Energy Mission Machineries (India) LimitedEMMILCorporate

Engineering Latest results: Mar 2026 7 quarters of data
₹121.00
MCap ₹137 Cr · P/E 11.4
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹85 Cr
Sales · Mar 2026
+9.0% YoY
₹11 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2026
+0.0% YoY
12.9%
OPM % · Mar 2026
-8.5% YoY
₹6 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2026
+0.0% YoY
₹4.86
EPS · Mar 2026
-11.3% YoY

📝 Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26)

Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹85 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 9.0% from ₹78 crore in the same quarter last year.

Net profit was flat year-on-year at ₹6 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.86.

Operating profit stood at ₹11 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 12.9%, compared with 14.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹161 crore with a net profit of ₹12 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹121.00, EMMIL has a market capitalisation of ₹137 crore and a trailing P/E of about 11.4.

Within the Engineering industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 57 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.76%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.45%, public shareholders 22.79% of Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹137 Cr
Current Price ?
₹121.0
P/E ?
11.42below ind
Industry P/E ?
35.10
P/B ?
1.43
P/S ?
0.85
P/FCF ?
-45.68
Enterprise Value ?
₹167 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
7.59
PEG ?
0.67
Earnings Yield ?
10.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹161 Cr
OPM ?
13.7%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹12 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹10.59
ROCE ?
16.0%
ROE ?
12.5%
ROA ?
7.7%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹85 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹6 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
9.0%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
0.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
17%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
17%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹30 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.31
Interest Coverage ?
N/A
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
73.76%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.09%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-2.4%
Return 6 months ?
-24.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (7 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 56576973787685 +9.0% —
Operating Profit 1091110111111 +0.0% —
Other Income 1010000 — —
Interest 1221111 +0.0% —
Depreciation 1111222 +0.0% —
Profit Before Tax 8698998 -11.1% —
Net Profit 6476666 +0.0% —
EPS 2,176.265.088.074.995.485.674.86 -11.3% —
OPM % 17.9% 15.8% 15.9% 13.7% 14.1% 14.5% 12.9% -8.5% —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Annual rollup not yet available We need at least 3 quarters of a fiscal year to compute annual figures. This symbol does not yet have a complete fiscal year in our database.

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 381111 +0.0%
Reserves 21267385 +16.4%
Borrowings 22332530 +20.0%
Other Liabilities 37333029 -3.3%
Total Liabilities 82101139155 +11.5%
Fixed Assets 26253336 +9.1%
CWIP 01718 +157.1%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 577499102 +3.0%
Total Assets 82101139155 +11.5%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 5-5-815 +287.5%
Cash from Investing Activity -1-2-16-18 -12.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -58282 -92.9%
Net Cash Flow -104-1 -125.0%
Free Cash Flow 4-8-24-3 +87.5%
CFO/OP 57%-13%-16%86% +637.5%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 13224130 -26.8%
Inventory Days 311332312278 -10.9%
Days Payable 1521046642 -36.4%
Cash Conversion Cycle 172250287266 -7.3%
Working Capital Days 2140117107 -8.5%
ROCE % —33%21%16% -23.8%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 73.67%73.76%73.76%73.76% +0.0%
FIIs 0.08%0.02%0.01%0.00% -100.0%
DIIs 0.60%2.94%4.67%3.45% -26.1%
Public 25.65%23.28%21.56%22.79% +5.7%
No. of Shareholders 8671,3721,5061,687 +12.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Engineering · top 25 of 57 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MTARTECH Mtar Technologies ₹7,039.50 21,653 161.6 1,080 134 21.1% 12.4% 29.7% 77.1% 130.4% 364.5%
2 AZAD Azad Engineering ₹2,808.60 18,138 130.7 639 139 37.6% 21.8% 31.9% 54.2% 25.9% 19.5%
3 ACE Action Construction ₹1,131.00 13,462 30.8 3,414 437 15.5% 12.8% -1.4% 1.5% 20.5% 22.3%
4 LLOYDSENGG LLOYDS ENGINEERING ₹81.61 12,646 80.5 1,234 144 14.0% 11.7% 39.4% 18.7% 104.0% 146.6%
5 TITAGARH TITAGARH RAIL ₹837.75 11,282 58.9 3,271 192 11.1% 5.9% -17.6% -38.1% 12.6% 69.9%
6 KRN KRN Heat ₹1,414.00 9,256 91.2 737 97 19.5% 13.2% 39.7% 44.6% 118.9% 164.8%
7 ELECON Elecon Engineering ₹407.35 9,141 37.3 2,457 245 21.3% 10.0% 6.2% -17.8% 10.5% 9.8%
8 DYNAMATECH Dynamatic Technologies ₹12,004.00 8,152 187.5 1,675 43 11.9% 2.6% 15.6% -23.8% 14.5% 93.0%
9 SKIPPER Skipper ₹534.55 6,530 26.9 5,609 225 10.4% 4.0% 20.1% 42.7% 4.5% 25.5%
10 GMMPFAUDLR GMM Pfaudler ₹1,335.00 6,002 82.3 3,655 68 10.8% 1.8% 10.2% 4.5% 16.4% 117.7%
11 PRAJIND Praj Industries ₹309.00 5,680 188.4 3,244 31 4.8% 1.0% -1.8% -88.9% 11.8% 124.7%
12 TEXRAIL Texmaco Rail ₹109.88 4,471 20.7 4,223 214 8.7% 5.1% -10.9% -14.1% -16.9% 70.7%
13 SHANTIGEAR Shanthi Gears ₹552.20 4,238 66.5 499 64 17.8% 12.7% -14.3% -20.2% -14.4% -56.6%
14 PITTIENG Pitti Engineering ₹1,122.80 4,145 33.8 1,818 125 18.0% 6.9% 7.2% -3.9% 15.8% 28.3%
15 JASH Jash Engineering ₹586.00 3,686 39.2 708 94 17.2% 13.3% 0.3% -12.6% -23.0% 367.7%
16 UNIPARTS Uniparts India ₹776.85 3,505 19.4 1,244 180 22.3% 14.5% 21.5% 79.5% 26.9% 64.3%
17 ANUP Anup Engineering ₹1,641.20 3,288 39.5 739 83 18.7% 11.2% 11.6% -8.2% -30.4% -95.7%
18 HLEGLAS HLE Glascoat ₹469.20 3,259 59.1 1,370 41 9.0% 3.0% 31.7% -8.4% 5.9% -88.5%
19 WINDMACHIN Windsor Machines ₹296.90 3,072 375.8 606 7 4.9% 1.1% 54.7% 10.0% 31.4% 91.4%
20 KABRAEXTRU Kabra Extrusion ₹676.00 2,364 n/m 576 4 4.9% 0.7% -5.4% -116.7% 64.2% 1102.8%
21 THEJO Thejo Engineering ₹2,173.40 2,358 40.5 674 55 13.2% 8.1% 14.3% -5.8% 31.0% 56.1%
22 HMT HMT ₹64.38 2,289 — 147 -132 -76.8% -89.8% 0.3% 8.3% 16.0% -3.6%
23 JNKINDIA JNK India ₹407.00 2,277 34.8 818 65 11.2% 8.0% 71.6% 114.6% 77.0% 149.3%
24 TIL TIL ₹250.25 2,063 — 377 -30 4.8% -7.9% 2.5% -1175.9% 86.2% 12.4%
25 EMMIL Energy Mission ₹345.50 391 35.5 161 12 13.7% 7.5% — — 9.0% 0.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹85 crore for the quarter ended March 2026 (Q4 FY26), up 9.0% from ₹78 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited's net profit in Q4 FY26?
Net profit was flat year-on-year at ₹6 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹4.86.
What is EMMIL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹121.00, EMMIL has a market capitalisation of ₹137 crore and a trailing P/E of about 11.4.
Who owns Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 73.76%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 3.45%, public shareholders 22.79% of Energy Mission Machineries (India) Limited.
TTM ends 2026-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI