Ind-Swift Laboratories LimitedINDSWFTLABCorporate

Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹359.25
MCap ₹3,124 Cr · P/E 54.6
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹191 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
+32.3% YoY
₹33 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
+348.4% YoY
17.5%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+288.2% YoY
₹25 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-88.7% YoY
₹2.84
EPS · Jun 2026
-91.2% YoY

📝 Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited reported revenue of ₹191 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 32.3% from ₹145 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 12.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 88.7% year-on-year to ₹25 crore, from ₹218 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.84.

Operating profit stood at ₹33 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 17.5%, compared with -9.3% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited posted revenue of ₹618 crore, a growth of 235.3% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹251 crore (up 10.1% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹665 crore with a net profit of ₹57 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹359.25, INDSWFTLAB has a market capitalisation of ₹3,124 crore and a trailing P/E of about 54.6.

Within the Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln industry, it is the 16th-largest of the 47 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026, promoters held 42.93%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 10.90%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.15%, public shareholders 46.01% of Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹3,124 Cr
Current Price ?
₹359.2
P/E ?
54.60above ind
Industry P/E ?
37.20
P/B ?
2.26
P/S ?
4.70
P/FCF ?
-20.03
Enterprise Value ?
₹3,142 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
52.29
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
0.9%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹665 Cr
OPM ?
9.0%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹57 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹6.58
ROCE ?
5.0%
ROE ?
4.1%
ROA ?
3.4%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹191 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹25 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
32.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-88.7%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-19%
Sales growth (5y) ?
-6%
Profit growth (3y) ?
-7%
Profit growth (5y) ?
78%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹18 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.01
Interest Coverage ?
0.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
42.93%
Change in promoter holding ?
1.99%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
55.2%
Return 6 months ?
172.4%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 30230431029028852933121138145153151170191 +32.3% +12.6%
Operating Profit 566460665291-10-12-9-9-13142133 +348.4% +59.2%
Other Income 8-1667745811131422041828-38 +73.5% +355.1%
Interest 22222021213000-27-2721-21 +102.6% +135.3%
Depreciation 15914131420000777988 +1.9% -5.2%
Profit Before Tax 261632392452711523022610161233 -85.6% +171.3%
Net Profit 29-251732194941052222188101525 -88.7% +64.6%
EPS 4.95-4.252.925.363.2983.550.160.070.7836.6732.341.001.171.742.84 -91.2% +63.2%
OPM % 18.5% 21.1% 19.4% 22.8% 18.1% 17.2% -30.3% -100.0% -626.0% -6.5% -9.3% 1.0% 2.8% 12.4% 17.5% +288.2% +41.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹184 Cr ₹618 Cr ₹665 Cr +235.3%
Operating Profit ₹-40 Cr ₹13 Cr ₹60 Cr +133.1%
OPM % -21.59% 2.13% 9.04% +109.9%
NPM % 123.44% 40.54% 8.60% -67.2%
Other Income ₹258 Cr ₹47 Cr ₹50 Cr -81.8%
Depreciation ₹7 Cr ₹31 Cr ₹31 Cr +331.3%
Interest ₹-27 Cr ₹-26 Cr ₹1 Cr +3.0%
EBIT ₹-47 Cr ₹-18 Cr ₹29 Cr +61.6%
PBT ₹237 Cr ₹265 Cr ₹71 Cr +11.9%
Tax ₹0 Cr ₹7 Cr ₹14 Cr —
Net Profit ₹228 Cr ₹251 Cr ₹57 Cr +10.1%
EPS ₹37.68 ₹36.25 ₹6.75 -3.8%
Material Cost ₹0 Cr ₹220 Cr ₹249 Cr +59678.5%
Employee Cost ₹6 Cr ₹99 Cr ₹108 Cr +1507.1%
Extraordinary Items ₹0 Cr ₹210 Cr ₹-6 Cr —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 60676987 +26.1%
Reserves 6227451,1041,297 +17.5%
Borrowings 8622174118 -56.1%
Other Liabilities 280432224271 +21.0%
Total Liabilities 1,8241,4601,4381,673 +16.3%
Fixed Assets 587192273306 +12.1%
CWIP 851010 —
Investments 30112213248 +16.4%
Other Assets 1,1991,1069521,110 +16.6%
Total Assets 1,8241,4601,4381,673 +16.3%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 195-187-25-70 -180.0%
Cash from Investing Activity -13-28-110-73 +33.6%
Cash from Financing Activity -18665769142 +105.8%
Net Cash Flow -4443-66-1 +98.5%
Free Cash Flow 182-250-51-156 -205.9%
CFO/OP 85%-61%131%-140% -206.9%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 15367107113 +5.6%
Inventory Days 24231145191 +31.7%
Days Payable 113122140188 +34.3%
Cash Conversion Cycle 282-24112116 +3.6%
Working Capital Days 2347115165 +43.5%
ROCE % 13%21%1%5% +400.0%

👥 Shareholding (latest 6 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026 % Chg
Promoters 40.94%39.49%39.49%43.00%42.93%42.93% +0.0%
FIIs 4.27%14.80%14.33%13.88%10.70%10.90% +1.9%
DIIs 0.91%0.68%0.68%0.00%0.17%0.15% -11.8%
Public 53.88%45.02%45.50%43.14%46.20%46.01% -0.4%
No. of Shareholders 28,70943,78042,12139,22240,88142,112 +3.0%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln · top 25 of 47 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 AKUMS Akums Drugs ₹784.55 12,012 41.2 4,502 293 12.6% 6.5% 5.9% -25.5% 13.9% 56.1%
2 STAR Strides Pharma ₹1,085.00 10,001 26.7 3,636 389 25.4% 10.7% -20.4% 99.0% 11.2% 50.0%
3 BLUEJET Blue Jet ₹565.05 9,802 36.9 884 265 36.3% 30.0% 8.0% 0.7% -17.5% -14.3%
4 AARTIPHARM Aarti Pharmalabs ₹828.30 7,511 36.1 1,957 208 22.0% 10.6% 1.5% -26.9% 42.4% 39.2%
5 SUPRIYA Supriya Lifescience ₹870.30 7,004 35.3 873 198 33.2% 22.7% 18.9% 11.1% 30.8% -30.9%
6 INNOVACAP Innova Captab ₹1,199.30 6,863 13.8 5,779 497 14.6% 8.6% 355.1% 277.4% 33.9% 42.3%
7 MOREPENLAB Morepen Laboratories ₹123.35 6,759 48.0 1,951 141 9.4% 7.2% -0.3% -18.3% 34.1% 394.0%
8 IOLCP IOL Chemicals ₹201.19 5,905 35.2 2,523 168 12.3% 6.7% 11.5% 36.6% 37.1% 89.8%
9 FDC FDC ₹350.20 5,702 19.5 2,191 291 15.3% 13.3% 3.0% 4.8% 3.0% 9.5%
10 NOVARTIND Novartis India ₹2,257.80 5,575 57.0 371 97 27.6% 26.2% -0.3% -6.9% 18.2% 14.3%
11 ORCHPHARMA Orchid Pharma ₹1,058.75 5,370 236.9 812 22 5.1% 2.7% -11.9% -76.4% 0.2% 25.4%
12 RPGLIFE RPG Life ₹2,865.90 4,740 39.7 735 120 21.1% 16.3% 8.4% -36.9% 15.8% 16.3%
13 ZOTA Zota Health ₹1,232.70 4,269 — 609 -104 0.6% -17.1% 84.6% -29.8% 66.9% -213.9%
14 GUFICBIO Gufic Biosciences ₹419.85 4,210 57.3 974 74 16.9% 7.6% 14.7% -9.1% 14.9% 86.0%
15 UNICHEMLAB Unichem Laboratories ₹526.70 3,708 12.2 2,308 305 9.9% 13.2% 6.2% 74.1% 20.1% 496.1%
16 INDSWFTLAB Ind-Swift Laboratories ₹374.00 3,252 55.4 665 57 9.0% 8.6% 235.3% 10.1% 32.3% -88.7%
17 ADVENZYMES Advanced Enzyme ₹293.25 3,249 19.8 750 172 29.8% 22.9% 17.1% 29.6% 2.1% -4.6%
18 SOLARA Solara Active ₹667.00 3,218 85.6 1,535 37 15.2% 2.4% 6.6% -1470.4% 33.1% 381.8%
19 DCAL Dishman Carbogen ₹162.08 2,541 157.6 2,902 16 16.7% 0.6% 8.1% 2655.7% -4.3% -351.7%
20 INDOCO Indoco Remedies ₹254.59 2,347 n/m 1,872 3 8.8% 0.2% 10.7% -26.5% 6.5% 280.0%
21 PANACEABIO Panacea Biotec ₹368.55 2,257 — 673 -9 0.3% -1.3% 14.4% 17.9% 19.7% -44.4%
22 REMUS Remus Pharma. ₹1,911.30 2,252 91.1 94 25 31.7% 26.7% — — 13.3% 21.4%
23 SAKAR Sakar Healthcare ₹987.40 2,167 61.0 272 36 28.5% 13.3% 41.9% 71.8% 38.4% 120.2%
24 JAGSNPHARM Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals ₹227.53 1,501 33.3 294 45 20.7% 15.4% 6.9% -22.2% 8.5% 20.4%
25 KOPRAN Kopran ₹281.55 1,361 54.5 700 25 8.7% 3.6% -96.0% -97.6% 13.9% -10.0%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited reported revenue of ₹191 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), up 32.3% from ₹145 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 12.6% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 88.7% year-on-year to ₹25 crore, from ₹218 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹2.84.
What is INDSWFTLAB's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹359.25, INDSWFTLAB has a market capitalisation of ₹3,124 crore and a trailing P/E of about 54.6.
Who owns Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Sep 2026, promoters held 42.93%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 10.90%, domestic institutional investors (DIIs) 0.15%, public shareholders 46.01% of Ind-Swift Laboratories Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI