Canara Robeco Asset Management Company LimitedCRAMCCorporate

Asset Management Company Latest results: Sep 2026 6 quarters of data
₹226.74
MCap ₹4,522 Cr · P/E 19.8
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹122 Cr
Sales · Sep 2026
+12.6% YoY
₹76 Cr
Operating Profit · Sep 2026
+12.0% YoY
62.6%
OPM % · Sep 2026
-0.6% YoY
₹59 Cr
Net Profit · Sep 2026
+20.8% YoY
₹2.97
EPS · Sep 2026
+21.7% YoY

📝 Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Limited — results explained

Quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27)

Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Limited reported revenue of ₹122 crore for the quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27), up 12.6% from ₹108 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.6% sequentially over the June 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 20.8% year-on-year to ₹59 crore, from ₹49 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.97.

Operating profit stood at ₹76 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 62.6%, compared with 63.0% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Limited posted revenue of ₹454 crore, with a net profit of ₹204 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹463 crore with a net profit of ₹229 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹226.74, CRAMC has a market capitalisation of ₹4,522 crore and a trailing P/E of about 19.8.

Within the Asset Management Company industry, it is the largest of the 2 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.60%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 8.64%, public shareholders 14.75% of Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹4,522 Cr
Current Price ?
₹226.7
P/E ?
19.76
Industry P/E ?
N/A
P/B ?
5.41
P/S ?
9.77
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
₹4,547 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
16.13
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
6.0%
Dividend Yield ?
N/A
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹463 Cr
OPM ?
60.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹229 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹11.47
ROCE ?
N/A
ROE ?
27.4%
ROA ?
25.0%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹122 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹59 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
12.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
20.8%
Sales growth (3y) ?
N/A
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹25 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.03
Interest Coverage ?
275.0
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
75.00%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-12.4%
Return 6 months ?
-18.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (6 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Sep bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 121108121104116122 +12.6% +4.6%
Operating Profit 826873607376 +12.0% +4.6%
Other Income 0000307 — -77.9%
Interest 001011 — +5.4%
Depreciation 222222 +6.8% -13.4%
Profit Before Tax 806670589980 +21.1% -19.6%
Net Profit 614953417659 +20.8% -21.7%
EPS 3.062.442.652.073.792.97 +21.7% -21.6%
OPM % 67.8% 63.0% 60.3% 57.7% 62.7% 62.6% -0.6% -0.2%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹454 Cr ₹463 Cr —
Operating Profit — ₹283 Cr ₹282 Cr —
OPM % — 62.33% 60.92% —
NPM % — 44.93% 49.44% —
Other Income — ₹0 Cr ₹36 Cr —
Depreciation — ₹8 Cr ₹9 Cr —
Interest — ₹1 Cr ₹2 Cr —
EBIT — ₹275 Cr ₹273 Cr —
PBT — ₹274 Cr ₹307 Cr —
Tax — — ₹44 Cr —
Net Profit — ₹204 Cr ₹229 Cr —
EPS — ₹10.22 ₹11.48 —
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — ₹58 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 199 —
Reserves 636 —
Borrowings 25 —
Other Liabilities 53 —
Total Liabilities 914 —
Fixed Assets 30 —
CWIP 0 —
Investments 821 —
Other Assets 63 —
Total Assets 914 —

📦 Working Capital (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Trade Receivables 40 —

💧 Half-year Cash Flow (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 104 —
Cash from Investing Activity -51 —
Cash from Financing Activity -51 —
Net Cash Flow 2 —

👥 Shareholding (latest 1 periods)

Metric Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 75.00% —
FIIs 1.60% —
DIIs 8.64% —
Public 14.75% —
No. of Shareholders 1,56,391 —

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Asset Management Company · 2 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 CRAMC Canara Robeco ₹228.55 4,558 19.9 463 229 60.9% 49.4% — — 12.6% 20.8%
2 531359 Shriram Asset ₹498.05 424 — 13 -24 -190.0% -194.3% 81.9% -22.9% 12.1% -149.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Limited's revenue in Q2 FY27?
Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Limited reported revenue of ₹122 crore for the quarter ended September 2026 (Q2 FY27), up 12.6% from ₹108 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 4.6% sequentially over the June 2026 quarter.
What was Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Limited's net profit in Q2 FY27?
Net profit rose 20.8% year-on-year to ₹59 crore, from ₹49 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.97.
What is CRAMC's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹226.74, CRAMC has a market capitalisation of ₹4,522 crore and a trailing P/E of about 19.8.
Who owns Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 75.00%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 1.60%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 8.64%, public shareholders 14.75% of Canara Robeco Asset Management Company Limited.
TTM ends 2026-09-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI