Nitiraj Engineers LimitedNITIRAJCorporate

Electronics - Components Latest results: Mar 2023 13 quarters of data
₹203.51
MCap ₹209 Cr
AI-assisted data: figures and text on this page are extracted from public quarterly filings with AI assistance, checked automatically and overseen by our editorial team (human in the loop). They may still contain errors or omissions. Verify critical numbers against official company / SEBI / NSE / BSE filings before making any decision. Educational information only, not financial advice.
₹11 Cr
Sales · Mar 2023
-16.3% YoY
₹1 Cr
Operating Profit · Mar 2023
+379.4% YoY
8.4%
OPM % · Mar 2023
+436.0% YoY
₹0 Cr
Net Profit · Mar 2023
+100.0% YoY
₹0.00
EPS · Mar 2023
+100.0% YoY

📝 Nitiraj Engineers Limited — results explained

Quarter ended March 2023 (Q4 FY23)

Nitiraj Engineers Limited reported revenue of ₹11 crore for the quarter ended March 2023 (Q4 FY23), down 16.3% from ₹14 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 0.1% sequentially over the December 2022 quarter.

The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹3 crore a year earlier.

Operating profit stood at ₹1 crore — an operating margin (OPM) of 8.4%, compared with -2.5% in the year-ago quarter.

Full year and trailing twelve months

For the full year FY23, Nitiraj Engineers Limited posted revenue of ₹46 crore, a growth of 16.3% over FY22, with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

On a trailing-twelve-month (TTM) basis, revenue stands at ₹46 crore with a net loss of ₹0 crore.

Valuation snapshot

At the current price of ₹203.51, NITIRAJ has a market capitalisation of ₹209 crore.

Within the Electronics - Components industry, it is the 10th-largest of the 11 companies we track by market value.

Shareholding pattern

As of Mar 2026, promoters held 69.07%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 30.93% of Nitiraj Engineers Limited.

📈 Share price & events

📊 Quarterly trend

₹ crore · OPM % on right axis

🎯 Key metrics

price-linked ratios use the latest close
Valuation
Market Cap ?
₹209 Cr
Current Price ?
₹203.5
P/E ?
N/A
Industry P/E ?
78.50
P/B ?
2.53
P/S ?
4.53
P/FCF ?
-23.55
Enterprise Value ?
₹209 Cr
EV/EBITDA ?
60.65
PEG ?
N/A
Earnings Yield ?
-0.1%
Dividend Yield ?
0.74%
Profitability & Returns
Sales (TTM) ?
₹46 Cr
OPM ?
7.5%
Profit after tax (TTM) ?
₹-0 Cr
EPS (TTM) ?
₹-0.21
ROCE ?
1.8%
ROE ?
-0.3%
ROA ?
-0.2%
Growth
Sales — latest qtr ?
₹11 Cr
PAT — latest qtr ?
₹0 Cr
YoY qtr sales growth ?
-16.3%
YoY qtr profit growth ?
100.0%
Sales growth (3y) ?
-1%
Sales growth (5y) ?
3%
Profit growth (3y) ?
N/A
Profit growth (5y) ?
N/A
Financial Health
Debt ?
₹0 Cr
Debt to Equity ?
0.00
Interest Coverage ?
-0.7
Current Ratio ?
N/A
Ownership
Promoter holding ?
69.07%
Change in promoter holding ?
0.00%
Pledged percentage ?
N/A
Market
Return 3 months ?
-6.6%
Return 6 months ?
-3.0%

🗓️ Quarterly results (13 quarters · ₹ Cr)

same fiscal quarter as Mar bestweakest per row · for costs (interest, NPAs) low is best
Metric Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023 YoY % QoQ %
Sales 2622712155912148161111 -16.3% +0.1%
Operating Profit 21022011-01111 +379.4% -12.0%
Other Income 02000000-30000 +112.4% +414.3%
Interest 0000000000000 -73.3% -50.0%
Depreciation 1111111111111 +9.1% +4.3%
Profit Before Tax 22-111-0-00-4-0-000 +107.3% +106.7%
Net Profit 11-111-0-00-3-0-000 +100.0% -100.0%
EPS 1.111.24-0.510.670.64-0.40-0.090.08-3.03-0.29-0.270.350.00 +100.0% -100.0%
OPM % 8.7% 6.2% 4.2% 13.5% 10.7% 6.2% 7.6% 7.8% -2.5% 8.0% 5.1% 9.5% 8.4% +436.0% -11.6%

📆 Annual results (₹ Cr, FY = Apr–Mar)

Metric FY22 FY23 TTM YoY %
Sales ₹40 Cr ₹46 Cr ₹46 Cr +16.3%
Operating Profit ₹2 Cr ₹3 Cr ₹3 Cr +115.0%
OPM % 4.04% 7.47% 7.47% +84.9%
NPM % -8.91% -0.48% -0.48% +94.6%
Other Income ₹-3 Cr ₹1 Cr ₹1 Cr +120.8%
Depreciation ₹3 Cr ₹4 Cr ₹4 Cr +17.6%
Interest ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr ₹0 Cr -34.0%
EBIT ₹-2 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr +84.3%
PBT ₹-5 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr +99.4%
Tax — — — —
Net Profit ₹-4 Cr ₹-0 Cr ₹-0 Cr +93.8%
EPS ₹-3.44 ₹-0.21 ₹-0.21 +93.9%
Material Cost — — — —
Employee Cost — — — —
Extraordinary Items — — — —

🏛️ Balance Sheet (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Equity Capital 10.2510.2510.2510.25 +0.0%
Reserves 57.3369.4172.5672.08 -0.7%
Borrowings 3.200.230.020.02 +0.0%
Other Liabilities 9.0410.6310.1710.81 +6.3%
Total Liabilities 79.8290.5293.0093.16 +0.2%
Fixed Assets 33.6032.5835.1639.08 +11.1%
CWIP 1.601.601.860.00 -100.0%
Investments 1.4912.3018.728.26 -55.9%
Other Assets 43.1344.0437.2645.82 +23.0%
Total Assets 79.8290.5293.0093.16 +0.2%

💧 Cash Flow (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Cash from Operating Activity 0.7117.8714.20-3.43 -124.2%
Cash from Investing Activity 0.50-12.84-12.446.29 +150.6%
Cash from Financing Activity -1.19-3.20-1.83-1.60 +12.6%
Net Cash Flow 0.021.84-0.081.27 +1687.5%
Free Cash Flow -0.1215.547.86-8.86 -212.7%
CFO/OP 20%108%160%-82% -151.2%

➗ Ratios (latest 4 periods)

Metric Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Debtor Days 51.6446.4832.2537.04 +14.9%
Inventory Days 340.96112.77161.51424.80 +163.0%
Days Payable 38.3416.4920.2541.69 +105.9%
Cash Conversion Cycle 354.26142.76173.51420.15 +142.1%
Working Capital Days 182.3490.2092.68279.98 +202.1%
ROCE % 0.45%21.00%7.96%1.79% -77.5%

👥 Shareholding (latest 4 periods)

Metric Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026 % Chg
Promoters 69.07%69.07%69.07%69.07% +0.0%
FIIs 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00% —
Public 30.93%30.93%30.93%30.93% +0.0%
No. of Shareholders 4,3564,2584,0133,545 -11.7%

⚖️ Peer comparison

Industry: Electronics - Components · 11 companies · full page →
# Company CMP MCap (Cr) P/E Sales TTM NP TTM OPM% NPM% Sales YoY% NP YoY% Qtr Rev Δ% Qtr NP Δ%
1 AVALON Avalon Technologies ₹2,247.30 15,030 112.3 1,764 134 11.4% 7.6% 46.0% 78.0% 49.8% 145.3%
2 GENUSPOWER Genus Power ₹301.55 8,341 12.8 5,173 652 18.8% 12.6% 94.6% 90.5% 44.8% 43.2%
3 HIRECT Hind Rectifiers ₹1,246.40 4,284 71.4 971 60 10.6% 6.2% 44.7% 55.2% 10.1% 17.8%
4 KERNEX Kernex Microsystems ₹1,750.10 2,941 33.3 431 88 34.5% 20.4% 127.2% 73.6% 207.0% 109.0%
5 VINYAS Vinyas Innovative ₹1,144.75 1,441 46.7 514 31 11.9% 6.0% — — 22.3% 83.3%
6 AIMTRON Aimtron Electronics ₹545.30 1,124 28.5 258 39 22.7% 15.2% — — 59.9% 60.6%
7 MICEL MIC Electronics ₹35.38 1,054 — 223 -12 11.3% -5.4% 102.4% -219.7% 264.3% 6.6%
8 ELIN Elin Electronics ₹88.71 441 19.3 1,288 23 4.3% 1.8% 9.1% -22.9% 2.7% -104.4%
9 BPL BPL ₹46.73 229 — 80 -15 -8.2% -18.1% -19.7% -161.5% 9.8% -229.6%
10 NITIRAJ Nitiraj Engineers ₹219.00 224 93.2 55 2 10.0% 4.4% -39.3% -78.0% 78.8% 419.7%
11 DELTAMAGNT Delta Manufacturing ₹54.88 60 — 67 -11 3.8% -15.8% 2.3% -2.6% 33.2% 85.7%
❓ Frequently asked questions
What was Nitiraj Engineers Limited's revenue in Q4 FY23?
Nitiraj Engineers Limited reported revenue of ₹11 crore for the quarter ended March 2023 (Q4 FY23), down 16.3% from ₹14 crore in the same quarter last year, and up 0.1% sequentially over the December 2022 quarter.
What was Nitiraj Engineers Limited's net profit in Q4 FY23?
The company swung to a net profit of ₹0 crore from a net loss of ₹3 crore a year earlier.
What is NITIRAJ's market capitalisation and P/E ratio?
At the current price of ₹203.51, NITIRAJ has a market capitalisation of ₹209 crore.
Who owns Nitiraj Engineers Limited? (shareholding pattern)
As of Mar 2026, promoters held 69.07%, foreign institutional investors (FIIs) 0.00%, public shareholders 30.93% of Nitiraj Engineers Limited.
TTM ends 2023-03-31. Amounts are ₹ crore unless stated otherwise. Figures are extracted by AI from public quarterly filings; gaps are filled from public market data. Live price refreshed about twice a day from exchange data. Educational information only — not financial advice.
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI