Maheshwari Logistics LimitedMAHESHWARICorporate

Trading & Distributors Latest results: Jun 2026 15 quarters of data
₹71.73
MCap ₹208 Cr · P/E 13.0
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹249 Cr
Sales · Jun 2026
-7.1% YoY
₹17 Cr
Operating Profit · Jun 2026
-6.5% YoY
6.7%
OPM % · Jun 2026
+1.5% YoY
₹3 Cr
Net Profit · Jun 2026
-23.9% YoY
₹1.11
EPS · Jun 2026
-24.5% YoY

📝 Maheshwari Logistics Limited — results explained

Quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27)

Maheshwari Logistics Limited reported revenue of ₹249 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 7.1% from ₹268 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 15.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.

Net profit fell 23.9% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.11.

Operating profit stood at ₹17 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 6.7%, compared with 6.6% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY26, Maheshwari Logistics Limited posted revenue of ₹1,110 crore, a growth of 14.6% over FY25, with a net profit of ₹17 crore (down 7.9% year-on-year).

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹1,091 crore with a net profit of ₹16 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹71.73, MAHESHWARI has a market capitalisation of ₹208 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.0.

Within the Trading & Distributors industry, it is the 25th-largest of the 178 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 57.15%, public shareholders 40.98% of Maheshwari Logistics Limited.

Promoter holding rose from 56.58% to 57.15% over the latest period.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹208 Cr
Current Price ?
₹71.7
P/E ?
12.97below ind
Industry P/E ?
22.40
P/B ?
0.96
P/S ?
0.19
P/FCF ?
17.36
Enterprise Value ?
₹484 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
6.99
PEG ?
1.62
Earnings Yield ?
10.6%
Dividend Yield ?
0.00%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹1,091 Cr
OPM ?
6.3%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹16 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹5.53
ROCE ?
12.0%
ROE ?
7.4%
ROA ?
2.5%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹249 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹3 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-7.1%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
-23.9%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
11%
Profit growth (3y) ?
8%
Profit growth (5y) ?
13%
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹276 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
1.28
Interest Coverage ?
1.5
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
57.15%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.01%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-1.7%
Return 6 months ?
43.2%

🗓️ Quarterly results (15 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Jun bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 308277271240277261245229235259268275273294249 -7.1% -15.3%
Operating Profit 131114141313141620191817181817 -6.5% -8.7%
Other Income 01112112-0312111 -13.7% -27.9%
Interest 657678889899898 -5.0% -10.3%
Depreciation 333333444445544 +13.4% -2.7%
Profit Before Tax 4456534661066665 -22.2% -15.3%
Net Profit 333433443844453 -23.9% -37.2%
EPS 0.921.171.061.331.181.111.271.350.912.631.471.341.291.591.11 -24.5% -30.2%
OPM % 4.3% 4.2% 5.0% 6.0% 4.7% 5.1% 5.7% 6.9% 8.3% 7.2% 6.6% 6.0% 6.5% 6.2% 6.7% +1.5% +8.1%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY25 FY26 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹968 Cr ₹1,110 Cr ₹1,091 Cr +14.6%
Operating Profit ₹68 Cr ₹70 Cr ₹69 Cr +3.2%
OPM % 7.05% 6.34% 6.35% -10.1%
NPM % 1.92% 1.54% 1.47% -19.8%
Other Income ₹5 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr +12.2%
Depreciation ₹16 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹18 Cr +9.0%
Interest ₹32 Cr ₹35 Cr ₹35 Cr +8.8%
EBIT ₹52 Cr ₹53 Cr ₹51 Cr +1.4%
PBT ₹25 Cr ₹24 Cr ₹22 Cr -6.0%
Tax ₹0 Cr ₹6 Cr ₹6 Cr +2284.3%
Net Profit ₹19 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹16 Cr -7.9%
EPS ₹6.16 ₹5.69 ₹5.33 -7.6%
Material Cost ₹193 Cr ₹656 Cr ₹633 Cr +239.3%
Employee Cost ₹4 Cr ₹17 Cr ₹17 Cr +324.9%
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 30303030 +0.0%
Reserves 137151169186 +10.1%
Borrowings 207248269276 +2.6%
Other Liabilities 106118145157 +8.3%
Total Liabilities 479547613648 +5.7%
Fixed Assets 107149162187 +15.4%
CWIP 3728300 -100.0%
Investments 4422 +0.0%
Other Assets 332366420460 +9.5%
Total Assets 479547613648 +5.7%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 3865724 -57.9%
Cash from Investing Activity -31-43-26-10 +61.5%
Cash from Financing Activity -723-11-28 -154.5%
Net Cash Flow 0-1421-15 -171.4%
Free Cash Flow 7-382612 -53.8%
CFO/OP 84%18%91%47% -48.4%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 45515861 +5.2%
Inventory Days 44607372 -1.4%
Days Payable 32395448 -11.1%
Cash Conversion Cycle 57717885 +9.0%
Working Capital Days 25281621 +31.2%
ROCE % 12%11%13%12% -7.7%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 57.14%56.58%56.58%57.15% +1.0%
Public 41.63%41.63%41.63%40.98% -1.6%
Others 1.23%1.79%1.79%1.87% +4.5%
No. of Shareholders 12,78012,45212,10011,836 -2.2%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Trading & Distributors · top 25 of 178 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 MMTC MMTC ₹56.85 8,527 19.1 3 448 -5900.3% 14818.2% 11.3% 345.1% -32.0% 136.9%
2 MSTCLTD Mstc ₹717.80 5,053 21.6 386 234 60.5% 60.6% 13.1% -50.9% 22.4% 37.5%
3 526125 BN Agrochem ₹273.00 1,960 156.9 928 17 -0.5% 1.8% 191.7% 57.2% 26.7% -85.2%
4 CNL Creative Newtech ₹1,065.50 1,600 23.6 2,784 74 3.6% 2.6% 52.1% 31.8% 21.1% 32.9%
5 512038 TCC Concept ₹273.00 949 20.0 285 68 43.9% 23.7% 115.7% 56.1% 483.1% 40.5%
6 530929 RRP Defense ₹16.11 861 — 12 -1 -8.5% -8.3% 18.6% -190.4% 32.0% -354.4%
7 540980 Yamuna Syndicate ₹54,250.00 799 18.3 73 91 2.4% 125.6% 7.8% -4.3% 18.6% -78.9%
8 SHIVAUM Shiv Aum ₹551.40 750 66.1 672 11 3.2% 1.7% — — 22.5% 128.6%
9 538563 538563 — 661 — 166 24 26.3% 14.3% 710.0% 1000.0% 14.6% 90.3%
10 STCINDIA State Trading ₹104.37 626 1.0 — 639 — — — 2410.5% — -71.1%
11 524723 Arvaya Healthcare ₹23.00 557 — 0 -2 -2043.5% -1985.7% -100.0% -1138.5% — -254.3%
12 ROCKINGDCE Rockingdeals Cir ₹642.35 533 54.5 120 10 13.9% 8.4% — — 91.2% 150.0%
13 524480 Riddhi Siddhi ₹640.85 514 — 171 -17 -8.6% -9.9% 74.8% 0.0% -42.0% -62.4%
14 531191 Filtron Engineers ₹7.00 465 235.0 — 0 — — -100.0% 166.7% — 4800.0%
15 OSWALAGRO Oswal Agro ₹33.97 457 — 19 -23 7.0% -118.5% -88.1% -120.2% -100.0% -172.9%
16 512229 Veritas (India) ₹1,036.00 437 — 3,424 -0 2.0% -0.0% -24.1% -82.5% 52.9% -84.8%
17 539834 Balgopal Commercial ₹39.87 393 — — -5 — — — -214.3% — 157.3%
18 KOTHARIPRO Kothari Products ₹63.50 379 19.5 1,031 19 -6.0% 1.9% 5.4% 135.3% 8.6% -64.7%
19 540829 540829 — 347 — 74 2 6.0% 3.4% — — -83.8% -88.2%
20 539922 Rotographics (India) ₹45.01 330 53.0 45 1 0.1% 2.5% 4987.7% 616.7% 37.7% 127.0%
21 538537 538537 — 323 — — -2 — — — -935.0% — -3700.0%
22 512026 Vega Jewellers ₹2.04 315 0.2 978 47 8.9% 4.8% — — — —
23 540717 Polo Queen ₹43.72 296 n/m 76 3 5.6% 3.4% -5.7% -2.7% 49.8% -46.0%
24 SAKUMA Sakuma Exports ₹1.50 235 19.8 1,666 11 0.3% 0.6% -25.4% -35.7% -11.3% 70.5%
25 MAHESHWARI Maheshwari Logistics ₹69.25 201 12.5 1,091 16 6.3% 1.5% 14.6% -7.9% -7.1% -23.9%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Maheshwari Logistics Limited's revenue in Q1 FY27?
Maheshwari Logistics Limited reported revenue of ₹249 crore for the quarter ended June 2026 (Q1 FY27), down 7.1% from ₹268 crore in the same quarter last year, and down 15.3% sequentially over the March 2026 quarter.
What was Maheshwari Logistics Limited's net profit in Q1 FY27?
Net profit fell 23.9% year-on-year to ₹3 crore, from ₹4 crore. Earnings per share (EPS) came in at ₹1.11.
What is MAHESHWARI's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹71.73, MAHESHWARI has a market capitalisation of ₹208 crore and a trailing P/E of about 13.0.
Who owns Maheshwari Logistics Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 57.15%, public shareholders 40.98% of Maheshwari Logistics Limited.
TTM ends 2026-06-30. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI