Firstsource Solutions LimitedFSLCorporate

Technology Information Technology Services Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹281.80
MCap ₹19,459 Cr · P/E 33.2
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹879 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+28.9% YoY
₹323 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+52.3% YoY
36.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+18.0% YoY
₹207 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+53.2% YoY
₹2.99
EPS · Jun 2026
+56.5% YoY

📝 Firstsource Solutions Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Firstsource Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹879 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 28.9% from ₹682 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 13.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 53.2% year-on-year to ₹207 crore, from ₹135 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.99.

Operating profit stood at ₹323 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 36.7%, compared with 31.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Firstsource Solutions Limited posted revenue of ₹4,520 crore, a decline of 12.4% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹514 crore (up 5.8% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹4,717 crore with a net profit of ₹585 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹281.80, FSL has a market capitalisation of ₹19,459 crore and a trailing P/E of about 33.2.

Within the Information Technology Services industry, it is the 17th-largest of the 19 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 53.66%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.44%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 26.84%, public shareholders 11.34% of Firstsource Solutions Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹19,459 Cr
Current Price ?
₹281.8
P/E ?
33.25above ind
Industry P/E ?
25.00
P/B ?
8.48
P/S ?
4.13
P/FCF ?
34.02
Enterprise Value ?
₹20,412 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
17.34
PEG ?
1.19
Earnings Yield ?
4.4%
Dividend Yield ?
1.97%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹4,717 Cr
OPM ?
24.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹585 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹8.48
ROCE ?
21.0%
ROE ?
25.5%
ROA ?
13.6%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹879 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹207 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
28.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
53.2%
Sales growth (3y) ?
28%
Sales growth (5y) ?
17%
Profit growth (3y) ?
28%
Profit growth (5y) ?
7%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹953 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.42
Interest Coverage ?
8.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
53.66%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
5.8%
Return 6 months ?
17.8%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 1,5053383363644354665131,9332,0886286822,312752774879 +28.9% +13.6%
Operating Profit 2109290101128134142295303168212376228250323 +52.3% +29.1%
Other Income 62128910910-10121112-1-87915 +24.7% +66.2%
Interest 203345583439131443171717 +19.5% -1.6%
Depreciation 6921202224262679844044110535455 +23.9% +1.0%
Profit Before Tax 18480758510911111817120112616622471188267 +60.6% +41.8%
Net Profit 1585965729093951381609213518059140207 +53.2% +47.7%
EPS 2.320.850.921.031.271.321.342.012.331.311.912.600.831.982.99 +56.5% +51.0%
OPM % 13.9% 27.2% 26.8% 27.7% 29.4% 28.8% 27.7% 15.2% 14.5% 26.8% 31.1% 16.3% 30.3% 32.3% 36.7% +18.0% +13.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹5,161 Cr ₹4,520 Cr ₹4,717 Cr -12.4%
Operating Profit ₹908 Cr ₹1,066 Cr ₹1,177 Cr +17.4%
OPM % 17.58% 23.58% 24.95% +34.1%
NPM % 9.41% 11.36% 12.41% +20.7%
Other Income ₹23 Cr ₹-67 Cr ₹-64 Cr -386.7%
Depreciation ₹230 Cr ₹261 Cr ₹271 Cr +13.5%
Interest ₹95 Cr ₹91 Cr ₹93 Cr -4.1%
EBIT ₹678 Cr ₹805 Cr ₹906 Cr +18.8%
PBT ₹616 Cr ₹649 Cr ₹750 Cr +5.5%
Tax ₹73 Cr ₹45 Cr ₹105 Cr -38.7%
Net Profit ₹486 Cr ₹514 Cr ₹585 Cr +5.8%
EPS ₹6.99 ₹7.32 ₹8.40 +4.7%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost ₹2,517 Cr ₹1,362 Cr ₹1,759 Cr -45.9%
Extraordinary Items ₹9 Cr ₹2 Cr ₹2 Cr -78.3%

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 697697697697 +0.0%
Reserves 1,6071,7141,8791,598 -15.0%
Borrowings 158348813953 +17.2%
Other Liabilities 1571984121,043 +153.2%
Total Liabilities 2,6192,9573,8004,292 +12.9%
Fixed Assets 208406663739 +11.5%
CWIP 3144229 -31.0%
Investments 1,2881,2651,6331,632 -0.1%
Other Assets 1,1191,2731,4631,891 +29.3%
Total Assets 2,6192,9573,8004,292 +12.9%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 270347504633 +25.6%
Cash from Investing Activity 47-26-342-34 +90.1%
Cash from Financing Activity -319-296-183-585 -219.7%
Net Cash Flow -124-2215 +168.2%
Free Cash Flow 250294370572 +54.6%
CFO/OP 86%91%97%84% -13.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 169166142148 +4.2%
Cash Conversion Cycle 169166142148 +4.2%
Working Capital Days 1391264321 -51.2%
ROCE % 13%15%17%21% +23.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 53.66%53.66%53.66%53.66%53.66% +0.0%
FIIs 9.58%9.25%9.20%8.85%7.44% -15.9%
DIIs 23.95%24.63%25.19%25.49%26.84% +5.3%
Public 11.92%11.59%11.11%11.05%11.34% +2.6%
Others 0.89%0.88%0.83%0.95%— —
No. of Shareholders 2,54,2532,40,9822,30,4722,29,9352,35,538 +2.4%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Information Technology Services · 19 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 TCS Tata Consultancy ₹2,303.00 833,246 16.1 283,248 51,858 26.4% 18.3% 4.6% 1.3% 11.2% 14.9%
2 INFY Infosys ₹1,037.70 420,281 14.5 178,650 29,448 21.1% 16.5% 9.6% 10.2% 13.4% 21.0%
3 HCLTECH HCL Technologies ₹1,206.10 326,343 17.8 138,052 18,330 20.6% 13.3% 11.2% -4.3% 11.5% 21.2%
4 WIPRO Wipro ₹166.89 165,105 13.0 97,023 13,223 19.3% 13.6% 4.0% 0.4% 9.1% -1.9%
5 TECHM Tech Mahindra ₹1,614.00 142,984 26.5 61,361 5,571 17.2% 9.1% 7.2% 13.0% 15.6% 34.0%
6 LTM LTM ₹4,275.00 126,737 26.2 43,594 4,844 17.7% 11.1% 11.0% 11.0% 13.1% -2.5%
7 PERSISTENT Persistent Systems ₹5,516.00 86,177 44.9 15,718 1,923 18.3% 12.2% 23.5% 33.2% 29.1% 13.7%
8 COFORGE Coforge ₹1,846.50 81,796 40.2 18,196 1,920 18.7% 10.6% 34.2% 86.6% 49.8% 49.4%
9 MPHASIS Mphasis ₹2,295.00 43,793 22.9 16,532 1,911 18.6% 11.6% 11.6% 9.5% 17.5% 10.7%
10 LTTS L&T Technology ₹3,350.00 35,539 26.9 11,701 1,322 17.7% 11.3% 9.0% 1.4% 2.6% 13.0%
11 TATATECH Tata Technologies ₹765.60 31,087 55.2 6,301 563 15.6% 8.9% 6.5% -19.3% 28.4% 3.6%
12 REDINGTON Redington ₹394.20 30,818 19.0 128,133 1,505 2.0% 1.2% 20.0% -29.5% 34.6% 94.6%
13 HEXT Hexaware Technologies ₹497.00 30,307 22.5 14,420 1,344 15.0% 9.3% — — 17.9% -13.0%
14 ESDS ESDS Software ₹1,672.50 19,604 — — — — — — — 6.9% 12.6%
15 CAMS Computer Age ₹725.20 18,007 — — — — — — — 12.1% 17.6%
16 ECLERX eClerx Services ₹1,899.90 17,484 24.4 4,334 729 25.3% 16.8% 22.3% 30.6% 23.2% 15.7%
17 FSL Firstsource Solutions ₹248.75 17,177 25.8 10,066 671 16.5% 6.7% 20.0% 13.3% 22.9% -1.8%
18 ZENSARTECH Zensar Technologies ₹434.15 9,846 12.7 5,810 777 16.0% 13.4% 7.7% 19.2% 8.9% 1.0%
19 XTRANET Xtranet Technologies ₹331.24 1,732 — — — — — — — 10.5% 78.1%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Firstsource Solutions Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Firstsource Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹879 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 28.9% from ₹682 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 13.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Firstsource Solutions Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 53.2% year-on-year to ₹207 crore, from ₹135 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.99.
What is FSL's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹281.80, FSL has a market capitalisation of ₹19,459 crore and a trailing P/E of about 33.2.
Who owns Firstsource Solutions Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 53.66%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 7.44%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 26.84%, public shareholders 11.34% of Firstsource Solutions Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI