Lasa Supergenerics LimitedLASACorporate

Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln Latest results: Jun 2026 14 quarters of data
₹5.16
MCap ₹26 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹1 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-93.9% YoY
₹-1 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-178.0% YoY
-113.0%
OPM % · Jun 2026
-4420.0% YoY
₹-4 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
+83.0% YoY
₹-0.71
EPS · Jun 2026
+83.2% YoY

📝 Lasa Supergenerics Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Lasa Supergenerics Limited reported revenue of ₹1 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 93.9% from ₹20 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 1046.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

The company reported a net loss of ₹4 crore, against a net loss of ₹21 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.71.

Operating profit stood at ₹-1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of -113.0%, compared with -2.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Lasa Supergenerics Limited posted revenue of ₹25 crore, a decline of 82.4% over FY25, with a net loss of ₹34 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹6 crore with a net loss of ₹17 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹5.16, LASA has a market capitalisation of ₹26 crore.

Within the Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 47 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 53.65%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 46.35% of Lasa Supergenerics Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹26 Cr
Current Price ?
₹5.2
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
37.20
P/B ?
0.52
P/S ?
4.06
P/FCF ?
N/A
Enterprise Value ?
₹36 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
-4.34
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-39.8%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹6 Cr
OPM ?
-129.9%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-17 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-3.30
ROCE ?
-18.0%
ROE ?
-33.1%
ROA ?
-25.1%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹1 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹-4 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-93.9%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
83.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-42%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-34%
Profit growth (3y) ?
10%
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹10 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.20
Interest Coverage ?
-34.3
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
53.65%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-29.6%
Return 6 months ?
-34.5%

🗓️ Quarterly results (14 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 3531242723313933392032-01 -93.9% +1046.2%
Operating Profit 4411-42103-0-4-1-2-1 -178.0% +34.4%
Other Income -19000-9029-22-2000-0-0 +98.1% +9.5%
Interest 00101110000000 +366.7% +7.7%
Depreciation 43333333422212 +0.0% +19.8%
Profit Before Tax -191-2-2-16-2-16-22-23-6-2-4-3 +84.6% +12.6%
Net Profit -15-5-0-1-15-3-35-14-21-6-3-4-4 +83.0% +13.9%
EPS -2.99-0.990.00-0.29-3.05-0.54-0.641.10-2.85-4.22-1.25-0.51-0.83-0.71 +83.2% +14.5%
OPM % 12.3% 13.3% 4.3% 4.0% -17.5% 5.8% 2.0% 0.8% 8.7% -2.5% -130.7% -34.1% 1630.8% -113.0% -4420.0% -106.9%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹142 Cr ₹25 Cr ₹6 Cr -82.4%
Operating Profit ₹6 Cr ₹-7 Cr ₹-8 Cr -217.5%
OPM % 4.40% -29.32% -129.87% -766.4%
NPM % -10.36% -135.56% -260.06% -1208.5%
Other Income ₹-11 Cr ₹-21 Cr ₹-1 Cr -95.4%
Depreciation ₹12 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr -51.1%
Interest ₹3 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -85.5%
EBIT ₹-6 Cr ₹-13 Cr ₹-14 Cr -122.1%
PBT ₹-19 Cr ₹-35 Cr ₹-16 Cr -78.6%
Tax — — ₹0 Cr —
Net Profit ₹-15 Cr ₹-34 Cr ₹-17 Cr -130.9%
EPS ₹-2.93 ₹-6.81 ₹-3.30 -132.4%
Material Cost — — ₹1 Cr —
Employee Cost — — ₹0 Cr —
Extraordinary Items — — ₹0 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 50505050 +0.0%
Reserves 684734-0 -100.0%
Borrowings 2222210 +400.0%
Other Liabilities 2432167 -56.2%
Total Liabilities 16415110266 -35.3%
Fixed Assets 1191106855 -19.1%
CWIP 5300 —
Investments 0000 —
Other Assets 40393311 -66.7%
Total Assets 16415110266 -35.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity -172-3-0 +100.0%
Cash from Investing Activity 11-080 -100.0%
Cash from Financing Activity -4-2-6-0 +100.0%
Net Cash Flow -10-0-00 —
Free Cash Flow -12050 -100.0%
CFO/OP 273%96%-45%1% +102.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 71341 -75.0%
Inventory Days 48928428 -66.7%
Days Payable 32683532 -8.6%
Cash Conversion Cycle 223753-4 -107.5%
Working Capital Days -17-4437-102 -375.7%
ROCE % -12%-6%-1%-18% -1700.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 53.65%53.65%53.65%53.65% +0.0%
FIIs 0.47%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 45.88%46.35%46.34%46.35% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 28,11528,65628,12027,702 -1.5%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln · top 25 of 47 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 AKUMS Akums Drugs ₹784.55 12,012 41.2 4,502 293 12.6% 6.5% 5.9% -25.5% 13.9% 56.1%
2 STAR Strides Pharma ₹1,085.00 10,001 26.7 3,636 389 25.4% 10.7% -20.4% 99.0% 11.2% 50.0%
3 BLUEJET Blue Jet ₹565.05 9,802 36.9 884 265 36.3% 30.0% 8.0% 0.7% -17.5% -14.3%
4 AARTIPHARM Aarti Pharmalabs ₹828.30 7,511 36.1 1,957 208 22.0% 10.6% 1.5% -26.9% 42.4% 39.2%
5 SUPRIYA Supriya Lifescience ₹870.30 7,004 35.3 873 198 33.2% 22.7% 18.9% 11.1% 30.8% -30.9%
6 INNOVACAP Innova Captab ₹1,199.30 6,863 13.8 5,779 497 14.6% 8.6% 355.1% 277.4% 33.9% 42.3%
7 MOREPENLAB Morepen Laboratories ₹123.35 6,759 48.0 1,951 141 9.4% 7.2% -0.3% -18.3% 34.1% 394.0%
8 IOLCP IOL Chemicals ₹201.19 5,905 35.2 2,523 168 12.3% 6.7% 11.5% 36.6% 37.1% 89.8%
9 FDC FDC ₹350.20 5,702 19.5 2,191 291 15.3% 13.3% 3.0% 4.8% 3.0% 9.5%
10 NOVARTIND Novartis India ₹2,257.80 5,575 57.0 371 97 27.6% 26.2% -0.3% -6.9% 18.2% 14.3%
11 ORCHPHARMA Orchid Pharma ₹1,058.75 5,370 236.9 812 22 5.1% 2.7% -11.9% -76.4% 0.2% 25.4%
12 RPGLIFE RPG Life ₹2,865.90 4,740 39.7 735 120 21.1% 16.3% 8.4% -36.9% 15.8% 16.3%
13 ZOTA Zota Health ₹1,232.70 4,269 — 609 -104 0.6% -17.1% 84.6% -29.8% 66.9% -213.9%
14 GUFICBIO Gufic Biosciences ₹419.85 4,210 57.3 974 74 16.9% 7.6% 14.7% -9.1% 14.9% 86.0%
15 UNICHEMLAB Unichem Laboratories ₹526.70 3,708 12.2 2,308 305 9.9% 13.2% 6.2% 74.1% 20.1% 496.1%
16 INDSWFTLAB Ind-Swift Laboratories ₹374.00 3,252 55.4 665 57 9.0% 8.6% 235.3% 10.1% 32.3% -88.7%
17 ADVENZYMES Advanced Enzyme ₹293.25 3,249 19.8 750 172 29.8% 22.9% 17.1% 29.6% 2.1% -4.6%
18 SOLARA Solara Active ₹667.00 3,218 85.6 1,535 37 15.2% 2.4% 6.6% -1470.4% 33.1% 381.8%
19 DCAL Dishman Carbogen ₹162.08 2,541 157.6 2,902 16 16.7% 0.6% 8.1% 2655.7% -4.3% -351.7%
20 INDOCO Indoco Remedies ₹254.59 2,347 n/m 1,872 3 8.8% 0.2% 10.7% -26.5% 6.5% 280.0%
21 PANACEABIO Panacea Biotec ₹368.55 2,257 — 673 -9 0.3% -1.3% 14.4% 17.9% 19.7% -44.4%
22 REMUS Remus Pharma. ₹1,911.30 2,252 91.1 94 25 31.7% 26.7% — — 13.3% 21.4%
23 SAKAR Sakar Healthcare ₹987.40 2,167 61.0 272 36 28.5% 13.3% 41.9% 71.8% 38.4% 120.2%
24 JAGSNPHARM Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals ₹227.53 1,501 33.3 294 45 20.7% 15.4% 6.9% -22.2% 8.5% 20.4%
25 LASA Lasa Supergenerics ₹5.89 30 — 6 -17 -129.9% -260.1% -82.4% -130.9% -93.9% 83.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Lasa Supergenerics Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Lasa Supergenerics Limited reported revenue of ₹1 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 93.9% from ₹20 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 1046.2% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Lasa Supergenerics Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
The company reported a net loss of ₹4 crore, against a net loss of ₹21 crore in the same quarter last year. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹-0.71.
What is LASA's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹5.16, LASA has a market capitalisation of ₹26 crore.
Who owns Lasa Supergenerics Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 53.65%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 46.35% of Lasa Supergenerics Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI