Advent Hotels International LimitedADVENTHTLCorporate

Hotels & Resorts Latest results: Jun 2026 6 quarters of data
₹123.78
MCap ₹668 Cr · P/E 16.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹81 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+0.1% YoY
₹26 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+23.1% YoY
32.6%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+23.0% YoY
₹7 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-79.3% YoY
₹1.14
EPS · Jun 2026
-100.0% YoY

📝 Advent Hotels International Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Advent Hotels International Limited reported revenue of ₹81 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 0.1% from ₹80 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 30.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 79.3% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹33 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.14.

Operating profit stood at ₹26 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 32.6%, compared with 26.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Advent Hotels International Limited posted revenue of ₹387 crore, with a net profit of ₹65 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹388 crore with a net profit of ₹40 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹123.78, ADVENTHTL has a market capitalisation of ₹668 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.8.

Within the Hotels & Resorts industry, it is the 5th-largest of the 32 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 47.69%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.36%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.42%, public shareholders 49.53% of Advent Hotels International Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹668 Cr
Current Price ?
₹123.8
P/E ?
16.84below ind
Industry P/E ?
24.40
P/B ?
N/A
P/S ?
1.72
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
N/A
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
5.9%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹388 Cr
OPM ?
33.6%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹40 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹7.35
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹81 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹7 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
0.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-79.3%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
N/A
Debt to Equity ?
N/A
Interest Coverage ?
1.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
47.69%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-17.1%
Return 6 months ?
-25.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 108807711511581 +0.1% -30.2%
Operating Profit 522111494426 +23.1% -39.7%
Other Income 14760-132 -95.1% +117.6%
Interest 141413131110 -25.6% -9.3%
Depreciation 677887 -4.6% -10.8%
Profit Before Tax 3247-3291211 -75.9% -1.5%
Net Profit 2333-13047 -79.3% +83.8%
EPS 11,900.0016,255.00——0.531.14 -100.0% +115.1%
OPM % 48.5% 26.5% 14.5% 42.9% 37.8% 32.6% +23.0% -13.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹387 Cr ₹388 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹125 Cr ₹130 Cr —
OPM % — 32.34% 33.61% —
NPM % — 16.88% 10.23% —
Other Income — ₹40 Cr ₹-4 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹30 Cr ₹29 Cr —
Interest — ₹51 Cr ₹48 Cr —
EBIT — ₹96 Cr ₹101 Cr —
PBT — ₹85 Cr ₹49 Cr —
Tax — ₹-3 Cr ₹1 Cr —
Net Profit — ₹65 Cr ₹40 Cr —
EPS — ₹16,255.53 ₹1.67 —
Material Cost — ₹14 Cr ₹20 Cr —
Employee Cost — ₹38 Cr ₹54 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

👥 Shareholding (latest 1 periods)

Metric Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 47.69% —
FIIs 2.36% —
DIIs 0.42% —
Public 49.53% —
No. of Shareholders 73,140 —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Hotels & Resorts · top 25 of 32 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BRIGHOTEL Brigade Hotel ₹55.85 2,121 24.4 473 94 8.8% 20.0% — — 2.3% 142.2%
2 509438 Benares Hotels ₹8,101.00 1,353 23.7 156 44 41.1% 28.5% 2.7% 0.0% 31.9% 7.8%
3 507836 Mac Charles ₹675.90 868 — 121 -114 74.4% -94.4% 1010.0% -8.4% 46.5% 7.6%
4 509960 UP Hotels ₹1,540.00 813 26.3 163 32 25.4% 19.5% 6.6% 10.3% 3.2% -10.0%
5 ADVENTHTL Advent Hotels ₹128.31 692 19.2 388 40 33.6% 10.2% — — 0.1% -79.3%
6 531637 Praveg ₹287.25 603 — 248 -17 22.4% -7.1% 44.1% -162.1% 16.8% -130.2%
7 523710 Sayaji Hotels ₹305.00 534 — 133 -1 15.4% -0.7% 7.6% -404.8% -43.7% 105.8%
8 507265 Emerald Leisures ₹247.35 417 — 16 -9 41.6% -52.5% 10.1% 21.1% -4.8% -2.4%
9 544080 Sayaji Hotels ₹1,132.00 375 44.1 109 8 21.2% 7.1% 0.8% -24.2% 11.6% -11.7%
10 509546 Graviss Hospitality ₹29.26 299 n/m 65 0 14.3% 0.0% 3.2% -107.2% 18.0% 31.8%
11 544090 Sayaji Hotels ₹889.40 252 13.1 82 21 34.2% 25.2% 6.0% 14.5% 5.7% 29.8%
12 532016 Espire Hospitality ₹127.17 213 20.4 140 9 17.5% 6.7% 13.1% -1.7% 17.8% 82.9%
13 512634 Savera Industries ₹143.90 197 15.8 109 11 16.6% 10.0% 28.5% -3.2% 30.4% -33.7%
14 532992 CHL ₹36.58 155 18.5 143 11 11.9% 7.5% 0.7% 98.4% 11.3% 1319.5%
15 537839 Phoenix Township ₹146.95 146 95.4 32 3 22.0% 9.7% -9.7% -94.4% 10.7% 14.6%
16 514402 Eco Hotels ₹37.98 69 — 7 -13 -121.9% -191.2% 2325.0% -338.3% 651.7% -209.3%
17 507960 Gujarat Hotels ₹216.45 69 14.3 5 6 89.1% 118.7% 12.7% 6.8% 5.8% 0.6%
18 526640 Royale Manor ₹55.12 49 34.0 23 2 15.5% 10.5% -3.4% -22.9% 14.3% 197.0%
19 507981 Jindal Hotels ₹115.25 44 27.0 50 3 28.1% 5.9% 8.0% 84.3% 18.3% 301.1%
20 541973 Mac Hotels ₹41.21 34 69.8 5 0 47.2% 7.2% — — -0.4% -533.3%
21 532124 Reliable Ventures ₹21.28 27 — — -1 — — -100.0% -32.4% — 61.3%
22 500016 Aruna Hotels ₹10.05 24 43.7 25 1 23.9% 3.2% 6.0% 241.2% -2.9% -195.5%
23 508664 Best Eastern ₹17.74 24 — 6 -0 2.9% -6.9% -10.7% -3050.0% 8.3% 195.5%
24 507966 Ras Resorts ₹44.28 23 30.8 14 1 11.6% 4.1% -0.6% 60.6% 23.4% 33.8%
25 543538 Goel Food ₹173.80 21 115.9 22 3 28.4% 12.9% — — -20.0% -47.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Advent Hotels International Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Advent Hotels International Limited reported revenue of ₹81 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 0.1% from ₹80 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 30.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Advent Hotels International Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 79.3% year-on-year to ₹7 crore, from ₹33 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.14.
What is ADVENTHTL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹123.78, ADVENTHTL has a market capitalisation of ₹668 crore and a trailing P/E of about 16.8.
Who owns Advent Hotels International Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 47.69%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.36%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.42%, public shareholders 49.53% of Advent Hotels International Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI