📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-11 17:09
122 analysed today
FollowTelegram
122
Today
149,523
All-time analysed
42,890
Positive
6,652
Negative
91,308
Neutral
8,605
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
9 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
JHS Q1 FY27 Results: Net Profit at ₹1.09 Cr on 29.5% YoY Revenue Growth
JHS Svendgaard reported a consolidated net profit of ₹1.09 Cr for Q1 FY27, compared to ₹1.06 Cr in the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew 29.5% YoY to ₹30.38 Cr, though it saw a sequential decline of 7% from ₹32.70 Cr in Q4 FY26. Profitability was significantly supported by a deferred tax credit of ₹1.28 Cr, as the profit before tax was a marginal ₹0.06 Cr. The company has utilized ₹24.76 Cr of its ₹26.25 Cr preferential issue proceeds, including a ₹8.50 Cr loan to its retail venture subsidiary.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from a heavy loss in the previous quarter (₹3.57 Cr loss in Mar 2026) to a small profit, primarily due to tax credits and higher YoY sales.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹79 Cr market cap, the deployment of ₹26.25 Cr in capital is significant; however, the extremely thin pre-tax margins (0.2%) indicate high sensitivity to raw material costs.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹30.38 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹1.09 CrLoan to Retail Subsidiary: ₹8.50 CrLoan vs Market Cap: 10.7%Unutilized Funds: ₹1.49 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may see neutral to slightly positive sentiment due to the YoY revenue growth, but the low operational profitability remains a drag.
📈 Long termStructural growth depends on the successful execution of the ₹110 Cr order book and whether the retail venture investments yield returns.
⚠ Risk flags
- Thin operating margins (Profit before tax is nearly break-even)
- Significant related-party exposure (₹8.50 Cr loan to subsidiary)
- Reliance on tax credits for bottom-line profitability
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased to ₹30.38 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹23.45 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Net profit of ₹1.09 Cr was achieved despite a low pre-tax profit of ₹0.06 Cr, aided by tax adjustments.
Total expenses rose to ₹30.41 Cr, with cost of materials consumed accounting for ₹18.73 Cr.
Utilized ₹8.50 Cr from preferential issue proceeds as a loan to JHS Svendgaard Retail Ventures Limited.
Capital expenditure from the fundraise reached ₹6.93 Cr as of June 30, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to scale capacity utilization from the current 30% toward its 70% target and track the recovery of the ₹8.50 Cr loan provided to the retail subsidiary.
99.89% Shareholder Approval for Modifying Preferential Issue Fund Utilization
Shareholders of JHS Svendgaard have approved a special resolution to modify the utilization of funds raised through a previous preferential issue of equity shares and warrants. The resolution passed with an overwhelming 99.89% majority on July 29, 2026. A total of 3.17 crore votes were polled, representing a 36.33% turnout of the total 8.74 crore shares. This modification provides management with flexibility to redirect capital, potentially towards its stated goals of increasing capacity utilization from 30% to 70% or pursuing acquisitions.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedShareholders have legally authorized the company to change the intended use of capital previously raised through a preferential issue of shares and warrants.
Why it mattersFor a company with a small market cap (Rs 65 Cr) and low capacity utilization (30%), the ability to pivot capital deployment is critical for executing its 30-40% growth strategy and improving its currently negative ROCE (-1.0%).
Votes in favor: 99.89%Total votes polled: 31,758,307Promoter votes polled: 29,566,087Public non-inst turnout: 3.98%Total shares: 87,405,767
📅 Short termThe stock price is unlikely to react significantly as the resolution was expected and passed with a high majority; focus remains on operational turnaround.
📈 Long termThe structural impact depends on whether the redirected funds are used for high-margin expansion or simply to cover working capital gaps in a low-margin (2.6% OPM) environment.
⚠ Risk flags
- Lack of specific detail in the voting result document regarding the new destination of the funds
Key Highlights
99.89% of total votes cast (31,724,076 shares) were in favor of modifying fund utilization
36.33% overall voter turnout with 31,758,307 total votes polled out of 87,405,767 shares
100% of the 2,95,66,087 promoter votes polled were in favor of the resolution
3.98% turnout from public non-institutional shareholders, with 34,231 votes cast against
👀 What to Watch
Monitor upcoming quarterly financial statements to identify the specific new areas where these funds are deployed, particularly regarding debt reduction or the previously mentioned M&A pipeline.
JHS Concludes Postal Ballot to Modify Utilization of Preferential Issue Funds
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Limited has concluded a postal ballot on July 29, 2026, seeking shareholder approval to modify the utilization of funds previously raised through preferential issues of equity shares and warrants. The voting process, which began on June 30, 2026, is part of a strategic shift in capital allocation. While the specific amount being reallocated was not disclosed in this filing, the company is currently operating at a low 30% capacity utilization and is targeting a 30-40% sales growth. The final results of the vote are currently awaited from the scrutinizer.
Confidence: MEDIUM
What changedThe company has completed the formal shareholder consultation process required to legally redirect capital raised from investors toward new business objectives.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company (Rs 65 Cr) with tight margins (2.6% OPM), the reallocation of capital is a critical signal of changing business priorities, potentially shifting from general corporate purposes to specific growth initiatives like the Reliance Retail partnership or export expansion.
Market Capitalization: Rs 65 CrTTM Revenue: Rs 102 CrCurrent Capacity Utilization: 30%Voting Conclusion Date: July 29, 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may remain range-bound until the specific details of the fund reallocation and the voting results are officially declared.
📈 Long termThe structural impact depends on whether the redirected funds are used to reduce debt (Rs 15 Cr) or to fund the 30-40% growth strategy through new client acquisitions.
⚠ Risk flags
- Lack of specific financial quantum in the current disclosure
- History of inconsistent profitability
- Low promoter holding at 33.9%
Key Highlights
Postal ballot concluded on July 29, 2026, following a 30-day remote e-voting period.
Resolution seeks approval for modification in the utilization of funds from preferential issues of equity and warrants.
The cut-off date for shareholder eligibility was June 26, 2026.
Company is currently loss-making with a TTM PAT of Rs -2 Cr and a low ROCE of -1.0%.
Management previously stated a goal to increase capacity utilization from 30% to 70%.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming Scrutinizer's report to confirm if the resolution passed and specifically look for the 'Explanatory Statement' in the original notice to identify the exact quantum of funds and their new intended purpose.
Rs 29.99 Cr Fund Reallocation: JHS Svendgaard Modifies Preferential Issue Utilization Plan
JHS Svendgaard is seeking shareholder approval to modify the utilization of Rs 29.99 Cr raised through a preferential issue of shares and warrants. The company is doubling its allocation for capital expenditure and business expansion from Rs 5.99 Cr to Rs 11.74 Cr. Conversely, it is reducing and broadening the scope of funds previously earmarked for its retail subsidiary (from Rs 16.50 Cr to Rs 10.75 Cr for general strategic initiatives). The timeline for full fund utilization has also been extended from December 2026 to March 31, 2027.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is shifting funds away from a specific retail subsidiary infusion toward direct manufacturing capex and broader strategic growth initiatives.
Why it mattersWith a TTM revenue of Rs 102 Cr, this Rs 29.99 Cr fundraise represents nearly 30% of annual sales; its effective deployment is critical for a company currently reporting a TTM net loss of Rs 2 Cr.
Total Fundraise Value: Rs 29.99 CrFundraise vs TTM Revenue: 29.4%Revised Capex Allocation: Rs 11.74 CrOriginal Capex Allocation: Rs 5.99 CrNew Utilization Deadline: March 31, 2027
📅 Short termNeutral impact expected until the voting results are finalized and the company provides specific details on the new 'Strategic Initiatives'.
📈 Long termThe shift toward higher internal capex could be structurally positive if it enables the company to reach its 70% capacity utilization target and return to profitability.
⚠ Risk flags
- Reallocation suggests the original retail expansion plan may have faced hurdles
- Extended timeline for fund utilization
- Broadening of fund categories can reduce transparency on specific spending
Key Highlights
Reallocating Rs 29.99 Cr raised via 7,207,204 equity shares and 3,603,602 warrants
Capex and business expansion budget increased by 95.8% to Rs 11.74 Cr
Specific funding for JHS Svendgaard Retail Ventures reduced from Rs 16.50 Cr to a broader Rs 10.75 Cr pool
Utilization deadline extended by one quarter to March 31, 2027
E-voting period for shareholders runs from June 30, 2026, to July 29, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the voting results on July 29, 2026, and monitor if the increased capex allocation helps improve the current low capacity utilization of 30%.
JHS Svendgaard Modifies Utilization of Rs 30 Crore Preferential Issue Proceeds
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories has approved a variation in the utilization of Rs 2,999.99 lakh raised via a preferential issue. The allocation for direct Capital Expenditure and Business Expansion has nearly doubled from Rs 599.99 lakh to Rs 1,174.99 lakh. Meanwhile, specific funding for retail ventures has been replaced by a broader 'Strategic and Growth Initiatives' category of Rs 1,075 lakh. The company has also extended the utilization timeline from December 2026 to March 31, 2027.
Key Highlights
Total preferential issue proceeds being reallocated amount to Rs 2,999.99 lakh.
Capital Expenditure and Business Expansion budget increased by Rs 575 lakh to Rs 1,174.99 lakh.
Specific retail venture infusion of Rs 1,650 lakh replaced by broader strategic initiatives of Rs 1,075 lakh.
The deadline for full fund utilization has been extended to March 31, 2027.
General Corporate Purpose allocation remains unchanged at Rs 750 lakh.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the specific nature of the 'Strategic Initiatives' to ensure capital is deployed into high-yield growth areas. The extension of the timeline and broadening of objects suggest a shift in the original execution plan which warrants cautious observation.
JHS Svendgaard Reports FY26 Audited Results; Highlights ₹41.9 Crore in Capital Advances
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories has approved its audited financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026. The statutory auditors issued an unmodified opinion but included an 'Emphasis of Matter' regarding significant capital advances totaling approximately ₹41.9 crore. These advances are linked to manufacturing facilities in Himachal Pradesh and a project in Jammu & Kashmir. While the company reported a loss for the year, management remains confident in the recoverability of these expansion-related funds.
Key Highlights
Board approved audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the year ended March 31, 2026.
Emphasis of Matter regarding ₹2,862.52 lakhs in capital advances for new production facilities in Himachal Pradesh.
₹1,328.30 lakhs advanced for pre-emption rights in an upcoming project in Jammu & Kashmir.
Statutory auditors M/s V.K. Khosla & Co. issued an unmodified opinion despite the reported loss for the year.
Key Audit Matters identified include revenue recognition and assessment of impairment for property, plant, and equipment.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should closely monitor the progress of the Himachal Pradesh and J&K projects to ensure the ₹41.9 crore in advances translate into operational growth. Review the detailed P&L statement to assess the trajectory of the reported losses and the company's ability to manage its significant trade receivables.
JHS Svendgaard Files Revised Q2 FY26 Results to Correct EPS and Reporting Discrepancies
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Limited has responded to a clarification request from the National Stock Exchange regarding discrepancies in its financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2025. The company admitted to reporting inaccurate Earnings Per Share (EPS) figures and an incorrect Board Meeting end time in its original filing dated November 14, 2025. To rectify these errors, the company submitted revised Integrated Financial Results on April 29, 2026. This move aims to ensure compliance with SEBI (LODR) Regulations and provide accurate financial data to the market.
Key Highlights
NSE sought clarification on discrepancies in Q2 FY26 results originally filed on November 14, 2025.
The company identified inaccuracies in reported EPS figures and Board Meeting timings.
Revised Integrated Financial Results were officially filed on April 29, 2026, to correct the data.
The clarification was submitted to the exchange on May 6, 2026, to ensure regulatory compliance.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the revised financial statements to identify the variance in EPS and assess if the correction impacts valuation. Continued monitoring of reporting accuracy is advised as repeated discrepancies can indicate weak internal financial controls.
JHS Svendgaard Q3 FY26 Results: Standalone Revenue at ₹23.18 Cr, Reports Marginal Net Loss
JHS Svendgaard reported a standalone revenue of ₹23.18 crore for Q3 FY26, a slight decline from ₹23.66 crore in the same quarter last year. The company posted a marginal standalone net loss of ₹3.08 lakhs compared to a profit of ₹63.67 lakhs YoY, though it showed sequential improvement from a loss of ₹115.28 lakhs in Q2 FY26. A significant development is the lapse of 18.01 lakh warrants due to non-conversion within prescribed timelines, while another 18.01 lakh warrants were converted into equity. The company still holds ₹9.38 crore in fixed deposits from its previous fundraise, pending utilization for its Jammu and Kashmir project and other corporate purposes.
Key Highlights
Standalone Revenue from operations stood at ₹2,318.18 lakhs, down 2% YoY from ₹2,365.95 lakhs.
Reported a standalone net loss of ₹3.08 lakhs for Q3 FY26 against a profit of ₹63.67 lakhs in Q3 FY25.
Total expenses for the quarter were ₹2,377.29 lakhs, exceeding the total income of ₹2,373.71 lakhs.
18.01 lakh warrants lapsed due to non-conversion, while 18.01 lakh warrants were converted into equity shares at ₹27.75 per share.
Company holds ₹9.38 crore in fixed deposits from the previous preferential allotment pending utilization for capital expenditure and projects.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution as the company has swung from a profit to a loss on a YoY basis and failed to convert 50% of its issued warrants. Monitor the progress of the Jammu and Kashmir project and the utilization of the remaining ₹9.38 crore cash for signs of operational turnaround.
JHS Svendgaard Allots 18.01 Lakh Shares to Coeus Global Fund via Warrant Conversion
JHS Svendgaard Laboratories has approved the allotment of 18,01,801 equity shares following the conversion of warrants by Coeus Global Opportunities Fund. The shares were issued at a price of Rs. 27.75 per share, resulting in the company receiving the final 75% payment amounting to approximately Rs. 3.75 crore. This conversion increases the company's total paid-up equity capital to Rs. 87.41 crore. Post-allotment, Coeus Global Opportunities Fund holds a 2.06% stake in the company.
Key Highlights
Allotment of 18,01,801 equity shares at an issue price of Rs. 27.75 per share
Receipt of Rs. 3.75 crore representing the final 75% balance payment for warrant conversion
Total paid-up equity capital increased to Rs. 87.41 crore across 8.74 crore shares
Coeus Global Opportunities Fund now holds a 2.06% equity stake in the company
👀 What to Watch
The conversion indicates institutional interest and provides a capital boost to the company; investors should monitor the deployment of these funds for future growth.