Raconteur Global Resources Ltd541703Corporate

Speciality Retail Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹10.50
MCap ₹11 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹3 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+500.0% YoY
₹-8 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-3063.0% YoY
-266.7%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-593.9% YoY
₹-6 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-2303.7% YoY
₹-5.52
EPS · Mar 2026
-1161.5% YoY

📝 Raconteur Global Resources Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Raconteur Global Resources Ltd reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 500.0% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year.

The company reported a net loss of ₹6 crore, against a net profit of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-5.52.

Operating profit stood at ₹-8 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -266.7%, compared with 54.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹3 crore with a net loss of ₹7 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹10.50, 541703 has a market capitalisation of ₹11 crore.

Within the Speciality Retail industry, it is the 16th-largest of the 16 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 0.01%, public shareholders 99.99% of Raconteur Global Resources Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹11 Cr
Current Price ?
₹10.5
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
26.60
P/B ?
0.51
P/S ?
3.77
P/FCF ?
-3.92
Enterprise Value ?
₹73 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-8.46
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-11.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
OPM ?
-286.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-7 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-6.26
ROCE ?
-7.1%
ROE ?
-30.5%
ROA ?
-7.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
500.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-2,303.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
80%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹61 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
2.77
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
0.01%
Change in promoter holding ?
-12.62%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-4.5%
Return 6 months ?
-25.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1000000000003 +500.0% —
Operating Profit -1-0-0-0-0-0-2-0-1-00-1-8 -3063.0% —
Other Income 0000000220005 — —
Interest 000000000-0003 — —
Depreciation 0000000000000 — —
Profit Before Tax -1-0-1-0-0-0-220-00-1-6 -2300.0% —
Net Profit -1-0-1-0-0-0-231-00-1-6 -2303.7% —
EPS -2.26-1.20-1.73-1.23-1.03-1.16-5.988.843.69-0.190.52-1.53-5.52 -1161.5% —
OPM % -96.2% -1100.0% -86.7% — -800.0% — — — — — 54.0% — -266.7% -593.9% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 3.013.015.2110.78 +106.9%
Reserves 6.7912.9013.3311.35 -14.9%
Borrowings 2.010.015.2961.39 +1060.5%
Other Liabilities 1.210.401.232.39 +94.3%
Total Liabilities 13.0216.3225.0685.91 +242.8%
Fixed Assets 0.020.010.011.49 +14800.0%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.000.000.0011.43 —
Other Assets 13.0016.3125.0572.99 +191.4%
Total Assets 13.0216.3225.0685.91 +242.8%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -0.80-0.020.77-1.33 -272.7%
Cash from Investing Activity 2.23-2.98-3.22-59.76 -1755.9%
Cash from Financing Activity -1.423.002.4661.16 +2386.2%
Net Cash Flow 0.000.000.000.07 —
Free Cash Flow 1.43-0.020.76-2.89 -480.3%
CFO/OP 44%1%453%15% -96.7%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days ——167.900.00 -100.0%
Inventory Days ———0.00 —
Cash Conversion Cycle ——167.900.00 -100.0%
Working Capital Days ——-627.80-7,285.40 -1060.5%
ROCE % -14.59%2.02%0.91%-7.14% -884.6%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 12.63%0.01%0.01%0.01% +0.0%
Public 87.36%99.97%99.98%99.99% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 461478487493 +1.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Speciality Retail · 16 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 AVL Aditya Vision ₹609.70 7,874 56.6 2,924 139 9.0% 4.8% 18.2% 11.3% 26.8% 40.0%
2 ARVINDFASN Arvind Fashions ₹441.40 5,901 91.1 5,438 186 13.4% 3.4% 14.0% 454.8% 15.5% 11.1%
3 BUILDPRO Shankara Buildpro ₹1,271.00 3,082 23.4 7,147 132 3.3% 1.8% — — 20.5% 11.8%
4 STYLEBAAZA Baazar Style ₹380.10 2,893 60.3 1,950 46 14.3% 2.4% 37.0% 214.9% 28.7% 11.5%
5 KALAMANDIR Sai Silks ₹79.26 1,168 8.7 1,649 137 15.5% 8.3% 13.1% 65.0% -1.0% -14.5%
6 540956 Bhatia Communications ₹24.14 485 16.4 670 20 4.3% 3.0% 33.6% 21.3% 70.3% 90.4%
7 MUFTI Credo Brands ₹70.63 462 10.6 597 43 25.2% 7.2% -4.2% -31.3% 4.4% -61.9%
8 SHANKARA Shankara Building ₹120.03 291 58.3 1,391 5 1.7% 0.4% -52.9% -53.7% -78.7% -95.2%
9 543746 Logica Infoway ₹255.15 262 32.0 1,316 14 2.4% 1.1% — — 22.1% 14.3%
10 FONEBOX Fonebox ₹197.25 202 31.9 535 7 2.1% 1.3% — — 74.7% 66.7%
11 BCONCEPTS Brand Concepts ₹155.99 195 190.0 356 1 8.4% 0.3% 27.6% -82.7% 11.0% -4.3%
12 542727 City Pulse ₹307.10 90 97.3 8 3 74.2% 44.3% — — -1.8% -37.4%
13 PRAXIS Praxis Home ₹4.36 81 — 99 -61 -26.4% -61.9% -19.2% -92.7% 10.8% 30.8%
14 CELLPOINT Cell Point ₹34.10 64 — 368 — 2.7% 0.0% — — 11.7% -100.0%
15 540615 7NR Retail ₹6.86 19 14.0 11 1 8.3% 13.1% -41.1% -56.3% -42.4% 1127.3%
16 541703 Raconteur Global ₹20.55 11 — 3 -7 -286.3% -225.0% — — 500.0% -2303.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Raconteur Global Resources Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Raconteur Global Resources Ltd reported revenue of ₹3 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 500.0% from ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Raconteur Global Resources Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company reported a net loss of ₹6 crore, against a net profit of ₹0 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-5.52.
What is 541703's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹10.50, 541703 has a market capitalisation of ₹11 crore.
Who owns Raconteur Global Resources Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 0.01%, public shareholders 99.99% of Raconteur Global Resources Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI