Integra Essentia LimitedESSENTIACorporate

Trading & Distributors Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹0.99
MCap ₹174 Cr · P/E 104.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹112 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+42.1% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-11.1% YoY
0.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-38.5% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-96.2% YoY
₹0.00
EPS · Jun 2026

📝 Integra Essentia Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Integra Essentia Limited reported revenue of ₹112 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 42.1% from ₹79 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 16.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 96.2% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹1 crore.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 0.8%, compared with 1.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Integra Essentia Limited posted revenue of ₹474 crore, a growth of 7.2% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹0 crore (down 91.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹507 crore with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹0.99, ESSENTIA has a market capitalisation of ₹174 crore.

Within the Trading & Distributors industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 178 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026, promoters held 9.72%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.03%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 90.24% of Integra Essentia Limited.

Promoter holding slipped from 15.98% to 9.72% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹174 Cr
Current Price ?
₹1.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
1.02
P/S ?
0.34
P/FCF ?
-2.80
Enterprise Value ?
₹218 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-353.87
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-1.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹507 Cr
OPM ?
-0.1%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.00
ROCE ?
2.0%
ROE ?
-0.1%
ROA ?
-0.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹112 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
42.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-96.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
25%
Sales growth (5y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (3y) ?
-63%
Profit growth (5y) ?
21%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹44 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.26
Interest Coverage ?
-0.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
9.72%
Change in promoter holding ?
-6.26%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-16.8%
Return 6 months ?
-29.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 6167556762938613112510079121140134112 +42.1% -16.6%
Operating Profit 1213002210122-61 -11.1% +114.6%
Other Income 111827202311231 -3.3% -63.8%
Interest 000000001111111 +42.1% -10.1%
Depreciation 0011111111111-00 -72.7% +169.0%
Profit Before Tax 22210163121122-41 +39.0% +123.5%
Net Profit 2218162010111-30 -96.2% +100.8%
EPS 0.050.040.020.190.000.060.030.000.010.000.000.010.01-0.010.00 — +100.0%
OPM % 1.9% 2.3% 2.3% 4.7% 0.4% 0.2% 2.4% 1.3% 1.1% 0.0% 1.3% 2.0% 1.7% -4.6% 0.8% -38.5% +117.4%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹442 Cr ₹474 Cr ₹507 Cr +7.2%
Operating Profit ₹5 Cr ₹-1 Cr ₹-1 Cr -109.7%
OPM % 1.17% -0.11% -0.12% -109.4%
NPM % 0.94% 0.07% -0.04% -92.6%
Other Income ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹7 Cr -0.2%
Depreciation ₹4 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -37.9%
Interest ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr +112.6%
EBIT ₹1 Cr ₹-3 Cr ₹-2 Cr -317.2%
PBT ₹7 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -91.3%
Tax ₹2 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr -65.8%
Net Profit ₹4 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹-0 Cr -91.9%
EPS ₹0.04 ₹0.01 ₹0.01 -75.0%
Material Cost ₹333 Cr ₹122 Cr ₹225 Cr -63.3%
Employee Cost ₹1 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -72.4%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 4691107107 +0.0%
Reserves 30266363 +0.0%
Borrowings 2872644 +69.2%
Other Liabilities 57772536 +44.0%
Total Liabilities 161201221250 +13.1%
Fixed Assets 40385318 -66.0%
CWIP 0000 —
Investments 20362911 -62.1%
Other Assets 101128139221 +59.0%
Total Assets 161201221250 +13.1%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 47-11-91-62 +31.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -14032348 +108.7%
Cash from Financing Activity 9846614 -78.8%
Net Cash Flow 5-4-2-0 +100.0%
Free Cash Flow 7-12-110-62 +43.6%
CFO/OP 1,516%-206%-1,669%12,535% +851.0%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 165156105 +87.5%
Inventory Days 0008 —
Days Payable ———23 —
Cash Conversion Cycle 16515690 +60.7%
Working Capital Days -67-2748113 +135.4%
ROCE % 14%9%5%2% -60.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 % Chg
Promoters 15.98%15.97%15.98%9.72% -39.2%
FIIs 0.06%0.05%0.05%0.03% -40.0%
DIIs 0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01% +0.0%
Public 83.95%83.97%83.96%90.24% +7.5%
No. of Shareholders 3,54,1013,42,9853,33,7903,27,691 -1.8%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading & Distributors · top 25 of 178 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MMTC MMTC ₹56.85 8,527 19.1 3 448 -5900.3% 14818.2% 11.3% 345.1% -32.0% 136.9%
2 MSTCLTD Mstc ₹717.80 5,053 21.6 386 234 60.5% 60.6% 13.1% -50.9% 22.4% 37.5%
3 526125 BN Agrochem ₹273.00 1,960 156.9 928 17 -0.5% 1.8% 191.7% 57.2% 26.7% -85.2%
4 CNL Creative Newtech ₹1,065.50 1,600 23.6 2,784 74 3.6% 2.6% 52.1% 31.8% 21.1% 32.9%
5 512038 TCC Concept ₹273.00 949 20.0 285 68 43.9% 23.7% 115.7% 56.1% 483.1% 40.5%
6 530929 RRP Defense ₹16.11 861 — 12 -1 -8.5% -8.3% 18.6% -190.4% 32.0% -354.4%
7 540980 Yamuna Syndicate ₹54,250.00 799 18.3 73 91 2.4% 125.6% 7.8% -4.3% 18.6% -78.9%
8 SHIVAUM Shiv Aum ₹551.40 750 66.1 672 11 3.2% 1.7% — — 22.5% 128.6%
9 538563 538563 — 661 — 166 24 26.3% 14.3% 710.0% 1000.0% 14.6% 90.3%
10 STCINDIA State Trading ₹104.37 626 1.0 — 639 — — — 2410.5% — -71.1%
11 524723 Arvaya Healthcare ₹23.00 557 — 0 -2 -2043.5% -1985.7% -100.0% -1138.5% — -254.3%
12 ROCKINGDCE Rockingdeals Cir ₹642.35 533 54.5 120 10 13.9% 8.4% — — 91.2% 150.0%
13 524480 Riddhi Siddhi ₹640.85 514 — 171 -17 -8.6% -9.9% 74.8% 0.0% -42.0% -62.4%
14 531191 Filtron Engineers ₹7.00 465 235.0 — 0 — — -100.0% 166.7% — 4800.0%
15 OSWALAGRO Oswal Agro ₹33.97 457 — 19 -23 7.0% -118.5% -88.1% -120.2% -100.0% -172.9%
16 512229 Veritas (India) ₹1,036.00 437 — 3,424 -0 2.0% -0.0% -24.1% -82.5% 52.9% -84.8%
17 539834 Balgopal Commercial ₹39.87 393 — — -5 — — — -214.3% — 157.3%
18 KOTHARIPRO Kothari Products ₹63.50 379 19.5 1,031 19 -6.0% 1.9% 5.4% 135.3% 8.6% -64.7%
19 540829 540829 — 347 — 74 2 6.0% 3.4% — — -83.8% -88.2%
20 539922 Rotographics (India) ₹45.01 330 53.0 45 1 0.1% 2.5% 4987.7% 616.7% 37.7% 127.0%
21 538537 538537 — 323 — — -2 — — — -935.0% — -3700.0%
22 512026 Vega Jewellers ₹2.04 315 0.2 978 47 8.9% 4.8% — — — —
23 540717 Polo Queen ₹43.72 296 n/m 76 3 5.6% 3.4% -5.7% -2.7% 49.8% -46.0%
24 SAKUMA Sakuma Exports ₹1.50 235 19.8 1,666 11 0.3% 0.6% -25.4% -35.7% -11.3% 70.5%
25 ESSENTIA Integra Essentia ₹1.04 183 — 507 -0 -0.1% -0.0% 7.2% -91.6% 42.1% -96.5%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Integra Essentia Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Integra Essentia Limited reported revenue of ₹112 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 42.1% from ₹79 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 16.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Integra Essentia Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 96.2% year-on-year to ₹0 crore, from ₹1 crore.
What is ESSENTIA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹0.99, ESSENTIA has a market capitalisation of ₹174 crore.
Who owns Integra Essentia Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Jun 2026, promoters held 9.72%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.03%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.01%, public shareholders 90.24% of Integra Essentia Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI