JHS Svendgaard Laboratories LimitedJHSCorporate

Personal Care - Indian Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹9.02
MCap ₹79 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹30 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+29.6% YoY
₹2 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+24.9% YoY
6.8%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-4.2% YoY
₹1 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+2.9% YoY
₹0.12
EPS · Jun 2026
+0.0% YoY

📝 JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Limited reported revenue of ₹30 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 29.6% from ₹23 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 7.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit rose 2.9% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.12.

Operating profit stood at ₹2 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 6.8%, compared with 7.1% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Limited posted revenue of ₹102 crore, a growth of 10.6% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹2 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹109 crore with a net loss of ₹2 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹9.02, JHS has a market capitalisation of ₹79 crore.

Within the Personal Care - Indian industry, it is the 4th-largest of the 4 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 33.85%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.87%, public shareholders 63.28% of JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹79 Cr
Current Price ?
₹9.0
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
25.10
P/B ?
0.45
P/S ?
0.73
P/FCF ?
-5.26
Enterprise Value ?
₹94 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
31.15
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-4.7%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹109 Cr
OPM ?
2.8%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-2 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.22
ROCE ?
-1.0%
ROE ?
-1.1%
ROA ?
-0.9%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹30 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
29.6%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
2.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
6%
Sales growth (5y) ?
0%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹15 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.09
Interest Coverage ?
-5.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
33.85%
Change in promoter holding ?
-0.71%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
22.1%
Return 6 months ?
-4.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2216191422242023252322233330 +29.6% -7.1%
Operating Profit -4-20-012-10-5212-22 +24.9% +226.4%
Other Income -120021010-111110 -90.9% -87.6%
Interest 00000000000000 +77.5% +29.1%
Depreciation 21222222222222 -3.3% -2.3%
Profit Before Tax -17-3-1100-2-2-91-00-30 -90.0% +102.1%
Net Profit -11-3-10-1-1-10-2-71-01-41 +2.9% +130.5%
EPS -1.65-0.40-0.090.00-0.10-0.08-1.21-0.21-0.810.12-0.020.09-0.410.12 +0.0% +129.3%
OPM % -16.4% -13.3% 2.2% -0.4% 3.9% 8.0% -4.3% 1.1% -21.4% 7.1% 4.1% 7.2% -5.0% 6.8% -4.2% +236.0%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹92 Cr ₹102 Cr ₹109 Cr +10.6%
Operating Profit ₹-4 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +165.0%
OPM % -4.35% 2.56% 2.77% +158.9%
NPM % -21.47% -1.89% -1.74% +91.2%
Other Income ₹0 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +34500.0%
Depreciation ₹8 Cr ₹8 Cr ₹7 Cr -5.5%
Interest ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +50.9%
EBIT ₹-12 Cr ₹-5 Cr ₹-4 Cr +59.0%
PBT ₹-12 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-3 Cr +81.6%
Tax — — ₹-1 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-20 Cr ₹-2 Cr ₹-2 Cr +90.3%
EPS ₹-2.31 ₹-0.22 ₹-0.22 +90.5%
Material Cost — — ₹20 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹3 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Reserves 95918787 +0.0%
Borrowings 35615 +150.0%
Equity Capital 78788687 +1.2%
Other Liabilities 52222526 +4.0%
Total Liabilities 228197204215 +5.4%
Fixed Assets 65909089 -1.1%
CWIP 9104 —
Investments 3345 +25.0%
Other Assets 152102110117 +6.4%
Total Assets 228197204215 +5.4%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 23-9-5-3 +40.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 10-21-20-12 +40.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -122311 -52.2%
Net Cash Flow 32-28-2-3 -50.0%
Free Cash Flow 21-33-14-15 -7.1%
CFO/OP -257%1,001%122%-77% -163.1%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 80665260 +15.4%
Inventory Days 12817615385 -44.4%
Days Payable 197197141100 -29.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 11466345 -28.6%
Working Capital Days 41514842 -12.5%
ROCE % -2%-2%-5%-1% +80.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 5 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 34.56%34.56%34.56%33.85%33.85% +0.0%
FIIs 1.59%1.57%1.57%3.60%2.87% -20.3%
DIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%— —
Public 63.86%63.87%63.86%62.57%63.28% +1.1%
No. of Shareholders 25,15525,00725,15125,33025,191 -0.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Personal Care - Indian · 4 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 JYOTHYLAB Jyothy Labs ₹196.24 7,206 21.1 2,894 342 16.1% 11.8% -21.8% -28.3% 5.0% -7.2%
2 BAJAJCON Bajaj Consumer ₹526.35 6,875 27.7 1,307 251 22.8% 19.2% 20.8% 51.6% 25.6% 67.0%
3 YASHOPTICS Yash Optics ₹98.40 244 27.0 54 9 27.3% 16.8% — — 29.1% 17.6%
4 JHS JHS Svendgaard ₹8.57 75 — 109 -2 2.8% -1.7% 10.6% 90.3% 29.6% 2.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Limited reported revenue of ₹30 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 29.6% from ₹23 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 7.1% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit rose 2.9% year-on-year to ₹1 crore, from ₹1 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹0.12.
What is JHS's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹9.02, JHS has a market capitalisation of ₹79 crore.
Who owns JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 33.85%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 2.87%, public shareholders 63.28% of JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI