Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd544090Corporate

Hotels & Resorts Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹839.30
MCap ₹252 Cr · P/E 12.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹20 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+5.7% YoY
₹7 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+1.9% YoY
34.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-3.6% YoY
₹6 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+28.7% YoY
₹19.52
EPS · Jun 2026
+28.8% YoY

📝 Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd reported revenue of ₹20 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 5.7% from ₹19 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 6.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 28.7% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹19.52.

Operating profit stood at ₹7 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 34.5%, compared with 35.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd posted revenue of ₹81 crore, a growth of 6.0% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹20 crore (up 11.6% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹82 crore with a net profit of ₹21 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹839.30, 544090 has a market capitalisation of ₹252 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.0.

Within the Hotels & Resorts industry, it is the 11th-largest of the 32 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.95%, public shareholders 25.06% of Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹252 Cr
Current Price ?
₹839.3
P/E ?
12.00below ind
Industry P/E ?
24.40
P/B ?
2.47
P/S ?
3.05
P/FCF ?
35.97
Enterprise Value ?
₹252 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
8.93
PEG ?
1.00
Earnings Yield ?
10.3%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹82 Cr
OPM ?
34.2%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹21 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹69.96
ROCE ?
28.0%
ROE ?
20.6%
ROA ?
18.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹20 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
5.7%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
28.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
7%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
12%
Profit growth (5y) ?
356%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
285.2
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
74.95%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
5.7%
Return 6 months ?
17.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1616161919171821201919222220 +5.7% -6.6%
Operating Profit 66576668676967 +1.9% +11.6%
Other Income 000000000000-01 +792.9% +1290.6%
Interest 1000-0000000000 -25.5% -50.3%
Depreciation 11111111111111 -1.8% -19.1%
Profit Before Tax 45476567566858 +22.2% +44.9%
Net Profit 34355446455646 +28.7% +52.1%
EPS ——10.6316.3115.1312.2413.9818.3513.2615.1617.6618.8712.8319.52 +28.8% +52.1%
OPM % 35.9% 34.6% 31.8% 36.7% 32.9% 33.3% 33.6% 36.5% 27.7% 35.8% 33.4% 39.9% 28.9% 34.5% -3.6% +19.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹77 Cr ₹81 Cr ₹82 Cr +6.0%
Operating Profit ₹25 Cr ₹28 Cr ₹28 Cr +11.5%
OPM % 32.81% 34.52% 34.22% +5.2%
NPM % 22.95% 24.17% 25.46% +5.3%
Other Income ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr -28.0%
Depreciation ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr +0.4%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr +12.5%
EBIT ₹23 Cr ₹26 Cr ₹26 Cr +12.6%
PBT ₹24 Cr ₹26 Cr ₹28 Cr +11.0%
Tax — — ₹2 Cr —
Net Profit ₹18 Cr ₹20 Cr ₹21 Cr +11.6%
EPS ₹57.83 ₹64.52 ₹68.88 +11.6%
Material Cost — — ₹3 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹4 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 3333 +0.0%
Reserves 45628099 +23.8%
Borrowings 8200 —
Other Liabilities 691011 +10.0%
Total Liabilities 637693113 +21.5%
Fixed Assets 43414061 +52.5%
CWIP 0010 -100.0%
Investments 08204 -80.0%
Other Assets 20263148 +54.8%
Total Assets 637693113 +21.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 916164 -75.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -0-8-140 +100.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -9-6-2-0 +100.0%
Net Cash Flow 0104 —
Free Cash Flow 915137 -46.2%
CFO/OP 65%85%86%36% -58.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 11142029 +45.0%
Cash Conversion Cycle 11142029 +45.0%
Working Capital Days -40-71683 +418.8%
ROCE % 69%36%31%28% -9.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 74.95%74.94%74.94%74.95% +0.0%
Public 25.05%25.06%25.05%25.06% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 1,4731,4861,4811,480 -0.1%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Hotels & Resorts · top 25 of 32 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 BRIGHOTEL Brigade Hotel ₹55.85 2,121 24.4 473 94 8.8% 20.0% — — 2.3% 142.2%
2 509438 Benares Hotels ₹8,101.00 1,353 23.7 156 44 41.1% 28.5% 2.7% 0.0% 31.9% 7.8%
3 507836 Mac Charles ₹675.90 868 — 121 -114 74.4% -94.4% 1010.0% -8.4% 46.5% 7.6%
4 509960 UP Hotels ₹1,540.00 813 26.3 163 32 25.4% 19.5% 6.6% 10.3% 3.2% -10.0%
5 ADVENTHTL Advent Hotels ₹128.31 692 19.2 388 40 33.6% 10.2% — — 0.1% -79.3%
6 531637 Praveg ₹287.25 603 — 248 -17 22.4% -7.1% 44.1% -162.1% 16.8% -130.2%
7 523710 Sayaji Hotels ₹305.00 534 — 133 -1 15.4% -0.7% 7.6% -404.8% -43.7% 105.8%
8 507265 Emerald Leisures ₹247.35 417 — 16 -9 41.6% -52.5% 10.1% 21.1% -4.8% -2.4%
9 544080 Sayaji Hotels ₹1,132.00 375 44.1 109 8 21.2% 7.1% 0.8% -24.2% 11.6% -11.7%
10 509546 Graviss Hospitality ₹29.26 299 n/m 65 0 14.3% 0.0% 3.2% -107.2% 18.0% 31.8%
11 544090 Sayaji Hotels ₹889.40 252 13.1 82 21 34.2% 25.2% 6.0% 14.5% 5.7% 29.8%
12 532016 Espire Hospitality ₹127.17 213 20.4 140 9 17.5% 6.7% 13.1% -1.7% 17.8% 82.9%
13 512634 Savera Industries ₹143.90 197 15.8 109 11 16.6% 10.0% 28.5% -3.2% 30.4% -33.7%
14 532992 CHL ₹36.58 155 18.5 143 11 11.9% 7.5% 0.7% 98.4% 11.3% 1319.5%
15 537839 Phoenix Township ₹146.95 146 95.4 32 3 22.0% 9.7% -9.7% -94.4% 10.7% 14.6%
16 514402 Eco Hotels ₹37.98 69 — 7 -13 -121.9% -191.2% 2325.0% -338.3% 651.7% -209.3%
17 507960 Gujarat Hotels ₹216.45 69 14.3 5 6 89.1% 118.7% 12.7% 6.8% 5.8% 0.6%
18 526640 Royale Manor ₹55.12 49 34.0 23 2 15.5% 10.5% -3.4% -22.9% 14.3% 197.0%
19 507981 Jindal Hotels ₹115.25 44 27.0 50 3 28.1% 5.9% 8.0% 84.3% 18.3% 301.1%
20 541973 Mac Hotels ₹41.21 34 69.8 5 0 47.2% 7.2% — — -0.4% -533.3%
21 532124 Reliable Ventures ₹21.28 27 — — -1 — — -100.0% -32.4% — 61.3%
22 500016 Aruna Hotels ₹10.05 24 43.7 25 1 23.9% 3.2% 6.0% 241.2% -2.9% -195.5%
23 508664 Best Eastern ₹17.74 24 — 6 -0 2.9% -6.9% -10.7% -3050.0% 8.3% 195.5%
24 507966 Ras Resorts ₹44.28 23 30.8 14 1 11.6% 4.1% -0.6% 60.6% 23.4% 33.8%
25 543538 Goel Food ₹173.80 21 115.9 22 3 28.4% 12.9% — — -20.0% -47.6%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd reported revenue of ₹20 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 5.7% from ₹19 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 6.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 28.7% year-on-year to ₹6 crore, from ₹5 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹19.52.
What is 544090's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹839.30, 544090 has a market capitalisation of ₹252 crore and a trailing P/E of about 12.0.
Who owns Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 74.95%, public shareholders 25.06% of Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Ltd.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI