Reliance Communications LimitedRCOMCorporate

Telecommunications - Service Provider Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹0.83
MCap ₹229 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹74 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-10.8% YoY
₹20 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+1100.0% YoY
27.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+1225.0% YoY
₹-809 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+68.4% YoY
₹-2.95
EPS · Jun 2026
+68.1% YoY

📝 Reliance Communications Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Reliance Communications Limited reported revenue of ₹74 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 10.8% from ₹83 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 8.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹809 crore, against a net loss of ₹2,560 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-2.95.

Operating profit stood at ₹20 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 27.0%, compared with -2.4% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Reliance Communications Limited posted revenue of ₹314 crore, a decline of 12.5% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹11,125 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹305 crore with a net loss of ₹9,374 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹0.83, RCOM has a market capitalisation of ₹229 crore.

Within the Telecommunications - Service Provider industry, it is the 8th-largest of the 11 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 0.78%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.07%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 4.38%, the government 0.03%, public shareholders 93.97% of Reliance Communications Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹229 Cr
Current Price ?
₹0.8
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
37.40
P/B ?
-0.00
P/S ?
0.75
P/FCF ?
-16.39
Enterprise Value ?
₹47,441 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-277.44
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-0.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹305 Cr
OPM ?
-56.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-9,374 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-33.91
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
9.1%
ROA ?
-25.8%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹74 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-809 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-10.8%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
68.4%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-13%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-16%
Profit growth (3y) ?
26%
Profit growth (5y) ?
14%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹47,212 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
-0.46
Interest Coverage ?
-6.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
0.78%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-3.5%
Return 6 months ?
-21.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 111100979492978887878387638174 -10.8% -8.6%
Operating Profit 319-202-2142-312-2-54-32-10520 +1100.0% +119.0%
Other Income -1,873-1,930-989-2,017-2,077-2,192-2,249-2,309-2,458-2,518-2,608-2,689-2,9578 +100.3% +100.3%
Interest 1112111410121111111111111111 +0.0% +0.0%
Depreciation 3232343130302828312928292626 -10.3% +0.0%
Profit Before Tax -1,885-1,965-1,054-2,060-2,119-2,220-2,286-72-2,498-2,176-96-2,761-3,099459 +121.1% +114.8%
Net Profit -1,882-1,965-1,060-2,060-2,127-2,220-2,286-2,068-2,502-2,560-2,701-2,767-3,097-809 +68.4% +73.9%
EPS -6.81-7.11-3.83-7.45-7.69-8.03-8.27-8.60-9.05-9.26-9.77-10.01-11.20-2.95 +68.1% +73.7%
OPM % 27.9% 9.0% -20.6% 2.1% -2.2% 14.4% 2.3% -35.6% 2.3% -2.4% -62.1% -50.8% -129.6% 27.0% +1225.0% +120.8%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹359 Cr ₹314 Cr ₹305 Cr -12.5%
Operating Profit ₹-13 Cr ₹-193 Cr ₹-171 Cr -1384.6%
OPM % -3.62% -61.46% -56.07% -1597.8%
NPM % -2,528.13% -3,542.99% -3,073.44% -40.1%
Other Income ₹-9,208 Cr ₹-10,772 Cr ₹-8,246 Cr -17.0%
Depreciation ₹117 Cr ₹112 Cr ₹109 Cr -4.3%
Interest ₹45 Cr ₹44 Cr ₹44 Cr -2.2%
EBIT ₹-130 Cr ₹-305 Cr ₹-280 Cr -134.6%
PBT ₹-7,076 Cr ₹-8,132 Cr ₹-5,497 Cr -14.9%
Tax — — ₹2 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-9,076 Cr ₹-11,125 Cr ₹-9,374 Cr -22.6%
EPS ₹-33.95 ₹-40.24 ₹-33.93 -18.5%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹8 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — ₹468 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 1,3831,3831,3831,383 +0.0%
Reserves -76,274-83,513-92,873-103,948 -11.9%
Borrowings 47,26147,23147,21647,212 -0.0%
Other Liabilities 64,39371,44880,69491,691 +13.6%
Total Liabilities 36,76336,54936,42036,338 -0.2%
Fixed Assets 3,0872,8952,7462,636 -4.0%
CWIP 69645353 +0.0%
Investments 56353640 +11.1%
Other Assets 33,55133,55533,58533,609 +0.1%
Total Assets 36,76336,54936,42036,338 -0.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -64-4026-14 -153.8%
Cash from Investing Activity -175652147 +123.8%
Cash from Financing Activity -22-38-58-52 +10.3%
Net Cash Flow -261-13-11-19 -72.7%
Free Cash Flow -633426-14 -153.8%
CFO/OP 384%382%-109%8% +107.3%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 219296317358 +12.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 219296317358 +12.9%
Working Capital Days -60,032-81,876-97,056-109,011 -12.3%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 0.78%0.78%0.78%0.78% +0.0%
FIIs 0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07% +0.0%
DIIs 4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38% +0.0%
Government 0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03% +0.0%
Public 93.97%93.97%93.96%93.97% +0.0%
Others 0.77%0.77%0.77%0.77% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 15,57,61215,67,67215,73,32715,76,653 +0.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Telecommunications - Service Provider · 11 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 NAZARA Nazara Technologies ₹380.15 14,624 — 1,759 -52 -43.0% -2.9% 12.6% 41.8% -14.0% -260.6%
2 RAILTEL Railtel ₹253.10 8,123 — — — — — 26.8% -9.6% — —
3 TTML Tata Teleservices ₹32.95 6,441 168.7 1,178 38 54.6% 3.2% -11.4% 83.1% 6.3% 77.8%
4 NELCO NELCO ₹942.95 2,152 n/m 312 4 9.3% 1.2% 0.6% -65.2% 7.0% 30.0%
5 HATHWAY Hathway Cable ₹9.99 1,768 26.3 2,216 68 12.7% 3.1% 5.4% -11.1% 5.7% -44.3%
6 MTNL Mahanagar Telephone ₹23.58 1,486 — 975 -3,007 -7.8% -308.3% 0.8% 6.7% 319.8% 10.5%
7 ONMOBILE OnMobile Global ₹51.35 546 — 427 -12 -5.1% -2.9% -25.4% 69.3% -18.3% -362.5%
8 RCOM Reliance Communications ₹0.85 235 — 305 -9,374 -56.1% -3073.4% -12.5% -22.6% -10.8% 68.4%
9 GTL GTL ₹7.10 112 0.1 199 792 1.0% 398.0% -33.5% 1637.8% -27.5% 2278.9%
10 UNIINFO Uniinfo Telecom ₹11.49 12 — 43 -1 0.9% -2.5% 30.5% -77.9% -1.4% 573.5%
11 ACCORD Accord Synergy ₹28.80 10 7.5 37 1 2.4% 3.6% — — 22.8% 162.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Reliance Communications Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Reliance Communications Limited reported revenue of ₹74 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 10.8% from ₹83 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 8.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Reliance Communications Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹809 crore, against a net loss of ₹2,560 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-2.95.
What is RCOM's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹0.83, RCOM has a market capitalisation of ₹229 crore.
Who owns Reliance Communications Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 0.78%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.07%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 4.38%, the government 0.03%, public shareholders 93.97% of Reliance Communications Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI