liabilities 48.6443.3040.5640.35 -0.5%
Fixed Assets 0.880.610.810.66 -18.5%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.561.640.680.40 -41.2%
Other Assets 47.2041.0539.0739.29 +0.6%
Total Assets 48.6443.3040.5640.35 -0.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -18.05-2.863.05-1.82 -159.7%
Cash from Investing Activity -1.10-0.50-1.302.12 +263.1%
Cash from Financing Activity 19.442.97-1.44-0.20 +86.1%
Net Cash Flow 0.28-0.390.310.10 -67.7%
Free Cash Flow -19.03-2.863.05-1.82 -159.7%
CFO/OP 29,950%213%680%224% -67.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 194.52694.51163.88241.12 +47.1%
Inventory Days 68.5695.8199.18448.23 +351.9%
Days Payable 115.35217.7768.89131.69 +91.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 147.74572.54194.17557.65 +187.2%
Working Capital Days 228.66838.37464.62930.98 +100.4%
ROCE % 1.76%-3.24%2.16%0.56% -74.1%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 10.96%10.04%10.04%10.04% +0.0%
Public 89.04%89.95%89.96%89.96% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 36,23835,41634,56233,904 -1.9%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Speciality Retail · 16 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 AVL Aditya Vision ₹609.70 7,874 56.6 2,924 139 9.0% 4.8% 18.2% 11.3% 26.8% 40.0%
2 ARVINDFASN Arvind Fashions ₹441.40 5,901 91.1 5,438 186 13.4% 3.4% 14.0% 454.8% 15.5% 11.1%
3 BUILDPRO Shankara Buildpro ₹1,271.00 3,082 23.4 7,147 132 3.3% 1.8% — — 20.5% 11.8%
4 STYLEBAAZA Baazar Style ₹380.10 2,893 60.3 1,950 46 14.3% 2.4% 37.0% 214.9% 28.7% 11.5%
5 KALAMANDIR Sai Silks ₹79.26 1,168 8.7 1,649 137 15.5% 8.3% 13.1% 65.0% -1.0% -14.5%
6 540956 Bhatia Communications ₹24.14 485 16.4 670 20 4.3% 3.0% 33.6% 21.3% 70.3% 90.4%
7 MUFTI Credo Brands ₹70.63 462 10.6 597 43 25.2% 7.2% -4.2% -31.3% 4.4% -61.9%
8 SHANKARA Shankara Building ₹120.03 291 58.3 1,391 5 1.7% 0.4% -52.9% -53.7% -78.7% -95.2%
9 543746 Logica Infoway ₹255.15 262 32.0 1,316 14 2.4% 1.1% — — 22.1% 14.3%
10 FONEBOX Fonebox ₹197.25 202 31.9 535 7 2.1% 1.3% — — 74.7% 66.7%
11 BCONCEPTS Brand Concepts ₹155.99 195 190.0 356 1 8.4% 0.3% 27.6% -82.7% 11.0% -4.3%
12 542727 City Pulse ₹307.10 90 97.3 8 3 74.2% 44.3% — — -1.8% -37.4%
13 PRAXIS Praxis Home ₹4.36 81 — 99 -61 -26.4% -61.9% -19.2% -92.7% 10.8% 30.8%
14 CELLPOINT Cell Point ₹34.10 64 — 368 — 2.7% 0.0% — — 11.7% -100.0%
15 540615 7NR Retail ₹6.86 19 14.0 11 1 8.3% 13.1% -41.1% -56.3% -42.4% 1127.3%
16 541703 Raconteur Global ₹20.55 11 — 3 -7 -286.3% -225.0% — — 500.0% -2303.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was 7NR Retail Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
7NR Retail Ltd reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 42.4% from ₹5 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 812.5% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was 7NR Retail Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹1 crore from a net loss of ₹0 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.40.
What is 540615's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹6.68, 540615 has a market capitalisation of ₹19 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.6.
Who owns 7NR Retail Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 10.04%, public shareholders 89.96% of 7NR Retail Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI