Accord Synergy LimitedACCORDCorporate

Telecommunications - Service Provider Latest results: Mar 2026 13 quarters of data
₹188.45
MCap ₹65 Cr · P/E 49.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹18 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+22.8% YoY
₹0 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+141.5% YoY
1.0%
OPM % · Mar 2026
+135.7% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+162.1% YoY
₹0.52
EPS · Mar 2026
+161.9% YoY

📝 Accord Synergy Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Accord Synergy Limited reported revenue of ₹18 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 22.8% from ₹14 crore in the same quarter last year.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹0 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.52.

Operating profit stood at ₹0 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 1.0%, compared with -2.8% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹37 crore with a net profit of ₹1 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹188.45, ACCORD has a market capitalisation of ₹65 crore and a trailing P/E of about 49.2.

Within the Telecommunications - Service Provider industry, it is the 11th-largest of the 11 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 71.99%, public shareholders 28.01% of Accord Synergy Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹65 Cr
Current Price ?
₹188.4
P/E ?
49.20above ind
Industry P/E ?
37.40
P/B ?
4.40
P/S ?
1.78
P/FCF ?
-136.31
Enterprise Value ?
₹66 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
75.16
PEG ?
0.36
Earnings Yield ?
1.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹37 Cr
OPM ?
2.4%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹1 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹3.83
ROCE ?
9.2%
ROE ?
8.9%
ROA ?
6.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹18 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
22.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
162.1%
Sales growth (3y) ?
22%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-1%
Profit growth (3y) ?
137%
Profit growth (5y) ?
7%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹1 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.05
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
71.99%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
89.2%
Return 6 months ?
611.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3515241510714161613141918 +22.8% —
Operating Profit 111-1-40000-1-010 +141.5% —
Other Income 0000000000000 -36.8% —
Interest 1000000000000 +400.0% —
Depreciation 0000000000000 +0.0% —
Profit Before Tax 101-2-4-0000-1-010 +162.1% —
Net Profit 001-2-4-0000-1-010 +162.1% —
EPS 1.070.752.39-5.36-11.72-0.201.070.580.55-2.82-0.843.310.52 +161.9% —
OPM % 2.9% 6.3% 6.2% -9.7% -39.5% 2.4% 2.1% 2.1% 1.7% -7.3% -2.8% 3.7% 1.0% +135.7% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 3.473.473.473.47 +0.0%
Reserves 10.9511.3410.0711.40 +13.2%
Borrowings 0.000.000.510.71 +39.2%
Other Liabilities 2.862.733.683.74 +1.6%
Total Liabilities 17.2817.5417.7319.32 +9.0%
Fixed Assets 1.300.940.850.87 +2.4%
CWIP 0.000.000.070.00 -100.0%
Investments 3.143.621.710.80 -53.2%
Other Assets 12.8412.9815.1017.65 +16.9%
Total Assets 17.2817.5417.7319.32 +9.0%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -3.850.38-2.22-0.41 +81.5%
Cash from Investing Activity 4.98-0.391.991.31 -34.2%
Cash from Financing Activity -1.700.000.500.14 -72.0%
Net Cash Flow -0.56-0.010.261.04 +300.0%
Free Cash Flow -3.870.36-2.33-0.48 +79.4%
CFO/OP -856%62%163%-47% -128.8%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 169.5589.76126.9690.90 -28.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 169.5589.76126.9690.90 -28.4%
Working Capital Days 176.07113.58140.58127.18 -9.5%
ROCE % 0.60%1.78%-9.91%9.24% +193.2%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 71.99%71.99%71.99%71.99% +0.0%
Public 28.01%28.01%28.01%28.01% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 223226222212 -4.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Telecommunications - Service Provider · 11 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NAZARA Nazara Technologies ₹380.15 14,624 — 1,759 -52 -43.0% -2.9% 12.6% 41.8% -14.0% -260.6%
2 RAILTEL Railtel ₹253.10 8,123 — — — — — 26.8% -9.6% — —
3 TTML Tata Teleservices ₹32.95 6,441 168.7 1,178 38 54.6% 3.2% -11.4% 83.1% 6.3% 77.8%
4 NELCO NELCO ₹942.95 2,152 n/m 312 4 9.3% 1.2% 0.6% -65.2% 7.0% 30.0%
5 HATHWAY Hathway Cable ₹9.99 1,768 26.3 2,216 68 12.7% 3.1% 5.4% -11.1% 5.7% -44.3%
6 MTNL Mahanagar Telephone ₹23.58 1,486 — 975 -3,007 -7.8% -308.3% 0.8% 6.7% 319.8% 10.5%
7 ONMOBILE OnMobile Global ₹51.35 546 — 427 -12 -5.1% -2.9% -25.4% 69.3% -18.3% -362.5%
8 RCOM Reliance Communications ₹0.85 235 — 305 -9,374 -56.1% -3073.4% -12.5% -22.6% -10.8% 68.4%
9 GTL GTL ₹7.10 112 0.1 199 792 1.0% 398.0% -33.5% 1637.8% -27.5% 2278.9%
10 UNIINFO Uniinfo Telecom ₹11.49 12 — 43 -1 0.9% -2.5% 30.5% -77.9% -1.4% 573.5%
11 ACCORD Accord Synergy ₹28.80 10 7.5 37 1 2.4% 3.6% — — 22.8% 162.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Accord Synergy Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Accord Synergy Limited reported revenue of ₹18 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 22.8% from ₹14 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Accord Synergy Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹0 crore a year earlier. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.52.
What is ACCORD's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹188.45, ACCORD has a market capitalisation of ₹65 crore and a trailing P/E of about 49.2.
Who owns Accord Synergy Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 71.99%, public shareholders 28.01% of Accord Synergy Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI