HLV LIMITEDHLVLTDCorporate

Hotels Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹6.20
MCap ₹409 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹47 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+6.2% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
2.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
₹-1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+77.5% YoY
₹-0.01
EPS · Jun 2026
+80.0% YoY

📝 HLV LIMITED — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

HLV LIMITED reported revenue of ₹47 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 6.2% from ₹44 crore in the same quarter last year.

The company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore, against a net loss of ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.01.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 2.5%.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, HLV LIMITED posted revenue of ₹141 crore, with a net loss of ₹7 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹6.20, HLVLTD has a market capitalisation of ₹409 crore.

Within the Hotels industry, it is the 20th-largest of the 32 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 39.07%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.01%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.51%, public shareholders 59.41% of HLV LIMITED.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹409 Cr
Current Price ?
₹6.2
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
28.70
P/B ?
0.87
P/S ?
N/A
P/FCF ?
81.75
Enterprise Value ?
₹444 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
N/A
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
N/A
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
N/A
OPM ?
N/A
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
N/A
EPS (TTM) ?
N/A
ROCE ?
2.0%
ROE ?
N/A
ROA ?
N/A
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹47 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
6.2%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
77.5%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-41%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-26%
Profit growth (3y) ?
134%
Profit growth (5y) ?
22%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹35 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.07
Interest Coverage ?
-2.9
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
39.07%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-13.5%
Return 6 months ?
-31.1%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Jun 2006Jun 2018Sep 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 8535364332334438435944366147 +6.2% —
Operating Profit 40-71-731-11-7-11-15313—-6121 — —
Other Income 4879-28627215334—333 — —
Interest 9000000111—111 — —
Depreciation 9323332444—555 — —
Profit Before Tax 70-67-67-30-817201-17311-3-107-1 +77.5% —
Net Profit 62-67-67-30-817201-17311-3-107-1 +77.5% —
EPS 0.33-1.06-1.06-0.47-0.120.263.19-0.270.050.16-0.05-0.150.10-0.01 +80.0% —
OPM % 47.1% -202.9% -202.8% 2.3% -34.4% -21.2% -25.0% -39.5% 6.7% 21.7% — -17.3% 19.0% 2.5% — —

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric Prev FY FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales — ₹141 Cr — —
Operating Profit — ₹5 Cr — —
OPM % — 3.80% — —
NPM % — -4.63% — —
Other Income — ₹6 Cr — —
Depreciation — ₹10 Cr — —
Interest — ₹2 Cr — —
EBIT — ₹-4 Cr — —
PBT — ₹-7 Cr — —
Tax — — — —
Net Profit — ₹-7 Cr — —
EPS — ₹-0.10 — —
Material Cost — ₹7 Cr — —
Employee Cost — ₹30 Cr — —
Extraordinary Items — ₹-3 Cr — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 132132132132 +0.0%
Reserves 287312336339 +0.9%
Borrowings 33334135 -14.6%
Other Liabilities 114104123136 +10.6%
Total Liabilities 566580632642 +1.6%
Fixed Assets 312309318342 +7.5%
CWIP 51106 -40.0%
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 249269304295 -3.0%
Total Assets 566580632642 +1.6%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 35243436 +5.9%
Cash from Investing Activity 16-3322-62 -381.8%
Cash from Financing Activity -41-21-14 -1500.0%
Net Cash Flow 11-1157-39 -168.4%
Free Cash Flow 4451235 -78.3%
CFO/OP 193%76%136%217% +59.6%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 28272216 -27.3%
Inventory Days 165184202222 +9.9%
Days Payable 1,9441,8872,3272,744 +17.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle -1,751-1,676-2,102-2,505 -19.2%
Working Capital Days -70-48-67-56 +16.4%
ROCE % 3%6%6%2% -66.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 39.07%39.07%39.07%39.07%39.07%39.07% +0.0%
FIIs 0.08%0.09%0.11%0.16%0.03%0.01% -66.7%
DIIs 1.56%1.56%1.56%1.55%1.53%1.51% -1.3%
Public 59.28%59.27%59.25%59.22%59.36%59.41% +0.1%
No. of Shareholders 1,53,2401,50,0921,47,0411,43,5591,42,0701,39,599 -1.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Hotels · top 25 of 32 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 WESTLIFE WESTLIFE FOODWORLD ₹569.30 8,836 279.1 2,704 32 12.7% 1.2% 5.4% 166.4% 11.9% -52.2%
2 LEMONTREE Lemon Tree ₹106.18 8,408 37.1 1,444 288 47.9% 19.9% 12.3% 18.4% 9.9% 7.3%
3 RBA Restaurant Brands ₹93.99 6,694 — 2,947 -191 12.1% -6.5% 10.6% 12.3% 17.9% 27.4%
4 SAPPHIRE Sapphire Foods ₹205.79 6,621 — 3,239 -16 15.5% -0.5% 8.4% -291.3% 14.7% 906.8%
5 ITDC India Tourism ₹652.00 5,592 68.2 535 82 16.9% 15.3% -8.1% 1.1% 2.7% -3.6%
6 JUNIPER Juniper Hotels ₹219.48 4,883 29.5 1,076 165 40.0% 15.3% 10.9% 97.5% 13.0% 269.5%
7 MHRIL Mahindra Holidays ₹196.82 3,969 76.9 3,023 50 20.0% 1.7% 7.6% -47.5% 4.5% -219.4%
8 SAMHI Samhi Hotels ₹144.23 3,207 9.4 135 340 24.7% 252.0% -13.0% 1802.3% -0.7% -97.3%
9 ORIENTHOT Oriental Hotels ₹139.25 2,487 34.9 504 71 26.1% 14.1% 12.0% 63.3% 6.6% 7.9%
10 PARKHOTELS Apeejay Surrendra ₹105.29 2,247 35.2 716 64 30.8% 8.9% 11.3% -22.2% 8.3% -11.6%
11 TAJGVK Taj GVK ₹326.00 2,044 5.0 508 411 30.5% 80.8% 12.9% 250.0% 27.2% 814.3%
12 EIHAHOTELS EIH Associated ₹287.00 1,749 18.4 408 96 32.1% 23.5% 0.2% 4.5% -9.3% -17.4%
13 ASIANHOTNR Asian Hotels ₹402.00 1,714 — 348 -91 12.7% -26.1% 41.5% -142.3% 10.4% 73.9%
14 VHLTD Viceroy Hotels ₹119.40 856 36.1 137 22 26.2% 16.2% -2.0% -76.4% 29.0% 138.2%
15 ROHLTD Royal Orchid ₹302.90 831 30.0 413 29 22.8% 7.0% 20.2% -29.9% 36.1% -39.3%
16 SPECIALITY Speciality Restaurants ₹143.51 692 30.1 495 23 18.1% 4.6% 9.2% -5.7% 16.8% 38.8%
17 KAMATHOTEL Kamat Hotels ₹234.22 690 16.2 394 44 26.3% 11.2% 14.7% -14.7% 9.5% 129.2%
18 COFFEEDAY Coffee Day ₹30.40 642 18.0 1,137 191 14.5% 16.8% 3.6% 249.3% 7.8% -80.3%
19 ADVANIHOTR Advani Hotels ₹49.40 457 — — — — — — — 2.7% -9.5%
20 HLVLTD HLV ₹6.70 442 — — — — — — — 6.2% 77.5%
21 SINCLAIR Sinclairs Hotels ₹74.86 384 35.6 64 11 32.4% 16.9% 10.9% -35.3% 28.4% 28.0%
22 APOLSINHOT Apollo Sindoori ₹1,223.70 318 30.3 632 11 4.7% 1.7% -58.2% -36.2% -83.5% -75.1%
23 RHL Robust Hotels ₹165.00 285 10.7 149 27 33.8% 18.0% 20.9% 51.8% 1.8% 51.9%
24 AHLEAST Asian Hotels ₹133.65 231 — 124 -48 30.5% -38.5% -47.3% -435.7% 7.6% 166.2%
25 CCHHL Country Club ₹12.50 204 — 71 -18 -23.1% -25.1% 73.4% -512.2% -36.1% 62.2%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was HLV LIMITED's revenue in Q1 FY27?
HLV LIMITED reported revenue of ₹47 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 6.2% from ₹44 crore in the same quarter last year.
What was HLV LIMITED's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore, against a net loss of ₹3 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.01.
What is HLVLTD's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹6.20, HLVLTD has a market capitalisation of ₹409 crore.
Who owns HLV LIMITED? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 39.07%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.01%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 1.51%, public shareholders 59.41% of HLV LIMITED.
TTM ends N/A. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI