Sanghvi Brands Ltd540782Corporate

Hotels & Resorts Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹13.64
MCap ₹14 Cr · P/E 15.1
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹6 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-10.7% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-22.6% YoY
7.9%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-13.2% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-46.6% YoY
₹0.45
EPS · Mar 2026
-46.4% YoY

📝 Sanghvi Brands Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Sanghvi Brands Ltd reported revenue of ₹6 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 10.7% from ₹7 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit fell 46.6% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.45.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 7.9%, compared with 9.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹12 crore with a net profit of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹13.64, 540782 has a market capitalisation of ₹14 crore and a trailing P/E of about 15.1.

Within the Hotels & Resorts industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 32 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 53.46%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 46.52% of Sanghvi Brands Ltd.

Promoter holding rose from 53.13% to 53.46% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹14 Cr
Current Price ?
₹13.6
P/E ?
15.12below ind
Industry P/E ?
24.40
P/B ?
2.00
P/S ?
1.17
P/FCF ?
6.26
Enterprise Value ?
₹14 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
14.82
PEG ?
0.14
Earnings Yield ?
6.5%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹12 Cr
OPM ?
7.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹0.90
ROCE ?
30.5%
ROE ?
13.2%
ROA ?
8.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-10.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-46.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
21%
Sales growth (5y) ?
33%
Profit growth (3y) ?
109%
Profit growth (5y) ?
18%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
53.46%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.33%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
9.1%
Return 6 months ?
35.7%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 14032444455766 -10.7% —
Operating Profit -6-2-4-5-10-00-0-0100 -22.6% —
Other Income 0002000100000 -69.4% —
Interest 0000000000000 +100.0% —
Depreciation 3000000000000 +0.0% —
Profit Before Tax -8-2-4-2-000100111 -42.1% —
Net Profit -8-2-4-2-00-11-00100 -46.6% —
EPS -8.05-1.80-3.73-2.25-0.450.32-0.540.52-0.030.120.840.450.45 -46.4% —
OPM % -40.4% -446.3% -123.4% -259.0% -21.9% 5.4% -8.0% 1.2% -4.4% -0.7% 9.1% 7.9% 7.9% -13.2% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10.4210.4210.4210.42 +0.0%
Reserves -6.41-5.90-4.89-3.30 +32.5%
Borrowings 0.000.000.000.01 —
Other Liabilities 3.322.642.813.85 +37.0%
Total Liabilities 7.337.168.3410.98 +31.7%
Fixed Assets 0.180.120.070.05 -28.6%
CWIP 0.000.000.000.00 —
Investments 0.110.010.010.00 -100.0%
Other Assets 7.047.038.2610.93 +32.3%
Total Assets 7.337.168.3410.98 +31.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 3.120.010.722.27 +215.3%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.050.290.02-1.97 -9950.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -2.600.000.000.00 —
Net Cash Flow 0.570.300.740.30 -59.5%
Free Cash Flow 3.120.010.722.27 +215.3%
CFO/OP -2,631%-87%153%135% -11.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 49.1351.1745.7736.48 -20.3%
Inventory Days —225.95—212.05 —
Days Payable —438.87—312.86 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 49.13-161.7445.77-64.33 -240.6%
Working Capital Days -44.31-12.79-6.28-25.48 -305.7%
ROCE % 9.74%15.01%21.89%30.51% +39.4%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 53.13%53.13%53.13%53.46% +0.6%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 46.87%46.87%46.87%46.52% -0.7%
No. of Shareholders 479502509496 -2.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Hotels & Resorts · top 25 of 32 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BRIGHOTEL Brigade Hotel ₹55.85 2,121 24.4 473 94 8.8% 20.0% — — 2.3% 142.2%
2 509438 Benares Hotels ₹8,101.00 1,353 23.7 156 44 41.1% 28.5% 2.7% 0.0% 31.9% 7.8%
3 507836 Mac Charles ₹675.90 868 — 121 -114 74.4% -94.4% 1010.0% -8.4% 46.5% 7.6%
4 509960 UP Hotels ₹1,540.00 813 26.3 163 32 25.4% 19.5% 6.6% 10.3% 3.2% -10.0%
5 ADVENTHTL Advent Hotels ₹128.31 692 19.2 388 40 33.6% 10.2% — — 0.1% -79.3%
6 531637 Praveg ₹287.25 603 — 248 -17 22.4% -7.1% 44.1% -162.1% 16.8% -130.2%
7 523710 Sayaji Hotels ₹305.00 534 — 133 -1 15.4% -0.7% 7.6% -404.8% -43.7% 105.8%
8 507265 Emerald Leisures ₹247.35 417 — 16 -9 41.6% -52.5% 10.1% 21.1% -4.8% -2.4%
9 544080 Sayaji Hotels ₹1,132.00 375 44.1 109 8 21.2% 7.1% 0.8% -24.2% 11.6% -11.7%
10 509546 Graviss Hospitality ₹29.26 299 n/m 65 0 14.3% 0.0% 3.2% -107.2% 18.0% 31.8%
11 544090 Sayaji Hotels ₹889.40 252 13.1 82 21 34.2% 25.2% 6.0% 14.5% 5.7% 29.8%
12 532016 Espire Hospitality ₹127.17 213 20.4 140 9 17.5% 6.7% 13.1% -1.7% 17.8% 82.9%
13 512634 Savera Industries ₹143.90 197 15.8 109 11 16.6% 10.0% 28.5% -3.2% 30.4% -33.7%
14 532992 CHL ₹36.58 155 18.5 143 11 11.9% 7.5% 0.7% 98.4% 11.3% 1319.5%
15 537839 Phoenix Township ₹146.95 146 95.4 32 3 22.0% 9.7% -9.7% -94.4% 10.7% 14.6%
16 514402 Eco Hotels ₹37.98 69 — 7 -13 -121.9% -191.2% 2325.0% -338.3% 651.7% -209.3%
17 507960 Gujarat Hotels ₹216.45 69 14.3 5 6 89.1% 118.7% 12.7% 6.8% 5.8% 0.6%
18 526640 Royale Manor ₹55.12 49 34.0 23 2 15.5% 10.5% -3.4% -22.9% 14.3% 197.0%
19 507981 Jindal Hotels ₹115.25 44 27.0 50 3 28.1% 5.9% 8.0% 84.3% 18.3% 301.1%
20 541973 Mac Hotels ₹41.21 34 69.8 5 0 47.2% 7.2% — — -0.4% -533.3%
21 532124 Reliable Ventures ₹21.28 27 — — -1 — — -100.0% -32.4% — 61.3%
22 500016 Aruna Hotels ₹10.05 24 43.7 25 1 23.9% 3.2% 6.0% 241.2% -2.9% -195.5%
23 508664 Best Eastern ₹17.74 24 — 6 -0 2.9% -6.9% -10.7% -3050.0% 8.3% 195.5%
24 507966 Ras Resorts ₹44.28 23 30.8 14 1 11.6% 4.1% -0.6% 60.6% 23.4% 33.8%
25 540782 Sanghvi Brands ₹20.00 14 22.2 12 1 7.9% 7.7% — — -10.7% -46.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sanghvi Brands Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Sanghvi Brands Ltd reported revenue of ₹6 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 10.7% from ₹7 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Sanghvi Brands Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 46.6% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.45.
What is 540782's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹13.64, 540782 has a market capitalisation of ₹14 crore and a trailing P/E of about 15.1.
Who owns Sanghvi Brands Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 53.46%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 46.52% of Sanghvi Brands Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI