Goel Food Products Ltd543538Corporate

Hotels & Resorts Latest results: Mar 2026 8 quarters of data
₹11.00
MCap ₹21 Cr · P/E 7.3
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹13 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
-20.0% YoY
₹5 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
-36.3% YoY
34.8%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-20.4% YoY
₹2 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
-47.6% YoY
₹1.27
EPS · Mar 2026
-47.5% YoY

📝 Goel Food Products Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Goel Food Products Ltd reported revenue of ₹13 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 20.0% from ₹17 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit fell 47.6% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.27.

Operating profit stood at ₹5 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 34.8%, compared with 43.7% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹22 crore with a net profit of ₹3 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹11.00, 543538 has a market capitalisation of ₹21 crore and a trailing P/E of about 7.3.

Within the Hotels & Resorts industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 32 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.99%, public shareholders 26.01% of Goel Food Products Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹21 Cr
Current Price ?
₹11.0
P/E ?
7.33below ind
Industry P/E ?
24.40
P/B ?
0.69
P/S ?
0.95
P/FCF ?
-14.81
Enterprise Value ?
₹58 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
9.31
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
8.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹22 Cr
OPM ?
28.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹3 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹1.50
ROCE ?
10.9%
ROE ?
9.5%
ROA ?
3.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹13 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹2 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-20.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-47.6%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
25%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-11%
Profit growth (5y) ?
170%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹37 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.24
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.99%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.17%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-15.1%
Return 6 months ?
-7.9%

🗓️ Quarterly results (8 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 8141014817913 -20.0% —
Operating Profit 25462725 -36.3% —
Other Income 10001011 +30.4% —
Interest 12111111 +0.9% —
Depreciation 11111001 +17.4% —
Profit Before Tax 24251614 -42.1% —
Net Profit 13230502 -47.6% —
EPS 0.771.360.851.800.272.420.231.27 -47.5% —
OPM % 29.9% 38.2% 35.3% 44.2% 24.8% 43.7% 18.7% 34.8% -20.4% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 3.773.7718.8518.85 +0.0%
Reserves 13.4318.438.2211.04 +34.3%
Borrowings 32.2329.6226.4537.16 +40.5%
Other Liabilities 6.486.618.455.39 -36.2%
Total Liabilities 55.9158.4361.9772.44 +16.9%
Fixed Assets 16.7315.9415.9915.51 -3.0%
CWIP 0.000.110.180.00 -100.0%
Investments 0.000.000.000.00 —
Other Assets 39.1842.3845.8056.93 +24.3%
Total Assets 55.9158.4361.9772.44 +16.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -3.066.787.70-1.02 -113.2%
Cash from Investing Activity -0.350.41-1.75-2.06 -17.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 2.95-5.39-5.828.51 +246.2%
Net Cash Flow -0.461.800.145.43 +3778.6%
Free Cash Flow -3.766.396.58-1.40 -121.3%
CFO/OP -27%77%81%24% -70.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 9.0930.2018.6919.16 +2.5%
Inventory Days 28.2940.0938.2042.33 +10.8%
Days Payable 99.9283.4456.0617.28 -69.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle -62.54-13.160.8344.21 +5226.5%
Working Capital Days -60.5663.4767.2821.16 -68.5%
ROCE % 18.22%18.90%17.54%10.93% -37.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.82%73.97%73.99%73.99% +0.0%
Public 26.18%26.04%26.02%26.01% -0.0%
No. of Shareholders 719725734715 -2.6%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Hotels & Resorts · top 25 of 32 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BRIGHOTEL Brigade Hotel ₹55.85 2,121 24.4 473 94 8.8% 20.0% — — 2.3% 142.2%
2 509438 Benares Hotels ₹8,101.00 1,353 23.7 156 44 41.1% 28.5% 2.7% 0.0% 31.9% 7.8%
3 507836 Mac Charles ₹675.90 868 — 121 -114 74.4% -94.4% 1010.0% -8.4% 46.5% 7.6%
4 509960 UP Hotels ₹1,540.00 813 26.3 163 32 25.4% 19.5% 6.6% 10.3% 3.2% -10.0%
5 ADVENTHTL Advent Hotels ₹128.31 692 19.2 388 40 33.6% 10.2% — — 0.1% -79.3%
6 531637 Praveg ₹287.25 603 — 248 -17 22.4% -7.1% 44.1% -162.1% 16.8% -130.2%
7 523710 Sayaji Hotels ₹305.00 534 — 133 -1 15.4% -0.7% 7.6% -404.8% -43.7% 105.8%
8 507265 Emerald Leisures ₹247.35 417 — 16 -9 41.6% -52.5% 10.1% 21.1% -4.8% -2.4%
9 544080 Sayaji Hotels ₹1,132.00 375 44.1 109 8 21.2% 7.1% 0.8% -24.2% 11.6% -11.7%
10 509546 Graviss Hospitality ₹29.26 299 n/m 65 0 14.3% 0.0% 3.2% -107.2% 18.0% 31.8%
11 544090 Sayaji Hotels ₹889.40 252 13.1 82 21 34.2% 25.2% 6.0% 14.5% 5.7% 29.8%
12 532016 Espire Hospitality ₹127.17 213 20.4 140 9 17.5% 6.7% 13.1% -1.7% 17.8% 82.9%
13 512634 Savera Industries ₹143.90 197 15.8 109 11 16.6% 10.0% 28.5% -3.2% 30.4% -33.7%
14 532992 CHL ₹36.58 155 18.5 143 11 11.9% 7.5% 0.7% 98.4% 11.3% 1319.5%
15 537839 Phoenix Township ₹146.95 146 95.4 32 3 22.0% 9.7% -9.7% -94.4% 10.7% 14.6%
16 514402 Eco Hotels ₹37.98 69 — 7 -13 -121.9% -191.2% 2325.0% -338.3% 651.7% -209.3%
17 507960 Gujarat Hotels ₹216.45 69 14.3 5 6 89.1% 118.7% 12.7% 6.8% 5.8% 0.6%
18 526640 Royale Manor ₹55.12 49 34.0 23 2 15.5% 10.5% -3.4% -22.9% 14.3% 197.0%
19 507981 Jindal Hotels ₹115.25 44 27.0 50 3 28.1% 5.9% 8.0% 84.3% 18.3% 301.1%
20 541973 Mac Hotels ₹41.21 34 69.8 5 0 47.2% 7.2% — — -0.4% -533.3%
21 532124 Reliable Ventures ₹21.28 27 — — -1 — — -100.0% -32.4% — 61.3%
22 500016 Aruna Hotels ₹10.05 24 43.7 25 1 23.9% 3.2% 6.0% 241.2% -2.9% -195.5%
23 508664 Best Eastern ₹17.74 24 — 6 -0 2.9% -6.9% -10.7% -3050.0% 8.3% 195.5%
24 507966 Ras Resorts ₹44.28 23 30.8 14 1 11.6% 4.1% -0.6% 60.6% 23.4% 33.8%
25 543538 Goel Food ₹173.80 21 115.9 22 3 28.4% 12.9% — — -20.0% -47.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Goel Food Products Ltd's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Goel Food Products Ltd reported revenue of ₹13 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), down 20.0% from ₹17 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Goel Food Products Ltd's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit fell 47.6% year-on-year to ₹2 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.27.
What is 543538's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹11.00, 543538 has a market capitalisation of ₹21 crore and a trailing P/E of about 7.3.
Who owns Goel Food Products Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.99%, public shareholders 26.01% of Goel Food Products Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI